IT-Tests.com is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. IT-Tests.com provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the exam. Do you still worry about passing ISEB certification BH0-001 exam? Have you thought about purchasing an ISEB certification BH0-001 exam counseling sessions to assist you? IT-Tests.com can provide you with this convenience. IT-Tests's training materials can help you pass the certification exam. IT-Tests's exercises are almost similar to real exams. With IT-Tests's accurate ISEB certification BH0-001 exam practice questions and answers, you can pass ISEB certification BH0-001 exam with a high score.
IT-Tests.com not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.
Compared with other training materials, why IT-Tests.com's ISEB BH0-001 exam training materials is more welcomed by the majority of candidates? First, this is the problem of resonance. We truly understand the needs of the candidates, and comprehensively than any other site. Second, focus. In order to do the things we decided to complete, we have to give up all the unimportant opportunities. Third, the quality of the product. People always determine a good or bad thing based on the surface. We may have the best products of the highest quality, but if we shows it with a shoddy manner, it naturally will be as shoddy product. However, if we show it with both creative and professional manner, then we will get the best result. The IT-Tests.com's ISEB BH0-001 exam training materials is so successful training materials. It is most suitable for you, quickly select it please.
You just need to get IT-Tests's ISEB certification BH0-001 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the ISEB certification BH0-001 exam successfully. If you have a ISEB BH0-001 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add IT-Tests's products to cart right now! IT-Tests.com can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.
Exam Code: BH0-001
Exam Name: ISEB (IT Service Management Foundation)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 41 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-11
BH0-001 (IT Service Management Foundation) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/BH0-001.html
NO.1 With which of the following processes is Problem Management least likely to
interface on a regular basis?
A. IT Financial Management
B. Change Management
C. Incident Management
D. Availability Management
Answer: A
ISEB exam dumps BH0-001 questions BH0-001 BH0-001
NO.2 Establishing a back-out plan
A. All of them
B. 2 and 4
C. 2 and 3
D. 3 and 4
Answer: C
ISEB practice test BH0-001 BH0-001 certification
4.Why is Service Management so important to IT service providers?
A. The success of many businesses depends upon the quality of their IT
B. It's the only way to manage IT in the Internet age
C. It's contained within the IT Infrastructure Library
D. It's the first non-proprietary initiative for the management of IT systems
Answer: A
ISEB test questions BH0-001 test BH0-001 certification training BH0-001 demo BH0-001 original questions
NO.3 A service-based (rather than a customer-based) SLA:
A. Covers all services for a particular customer
B. Covers a set of similar services, for a single customer
C. Covers all services
D. Covers a single service, for all of the customers of that service
Answer: D
ISEB test BH0-001 study guide BH0-001 original questions
NO.4 Why is there sometimes conflict between the goals of Incident Management and
those of Problem Management?
A. Because specialist support staff do not properly document the work-arounds they
identify which consequently prevents the 1st line support staff from applying them the
next time the incident occurs
B. Because Problem Management is often carried out by technical staff who also have
operations responsibilities and who cannot allocate enough resources to problem solving
C. Because Problem Management is focusing on identifying permanent solutions and
therefore the speed with which these solutions are found is of secondary importance
D. Because Problem Management staff rarely give feedback spontaneously, forcing the
1st line support staff to chase them
Answer: C
ISEB BH0-001 BH0-001
NO.5 Which of the following places Problem Management activities in the correct order:
A. Identify and record, classify, investigate and diagnose, raise an RFC, review the
change
B. Investigate and diagnose, raise an RFC, classify, identify and record
C. Identify and record, investigate and diagnose, raise an RFC, classify, review the
change
D. Review a change, classify, identify and record, investigate and diagnose, raise another
RFC
Answer: A
ISEB certification training BH0-001 practice test BH0-001 test answers BH0-001
NO.6 Who must always authorise a Request for Change before the change is built and
tested?
A. The Configuration Manager
B. The Change Initiator
C. The Change Manager
D. Release Management
Answer: C
ISEB exam BH0-001 certification training BH0-001 BH0-001 certification training
NO.7 Which of the following is NOT the responsibility of the Release Management
process?
A. The physical aspects of software control
B. Ensuring that the accuracy of CMDB entries concerning software CIs is maintained
C. Helping to determine the software release policy
D. Distributing software
Answer: B
ISEB exam prep BH0-001 BH0-001
NO.8 Which of these is/are TRUE?
1. Functional escalation is an essential part of the Incident Management process
2. All calls to the Service Desk should be treated as incidents
3. Service Requests can be handled by Service Desk Staff
A. 1 and 3
B. All three of them
C. Only 1
D. 1 and 2
Answer: A
ISEB study guide BH0-001 BH0-001 BH0-001 study guide
NO.9 Possible problems with Change Management include:
A. Greater ability to absorb a large volume of change
B. Increased visibility and communication of changes
C. Lack of ownership of impacted services
D. Better alignment of IT services to actual business needs
Answer: C
ISEB test BH0-001 dumps BH0-001 BH0-001 test answers
NO.10 Which of the following activities may, exceptionally, be omitted for an urgent
change:
1. Recording that the change has been made
2. Testing the change
3. Holding a CAB meeting
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 200-101 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-955 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-155 VCE testing engine and NS0-155 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B104 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/BH0-001.html
没有评论:
发表评论