JPexamのP_ADM_SEC_70には何か品質問題があることを見つければ、あるいは試験に合格しなかったのなら、弊社が無条件で全額返金することを約束します。JPexamは専門的にSAPのP_ADM_SEC_70試験の最新問題と解答を提供するサイトで、P_ADM_SEC_70についての知識をほとんどカバーしています。
JPexamの専門家チームがSAPのP_ADM_SEC_70認定試験に彼らの自分の経験と知識を利用して絶えなく研究し続けています。JPexamが提供したSAPのP_ADM_SEC_70試験問題と解答が真実の試験の練習問題と解答は最高の相似性があり、一年の無料オンラインの更新のサービスがあり、100%のパス率を保証して、もし試験に合格しないと、弊社は全額で返金いたします。
他のたくさんのトレーニング資料より、JPexamのSAPのP_ADM_SEC_70試験トレーニング資料は一番良いものです。IT認証のトレーニング資料が必要としたら、JPexamのSAPのP_ADM_SEC_70試験トレーニング資料を利用しなければ絶対後悔しますよ。JPexamのトレーニング資料を選んだら、あなたは一生で利益を受けることができます。
P_ADM_SEC_70はSAPの一つ認証試験として、もしSAP認証試験に合格してIT業界にとても人気があってので、ますます多くの人がP_ADM_SEC_70試験に申し込んで、P_ADM_SEC_70試験は簡単ではなくて、時間とエネルギーがかかって用意しなければなりません。
試験番号:P_ADM_SEC_70問題集
試験科目:SAP Certified Technology Professional - Security with SAP NetWeaver 7.0
最近更新時間:2014-03-26
問題と解答:全80問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
今の競争の激しいのIT業界の中にSAP P_ADM_SEC_70認定試験に合格して、自分の社会地位を高めることができます。弊社のIT業で経験豊富な専門家たちが正確で、合理的なSAP P_ADM_SEC_70認証問題集を作り上げました。 弊社の勉強の商品を選んで、多くの時間とエネルギーを節約こともできます。
しかし、P_ADM_SEC_70試験は簡単ではありません。専門的な知識が必要で、もしあなたはまだこの方面の知識を欠かれば、JPexamは君に向ける知識を提供いたします。JPexamの専門家チームは彼らの知識や経験を利用してあなたの知識を広めることを助けています。そしてあなたにP_ADM_SEC_70試験に関するテスト問題と解答が分析して差し上げるうちにあなたのIT専門知識を固めています。
IT領域で仕事しているあなたは、きっとIT認定試験を通して自分の能力を証明したいでしょう。それに、P_ADM_SEC_70認証資格を持っている同僚や知人などますます多くなっているでしょう。そのような状況で、もし一つの資格を持っていないなら他の人に追及できないですから。では、どんな試験を受けるのかは決めましたか。SAPの試験はどうですか。P_ADM_SEC_70認定試験のようなものはどうでしょうか。これは非常に価値がある試験なのですから、きっとあなたが念願を達成するのを助けられます。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/P_ADM_SEC_70_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following statements regarding SSO and SAP Logon Tickets are true?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Users have the same user ID and password in all of the systems they access using SAP Logon
Tickets.
B. The end users' Web browsers accept cookies (SAP GUI not in use).
C. The clocks for the accepting systems are synchronized with the ticket-issuing system.
D. The SSO ticket is issued after successful login to the SAP NetWeaver AS Java.
E. The cookie is stored in the temporary folder of the local GUI.
Answer: B,C,D
SAP練習問題 P_ADM_SEC_70 P_ADM_SEC_70参考書 P_ADM_SEC_70参考書 P_ADM_SEC_70
NO.2 Which of the following considerations are important if a customer plans to use the Internet Connection
Manager (ICM) in SAP NetWeaver AS 7.0, together with Microsoft Internet Explorer? Note: There are 2
correct answers to this question.
A. The use of the TCP/IP ports must be agreed with the security/network department.
B. The location of the SAP NetWeaver AS 7.0 within the network topology must be agreed with the
network department.
C. The SAP Gateway Port 3300 must be taken into consideration for the ICM.
Answer: A,B
SAP認定試験 P_ADM_SEC_70 P_ADM_SEC_70認定資格 P_ADM_SEC_70練習問題 P_ADM_SEC_70
NO.3 The SAP Web dispatcher gets information about the application servers and groups required for load
distribution from the message server and application servers. HTTP is used for this communication.
You want to change this communication to HTTPS.
Which of the following statements are true?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. The SAP Web Dispatcher must be set up for Secure Socket Layer (SSL).
B. The message server must be set up for Secure Socket Layer (SSL).
C. The internal group: !DIAGS must be empty.
D. The SAP Web Dispatcher must be able to accept the server certificates from the message server.
Answer: A,B,D
SAP認定証 P_ADM_SEC_70 P_ADM_SEC_70
NO.4 Which of the following authentication mechanisms are available for SAP NetWeaver AS Java.?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Security session IDs for Single Sign-On between applications
B. SAP Logon Tickets for Single Sign-On
C. SAML Assertions for Single Sign-On
D. Web Dynpro for Single Sign-On
E. Kerberos Authentication for Single Sign-On
Answer: A,B,C
SAP過去問 P_ADM_SEC_70 P_ADM_SEC_70参考書 P_ADM_SEC_70
NO.5 Which of the following statements regarding load balancers are true?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. With a reverse proxy, you can route incoming requests to different services based on the URL path.
B. The SAP Web Dispatcher is a full-fledged reverse proxy.
C. The SAP Web Dispatcher uses SAP Logon Groups in Enterprise Portal scenarios.
D. You can administer the SAP Web Dispatcher using transaction: WEBDISP.
E. You can combine the SAP Web Dispatcher and web switches in the demilitarized zone (DMZ).
Answer: A,E
SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 P_ADM_SEC_70 P_ADM_SEC_70練習問題 P_ADM_SEC_70参考書
NO.6 When you use the Central User Administration (CUA), when will your changes to user data become
effective in the child systems? Please also consider the options that the Application Link Enabling
technology (ALE) offers.
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Changes are replicated immediately.
B. The changes can be replicated by the background job "CUA_Distribute" in the central system.
C. The IDocs that transport the changes to the user master data in the child systems can be collected and
transferred at a later time, triggered by a background job.
D. The changes can be replicated by selecting the button "Distribute all data" in transaction SCUA.
E. The data for CUA will be replicated to the child systems every 60 minutes if no other
setting/configuration overrides this default value.
Answer: A,C
SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 P_ADM_SEC_70認定試験 P_ADM_SEC_70認定証
NO.7 After the installation of SAP Web Dispatcher you want to create additional users to administer SAP
Web Dispatcher. Where are these users stored?
A. In the table USR02 in AS ABAP.
B. In the local database of SAP Web Dispatcher.
C. In the filesystem.
D. In the table WEBDISP_USER in AS Java.
Answer: C
SAP過去問 P_ADM_SEC_70 P_ADM_SEC_70問題集 P_ADM_SEC_70
NO.8 Which of the following is a characteristic of the Segregation of Duties (SOD) principle?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. The SOD principle is a preventive control.
B. The SOD principle is a detective control.
C. Enforcing the SOD principle means that no single individual can carry out a critical task that could
prove to be corruptive to the company.
D. Enforcing the SOD principle means that individuals are capable of performing the tasks for different
roles, rather than depending on just one individual.
Answer: A,C
SAP過去問 P_ADM_SEC_70認証試験 P_ADM_SEC_70
NO.9 Which of the following is not a fundamental part of a Regulatory Security Policy?
A. Why is it being done?
B. What is to be done?
C. When it is to be done?
D. Who is supposed to do it?
Answer: D
SAP P_ADM_SEC_70認定資格 P_ADM_SEC_70参考書 P_ADM_SEC_70認定資格
NO.10 Which areas in the SAP environment does the SAP Security Optimization Self Service check?
A. SAPouttab (SAPRouter)
B. WGate and AGate configuration (SAP ITS)
C. SSL check for the SAP J2EE Engine
D. Customized settings in the NW AS ABAP environment
Answer: C
SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 P_ADM_SEC_70 P_ADM_SEC_70
NO.11 A customer uses an LDAP (Lightweight Directory Access Protocol ) enabled directory server. To simplify
the administration of SAP users, Central User Administration (CUA) was introduced. Now there are plans
to synchronize the LDAP enabled directory server with the CUA. Which of the following statements are
true?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. The SAP user field: BNAME is already a standard for most of the LDAP enabled directory server.
Therefore the field mappings can be easily customized.
B. The synchronization of fields can be controlled via a mapping transaction in SAP ABAP.
C. A prerequisite for the communication between the CUA and the LDAP enabled directory server is to
open the LDAP(s) port in the firewall environment, if a firewall is used.
D. The communication between LDAP and the CUA is based on PI 7.1. Therefore, SAP specific PI
adapter ports must be open in the firewall environment.
E. A SAPROUTER must be used to establish the proper connection between the SAP CUA and the LDAP
provider.
Answer: B,C
SAP過去問 P_ADM_SEC_70練習問題 P_ADM_SEC_70認証試験
NO.12 Which of the following statements regarding regulations is false?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. SOX (Sarbanes-Oxley Act) is a binding regulation for companies traded at the US stock market.
B. ITIL (IT Infrastructure Library) represents a universally applicable framework for optimum handling of
processes in IT management.
C. The focus of CobiT (Control Objectives for Information and Related Technology) is on auditors, not on
IT management and IT end users.
Answer: A,B
SAP認定資格 P_ADM_SEC_70 P_ADM_SEC_70 P_ADM_SEC_70過去問 P_ADM_SEC_70過去問
NO.13 Which of the following authentication mechanisms is not accepted by SAP NetWeaver Portal 7.0?
A. SAML Assertions
B. User ID / password
C. X.509 client certificates
D. SNC based authentication
E. Web Access Management (WAM) products
Answer: D
SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 P_ADM_SEC_70認定証
NO.14 When is it acceptable not to take action on an identified risk?
A. Never. Good security has to address and reduce all risks.
B. When political issues prevent this type of risk from being addressed.
C. When the necessary countermeasure is too complex.
D. When the cost of the countermeasure outweighs the value of the asset and the potential loss.
Answer: D
SAP P_ADM_SEC_70過去問 P_ADM_SEC_70 P_ADM_SEC_70練習問題 P_ADM_SEC_70
NO.15 Which of the following statements regarding the SAP Security Optimization Service are true?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. It is a local service offered by the SAP Solution Manager.
B. The service can be performed at any time.
C. All checks are automated for the service.
D. The service focuses on internal and external system security.
Answer: B,D
SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 P_ADM_SEC_70 P_ADM_SEC_70
JPexamは最新のBAS-004問題集と高品質の問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの000-623 VCEテストエンジンと70-463試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のMB7-702 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论