Juniper JN0-332 exam candidates all know the Juniper JN0-332 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by IT-Tests.com contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by IT-Tests.com definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that IT-Tests.com success rate of up to 100%. IT-Tests.com is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.
When you try our part of Juniper certification JN0-332 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our IT-Tests. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass Juniper certification JN0-332 exam is IT-Tests.
If you are still troubled for the Juniper JN0-332 certification exam, then select the IT-Tests.com's training materials please. IT-Tests.com's Juniper JN0-332 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.
IT-Tests.com's Juniper JN0-332 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the Juniper JN0-332 exam. With the Juniper JN0-332 exam training of IT-Tests.com, the door of the dream will open for you.
Whole IT-Tests's pertinence exercises about Juniper certification JN0-332 exam is very popular. IT-Tests's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although Juniper certification JN0-332 exam is difficult, through doing IT-Tests's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose IT-Tests.com efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for Juniper certification JN0-332 exam.
Having a Juniper certification JN0-332 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.
Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. In order to stabilize your job position, you need to constantly improve your professional ability and keep up with the pace of others to let you not fall far behind others.
Exam Code: JN0-332
Exam Name: Juniper (Juniper Networks Certified Internet Specialist, SEC (JNCIS-SEC))
JN0-332 (Juniper Networks Certified Internet Specialist, SEC (JNCIS-SEC)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/JN0-332.html
NO.1 Click the Exhibit button.
System services SSH, Telnet, FTP, and HTTP are enabled on the SRX Series device.
Referring to the configuration shown in the exhibit, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. A user can use SSH to interface ge-0/0/0.0 and ge-0/0/1.0.
B. A user can use FTP to interface ge-0/0/0.0 and ge-0/0/1.0.
C. A user can use SSH to interface ge-0/0/0.0.
D. A user can use SSH to interface ge-0/0/1.0.
Answer: B,C
Juniper JN0-332 JN0-332 JN0-332 JN0-332 dumps
NO.2 Regarding content filtering, what are two pattern lists that can be configured in the Junos OS? (Choose
two.)
A. protocol list
B. MIME
C. block list
D. extension
Answer: B,D
Juniper dumps JN0-332 JN0-332 JN0-332 JN0-332 test questions JN0-332
NO.3 Click the Exhibit button.
Your IKE SAs are up, but the IPsec SAs are not up.Referring to the exhibit, what is the problem?
A. One or more of the phase 2 proposals such as authentication algorithm, encryption algorithm do not
match.
B. The tunnel interface is down.
C. The proxy IDs do not match.
D. The IKE proposals do not match the IPsec proposals.
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-332 pdf JN0-332 exam simulations
NO.4 Which three statements are true regarding IDP? (Choose three.)
A. IDP cannot be used in conjunction with other Junos security features such as SCREEN options, zones,
and security policy.
B. IDP inspects traffic up to the Application Layer.
C. IDP searches the data stream for specific attack patterns.
D. IDP inspects traffic up to the Presentation Layer.
E. IDP can drop packets, close sessions, prevent future sessions, and log attacks for review by network
administrators when an attack is detected.
Answer: B,C,E
Juniper exam JN0-332 exam simulations JN0-332 dumps JN0-332
NO.5 Click the Exhibit button.
You need to alter the security policy shown in the exhibit to send matching traffic to an IPsec VPN tunnel.
Which command causes traffic to be sent through an IPsec VPN named remote-vpn.?
A. [edit security policies from-zone trust to-zone untrust]
user@host# set policy tunnel-traffic then tunnel remote-vpn
B. [edit security policies from-zone trust to-zone untrust]
user@host# set policy tunnel-traffic then tunnel ipsec-vpn remote-vpn
C. [edit security policies from-zone trust to-zone untrust]
user@host# set policy tunnel-traffic then permit ipsec-vpn remote-vpn
D. [edit security policies from-zone trust to-zone untrust]
user@host# set policy tunnel-traffic then permit tunnel ipsec-vpn remote-vpn
Answer: D
Juniper practice test JN0-332 exam dumps JN0-332
NO.6 Which statement contains the correct parameters for a route-based IPsec VPN?
A. [edit security ipsec]
user@host# show
proposal ike1-proposal
{
protocol esp;
authentication-algorithm hmac-md5-96;
encryption-algorithm 3des-cbc;
lifetime-seconds 3200;
}
policy ipsec1-policy
{
perfect-forward-secrecy
{
keys group2;
}
proposals ike1-proposal;
}
vpn VpnTunnel
{
interface ge-0/0/1.0;
ike
{
gateway ike1-gateway;
ipsec-policy ipsec1-policy;
}
establish-tunnels immediately;
}
B. [edit security ipsec]
user@host# show
proposal ike1-proposal
{
protocol esp;
authentication-algorithm hmac-md5-96;
encryption-algorithm 3des-cbc;
lifetime-seconds 3200;
}
policy ipsec1-policy
{
perfect-forward-secrecy
{
keys group2;
}
proposals ike1-proposal;
}
vpn VpnTunnel
{
interface st0.0;
ike
{
gateway ike1-gateway;
ipsec-policy ipsec1-policy;
}
establish-tunnels immediately;
}
C. [edit security ipsec]
user@host# show
proposal ike1-proposal
{
protocol esp;
authentication-algorithm hmac-md5-96;
encryption-algorithm 3des-cbc;
lifetime-seconds 3200;
}
policy ipsec1-policy
{
perfect-forward-secrecy
{
keys group2;
}
proposals ike1-proposal;
}
vpn VpnTunnel
{
bind-interface ge-0/0/1.0;
ike
{
gateway ike1-gateway;
ipsec-policy ipsec1-policy;
}
establish-tunnels immediately;
}
D. [edit security ipsec]
user@host# show
proposal ike1-proposal
{
protocol esp;
authentication-algorithm hmac-md5-96;
encryption-algorithm 3des-cbc;
lifetime-seconds 3200;
}policy ipsec1-policy
{
perfect-forward-secrecy
{
keys group2;
}
proposals ike1-proposal;
}
vpn VpnTunnel
{
bind-interface st0.0;
ike
{
gateway ike1-gateway;
ipsec-policy ipsec1-policy;
}
establish-tunnels immediately;
}
Answer: D
Juniper questions JN0-332 JN0-332 certification JN0-332
NO.7 Which type of Web filtering by default builds a cache of server actions associated with each URL it has
checked?
A. Websense Redirect Web filtering
B. integrated Web filtering
C. local Web filtering
D. enhanced Web filtering
Answer: B
Juniper JN0-332 JN0-332 JN0-332 certification training JN0-332
NO.8 Which command do you use to display the status of an antivirus database update?
A. show security utm anti-virus status
B. show security anti-virus database status
C. show security utm anti-virus database
D. show security utm anti-virus update
Answer: A
Juniper certification JN0-332 JN0-332 test answers
NO.9 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, a new policy named DenyTelnet was created. You notice that Telnet traffic is still allowed.
Which statement will allow you to rearrange the policies for the DenyTelnet policy to be evaluated before
your Allow policy?
A. insert security policies from-zone A to-zone B policy DenyTelnet before policy Allow
B. set security policies from-zone B to-zone A policy DenyTelnet before policy Allow
C. insert security policies from-zone A to-zone B policy DenyTelnet after policy Allow
D. set security policies from-zone B to-zone A policy Allow after policy DenyTelnet
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-332 JN0-332 exam dumps JN0-332
NO.10 Which zone is system-defined?
A. security
B. functional
C. junos-global
D. management
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-332 JN0-332 demo
NO.11 You must configure a SCREEN option that would protect your router from a session table flood.Which
configuration meets this requirement?
A. [edit security screen]
user@host# show
ids-option protectFromFlood
{
icmp
{
ip-sweep threshold 5000;
flood threshold 2000;
}
}
B. [edit security screen]
user@host# show
ids-option protectFromFlood
{
tcp
{
syn-flood
{
attack-threshold 2000;
destination-threshold 2000;
}
}
}
C. [edit security screen]
user@host# show
ids-option protectFromFlood
{
udp
{
flood threshold 5000;
}
}
D. [edit security screen]
user@host# show
ids-option protectFromFlood
{
limit-session
{
source-ip-based 1200;
destination-ip-based 1200;
}
}
Answer: D
Juniper JN0-332 JN0-332 exam prep JN0-332 questions JN0-332 JN0-332 study guide
NO.12 A user wants to establish an HTTP session to a server behind an SRX device but is being pointed to
Web page on the SRX device for additional authentication.Which type of user authentication is
configured?
A. pass-through with Web redirect
B. WebAuth with HTTP redirect
C. WebAuth
D. pass-through
Answer: A
Juniper study guide JN0-332 exam JN0-332 test
NO.13 You want to allow your device to establish OSPF adjacencies with a neighboring device connected to
interface ge-0/0/3.0. Interface ge-0/0/3.0 is a member of the HR zone.Under which configuration
hierarchy must you permit OSPF traffic?
A. [edit security policies from-zone HR to-zone HR]
B. [edit security zones functional-zone management protocols]
C. [edit security zones protocol-zone HR host-inbound-traffic]
D. [edit security zones security-zone HR host-inbound-traffic protocols]
Answer: D
Juniper test answers JN0-332 JN0-332 questions
NO.14 Which two statements regarding symmetric key encryption are true? (Choose two.)
A. The same key is used for encryption and decryption.
B. It is commonly used to create digital certificate signatures.
C. It uses two keys: one for encryption and a different key for decryption.
D. An attacker can decrypt data if the attacker captures the key used for encryption.
Answer: A,D
Juniper JN0-332 certification training JN0-332 exam simulations JN0-332 JN0-332 test questions
NO.15 Which two statements regarding external authentication servers for firewall user authentication are
true? (Choose two.)
A. Up to three external authentication server types can be used simultaneously.
B. Only one external authentication server type can be used simultaneously.
C. If the local password database is not configured in the authentication order, and the configured
authentication server is unreachable, authentication is bypassed.
D. If the local password database is not configured in the authentication order, and the configured
authentication server rejects the authentication request, authentication is rejected.
Answer: B,D
Juniper JN0-332 study guide JN0-332 JN0-332 exam JN0-332
NO.16 Which three security concerns can be addressed by a tunnel mode IPsec VPN secured by AH?
(Choose three.)
A. data integrity
B. data confidentiality
C. data authentication
D. outer IP header confidentiality
E. outer IP header authentication
Answer: A,C,E
Juniper questions JN0-332 dumps JN0-332 dumps
NO.17 Which UTM feature requires a license to function?
A. integrated Web filtering
B. local Web filtering
C. redirect Web filtering
D. content filtering
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-332 JN0-332 JN0-332
NO.18 Which two statements are true about hierarchical architecture? (Choose two.)
A. You can assign a logical interface to multiple zones.
B. You cannot assign a logical interface to multiple zones.
C. You can assign a logical interface to multiple routing instances.
D. You cannot assign a logical interface to multiple routing instances.
Answer: B,D
Juniper braindump JN0-332 JN0-332 JN0-332 questions
NO.19 Which configuration keyword ensures that all in-progress sessions are re-evaluated upon committing a
security policy change?
A. policy-rematch
B. policy-evaluate
C. rematch-policy
D. evaluate-policy
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-332 JN0-332 JN0-332 study guide
NO.20 Which security or functional zone name has special significance to the Junos OS?
A. self
B. trust
C. untrust
D. junos-global
Answer: D
Juniper exam JN0-332 JN0-332 exam prep JN0-332 JN0-332
If you buy IT-Tests.com Juniper JN0-332 exam training materials, you will solve the problem of your test preparation. You will get the training materials which have the highest quality. Buy our products today, and you will open a new door, and you will get a better future. We can make you pay a minimum of effort to get the greatest success.
没有评论:
发表评论