2013年10月13日星期日

The Best SAP C-TAW12-70 exam practice questions and answers

IT-Tests.com provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of IT-Tests's providing practice questions and answers about the SAP certification C-TAW12-70 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.

If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the SAP C-TAW12-70 exam, IT-Tests.com is the best choice. IT-Tests.com will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the SAP C-TAW12-70 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose IT-Tests.com SAP C-TAW12-70 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose IT-Tests.com SAP C-TAW12-70 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the SAP C-TAW12-70 exam, then select the IT-Tests.com, this is absolutely right choice.

If you are interested in IT-Tests's training program about SAP certification C-TAW12-70 exam, you can first on WWW.IT-Tests.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about SAP certification C-TAW12-70 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose IT-Tests's products.

Exam Code: C-TAW12-70
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Development Associate - ABAP with SAP NetWeaver 7.0)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 334 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-13

IT-Tests.com not only have a high reliability, but also provide a good service. If you choose IT-Tests, but don't pass the exam, we will 100% refund full of your cost to you. IT-Tests.com also provide you with a free update service for one year.

C-TAW12-70 (SAP Certified Development Associate - ABAP with SAP NetWeaver 7.0) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/C-TAW12-70.html

NO.1 Which of the following methods require higher Maintenance when new releases of SAP are installed?
A.Enhancements to the SAP Sndard
B.Append Structures
C.Customizing
D.Modifications to the SAP Sndard
Answer: D

SAP   C-TAW12-70 certification   C-TAW12-70 questions   C-TAW12-70 questions   C-TAW12-70 study guide

NO.2 What is true about calling a screen (More than one answer is correct)
A.A screen can be called from within a function module
B.Screens should be called from PBO modules
C.Screens can be called from PAI modules
D.A screen can be called from a report program
Answer: A, C, D

SAP   C-TAW12-70 test questions   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70 questions

NO.3 What is conined in the system variatable sy-Linsz?
A.Row count of the current line
B.Height of the current line
C.Width of the current line
D.Size of vertical bars in your list
Answer: C

SAP   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70 study guide

NO.4 What controls the dialogue behavior of a search help?(More than one answer is correct)
A.Admin da
B.DPOS
C.SPOS
D.LPOS
E.Value Range
Answer: C, D

SAP certification   C-TAW12-70 practice test   C-TAW12-70

NO.5 You have issued a Set Title bar in the PBO of your screen, Hon long Will the title remain active?
A.Until the Next screen change
B.Until the next Set TitleBar stement
C.Until the next DB Luw
Answer: B

SAP test answers   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70 demo

NO.6 A screen field has been dynamically changed in a dialog program. When does it get re-initialized?
A.At the end of the transaction
B.Only when the program encounters more code to modify the field attributes
C.At PAI execution
D.At PBO execution
Answer: D

SAP   C-TAW12-70 practice test   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70 practice test

NO.7 How does a customer benefit by using SSCR?
A.To log enhancements made by a development user
B.To log Customizing made by a development user
C.To log modifications made by a development user
Answer: C

SAP   C-TAW12-70 demo   C-TAW12-70 certification   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70

NO.8 If you are building a bstrip to be handled at the presention level. What function type should be
assigned to the b title?
A.P
B.T
C.Blank
D.F
E.E
Answer: A, B

SAP   C-TAW12-70 exam prep   C-TAW12-70 original questions   C-TAW12-70 certification training

NO.9 What message type does not implicitly trigger dabase commits for the table updates specified in your
program?
A.I type MESSAGE stement
B.A type MESSAGE stement
C.E type MESSAGE stement
D.W type MESSAGE stement
E.S type MESSAGE stement
Answer: B

SAP answers real questions   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70

NO.10 Your screen has a table control defined to it. In the PAI, what does the SY-LOOPC system variatable
conin?
A.Number of table control lines
B.Loop Counter
C.Number of filled lines
Answer: C

SAP practice test   C-TAW12-70 demo   C-TAW12-70 practice test   C-TAW12-70

NO.11 Mark the Program Attribute that is used to define a Dialogue Program?
A.R
B.D
C.1
D.M
Answer: D

SAP pdf   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70 dumps   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70

NO.12 What is needed to ensure a check field is verified against the referred key field of the check table?
A.same da type only is required for check field and referenced field
B.all key fields MUST have domain equality between check table and foreign key table
C.same domain is required for check field and referenced field
D.same da element is required for check field and referenced field
Answer: C

SAP test answers   C-TAW12-70 certification training   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70

NO.13 Where does information come from when you press F1 on a screen field?
A.Da element documention
B.Domain short text
C.Search help
D.Domain Help values
Answer: A

SAP   C-TAW12-70 certification   C-TAW12-70 certification

NO.14 If you do not SUPPRESS DIALOG in a dynpro before you LEAVE TO LIST-PROCESSING, the following
Mill happen (More than one answer is correct)
A.The screen will be displayed with the report that was built, but the gui-stus will be the one fromo the
previous screen
B.The report will be displayed on the screen only after the user presses the enter key
C.The previous screen (calling screen) will be redisplayed
D.The screen will be displayed, and will be empty
Answer: B, D

SAP   C-TAW12-70 demo   C-TAW12-70 test answers   C-TAW12-70 test answers

NO.15 Which transaction is used to make dictionary adjustments when upgrading versions of SAP?
A.SPAU
B.SP01
C.SPDD
D.CMOD
Answer: C

SAP certification   C-TAW12-70 answers real questions   C-TAW12-70

NO.16 Which of the following types of enhancements do not need to be assigned to an enhancement project?
(More than one answer is correct)
A.Keyword
B.Field exit
C.Menu exit
D.Screen
E.Program exit
Answer: A, B

SAP   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70 test answers   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70 certification training

NO.17 What is true about the following code?
A.The Module Validate is processed if both FLIGHT and CARRID are other than the initial value
B.The Module Validate is processed if at least one of the fields FLIGHT or CARRID are other than the
initial value
C.The Module Validate is processed only if both FLIGHT and CARRID are initial values
D.The Module Validate is never processed
Answer: B

SAP   C-TAW12-70 test answers   C-TAW12-70 certification training   C-TAW12-70 study guide

NO.18 Identify the different type categories in the ABAP dictionary (More than one answer is correct)
A.table Types
B.Da Models
C.Structures
D.Da definitions
E.Da Elements
Answer: A, C, E

SAP dumps   C-TAW12-70 certification   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70

NO.19 Mark the three system fields that are continuously mainined by the list
(More than one answer is correct)
A.SY-LINSZ
B.SY-TITLE
C.SY-LINNO
D.SY-COLNO
E.SY-PAGNO
Answer: C, D, E

SAP certification   C-TAW12-70 test questions   C-TAW12-70 test questions   C-TAW12-70 braindump   C-TAW12-70 demo

NO.20 In what case are bstrips good candidates?(More than one answer is correct)
A.When Users need the ability to navigate freely between components
B.When Navigation between components is predetermined in a fixed manner
C.When several components of an application need to be displayed on one screen
Answer: A, C

SAP   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70 certification

NO.21 What is true about a logical dabase program?
A.Any Node that is accessed requires the Node to be defined in the NODES stement
B.The Put Stement in the LDB provides da for the Get Event in the report program
C.Get Event in the report program requests da from the Put Stement
D.You can access hierarchically higher tables in your program even though there is no table stement for
the table
Answer: B

SAP exam dumps   C-TAW12-70 exam simulations   C-TAW12-70 study guide   C-TAW12-70

NO.22 Mark the valid usage of Read stement(More than one answer is correct)
A.DO. Read Line SY-INDEX. ENDDO
B.Read Line 3 of Current Page
C.Read Line 3 of Next Page
D.Read Current Line of table IB
Answer: A, B

SAP braindump   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70 certification   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70 practice test

NO.23 Makr the valid asynchronous update bunding technique.
A.UPDATE
B.CALL FUNCTION.. .. IN UPDATE SK
C.PERFORM ASYNCHRONOUS
D.PERFORM.. .. ON COMMIT
Answer: B

SAP demo   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70 demo

NO.24 What type of memory is typically used as default values for screen fields?
A.SAP memory
B.ABAP/4 memory
C.Shared Memory
Answer: A

SAP   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70 dumps   C-TAW12-70 exam prep   C-TAW12-70 certification training   C-TAW12-70

NO.25 In PBO, what field conins the tol number of lines in table control tc_flight
A.TC_FLIGHT_LINES
B.SY-DYNNR
C.SY-STEPL
D.TC_FLIGHT-TOL_LINES
Answer: A

SAP exam   C-TAW12-70 exam   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70 practice test

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 00M-663 Questions & Answers and high-quality JN0-380 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-466 VCE testing engine and 1Z1-536 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-440 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/C-TAW12-70.html

没有评论:

发表评论