IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-M55 exam training materials are the best training materials of all the Internet training resources. Our visibility is very high, which are results that obtained through many candidates who have used the IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-M55 exam training materials. If you also use IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-M55 exam training materials, we can give you 100% guarantee of success. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full purchase cost to you . For the vital interests of the majority of candidates, IT-Tests.com is absolutely trustworthy.
Are you struggling to prepare HP certification HP0-M55 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing HP certification HP0-M55 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by IT-Tests. If you choose IT-Tests, passing HP certification HP0-M55 exam is no longer a dream.
What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get HP HP0-M55 complete as long as you enter IT-Tests.com website. You find the best HP0-M55 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.
If you IT-Tests, IT-Tests.com can ensure you 100% pass HP certification HP0-M55 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will full refund to you.
IT-Tests.com promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass HP certification HP0-M55 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of HP certification HP0-M55 exam on IT-Tests. When you select IT-Tests, you can not only pass HP certification HP0-M55 exam, but also have one year free update service. IT-Tests.com can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will 100% refund.
Using IT-Tests.com you can pass the HP HP0-M55 exam easily. The first time you try to participate in HP HP0-M55 exam, selecting IT-Tests's HP HP0-M55 training tools and downloading HP HP0-M55 practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about HP certification HP0-M55 exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. IT-Tests.com can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting IT-Tests.com can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the HP HP0-M55 certification earlier to allow you to become a HP IT professionals.
Exam Code: HP0-M55
Exam Name: HP (ArcSight ESM Administrator)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-14
HP0-M55 (ArcSight ESM Administrator) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-M55.html
NO.1 Which ArcSight Foundation should you use to identify and analyze unexpected modifications to
systems, devices, or applications?
A. Configuration Monitoring
B. Intrusion Monitoring
C. ArcSight Administration
D. Network Monitoring
Answer: A
HP HP0-M55 questions HP0-M55 exam simulations HP0-M55 HP0-M55
NO.2 During Connector install, which statement is true about the ArcSight Manager's host name or IP
address?
A. It must match the host name or IP address in the ArcSight Manager's SSL certificate.
B. The host name or IP address is used as an encryption key.
C. It can be any legitimate host name or IP address.
D. It must contain a combination of alpha-numeric characters.
Answer: A
HP HP0-M55 certification training HP0-M55 HP0-M55 original questions HP0-M55 HP0-M55 questions
NO.3 Which ArcSight Foundation should you use to identify traffic and bandwidth usage?
A. Configuration Monitoring
B. Intrusion Monitoring
C. ArcSight Administration
D. Network Monitoring
Answer: D
HP dumps HP0-M55 exam dumps HP0-M55
NO.4 What are ArcSight Foundations?
A. user groups organized to explore and share ideas for extending ArcSight ESM capabilities
B. coordinated resources that provide monitoring, analysis, and reporting capabilities
C. categories of resources used for monitoring ArcSight system health and status
D. packages that are installed but cannot be modified
Answer: B
HP HP0-M55 certification HP0-M55 study guide HP0-M55 certification training HP0-M55 pdf HP0-M55 certification
NO.5 What must be done first to restore the database from an online backup?
A. run the Oracle restore wizard
B. ensure that the archived redo logs are located in the archive log destination
C. bring the affected tablespaces online
D. reinstall the Oracle installation
Answer: B
HP HP0-M55 test HP0-M55 HP0-M55 dumps
NO.6 What is a trust store (sometimes called a key store)?
A. the preferred source for obtaining signed certificates
B. a list of trusted Certificate Authorities
C. the location of a system's private keys
D. the set of backup files containing SSL information
Answer: B
HP practice test HP0-M55 braindump HP0-M55 test HP0-M55
NO.7 With regard to SmartConnectors, what is roll back?
A. collecting cached data after a communication failure
B. uninstallation of a package in the event of failure
C. a way to revert to the previous version of a Connector when a Connector upgrade fails
D. a way to gather data that has moved beyond the archive window
Answer: C
HP exam dumps HP0-M55 practice test HP0-M55 certification HP0-M55 HP0-M55
NO.8 Which statement is true about starting and stopping ArcSight SmartConnector services?
A. They are started and stopped independently of the other ArcSight component services.
B. The order in which they are started and stopped is based on event flow.
C. How they are started and stopped depends on whether or not the ArcSight Manager is running.
D. They are started and stopped in conjunction with the Oracle database services.
Answer: A
HP braindump HP0-M55 practice test HP0-M55 certification
NO.9 Which key pair types are valid selections when using the Manager Setup Wizard to create an SSL key
pair? (Select two.)
A. non-expiring SSL key pair
B. self-signed key pair
C. demo key pair
D. random generator key pair
Answer: B,C
HP certification HP0-M55 pdf HP0-M55
NO.10 What happens when a Connector upgrade that was initiated from within the ArcSight Console fails.?
A. The Connector automatically rolls back to the previously working version.
B. The Connector does not respond to the failed upgrade.
C. The Connector reports to the Manager that the upgrade failed and then died.
D. The Connector automatically attempts the upgrade again.
Answer: A
HP HP0-M55 answers real questions HP0-M55 HP0-M55 answers real questions HP0-M55 pdf
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-955 Questions & Answers and high-quality CTAL-TA_Syll2012 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-303 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-027 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-104 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-M55.html
没有评论:
发表评论