2014年3月28日星期五

JPexamのHP HP0-J33試験問題集を紹介する

HP0-J33認定試験を受験したいですか。HP0-J33認証資格を取得したいですか。試験に準備する時間が足りないあなたは、どうやって試験に合格できますか。しようがないわけではないです。短時間の準備でも楽に試験に合格することができるようになりますよ。それでは、どのようにすればそれを達成できますか。実は方法がとても簡単です。すなわちJPexamのHP0-J33問題集を利用して試験の準備をすることです。

JPexamのHPのHP0-J33試験資料を買いたかったら、弊社は最も良いサービスと最も高品質な製品を提供します。弊社の認証試験のソフトウェアはもうベンダーとサードパーティーの認可を取り、大量なIT技術専門家たちがいますから、お客さんのニーズを答えるためにアウトラインに基づいてシリーズの製品を開発して、お客様の大量の要求を満たすことを保障します。HPのHP0-J33試験資料は最高の専門技術の内容を持っていますから、関連する知識の専門家と学者は研究する材料として利用することができます。弊社が提供した製品は一部の無料試用資料がありますから、購入する前にあなたのテストの質と適用性を保証します。

弊社は強力な教師チームがあって、彼たちは正確ではやくて例年のHP HP0-J33認定試験の資料を整理して、直ちにもっとも最新の資料を集めて、弊社は全会一緻で認められています。HP HP0-J33試験認証に合格確率はとても小さいですが、JPexamはその合格確率を高めることが信じてくだい。

JPexamのHP0-J33参考書は間違いなくあなたが一番信頼できるHP0-J33試験に関連する資料です。まだそれを信じていないなら、すぐに自分で体験してください。そうすると、きっと私の言葉を信じるようになります。JPexamのサイトをクリックして問題集のデモをダウンロードすることができますから、ご利用ください。PDF版でもソフト版でも提供されていますから、先ず体験して下さい。問題集の品質を自分自身で確かめましょう。

JPexamのHPのHP0-J33試験トレーニング資料を手に入れたら、我々は一年間の無料更新サービスを提供します。それはあなたがいつでも最新の試験資料を持てるということです。試験の目標が変わる限り、あるいは我々の勉強資料が変わる限り、すぐに更新して差し上げます。あなたのニーズをよく知っていていますから、あなたに試験に合格する自信を与えます。

試験番号:HP0-J33問題集
試験科目:Implementing HP
最近更新時間:2014-03-28
問題と解答:全65問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

JPexam HPのHP0-J33試験問題集は実践の検査に合格しますから、広い研究と実際を基づいている経験を提供できます。JPexamはIT領域の10年以上の認定経験を持っていますから、問題と解答に含まれています。HP0-J33試験に準備するためにインターネットで色々なトレーニングツールを見つけることができますが、JPexam のHP0-J33試験資料は最も良いトレーニング資料です。、弊社は最全面的な認証試験問題と解答を提供するだけでまく、一年間の無料更新サービスも提供いたします。

あなたの人生に残念と後悔を残しないように、私たちはできるだけ人生を変えるあらゆるチャンスをつかむ必要があります。あなたはそれをやったことができましたか。JPexamのHPのHP0-J33試験トレーニング資料は成功したいIT職員のために作成されたのです。あなたがHPのHP0-J33認定試験に合格することを助けます。成功と擦れ違うことを避けるように速く行動しましょう。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/HP0-J33_exam.html

NO.1 How do you access the web-based operator control panel after installing CommandView EVA on the
management module?
A. https://<storagesystem>:2373
B. https://<storagesystem>:2372
C. https://<storagesystem>:2301
D. https://<storagesystem>:2381
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J33   HP0-J33   HP0-J33認定試験

NO.2 How does releveling occur after the loss of one disk in a 16-member group containing ten 10GB
Vraid1 Vdisks?
A. The group does not need to relevel.
B. across 16 disks in the group
C. across 15 disks in the group
D. across 14 disks in the group
E. across 10 disks in the group
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J33練習問題   HP0-J33認証試験

NO.3 What happens when you set the failure protection level for a disk group with same-sized disks on an
EVA to single?
A. Two disks are reserved as spare space.
B. A one-disk equivalent is reserved as spare space.
C. One disk is reserved as spare space.
D. A two-disk equivalent is reserved as spare space.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J33問題集   HP0-J33   HP0-J33

NO.4 What must be considered when configuring the Internet Protocol settings of an EVA4400
management module?
A. The WOCP requires an IPv6 network.
B. The IP address range is restricted.
C. A limited set of protocols is supported.
D. The localhost alias must be disabled.
Answer: B

HP認定証   HP0-J33認定試験   HP0-J33   HP0-J33認定資格

NO.5 Which interconnect technology is used when integrating the mpx110 router into an EVA solution?
A. FCIP
B. FICON
C. iSCSI
D. WDM
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J33   HP0-J33認証試験   HP0-J33認定証

NO.6 Which EVA virtualization features help reduce customer Total Cost of Ownership? (Select two.)
A. load customization
B. LUN definition ruleset
C. pre-set VRAID security
D. reduced stranded capacity
E. significantly increased utilization
Answer: DE

HP   HP0-J33   HP0-J33   HP0-J33   HP0-J33

NO.7 Which feature is unique to the EVA4400 compared to the EVA6400 and EVA8400?
A. support of 2048 LUNs
B. use of array-based management
C. RoHS 6 of 6 compliant disk shelves
D. large LUN support
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J33練習問題   HP0-J33   HP0-J33

NO.8 A disk group is set to double protection level and contains only Vraid1 virtual disks. What happens
when there is simultaneous loss of two physical disks from different mirrored pairs within the same
Redundant Storage Set?
A. The Vraid1 fails and there is data loss.
B. Vraid1 data migrate to Vraid5.
C. The Vraid1 virtual disk stays in degraded mode and data is preserved.
D. The Vraid1 data from the failed disks is reconstructed.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J33   HP0-J33   HP0-J33認定資格

NO.9 What are required customer self-repair (replacement) parts in an EVA6400/8400? (Select two.)
A. controller cache battery
B. controller cache memory
C. hard disk drives
D. disk enclosure fan
E. Fibre Channel transceivers
Answer: CD

HP   HP0-J33問題集   HP0-J33

NO.10 Which feature is unique to the EVA8400 / 11GB cache (per controller) model when compared to other
EVA array models?
A. use of a third cache battery
B. 400TB addressable storage space
C. up to 5GB policy memory
D. maximum of 27 device shelves
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J33   HP0-J33   HP0-J33

NO.11 What is a physical segment (PSEG) in the EVA context?
A. smallest virtual disk space allocated on a disk drive
B. smallest physical disk space allocated on a disk drive
C. disk space containing information about the selected redundancy level of the virtual disk
D. data portion read from or written to a physical disk before the next physical disk is accessed
Answer: B

HP認証試験   HP0-J33参考書   HP0-J33認定試験   HP0-J33認定試験

NO.12 Which statements are true about using thin provisioning in an EVA environment? (Select two.)
A. Extension of a LUN cannot be automated.
B. Capacity utilization is increased.
C. LUN shrink is not always supported for EVA.
D. Host agents must be installed on servers.
E. It can be performed within CommandView EVA.
Answer: BD

HP参考書   HP0-J33   HP0-J33過去問   HP0-J33

NO.13 You create a Vraid0 LUN in an EVA with 16 disks consisting of two 8-drive RSS sets. What will happen
if a single disk fails?
A. The LUN will fail even with an RSS configured.
B. The LUN will continue to operate normally due to the redundancy provided by the RSS sets.
C. The LUN cannot be configured across two RSS sets.
D. The LUN will continue to operate at reduced performance while the RSS sets rebuild the lost data.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J33参考書   HP0-J33   HP0-J33

NO.14 Which components are mandatory Customer Self Repair (CSR) on an EVA4400, EVA6400 or
EVA8400 device shelf? (Select three.)
A. midplane
B. power supply
C. fan
D. backplane
E. disk drive
F. power UID board
Answer: BCE

HP認定証   HP0-J33   HP0-J33問題集   HP0-J33認定資格

NO.15 Which interface is used to connect a FATA drive to an EVA controller? (Select two.)
A. single port
B. dual port
C. Serial ATA
D. Native Fibre Channel
E. Parallel ATA
Answer: BD

HP   HP0-J33過去問   HP0-J33問題集   HP0-J33認証試験

NO.16 What is the source of the identifying data that is inserted into the HP CommandView EVA SNMP MIB
when it is generated?
A. SMI-S agent on management host
B. hardware ASIC in the first host port that sends the event
C. default parse file
D. controller software-specific parse file
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J33認定試験   HP0-J33   HP0-J33

NO.17 for the HP EVA, where do you find error messages, status code values, meanings, and appropriate
corrective actions?
A. product replacement instructions
B. WEBES System Event Analyzer
C. product user guide
D. HP CommandView EVA
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J33認定証   HP0-J33認定証

NO.18 Which statements are true about mirrorclones? (Select two.)
A. If the mirrorclone is in a normalized state, you can only detach it.
B. The redundancy (Vraid) level of a mirrorclone must be the same or higher than the source.
C. Amirrorclone delta restore may be made when the mirrorclone source is also the source for a DR
group.
D. A detached mirrorclone cannot be reattached to its source.
E. HP recommends keeping mirrorclones in the same disk group as the source.
Answer: CD

HP   HP0-J33   HP0-J33   HP0-J33   HP0-J33認定資格

NO.19 Which service is included in the EVA6400/8400 warranty?
A. HP Support Plus service
B. HP EVA Firmware Upgrade service
C. HP Implementation service
D. HP Installation & Startup service
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J33認定資格   HP0-J33練習問題   HP0-J33認証試験   HP0-J33

NO.20 What are functions of the web-based operator control panel of an EVA4400? (Select three.)
A. view OCP log messages
B. configure SMI-S credentials
C. restart a controller
D. perform disk firmware upgrade
E. enter WWN to initialize system
F. perform array firmware upgrade
Answer: ACE

HP認定証   HP0-J33認定資格   HP0-J33   HP0-J33認定試験

JPexamは最新のC_TPLM30_65問題集と高品質の050-SEPROGRC-01問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの70-462 VCEテストエンジンとC4040-224試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のJN0-633 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/HP0-J33_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论