IT-Tests.com's training materials can test your knowledge in preparing for the exam, and can evaluate your performance within a fixed time. The instructions given to you for your weak link, so that you can prepare for the exam better. The IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-J49 exam training materials introduce you many themes that have different logic. So that you can learn the various technologies and subjects. We guarantee that our training materials has tested through the practice. IT-Tests.com have done enough to prepare for your exam. Our material is comprehensive, and the price is reasonable.
HP HP0-J49 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. HP certification HP0-J49 exam is a examination to test the examinees' IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many books. IT-Tests.com is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the HP certification HP0-J49 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in IT-Tests, you can first free download part of IT-Tests's HP certification HP0-J49 exam exercises and answers on the Internet as a try.
Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-J49 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the HP HP0-J49 will be solved. IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-J49 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.
In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, IT-Tests's IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years HP certification HP0-J49 exam questions. Finally, IT-Tests's latest HP HP0-J49 simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out. Our HP HP0-J49 simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you do not pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of IT-Tests's HP certification HP0-J49 exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add IT-Tests's products to your cart. IT-Tests.com will achieve your dream.
IT-Tests.com is a website for HP certification HP0-J49 exam to provide a short-term effective training. HP HP0-J49 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain HP HP0-J49 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.
Exam Code: HP0-J49
Exam Name: HP (Designing and Implementing HP Cloud Solutions using HP 3PAR)
HP0-J49 (Designing and Implementing HP Cloud Solutions using HP 3PAR) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-J49.html
NO.1 When creating a CPG (Common Provisioning Group) on an HP 3PAR array, what is the minimum
information you need to provide to the system? (Select two.)
A. device type
B. volume group
C. domain
D. CPG name
E. host name
Answer: A,D
HP braindump HP0-J49 HP0-J49
NO.2 Which 3PAR InForm additional software provides savings on $/IOPS and $/GB?
A. System Tuner
B. Virtual Domains
C. Adaptive Optimization
D. Thin Persistence
Answer: C
HP certification training HP0-J49 HP0-J49 HP0-J49
NO.3 Which statement is correct when implementing Many-to-One Remote Copy?
A. Only asynchronous periodic mode is supported.
B. A minimum of two controllers are required per InServ per site.
C. Up to two target sites are supported.
D. The maximum support is six InServs to one.
Answer: B
HP questions HP0-J49 questions HP0-J49 dumps HP0-J49 HP0-J49 HP0-J49 test questions
NO.4 A system engineer installs the System Reporter in a customer environment. Which databases can be
used with System Reporter? (Select two.)
A. MySQL
B. MS SQL
C. Informix
D. Oracle
E. Progress
Answer: A,D
HP original questions HP0-J49 test HP0-J49 HP0-J49
NO.5 A system engineer implemented Remote Copy between two F-400 systems. For which entity can a
failover be initiated?
A. domain group
B. controller node
C. entire system
D. domain
Answer: C
HP HP0-J49 HP0-J49
NO.6 When deploying a F400 with a single magazine in the chassis, what is the minimum upgrade building
block allowed in an F-Class?
A. There must be the same types of drives as in the initial system.
B. A minimum of two ports for backend disk connectivity is required.
C. There must be the same number of drives as the initial system.
D. An upgrade must be performed with a minimum of eight drives.
Answer: A
HP demo HP0-J49 questions HP0-J49 questions HP0-J49 certification HP0-J49 HP0-J49
NO.7 Which user privileges are needed to create tasks to be initiated by the System Scheduler using the CLI.?
(Select two.)
A. Super
B. Browse
C. Edit
D. Service
E. Admin
Answer: A,D
HP HP0-J49 test answers HP0-J49 practice test HP0-J49 test answers
NO.8 Which storage-as-a-utility benefit does the HP 3PAR solution offer?
A. consistent performance across mixed workloads
B. Ingress data deduplication
C. configurations for archiving and D2D backup
D. lowest cost per gigabyte
Answer: B
HP HP0-J49 pdf HP0-J49 braindump HP0-J49 certification HP0-J49 study guide
NO.9 What is a key advantage of an HP 3PAR solution?
A. The solution is designed primarily as a cloud offering.
B. It uses finely granular distribution across an entire disk group.
C. Data is distributed across entire RAID sets.
D. Storage can be provisioned in as few as two commands.
Answer: D
HP certification training HP0-J49 practice test HP0-J49 exam dumps HP0-J49 original questions
NO.10 Which feature of the InForm operating system provides adaptable volume reconfiguration?
A. Autonomic Groups
B. Virtual Lock
C. Host Personas
D. Dynamic Optimization
Answer: D
HP exam simulations HP0-J49 test questions HP0-J49 HP0-J49 practice test HP0-J49 certification training
NO.11 You are in a meeting with a customer and they have asked if the 3PAR storage array is a good fit for
them. Which customer needs are best met by the 3PAR architecture?
A. the customer that has random I/O workload and wants to achieve greater VM density
B. the customer whose primary requirement is sequential performance
C. the customer with a large data warehouse application
D. the customer with long term image archiving requirements
Answer: C
HP dumps HP0-J49 HP0-J49 HP0-J49 dumps HP0-J49
NO.12 Which statement is true about Virtual Lock on an HP 3PAR array?
A. Virtual Lock functionality is included in the base product.
B. Virtual Lock sets a read-only flag to a volume to prevent overwriting the volume. However, it can be
deleted.
C. Virtual Lock prevents a volume from being deleted intentionally or unintentionally before the retention
period elapses.
D. Virtual Lock can be used to specify the retention period for each volume, but not a copy of a volume.
Answer: C
HP original questions HP0-J49 HP0-J49 HP0-J49 HP0-J49 answers real questions
NO.13 When adding disk drives to a T-class drive chassis, how many drives must be added at the same time?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 8
D. 16
Answer: B
HP certification training HP0-J49 test questions HP0-J49 HP0-J49 practice test HP0-J49 test
NO.14 What are the minimum HP Care Pack Services for customers purchasing an HP 3PAR T-Series Array?
(Select two.)
A. HP Data Migration Service
B. 3-Year HP Support Plus w/DMR
C. 3-Year HP Support Plus 24
D. HP 3PAR Storage System Installation and Startup Service
E. 3-Year HP Critical Service
Answer: C,D
HP test questions HP0-J49 demo HP0-J49
NO.15 Which statement is true about the creation of virtual copies on an HP 3PAR array?
A. A maximum of 1024 virtual copies of each virtual volume is allowed.
B. It is only possible to create a read-only copy of a read-only volume.
C. A read-only copy can have multiple read/write virtual copies.
D. A read-only copy is automatically created when utilizing the InForm GUI.
Answer: D
HP original questions HP0-J49 test answers HP0-J49 HP0-J49 exam dumps
In the past few years, HP certification HP0-J49 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass HP certification HP0-J49 exam quickly and simply? Our IT-Tests.com can always help you solve this problem quickly. In IT-Tests.com we provide the HP0-J49 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The HP0-J49 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.
没有评论:
发表评论