2013年12月5日星期四

Hitachi HH0-130 training and testing

All the IT professionals are familiar with the Hitachi HH0-130 exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With IT-Tests.com's Hitachi HH0-130 exam training materials, you can get what you want.

Are you still upset about how to pass Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam? IT-Tests.com has come up with the latest training material about Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam. Do you want to pass Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam easily? Please add IT-Tests's Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! IT-Tests.com has provided part of Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.IT-Tests.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used IT-Tests's latest Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will give you a full refund.

Exam Code: HH0-130
Exam Name: Hitachi (Hitachi Data Systems Storage Fondations)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 115 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-05

We will free provide you part of the exercises of Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find IT-Tests's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.

The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of IT-Tests.com. Only with it can you show your skills. IT-Tests.com Hitachi HH0-130 exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.

IT-Tests.com promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam on IT-Tests. When you select IT-Tests, you can not only pass Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam, but also have one year free update service. IT-Tests.com can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will 100% refund.

Selecting IT-Tests.com can 100% help you pass the exam. According to Hitachi HH0-130 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. IT-Tests.com can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam, we will full refund to you.

IT-Tests.com is a convenient website to provide training resources for IT professionals to participate in the certification exam. IT-Tests.com have different training methods and training courses for different candidates. With these IT-Tests's targeted training, the candidates can pass the exam much easier. A lot of people who participate in the IT professional certification exam was to use IT-Tests's practice questions and answers to pass the exam, so IT-Tests.com got a high reputation in the IT industry.

HH0-130 (Hitachi Data Systems Storage Fondations) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HH0-130.html

NO.1 Your customer wants to connect a HUS system to a VSP as external storage. What are two valid
options to connect both storage systems? (Choose two.)
A. direct connection
B. FC SAN connection
C. connection using iSCSI
D. connection using FCoE
Answer: A,B

Hitachi   HH0-130 exam prep   HH0-130   HH0-130   HH0-130

NO.2 Which protocol does the HUS VM back-end architecture use?
A. SATA
B. SAS
C. FC
D. IP
Answer: B

Hitachi exam dumps   HH0-130   HH0-130

NO.3 A company has purchased a HUS VM storage system and they want to connect it to their
existing
AIX and Windows servers. Which HUS VM feature will allow these hosts to co-exist on the same
CHB ports?
A. Port Aggregation
B. Shared Memory Paths
C. High Speed Port Mode
D. Host Group
Answer: D

Hitachi exam simulations   HH0-130   HH0-130 original questions   HH0-130   HH0-130 questions   HH0-130 dumps

NO.4 A HUS VM customer requires a tool set to gather and report on application service level
objectives
and storage performance. Which package should the customer use?
A. HUS VM Virtual Partition Manager Package
B. HUS VM Analytics Package
C. HUS VM Mobility Package
D. HUS VM Local Protection Package
Answer: B

Hitachi exam prep   HH0-130 original questions   HH0-130 exam dumps   HH0-130 questions

NO.5 A customer would like to deploy a new HUS system with Hitachi Dynamic Provisioning (HDP).
They would like to control the amount of over provisioning from their HDP Pools by not allowing
more DP-Vols to be created beyond a certain percentage. Which over-provisioning threshold can
an administrator configure to achieve this?
A. Early Alert
B. Warning
C. Limit
D. Depletion Alert
Answer: C

Hitachi   HH0-130 exam simulations   HH0-130   HH0-130 dumps

NO.6 What are two advantages of TrueCopy Extended Distance replication? (Choose two.)
A. It has no data loss.
B. It provides extended de-duplication.
C. It provides write order integrity.
D. It provides consistency group support.
Answer: C,D

Hitachi practice test   HH0-130   HH0-130 exam prep   HH0-130 certification   HH0-130 pdf

NO.7 Your customer has purchased Hitachi Tiered Storage Manager (HTSM) to support their Service
Level Agreement targets. HTSM will be used to migrate data between their VSP and HUS
systems. Which type of migration will be performed?
A. non-disruptive volume migration based on conditions
B. dynamic file migration based on conditions
C. non-disruptive file level migration based on conditions
D. dynamic "page" level migration based on I/O load
Answer: A

Hitachi   HH0-130   HH0-130

NO.8 Which three actions can be performed with Storage Navigator 2 on a VSP? (Choose three.)
A. Define migration policies.
B. Provision the storage system.
C. View system alerts.
D. Acquire logs.
E. Set System Option Modes.
Answer: B,C,D

Hitachi answers real questions   HH0-130   HH0-130 dumps

NO.9 What are two valid Hitachi Data Ingestor (HDI) configuration options? (Choose two.)
A. as a single node
B. as a n+1 cluster
C. as a VMware appliance
D. as a Hyper-V appliance
Answer: A,C

Hitachi exam dumps   HH0-130 certification   HH0-130 braindump

NO.10 What are two components of a storage cluster in a VSP? (Choose two.)
A. Front-End Directors (FED)
B. Fiber Switches (FSW)
C. Virtual Storage Directors (VSD)
D. Service Processors (SVP)
Answer: A,C

Hitachi exam prep   HH0-130   HH0-130   HH0-130

IT-Tests.com offer the latest JN0-360 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-461 PDF Practice Test. Our 9L0-620 VCE testing engine and 74-324 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-087 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HH0-130.html

没有评论:

发表评论