2013年12月13日星期五

The Best Juniper JN0-130 Exam Training materials

IT-Tests.com's Juniper JN0-130 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter IT-Tests.com website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we IT-Tests.comis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by IT-Tests.com are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.

Having Juniper certification JN0-130 exam certificate is equivalent to your life with a new milestone and the work will be greatly improved. I believe that everyone in the IT area is eager to have it. A lot of people in the discussion said that such a good certificate is difficult to pass and actually the pass rate is quite low. Not having done any efforts of preparation is not easy to pass, after all, Juniper certification JN0-130 exam requires excellent expertise. Our IT-Tests.com is a website that can provide you with a shortcut to pass Juniper certification JN0-130 exam. IT-Tests.com have a training tools of Juniper certification JN0-130 exam which can ensure you pass Juniper certification JN0-130 exam and gain certificate, but also can help you save a lot of time. Such a IT-Tests.com that help you gain such a valuable certificate with less time and less money is very cost-effective for you.

IT-Tests.com is a website to provide a targeted training for Juniper certification JN0-130 exam. IT-Tests.com is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass Juniper certification JN0-130 exam for just one time. The training materials of IT-Tests.com are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our IT-Tests, we can not only help you pass Juniper certification JN0-130 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

After the advent of the IT-Tests's latest Juniper certification JN0-130 exam practice questions and answers, passing Juniper certification JN0-130 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of IT-Tests's practice questions and answers about Juniper certification JN0-130 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. IT-Tests.com is worthful to choose. If you choose IT-Tests's products, you will be well prepared for Juniper certification JN0-130 exam and then successfully pass the exam.

A lot of IT people want to pass Juniper certification JN0-130 exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass Juniper certification JN0-130 exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose IT-Tests's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass Juniper certification JN0-130 exam. Because IT-Tests's specific training material about Juniper certification JN0-130 exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, IT-Tests.com will give you a full refund.

Exam Code: JN0-130
Exam Name: Juniper (Juniper networks Certified internet specialist.e(jncis-e))
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 128 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-13

If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. IT-Tests.com site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real Juniper JN0-130 certification exam training materials. The IT-Tests.com Juniper JN0-130 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.

We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from IT-Tests.com as a free try.

JN0-130 (Juniper networks Certified internet specialist.e(jncis-e)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/JN0-130.html

NO.1 Which CLI command disconnects all subscribers on an ATM PVC?
A. clear port 4/3.99
B. logout port 4/3.99
C. clear subscriber port 4/3.99
D. logout subscriber port 4/3.99
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-130   JN0-130 test questions   JN0-130 exam dumps   JN0-130 certification training

NO.2 You would like to view all Fast Ethernet interfaces currently using VLAN tagging and the specific VLANs
each interface is using.
Which CLI command displays this information?
A. show fast interface
B. show vlan interface
C. show vlan subinterface
D. show fast interface vlan
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-130   JN0-130 exam simulations   JN0-130 test questions

NO.3 In a Bridged 1483 network, which set of commands is used to configure an ATM subinterface?
A. interface atm 6/0.33
atm pvc 33 0 33 aal5snap
description Company-XYZ
encapsulation bridge1483
ip address unnumbered loopback0
B. interface atm 6/0.33
atm pvc 33 0 33 aal5snap
description Company-XYZ
encapsulation bridge1483
ip unnumbered loopback0
C. interface atm 6/0.33
atm pvc 33 0 33 aal5snap
encapsulation bridge1483
description Company-XYZ
ip address unnumbered loopback0
D. interface atm 6/0.33
atm pvc 33 0 33 aal5snap
encapsulation bridge1483
description Company-XYZ
ip unnumbered loopback0
Answer: D

Juniper exam simulations   JN0-130 exam prep   JN0-130   JN0-130 questions

NO.4 Is the IS-IS Designated Intermediate System (DIS) election process called Deterministic or Static and
why?
A. It is Static. If the priorities are equal for a new neighbor and the current DIS only.
B. It is Deterministic. If the well-known pseudonode and system ID is configured on the new neighbor only.
C. It is Deterministic. When a new router appears on a multi-access network with a higher priority value, it
is elected as the DIS.
D. It is Static. When a new intermediate system powers up on a multi-access network, even if it has a
higher priority, it may become a backup DIS.
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-130 answers real questions   JN0-130   JN0-130 demo   JN0-130 questions

NO.5 Which two BGP attributes are incorporated for loop prevention within an AS using a route reflection
configuration? (Choose two.)
A. AS Path
B. Next Hop
C. Cluster List
D. Originator ID
Answer: CD

Juniper answers real questions   JN0-130 test answers   JN0-130   JN0-130

NO.6 Which three statements about Label-Switched Paths (LSPs) are true? (Choose three.)
A. LSPs are bidirectional.
B. LSPs are unidirectional.
C. LSPs can be signaled by CAC.
D. LSPs can be configured explicitly.
E. LSPs can be configured dynamically.
Answer: BDE

Juniper   JN0-130 exam simulations   JN0-130   JN0-130 pdf   JN0-130 exam dumps

NO.7 Which configuration command places interfaces whose IP addresses are between 192.168.0.0 and
192.168.255.255 into OSPF area 0?
A. network 192.168.0.0 255.255.0.0 area 0.0.0.0
B. network 192.168.0.0 0.0.255.255 area 0.0.0.0
C. area 0.0.0.0 network 192.168.0.0 255.255.0.0
D. area 0.0.0.0 network 192.168.0.0 0.0.255.255
Answer: B

Juniper demo   JN0-130 certification training   JN0-130 pdf   JN0-130

NO.8 Which CLI command displays the VRFs that are operational within each virtual router?
A. show vir
B. show ip vrf
C. show vrf vir
D. show mpls vrf
Answer: A

Juniper test answers   JN0-130 practice test   JN0-130   JN0-130 exam dumps   JN0-130   JN0-130

NO.9 Which CLI command displays the status of a PPP over Ethernet subinterface?
A. show pppoe interface
B. show ppp int state up
C. show ip interface brief
D. show pppoe subinterface
Answer: D

Juniper test   JN0-130 exam prep   JN0-130 questions   JN0-130 exam prep   JN0-130

NO.10 Which three statements are true regarding the DHCP Internal Server? (Choose three.)
A. Can be in remote-access mode.
B. Can be in equal-access mode.
C. Can be in standalone mode.
D. Standalone mode is the default.
E. Equal-access mode is the default.
Answer: BCE

Juniper certification training   JN0-130   JN0-130 test answers

NO.11 Which two services protect the ERX Edge Router from unauthorized CLI logins?
A. IPSec
B. SecureID
C. local passwords
D. default IP policy
E. RADIUS authentication
Answer: CE

Juniper questions   JN0-130 exam prep   JN0-130   JN0-130 test questions   JN0-130 study guide   JN0-130
16. Your ERX Edge Router is constantly going to a boot## prompt.
What is the most likely cause for this condition?
A. bad SRP
B. low voltage
C. bad mid-plane
D. corrupted flash
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-130 pdf   JN0-130 practice test   JN0-130 braindump   JN0-130 test questions
17. Which sequence of events describes the order used to restore normal router operation after
experiencing a corrupted flash?
A. initialize flash, reload, copy new system files from FTP server
B. reload, copy new system files from FTP server, initialize flash
C. initialize flash, copy new system files from FTP server, reload
D. reload, initialize flash, copy new system files from FTP server
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-130   JN0-130 practice test   JN0-130 exam dumps
18. You are trying to recover from a corrupted flash.
Which configuration command configures an IP address of 192.168.1.1/24 on the SRP management
interface when the ERX1400 router is at the boot## prompt?
A. ip address 192.168.1.1/24
B. ip address 192.168.1.1 subnetmask 24
C. ip address 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.0
D. ip address 192.168.1.1 mask 255.255.255.0
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-130   JN0-130 exam simulations   JN0-130 study guide   JN0-130 braindump
19. What describes the functionality of NTP when using multiple virtual routers?
A. All virtual routers can act as NTP clients and servers.
B. Only one virtual router can act as an NTP client and a server.
C. Only one virtual router can act as an NTP server but all can be clients.
D. Only one virtual router can act as an NTP client but all can be servers.
Answer: D

Juniper certification training   JN0-130 test questions   JN0-130 pdf   JN0-130   JN0-130
20. Which configuration command is used to make the ERX Edge Router an NTP server?
A. set ntp-server
B. set ntp server
C. ntp-server enable
D. ntp server enable
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-130 exam prep   JN0-130 dumps
21. Which configuration command allows a virtual router to receive updates from a configured NTP
source?
A. ntp enable
B. enable ntp
C. set ntp-client
D. enable ntp-client
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-130   JN0-130   JN0-130   JN0-130 certification   JN0-130 test
22. Which configuration command is used to send debug level events to the console in real time?
A. log here severity debug
B. log destination console severity debug
C. log severity debug destination console
D. log realtime destination console severity debug
Answer: B

Juniper exam prep   JN0-130   JN0-130   JN0-130 certification
23. Which command initiates a packet trace for all PPP packets on interface atm 6/1.33 ?
A. log filter debug pppPacket atm 6/1.33
B. log severity debug pppPacket atm 6/1.33
C. log filter debug category pppPacket atm 6/1.33
D. log severity debug category pppPacket atm 6/1.33
Answer: B

Juniper demo   JN0-130   JN0-130 test answers
24. Log messages are appearing very quickly on the console of your ERX Edge Router.
Which Privileged Exec command disables real-time console logging?
A. no log here
B. no log console
C. destination console severity 7
D. destination console logging off
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-130   JN0-130   JN0-130 demo
25. Which two configuration commands are required to direct debug level console logging to your current
ERX Edge Router Telnet session? (Choose two.)
A. log here
B. log telnet here
C. log destination console severity 7
D. log destination telnet severity debug
Answer: AC

Juniper exam   JN0-130 exam prep   JN0-130 test answers   JN0-130 demo   JN0-130   JN0-130 study guide
26. A log filter of log severity DEBUG pppPacket ATM 4/3.66 is configured within the category of
pppPacket.
Which configuration command removes this specific log filter?
A. no log severity pppPacket
B. no log severity debug pppPacket
C. no log severity pppPacket atm 4/3.66
D. no log severity debug pppPacket 4/3.66
Answer: C

Juniper exam dumps   JN0-130   JN0-130
27. Which configuration command removes all log filters currently configured on the ERX Edge Router?
A. no log here
B. no log fields
C. no log filters
D. no log severity
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-130 exam simulations   JN0-130 questions   JN0-130   JN0-130 study guide
28. Which three statements describe macros on the ERX Edge Router? (Choose three.)
A. They prompt users for input.
B. They cannot prompt users for input.
C. They can be created on the router itself.
D. They are an embedded programming language.
E. They can be created on the user's workstation.
Answer: ADE

Juniper study guide   JN0-130 exam   JN0-130   JN0-130 exam dumps
29. Which command is used to execute a macro called setup.mac ?
A. macro setup
B. macro setup.mac
C. run macro setup
D. run macro setup.mac
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-130 test answers   JN0-130 exam dumps   JN0-130 exam simulations   JN0-130 exam dumps
30. Which control expression must be the last line in all macros?
A. <# end #>
B. <# finish #>
C. <# endtmpl #>
D. <# terminate #>
Answer: C

Juniper questions   JN0-130 exam simulations   JN0-130 certification

NO.12 Which message type is used to initiate an RSVP-TE label switched path?
A. path
B. resv
C. setup
D. session
Answer: A

Juniper exam simulations   JN0-130 test questions   JN0-130

NO.13 Which CLI command is used to set a Privileged Exec password of mypassword?
A. enable password 0 mypassword
B. enable password 3 mypassword
C. enable password 5 mypassword
D. enable password 10 mypassword
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-130 exam dumps   JN0-130 dumps

NO.14 Which two types of routes may be advertised via EBGP? (Choose two.)
A. Routes that do not originate in the local AS and are learned by OSPF.
B. Routes that originate on the local router and are advertised into OSPF.
C. Routes that are transiting the local router and are BGP learned routes.
D. Routes that originate on the local router and are injected using a route map.
Answer: CD

Juniper braindump   JN0-130 certification   JN0-130   JN0-130   JN0-130 pdf

NO.15 Why would you make a non-backbone area a stub or not-so-stubby area?
A. to aggregate routes learned from the ABR
B. to lower the cost of routes advertised by the ABR
C. to connect a non-contiguous area to the backbone
D. to decrease the size of the link-state database in that area
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-130   JN0-130 questions   JN0-130 answers real questions

IT-Tests.com offer the latest HP2-B100 Questions & Answers and high-quality ST0-237 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-400 VCE testing engine and 1z0-465 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-196 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/JN0-130.html

没有评论:

发表评论