2013年5月20日星期一

HP certification HP0-M47 exam targeted exercises

Are you struggling to prepare HP certification HP0-M47 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing HP certification HP0-M47 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by IT-Tests. If you choose IT-Tests, passing HP certification HP0-M47 exam is no longer a dream.

In the information era, IT industry is catching more and more attention. In the society which has a galaxy of talents, there is still lack of IT talents. Many companies need IT talents, and generally, they investigate IT talents's ability in according to what IT related authentication certificate they have. So having some IT related authentication certificate is welcomed by many companies. But these authentication certificate are not very easy to get. HP HP0-M47 is a quite difficult certification exams. Although a lot of people participate in HP HP0-M47 exam, the pass rate is not very high.

HP HP0-M47 certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the HP HP0-M47 exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. IT-Tests.com of HP HP0-M47 exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.

Exam Code: HP0-M47
Exam Name: HP (HP Functional Testing 11.x Software)

If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the HP HP0-M47 exam, IT-Tests.com is the best choice. IT-Tests.com will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the HP HP0-M47 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose IT-Tests.com HP HP0-M47 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose IT-Tests.com HP HP0-M47 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the HP HP0-M47 exam, then select the IT-Tests.com, this is absolutely right choice.

Are you still upset about how to pass HP certification HP0-M47 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about HP certification HP0-M47 exam? IT-Tests.com has come up with the latest training material about HP certification HP0-M47 exam. Do you want to pass HP certification HP0-M47 exam easily? Please add IT-Tests's HP certification HP0-M47 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! IT-Tests.com has provided part of HP certification HP0-M47 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.IT-Tests.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used IT-Tests's latest HP certification HP0-M47 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will give you a full refund.

The society has an abundance of capable people and there is a keen competition. Don't you feel a lot of pressure? No matter how high your qualifications, it does not mean your strength forever. Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. HP HP0-M47 certification exam is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. With it you can secure your career. IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-M47 exam training materials is a good training tool. It can help you pass the exam successfully. With this certification, you will get international recognition and acceptance. Then you no longer need to worry about being fired by your boss.

HP0-M47 (HP Functional Testing 11.x Software) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-M47.html

NO.1 HP QuickTest Professional 11 enables you record steps from which browser?
A. Chrome
B. Safari
C. Netscape
D. Firefox
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M47 dumps   HP0-M47   HP0-M47

NO.2 In HP QuickTest Professional, what does the Managing Versions feature enable you to do.?
A. compare different test results
B. check out only the latest version of an asset
C. compare only the latest two versions of an asset
D. check in only the latest version of an asset
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M47   HP0-M47 original questions   HP0-M47 demo

NO.3 When inserting a call to a reusable action, which two ways can the tester handle the data resources in
that action? (Select two.)
A. Have the new action refer to a read-only copy of the data in the original action.
B. Have the action get an empty set of data resources.
C. Delete the data.
D. Store an editable copy of the data in the new action.
E. Have the new action refer with write permissions to the copy of the data in the original action.
Answer: A,D

HP   HP0-M47 exam prep   HP0-M47 braindump   HP0-M47   HP0-M47

NO.4 What happens when you import data using the DataTable.ImportSheet function?
A. Data is overwritten when column headers in Excel and the data table match.
B. Sheet1 in the Excel file is always imported.
C. Data will be appended to the data table.
D. A new column is added to the data table when column headers in Excel and the data table match.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M47   HP0-M47 dumps

NO.5 Which Web testing capabilities have been added in HP QuickTest Professional 11? (Select three.)
A. Firefox Document Object Model access
B. Internet Explorer Developer Toolbar support
C. Event Identifiers that enable identification based on events associated to a Web object
D. Javascript code capability that enables Javascript code to be embedded in all loaded browser pages
E. Property Identifiers that enable identification based on properties associated to a Web object
F. Vbscript code capability that enables Vbscript code to run in specific browser pages
Answer: A,C,D

HP   HP0-M47 certification   HP0-M47 test   HP0-M47   HP0-M47 test answers

NO.6 What is the purpose of the Data Table in a custom checkpoint?
A. to store output values and formulas
B. to compare headers
C. to access global values
D. to store input objects
Answer: A

HP questions   HP0-M47   HP0-M47   HP0-M47

NO.7 You have developed a functional test in HP QuickTest Professional and want to take advantage of
version control in HP Application Lifecycle Management. Which menu option should you use to put your
test in HP Application Lifecycle Management?
A. Save As
B. Create Version
C. Check-in
D. Save Test with Resources
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M47   HP0-M47 study guide   HP0-M47 practice test   HP0-M47   HP0-M47 exam

NO.8 What is configured with the Action Call Properties dialog box?
A. object repositories
B. test flow settings
C. test run properties
D. local data sheet iterations
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M47   HP0-M47 certification training   HP0-M47   HP0-M47   HP0-M47 certification

NO.9 An HP QuickTest Professional instructor needs to take a sample test that was built in HP Application
Lifecycle Management to an off-site training facility. What is the simplest way to convert that test into a
portable format?
A. Use the Export to Portable feature to export the test with its object repository into XML format.
B. Use the Save Test with Resources feature for main test and do the same for the test that contains the
called reusable actions.
C. Use the Save Test with Resources feature.
D. Use the Export to Zip feature.
Answer: C

HP dumps   HP0-M47 exam dumps   HP0-M47   HP0-M47 questions   HP0-M47 braindump   HP0-M47 study guide

NO.10 What is created when you select Edit > Action > Split Action?
A. an independent action
B. a new shared object repository
C. an action fork
D. a new test
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M47   HP0-M47 pdf   HP0-M47   HP0-M47 original questions

IT-Tests's training product for HP certification HP0-M47 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that IT-Tests's training about HP certification HP0-M47 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

没有评论:

发表评论