2013年10月13日星期日

IT-Tests.com SAP C-TERP10-60 exam practice questions and answers

Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass SAP certification C-TERP10-60 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass SAP C-TERP10-60 exam certification? Do you want to pass SAP C-TERP10-60 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our IT-Tests! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.

SAP certification C-TERP10-60 exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. IT-Tests.com provide a training scheme for SAP certification C-TERP10-60 exam, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in SAP certification C-TERP10-60 exam.

In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare SAP C-TERP10-60 certification exam. IT-Tests.com provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass SAP C-TERP10-60 certification exam. . IT-Tests.com have a variety of SAP certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.

Exam Code: C-TERP10-60
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Business Associate with SAP ERP 6.0)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-13

IT-Tests.com have the latest SAP certification C-TERP10-60 exam training materials. The industrious IT-Tests's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest SAP C-TERP10-60 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the SAP certification C-TERP10-60 exam. The certification of SAP C-TERP10-60 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of IT-Tests.com to pass SAP certification C-TERP10-60 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our IT-Tests.com products prove to be trusted.

C-TERP10-60 (SAP Certified Business Associate with SAP ERP 6.0) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/C-TERP10-60.html

NO.1 What of the following determines the views available when creating a material master? (Choose the
correct answer)
A. Info type
B. Item category
C. Material type
D. Movement type
Answer: C

SAP exam dumps   C-TERP10-60 test questions   C-TERP10-60 dumps   C-TERP10-60

NO.2 Which of the following describe data and transactions in the SAP system?
(Choose all that apply)
A. A document is created for each transaction carried out in the system
B. Transaction codes determine the relevant master data
C. Master data ensure the redundancy of data in the system
D. Applicable organizational elements must be assigned for each transaction
Answer: A,D

SAP certification training   C-TERP10-60 study guide   C-TERP10-60 exam simulations   C-TERP10-60 pdf   C-TERP10-60 exam prep   C-TERP10-60

NO.3 Which of the following are available in LIS? (Choose all that apply)
A. SIS
B. PURCHIS
C. TIS
D. PMIS
E. INVCO
Answer: A,B,C,D,E

SAP certification   C-TERP10-60   C-TERP10-60 original questions   C-TERP10-60   C-TERP10-60 certification

NO.4 A purchasing group (choose all that apply):
A. Is assigned to a purchasing organization
B. Represent a individual or group of buyers
C. Are responsible for certain purchasing activities
D. Are assigned in the material master data
Answer: B,C,D

SAP test questions   C-TERP10-60   C-TERP10-60   C-TERP10-60 test answers   C-TERP10-60   C-TERP10-60 exam simulations

NO.5 MySAP Business Suite includes.?(choose all that apply):
A. MySAP ERP
B. MySCM
C. MyCRM
D. Netweaver
E. MySAP SRM
Answer: A,B,C,D,E

SAP   C-TERP10-60 test answers   C-TERP10-60

NO.6 Which of the following are item categories for a BOM. (Choose all that apply)
A. Stock item
B. Class item
C. Variable-size item
D. Inventory item
Answer: A,B,C

SAP original questions   C-TERP10-60 original questions   C-TERP10-60 dumps   C-TERP10-60   C-TERP10-60 dumps

NO.7 In material planning, the MRP views and the Warehouse Management views mustbe
created.(True/False)
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

SAP   C-TERP10-60   C-TERP10-60 demo

NO.8 Goods receipt into stock in quality inspection can be preplanned in which of thefollowing. (Choose all
that apply)
A. In the Material master
B. On the GR
C. On the PO
D. On the Vendor Info record
Answer: A,C

SAP answers real questions   C-TERP10-60 original questions   C-TERP10-60 test   C-TERP10-60 study guide

NO.9 Material master records must be maintained for consumable materials.(True/False)
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

SAP   C-TERP10-60 demo   C-TERP10-60   C-TERP10-60 answers real questions   C-TERP10-60

NO.10 The information integration component of NetWeaver include which of thefollowing (pick one):
A. SAP EP
B. SAP BI
C. SAP XI
D. Microsoft.Net
E. SAP PLM
Answer: B

SAP   C-TERP10-60 dumps   C-TERP10-60   C-TERP10-60 answers real questions

NO.11 A GR is used for goods received from which of the following scenarios:
(Chooseall that apply)
A. External procurement from a vendor
B. Stock transfer
C. Transfer posting
D. From a production order
Answer: A,D

SAP certification training   C-TERP10-60   C-TERP10-60 braindump   C-TERP10-60   C-TERP10-60 test questions   C-TERP10-60

NO.12 Which of the following are Account Assignment categories for consumablematerials?
(Chooseall that apply)
A. COGS
B. Cost center
C. Project
D. Profit Center
E. Asset
F. Sales order
Answer: B,C,D,E,F

SAP exam dumps   C-TERP10-60   C-TERP10-60   C-TERP10-60 dumps   C-TERP10-60 original questions   C-TERP10-60 pdf

NO.13 The subareas of People Integration in NetWeaver include (choose all that apply):
A. Integration broker
B. Collaboration
C. Portal infrastructure
D. Multi-channel access
Answer: B,C,D

SAP exam   C-TERP10-60   C-TERP10-60 study guide   C-TERP10-60 practice test   C-TERP10-60 original questions

NO.14 The basis functions in SAP are provided by (choose the correct answer):
A. SAP XI
B. SAP EP
C. SAP Web AS
D. SAP BI
Answer: C

SAP   C-TERP10-60   C-TERP10-60

NO.15 Enterprise Services Architecture (ESA) enables business innovation by (chooseall that apply):
A. Leveraging existing IT assets
B. Reducing total cost of ownership
C. Increasing time to implementation
D. Maximizing agility
Answer: A,B,D

SAP braindump   C-TERP10-60   C-TERP10-60   C-TERP10-60 answers real questions   C-TERP10-60

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-480 Questions & Answers and high-quality HP2-K34 PDF Practice Test. Our C_TSCM62_65 VCE testing engine and CUR-009 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-Y46 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/C-TERP10-60.html

没有评论:

发表评论