GD0-100 certification exam is a very import component Guidance Software certification exam. But passing Guidance Software certification GD0-100 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the GD0-100 certification exam, IT-Tests.com specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from IT-Tests.com to pass the exam.
Guidance Software GD0-100 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. Guidance Software GD0-100 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. IT-Tests.com's Guidance Software GD0-100 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the IT-Tests.com's Guidance Software GD0-100 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.
Exam Code: GD0-100
Exam Name: Guidance Software (Certification Exam For ENCE North America)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 172 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-05
You choosing IT-Tests.com to help you pass Guidance Software certification GD0-100 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download IT-Tests's trial version of exercises and answers about Guidance Software certification GD0-100 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose IT-Tests's product to prepare for Guidance Software certification GD0-100 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
IT industry is growing very rapidly in the past few years, so a lot of people start to learn IT knowledge, so that keep them for future success efforts. Guidance Software GD0-100 certification exam is essential certification of the IT industry, many people frustrated by this certification. Today, I will tell you a good way to pass the exam which is to choose IT-Tests.com Guidance Software GD0-100 exam training materials. It can help you to pass the exam, and we can guarantee 100% pass rate. If you do not pass, we will guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. So you will have no losses.
If you attend Guidance Software certification GD0-100 exams, your choosing IT-Tests.com is to choose success! I wish you good luck.
GD0-100 (Certification Exam For ENCE North America) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/GD0-100.html
NO.1 The following GREP expression was typed in exactly as shown. Choose the answer(s)
that would result. Jan 1 st , 2?0?00
A. Jan 1st , 1900
B. Jan 1st , 2100
C. Jan 1st , 2001
D. Jan 1st , 2000
Answer: D
Guidance Software exam GD0-100 GD0-100 pdf GD0-100 answers real questions
NO.2 If a floppy diskette is in the ?drive, the computer will always boot to that drive before
any other device. If a floppy diskette is in the ??drive, the computer will always boot to
that drive before any other device.
A. False
B. True
Answer:
NO.3 ROM is an acronym for:
A. Read Open Memory
B. Random Open Memory
C. Read Only Memory
D. Relative Open Memory
Answer: C
Guidance Software braindump GD0-100 GD0-100 GD0-100
NO.4 If cluster #3552 entry in the FAT table contains a value of ?? this would mean:
A. The cluster is unallocated
B. The cluster is the end of a file
C. The cluster is allocated
D. The cluster is marked bad
Answer: A
Guidance Software GD0-100 exam GD0-100 GD0-100 original questions GD0-100
NO.5 How are the results of a signature analysis examined?
A. By sorting on the category column in the Table view. By sorting on the category
column in the Table view.
B. By sorting on the signature column in the Table view. By sorting on the signature
column in the Table view.
C. By sorting on the hash sets column in the Table view. By sorting on the hash sets
column in the Table view.
D. By sorting on the hash library column in the Table view. By sorting on the hash
library column in the Table view.
Answer: B
Guidance Software GD0-100 GD0-100 test GD0-100
NO.6 Search results are found in which of the following files? Select all that apply.
A. The evidence file
B. The configuration Searches.ini file
C. The case file
Answer: C
Guidance Software GD0-100 GD0-100 exam prep GD0-100 practice test
NO.7 The following GREP expression was typed in exactly as shown. Choose the answer(s)
that would result. Bob@[a-z]+.com
A. Bob@New zealand.com
B. Bob@My-Email.com
C. Bob@America.com
D. Bob@a-z.com
Answer: C
Guidance Software GD0-100 GD0-100 exam simulations GD0-100 GD0-100 pdf
NO.8 The EnCase default export folder is:
A. A case-specific setting that cannot be changed.
B. A case-specific setting that can be changed.
C. A global setting that can be changed.
D. A global setting that cannot be changed.
Answer: B
Guidance Software GD0-100 GD0-100 GD0-100 GD0-100
NO.9 When an EnCase user double-clicks on a file within EnCase what determines the action
that will result? Select all that apply
A. The settings in the case file.
B. The settings in the FileTypes.ini file.
C. The setting in the evidence file.
Answer: B
Guidance Software exam GD0-100 exam dumps GD0-100 GD0-100 test answers
NO.10 EnCase is able to read and examine which of the following file systems?
A. NTFS
B. EXT3
C. FAT
D. HFS
Answer: A,B,C,D
Guidance Software questions GD0-100 exam prep GD0-100 test
NO.11 The acronym ASCII stands for:
A. American Standard Communication Information Index
B. American Standard Code for Information Interchange
C. Accepted Standard Code for Information Interchange
D. Accepted Standard Communication Information Index
Answer: B
Guidance Software certification training GD0-100 GD0-100 certification training GD0-100 GD0-100 demo GD0-100 practice test
NO.12 In Unicode, one printed character is composed of ____ bytes of data.
A. 8
B. 4
C. 2
D. 1
Answer: C
Guidance Software GD0-100 GD0-100 exam prep GD0-100 certification training
NO.13 You are an investigator and have encountered a computer that is running at the home of a
suspect. The computer does not appear to be a part of a network. The operating system is
Windows XP Home. No programs are visibly running. You should:
A. Pull the plug from the back of the computer.
B. Turn it off with the power button.
C. Pull the plug from the wall.
D. Shut it down with the start menu.
Answer: A
Guidance Software questions GD0-100 original questions GD0-100 GD0-100 GD0-100 answers real questions
NO.14 The default export folder remains the same for all cases.
A. True
B. False
Answer:
NO.15 Which is the proper formula for determining the size in bytes of a hard drive that uses
cylinders (C), heads (H), and sectors (S) geometry?
A. C X H + S
B. C X H X S + 512
C. C X H X S X 512
D. C X H X S
Answer: C
Guidance Software questions GD0-100 GD0-100 exam simulations GD0-100
NO.16 If cluster number 10 in the FAT contains the number 55, this means:
A. That cluster 10 is used and the file continues in cluster number 55.
B. That the file starts in cluster number 55 and continues to cluster number 10.
C. That there is a cross-linked file.
D. The cluster number 55 is the end of an allocated file.
Answer: A
Guidance Software GD0-100 GD0-100 exam prep GD0-100 practice test
NO.17 EnCase uses the _________________ to conduct a signature analysis.
A. Both a and b
B. file signature table
C. hash library
D. file Viewers
Answer: B
Guidance Software GD0-100 GD0-100 GD0-100 GD0-100 original questions
NO.18 Within EnCase, clicking on Save on the toolbar affects what file(s)?
A. All of the above
B. The evidence files
C. The open case file
D. The configuration .ini files
Answer: C
Guidance Software GD0-100 exam dumps GD0-100 certification training GD0-100 GD0-100 GD0-100 pdf
NO.19 Hash libraries are commonly used to:
A. Compare a file header to a file extension.
B. Identify files that are already known to the user.
C. Compare one hash set with another hash set.
D. Verify the evidence file.
Answer: B
Guidance Software braindump GD0-100 GD0-100 GD0-100 study guide GD0-100 demo GD0-100 certification training
NO.20 A physical file size is:
A. The total size in sectors of an allocated file.
B. The total size of all the clusters used by the file measured in bytes.
C. The total size in bytes of a logical file.
D. The total size of the file including the ram slack in bytes.
Answer: B
Guidance Software GD0-100 GD0-100 dumps GD0-100
IT-Tests.com offer the latest HP0-J61 Questions & Answers and high-quality NS0-504 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-155 VCE testing engine and BAS-002 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-405 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/GD0-100.html
没有评论:
发表评论