IT-Tests.com Lotus 190-957 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all 190-957 exam information. Select IT-Tests.com, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. IT-Tests.com is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.
There are a lot of sites provide the Lotus 190-957 exam certification and other training materials for you . IT-Tests.com is only website which can provide you Lotus 190-957 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of IT-Tests.com, you can through your Lotus 190-957 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by IT-Tests.com are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.
The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass Lotus 190-957 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We IT-Tests.com Lotus 190-957 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. IT-Tests.com website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through Lotus 190-957 certification exam, add the IT-Tests.com Lotus 190-957 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!
Exam Code: 190-957
Exam Name: Lotus (Administering IBM Lotus Connections 2.0 )
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-17
Having a Lotus 190-957 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. IT-Tests.com is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the Lotus certification 190-957 exam. IT-Tests.com can not only provide all the information related to the Lotus certification 190-957 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. IT-Tests.com be able to help you pass Lotus certification 190-957 exam successfully.
IT-Tests's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in Lotus certification 190-957 exam, please choose our IT-Tests's products, IT-Tests.com can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass Lotus certification 190-957 exam to get the certification.
Lotus 190-957 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer 190-957 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of Lotus 190-957 exam, IT-Tests.com Lotus 190-957 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because IT-Tests.com has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest Lotus 190-957 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on Lotus 190-957 exam training materials.
190-957 (Administering IBM Lotus Connections 2.0 ) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/190-957.html
NO.1 Which file is built while running the Lotus Connections installation in standard mode that can be
utilized later in silent mode when you need an identical installation on several servers?
A.lcsilent.txt
B.LCconfig.xml
C.response.properties
D.ConfigWizard.properties
Answer: C
Lotus 190-957 190-957 190-957
NO.2 Before creating the Lotus Connections feature databases, the DB2 installation must be registered by
utilizing which of the following?
A.db2reg.lcp
B.db2ese_o.lic
C.db2_init.exe
D.db2license.txt
Answer: B
Lotus 190-957 dumps 190-957 certification 190-957
NO.3 The ACME Corporation has planned to create multiple database instances for development and
production. It has also chosen to use the provided scripts to install the databases. Which of the following
is true regarding this type of deployment?
A.The company must run the scripts once for each instance
B.The company must run the scripts one time for all instances
C.The company must modify the script to run once on each instance at the same time
D.The company must modify the scripts to create multiple database administrator accounts
Answer: A
Lotus certification 190-957 test questions 190-957 190-957 190-957 answers real questions
NO.4 Aaron chose not to set up a network deployment and instead installed the Lotus Connections features
into separate profiles. Which of the following must be done to include information about the other
features?
A.Edit the configuration file created for each feature profile
B.Run the Lotus Connections Management Utility and specify the alternate locations
C.Open the wimcfg.xml file for each feature and change the port number so that they do not conflict with
each other
D.Open the plug-in.properties file for each profile, import the feature from the other profile, and save the
file
Answer: A
Lotus 190-957 test questions 190-957 190-957
NO.5 If you already have WebSphere Application Server configured to use a Standalone LDAP User
Registry, you must change the configuration to utilize which of the following in its place?
A.Local members
B.Virtual members
C.Global directories
D.Federated repositories
Answer: D
Lotus certification training 190-957 exam 190-957 190-957 190-957 test 190-957
NO.6 You can group WebSphere Application Server processes so that you can administer them as a unit.
WebSphere Application Server refers to such a group as which of the following?
A.Units
B.Teams
C.Profile
D.Processors
Answer: C
Lotus 190-957 test answers 190-957 190-957
NO.7 Before you begin the process of uninstalling a stand-alone Lotus Connections environment, there is a
preferences file that will be is useful if you reinstall Lotus Connections at a later time. Which of the
following files should you consider retaining?
A.wimcfg.xml
B.ResponseInstaller.txt
C.LotusConnections-config.xml
D.lastSessionDefaults.properties
Answer: D
Lotus answers real questions 190-957 exam 190-957 190-957 exam simulations 190-957
NO.8 Which of the following is the end result of adjusting the pageSize attribute in the Home page
configuration file from 50 to 500?
A.This will increase the number of widgets allowed on the Home page
B.This will increase the width of the columns on the Home page from 50 to 500 pixels
C.This will increase the number of entries that the indexing process transmits across the network during
the crawling operation
D.This will increase the length of the Home page from half default size to 5 times the default size to fit
more widgets and other Home page content
Answer: C
Lotus 190-957 dumps 190-957 exam 190-957 test
NO.9 Larry was installing Lotus Connections in a Network Deployment model. He had completed installing
Blogs and Communities in two separate server processes in the same profile and placed them into a
managed node. He now wishes to add Activities but is unable to add this feature. Which of the following is
the cause for this issue?
A.It is not supported to run the installer on a managed node
B.He must add another server to the managed node and then install Activities
C.He must uninstall the other features and merge them into a single server process
D.He must first add a server to the managed node, install either Blogs or Communities on this server, and
then change that installation to Activities
Answer: A
Lotus 190-957 190-957 original questions 190-957 test answers
NO.10 At which point in the installation should you enable administrative security and application security?
A.After configuring user repositories
B.Previous to installing any Lotus Connections features
C.Following installation of any Lotus Connections features
D.Before configuring the Home page for users in Lotus Connections
Answer: B
Lotus exam dumps 190-957 190-957 study guide 190-957 190-957 braindump 190-957 original questions
NO.11 Bailey has begun the steps in the Lotus Connections installation to start populating the profiles
database. Which of the following must be configured prior to beginning this step?
A.The profiles database and LDAP server are configured
B.The LDAPconfig.xml and DB2 administrator are configured
C.The security administrator and profiles.properties are configured
D.The Tivoli Directory Integrator and IBM HTTP server are configured
Answer: A
Lotus practice test 190-957 questions 190-957 test questions 190-957 exam dumps
NO.12 The user ID of the owner of the database instance to which you want to install the databases must
have privileges to create which of the following?
A.indexes, users, and groups
B.tables, users, and profiles
C.database, tablespace, and tables
D.profiles, databases, and connections
Answer: C
Lotus 190-957 questions 190-957 study guide 190-957
NO.13 An administrator can reset a user's password in case of a lost or compromised HTTP password. In
which of the following locations must this be changed?
A.In the Home page
B.In the LDAP directory
C.In the database store
D.In the local Virtual Member Manager
Answer: B
Lotus 190-957 exam prep 190-957 exam simulations 190-957 test questions 190-957 exam simulations
NO.14 The profiles population wizard does not support which of the following?
A.SSL binding
B.Open binding
C.Anonymous binding
D.Authenticated binding
Answer: C
Lotus exam prep 190-957 190-957 certification training 190-957 190-957 pdf
NO.15 To establish a global unique ID for the LDAP directory, you must modify which of the following files?
A.wimconfig.xml
B.wasLDAP.properties
C.LotusConnectionsprefs.xml
D.LDAPrepositories.properties
Answer: A
Lotus answers real questions 190-957 certification 190-957 test answers 190-957 test answers
NO.16 In the single profile with one server process configuration, the WebSphere Application Server
Integrated Solutions Console is available on which of the following default server processes?
A.Aserver
B.server
C.serverA
D.server1
Answer: D
Lotus exam dumps 190-957 practice test 190-957
NO.17 Baxter was attempting to complete the Tivoli Directory Integrator installation. Upon creating the file
paths for the main and subdirectories, which of the following should he avoid?
A.Make sure the file path does not contain the name Tivoli
B.Make sure all the file paths are not mapped to the temp directory for caching of the directory imports
C.Make sure the installer is not located in the same location the Tivoli Directory Integrator will be installed
D.Make sure the file path in which you create the subdirectory contains directories that have names that
do not contain spaces in them
Answer: D
Lotus original questions 190-957 braindump 190-957
NO.18 For each user in LDAP, Tivoli Directory Integrator will map each LDAP attribute or JavaScript function
to the corresponding column in the database. The wizard automatically validates each mapping. Which of
the following does the wizard create in the database for each user?
A.Row
B.Table
C.Column
D.Section
Answer: A
Lotus test answers 190-957 practice test 190-957 190-957 study guide 190-957 190-957
NO.19 Which of the following LDAP attributes are required for all users when configuring it for use with
WebSphere Application Server?
A.cn
B.uid
C.mail
D.shortname
Answer: C
Lotus test questions 190-957 190-957 exam 190-957 190-957 exam
NO.20 In order to federate multiple Lotus Connections profiles into a single cell, which of the following should
be utilized?
A.Linked Profile Management
B.Network Deployment Manager
C.Integrated Solutions Profile
D.Profile Configuration Indexes
Answer: B
Lotus 190-957 exam 190-957 190-957 test 190-957 190-957
IT-Tests.com offer the latest HP2-N37 Questions & Answers and high-quality HP2-Z27 PDF Practice Test. Our 646-365 VCE testing engine and 70-489 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-400 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/190-957.html
没有评论:
发表评论