2013年12月11日星期三

Juniper JN0-331 pdf dumps

We all well know the status of Juniper certification JN0-331 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get Juniper JN0-331 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers IT-Tests.com provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first Juniper certification JN0-331 exam.

Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare IT-Tests's product with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam's outline. You can free download part of exam practice questions and answers about Juniper certification JN0-331 exam from IT-Tests.com website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why IT-Tests.com can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of Juniper JN0-331 and have developed practice questions and answers about Juniper JN0-331 exam certification exam. So IT-Tests's newest exam practice questions and answers about Juniper certification JN0-331 exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the Juniper certification JN0-331 exam.

Nowadays in this talented society IT professionals are very popular, but the IT area are also very competitive. So many IT professionals through passing difficult IT certification exams to stabilize themselves. IT-Tests.com is websites specifically provide convenience for candidates participating in the IT certification exams.

Juniper certification JN0-331 exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. IT-Tests.com provide a training scheme for Juniper certification JN0-331 exam, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in Juniper certification JN0-331 exam.

In this era, everything is on the rise. Do not you want to break you own? Double your salary, which is not impossible. Through the Juniper JN0-331 exam, you will get what you want. IT-Tests.com will provide you with the best training materials, and make you pass the exam and get the certification. It's a marvel that the pass rate can achieve 100%. This is indeed true, no doubt, do not consider, act now.

The Juniper JN0-331 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of Juniper JN0-331 certification exam, IT-Tests.com is a good choice. Select IT-Tests.com JN0-331 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.

Exam Code: JN0-331
Exam Name: Juniper (SEC,Specialist(JNCIS-SEC))
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 131 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-11

You can now get Juniper JN0-331 exam certification our IT-Tests.com have the full version of Juniper JN0-331 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest Juniper JN0-331 training materials, because you have to find the best Juniper JN0-331 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the Juniper JN0-331 certification exam.

JN0-331 (SEC,Specialist(JNCIS-SEC)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/JN0-331.html

NO.1 What is the purpose of a zone in JUNOS Software?
A. A zone defines a group of security devices with a common management.
B. A zone defines the geographic region in which the security device is deployed.
C. A zone defines a group of network segments with similar security requirements.
D. A zone defines a group of network segments with similar class-of-service requirements.
Answer: C

Juniper test answers   JN0-331 certification   JN0-331

NO.2 Click the Exhibit button.
[edit schedulers]
user@host# show
scheduler now {
monday all-day;
tuesday exclude;
wednesday {
start-time 07:00:00 stop-time 18:00:00;
}
thursday {
start-time 07:00:00 stop-time 18:00:00;
}
}
[edit security policies from-zone Private to-zone External]
user@host# show
policy allowTransit {
match {
source-address PrivateHosts;
destination-address ExtServers;
application ExtApps;
}
then {
permit {
tunnel {
ipsec-vpn myTunnel;
}
}
}
scheduler-name now;
Based on the configuration shown in the exhibit, what are the actions of the security policy?
A. The policy will always permit transit packets and use the IPsec VPN myTunnel.
B. The policy will permit transit packets only on Monday, and use the IPsec VPN Mytunnel.
C. The policy will permit transit packets and use the IPsec VPN myTunnel all day Monday and
Wednesday 7am to 6pm, and Thursday 7am to 6pm.
D. The policy will always permit transit packets, but will only use the IPsec VPN myTunnel all day Monday
and Wednesday 7am to 6pm, and Thursday 7am to 6pm.
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-331   JN0-331   JN0-331

NO.3 By default, which condition would cause a session to be removed from the session table?
A. Route entry for the session changed.
B. Security policy for the session changed.
C. The ARP table entry for the source IP address timed out.
D. No traffic matched the session during the timeout period.
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-331 pdf   JN0-331 test answers   JN0-331 pdf   JN0-331 braindump

NO.4 Which two statements describe the difference between JUNOS Software for security platforms and a
traditional router? (Choose two.)
A. JUNOS Software for security platforms supports NAT and PAT; a traditional router does not support
NAT or PAT.
B. JUNOS Software for security platforms does not forward traffic by default; a traditional router forwards
traffic by default.
C. JUNOS Software for security platforms uses session-based forwarding; a traditional router uses
packet-based forwarding.
D. JUNOS Software for security platforms performs route lookup for every packet; a traditional router
performs route lookup only for the first packet.
Answer: BC

Juniper   JN0-331   JN0-331 exam   JN0-331 certification

NO.5 Click the Exhibit button.
[edit groups]
user@host# show
node0 {
system {
host-name NODE0;
}
interfaces {
fxp0 {
unit 0 {
family inet {
address 1.1.1.1/24;
}
}
}
}
}
node1 {
system {
host-name NODE1;
}
interfaces {
fxp0 {
unit 0 {
family inet {
address 1.1.1.2/24;
}
}
}
}
}
In the exhibit, what is the function of the configuration statements?
A. This section is where you define all chassis clustering configuration.
B. This configuration is required for members of a chassis cluster to talk to each other.
C. You can apply this configuration in the chassis cluster to make configuration easier.
D. This section is where unique node configuration is applied.
Answer: D

Juniper answers real questions   JN0-331 study guide   JN0-331   JN0-331

NO.6 Which two functions of JUNOS Software are handled by the data plane? (Choose two.)
A. NAT
B. OSPF
C. SNMP
D. SCREEN options
Answer: AD

Juniper   JN0-331   JN0-331   JN0-331

NO.7 Which two statements about JUNOS Software packet handling are correct? (Choose two.)
A. JUNOS Software applies service ALGs only for the first packet of a flow.
B. JUNOS Software uses fast-path processing only for the first packet of a flow.
C. JUNOS Software performs route and policy lookup only for the first packet of a flow.
D. JUNOS Software applies SCREEN options for both first and consecutive packets of a flow.
Answer: CD

Juniper   JN0-331 certification training   JN0-331   JN0-331   JN0-331 test

NO.8 Host A opens a Telnet connection to Host B. Host A then opens another Telnet connection to Host B.
These connections are the only communication between Host A and Host B. The security policy
configuration permits both connections.
How many flows exist between Host A and Host B?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-331   JN0-331   JN0-331 exam prep

NO.9 What are two components of the JUNOS Software architecture? (Choose two.)
A. Linux kernel
B. routing protocol daemon
C. session-based forwarding module
D. separate routing and security planes
Answer: BC

Juniper test answers   JN0-331 questions   JN0-331   JN0-331 pdf   JN0-331

NO.10 Users can define policy to control traffic flow between which two components? (Choose two.)
A. from a zone to the device itself
B. from a zone to the same zone
C. from a zone to a different zone
D. from one interface to another interface
Answer: BC

Juniper original questions   JN0-331   JN0-331   JN0-331

NO.11 Regarding zone types, which statement is true?
A. You cannot assign an interface to a functional zone.
B. You can specifiy a functional zone in a security policy.
C. Security zones must have a scheduler applied.
D. You can use a security zone for traffic destined for the device itself.
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-331 exam dumps   JN0-331   JN0-331 pdf

NO.12 Which three functions are provided by JUNOS Software for security platforms? (Choose three.)
A. VPN establishment
B. stateful ARP lookups
C. Dynamic ARP inspection
D. Network Address Translation
E. inspection of packets at higher levels (Layer 4 and above)
Answer: ADE

Juniper dumps   JN0-331 exam   JN0-331 pdf

NO.13 A traditional router is better suited than a firewall device for which function?
A. VPN establishment
B. packet-based forwarding
C. stateful packet processing
D. Network Address Translation
Answer: B

Juniper exam simulations   JN0-331   JN0-331 certification   JN0-331 test questions

NO.14 What is the default session timeout for UDP sessions?
A. 30 seconds
B. 1 minute
C. 5 minutes
D. 30 minutes
Answer: C

Juniper questions   JN0-331 demo   JN0-331   JN0-331 answers real questions   JN0-331 questions

NO.15 For IKE phase 1 negotiations, when is aggressive mode typically used?
A. when one of the tunnel peers has a dynamic IP address
B. when one of the tunnel peers wants to force main mode to be used
C. when fragmentation of the IKE packet is required between the two peers
D. when one of the tunnel peers wants to specify a different phase 1 proposal
Answer: A

Juniper certification training   JN0-331   JN0-331   JN0-331

NO.16 Which two configurations are valid? (Choose two.)
A. [edit security zones]
user@host# show
security-zone red {
interfaces {
ge-0/0/1.0;
ge-0/0/3.0;
}
}
security-zone blue {
interfaces {
ge-0/0/2.0;
ge-0/0/3.102;
}
}
B. [edit security zones]
user@host# show
security-zone red {
interfaces {
ge-0/0/1.0;
ge-0/0/2.0;
}
}
security-zone blue {
interfaces {
ge-0/0/1.0;
ge-0/0/3.0;
}
}
C. [edit routing-instances]
user@host# show
red {
interface ge-0/0/3.0;
interface ge-0/0/2.102;
}
blue {
interface ge-0/0/0.0;
interface ge-0/0/3.0;
}
D. [edit routing-instances]
user@host# show
red {
interface ge-0/0/3.0;
interface ge-0/0/3.102;
}
blue {
interface ge-0/0/0.0;
interface ge-0/0/2.0;
}
Answer: AD

Juniper exam prep   JN0-331 test   JN0-331   JN0-331 certification training

NO.17 Regarding attacks, which statement is correct?
A. Both DoS and propagation attacks exploit and take control of all unprotected network devices.
B. Propagation attacks focus on suspicious packet formation using the DoS SYN-ACK-ACK proxy flood.
C. DoS attacks are directed at the network protection devices, while propagation attacks are directed at
the servers.
D. DoS attacks are exploits in nature, while propagation attacks use trust relationships to take control of
the devices.
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-331 exam dumps   JN0-331   JN0-331 study guide

NO.18 Which two statements are true regarding proxy ARP? (Choose two.)
A. Proxy ARP is enabled by default.
B. Proxy ARP is not enabled by default.
C. JUNOS security devices can forward ARP requests to a remote device when proxy ARP is enabled.
D. JUNOS security devices can reply to ARP requests intended for a remote device when proxy ARP is
enabled.
Answer: BD

Juniper   JN0-331 certification training   JN0-331   JN0-331 certification training   JN0-331 dumps   JN0-331 original questions

NO.19 Which two statements describe the difference between JUNOS Software for security platforms and a
traditional router? (Choose two.)
A. JUNOS Software for security platforms supports NAT and PAT; a traditional router does not support
NAT or PAT.
B. JUNOS Software for security platforms secures traffic by default; a traditional router does not secure
traffic by default.
C. JUNOS Software for security platforms allows for session-based forwarding; a traditional router uses
packet-based forwarding.
D. JUNOS Software for security platforms separates broadcast domains; a traditional router does not
separate broadcast domains.
Answer: BC

Juniper pdf   JN0-331   JN0-331   JN0-331

NO.20 In JUNOS Software, which three packet elements can be inspected to determine if a session already
exists? (Choose three.)
A. IP protocol
B. IP time-to-live
C. source and destination IP address
D. source and destination MAC address
E. source and destination TCP/UDP port
Answer: ACE

Juniper original questions   JN0-331 demo   JN0-331   JN0-331 exam dumps   JN0-331 braindump

IT-Tests.com offer the latest ICYB Questions & Answers and high-quality C_TFIN52_64 PDF Practice Test. Our HP2-N35 VCE testing engine and ST0-202 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ACMA_6.1 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/JN0-331.html

没有评论:

发表评论