2013年12月4日星期三

ISM 630-007 questions and answers

A lot of IT people want to pass ISM certification 630-007 exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass ISM certification 630-007 exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose IT-Tests's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass ISM certification 630-007 exam. Because IT-Tests's specific training material about ISM certification 630-007 exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, IT-Tests.com will give you a full refund.

As we all know, IT-Tests.com's ISM 630-007 exam training materials has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide. Why it produces such a big chain reaction? This is because IT-Tests.com's ISM 630-007 exam training materials is is really good. And it really can help us to achieve excellent results.

IT-Tests.com's ISM 630-007 exam training materials are the best training materials of all the Internet training resources. Our visibility is very high, which are results that obtained through many candidates who have used the IT-Tests.com's ISM 630-007 exam training materials. If you also use IT-Tests.com's ISM 630-007 exam training materials, we can give you 100% guarantee of success. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full purchase cost to you . For the vital interests of the majority of candidates, IT-Tests.com is absolutely trustworthy.

We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. IT-Tests.com ISM 630-007 questions and answers to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. The our IT-Tests.com ISM 630-007 exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of IT-Tests.com.

Why do most people choose IT-Tests.com? Because IT-Tests.com could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that IT-Tests.com provide excellent ISM 630-007 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win ISM 630-007 certification exam, so you have to have IT-Tests.com ISM 630-007 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.

IT-Tests.com have a professional IT team to do research for practice questions and answers of the ISM 630-007 exam certification exam. They provide a very effective training tools and online services for your. If you want to buy IT-Tests.com products, IT-Tests.com will provide you with the latest, the best quality and very detailed training materials as well as a very accurate exam practice questions and answers to be fully prepared for you to participate in the ISM certification 630-007 exam. Safely use the questions provided by IT-Tests's products. Selecting the IT-Tests.com is equal to be 100% passing the exam.

Exam Code: 630-007
Exam Name: ISM (C.P.M. Module 3: Value Enhancement Strategies)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 285 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-04

630-007 (C.P.M. Module 3: Value Enhancement Strategies) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/630-007.html

NO.1 Which of the following criteria would a project or process targeted for improvement
generally NOT meet?
A. It is in the process of change.
B. It is relevant to a key product or service issue.
C. It is within the control or influence of the team.
D. It is likely to contribute to organizational goals.
Answer. A

ISM test answers   630-007   630-007 test questions

NO.2 Which of the following can be used to spot abnormalities in a process, as well as
compare actual measurements to customer or engineering specifications, and show
if a distribution is centered at an expected place?
A. Pareto charts.
B. Area graphs.
C. Histograms.
D. Pie graphs.
Answer. C

ISM test answers   630-007   630-007 test questions

NO.3 When is the timing of purchases MOST important?
A. When a market has price and supply stability.
B. When a market has price and supply instability.
C. When a market has unstable supply with predictable prices.
D. When a market has reasonably stable supply with substantial fluctuation in prices.
Answer. C

ISM test answers   630-007   630-007 test questions

NO.4 Which of the following should a purchaser utilize when there is a need to minimize
financial risk in a sensitive market?
A. Cash flow management.
B. Long-term relationships.
C. Market demand analysis.
D. Hedging using futures contracts.
Answer. D

ISM test answers   630-007   630-007 test questions

NO.5 Which of the following represents the BEST strategy for minimizing price risk in a
falling market?
A. Hedging.
B. Forward buying.
C. Hand-to-mouth buying.
D. Buying to requirements.
Answer. C

ISM test answers   630-007   630-007 test questions

NO.6 Which of the following do NOT provide economic forecasts?
A. ISM Report On Business(r).
B. Bureau of Labor Statistics.
C. Department of Commerce.
D. Thomas Register.
Answer. D

ISM test answers   630-007   630-007 test questions

NO.7 Which of the following represents the MOST common reason for a public or
nonprofit corporation to use lease/purchase agreements to obtain equipment?
A. To gain tax advantages.
B. To avoid capital expenditures.
C. To reduce maintenance needs.
D. To gain depreciation advantages.
Answer. B

ISM test answers   630-007   630-007 test questions

NO.8 KillTest has been experiencing numerous stockouts on a production item.
Which of the following is LEAST likely to cause this problem?
A. Faulty sales forecasts.
B. Incorrect order points.
C. Increased supplier prices.
D. Problems with incoming shipments.
Answer. C

ISM test answers   630-007   630-007 test questions

NO.9 Which of the following statements is FALSE?
A. An operational lease has a non-cancelable term varying from hours to years.
B. An operational lease is a total financial commitment by the lessor.
C. In operational leases, payments are fixed payments per period.
D. Operational leases stress service.
Answer. B

ISM test answers   630-007   630-007 test questions

NO.10 You work as a purchaser at KillTest. You are negotiating a contract for which
production and delivery will be stretched out over a 24-month period. You want to
get the best price. Which of the following should you include in the contract?
A. A provision to accept all material produced under the contract.
B. A provision to cover changes in rates for material and labor.
C. A provision to eliminate penalties for late deliveries.
D. A provision to cover unforeseen production delays.
Answer. B

ISM test answers   630-007   630-007 test questions

NO.11 Which of the following BEST describes the difference between evaluation of a
product and value analysis?
A. Value analysis is more concerned with "make-or-buy" issues.
B. Evaluation of a product is more concerned with cost issues.
C. Value analysis focuses more on economy and efficiency.
D. Value analysis is more concerned with product liability.
Answer. C

ISM test answers   630-007   630-007 test questions

NO.12 Which of the following should generally make a "make-or-buy" decision?
A. Engineering Management.
B. Purchasing Management.
C. Production Management.
D. General Management.
Answer. D

ISM test answers   630-007   630-007 test questions

NO.13 What is generally the PRIMARY motivation for outsourcing in the health care
sector?
A. To reduce technological risk.
B. To shift patient liability.
C. To reduce labor costs.
D. To implement JIT.
Answer. C

ISM test answers   630-007   630-007 test questions

NO.14 Which of the following represents the MAIN reason why a fully documented
permanent summary record of a "make-or-buy" analysis should be maintained?
A. To respond to charges of favoritism by unsuccessful bidders.
B. To serve as a useful source of information in future situations.
C. To support cost-of-goods-sold (CGS) figures for tax purposes.
D. To justify the participation of all departments that were involved in the analysis.
Answer. C

ISM test answers   630-007   630-007 test questions

NO.15 Which of the following is NOT an appropriate consideration when seeking to
mitigate seasonal capacity issues?
A. Safety stock levels.
B. Transportation costs.
C. Forecasting accuracy.
D. Seasonal sales forecasts.
Answer. B

ISM test answers   630-007   630-007 test questions

NO.16 Which of the following favors making the part in a "make-or-buy" decision?
A. When design secrecy is required.
B. When volume requirements are small.
C. When production facilities are limited.
D. When there is a desire to maintain a multiple-source policy.
Answer. A

ISM test answers   630-007   630-007 test questions

NO.17 When would a purchasing manager generally use a third-party lease as a financing
instrument?
A. When purchasing equipment from the manufacturer with someone else's money.
B. When acquiring equipment from one party and maintenance from another.
C. When arranging an assignment agreement with a bank.
D. When transferring the asset to the internal customer.
Answer. A

ISM test answers   630-007   630-007 test questions

NO.18 Which of the following are the two basic categories of costs associated with
inventories from a management point of view?
A. Supplies and services costs.
B. Storage and incremental costs.
C. Carrying costs and acquisition costs.
D. Obsolescence and deterioration costs.
Answer. C

ISM test answers   630-007   630-007 test questions

NO.19 Which of the following is the FIRST step in standardization?
A. Collecting data.
B. Simplifying standards.
C. Establishing objectives.
D. Publicizing the program.
Answer. A

ISM test answers   630-007   630-007 test questions

NO.20 Which of the following is the MOST commonly sought-after piece of inventory
information?
A. The date the inventory is taken.
B. The current price of the items.
C. Inventory I.D. numbers.
D. Quantities.
Answer. D

ISM test answers   630-007   630-007 test questions

IT-Tests.com offer the latest ST0-202 Questions & Answers and high-quality HP2-N35 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-N45 VCE testing engine and 700-410 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality EX0-118 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/630-007.html

没有评论:

发表评论