2013年6月7日星期五

Free download HP certification HP0-Y35 exam practice questions and answers

God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-Y35 exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-Y35 exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-Y35 exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-Y35 exam training materials are the best companion with your success.


In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. HP HP0-Y35 is a high gold content certification exam. HP HP0-Y35 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. IT-Tests.com can provide you with HP certification HP0-Y35 exam targeted training. You can free download IT-Tests's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about HP certification HP0-Y35 exam as a try.


IT-Tests.com provide you with the comprehensive HP HP0-Y35 exam information to help you to succeed. Our training materials are the latest study materials which bring by experts. We help you achieve your success. You can get the most detailed and accurate exam questions and answers from us. Our Training Tools are updated in a timely manner in accordance with the changing of Exam Objectives. In fact, the success is not far away, go down along with IT-Tests.com, then you will come to the road to success.


IT-Tests.com has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality HP HP0-Y35 Exam HP0-Y35 study guide, HP0-Y35 exam, HP0-Y35 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if HP's HP0-Y35 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. HP HP0-Y35 certification exam is carefully crafted by our IT-Tests.com IT experts. With the IT-Tests.com of HP HP0-Y35 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.


IT-Tests.com can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of IT-Tests's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass HP certification HP0-Y35 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of HP certification HP0-Y35 exam online as a try.


Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. HP certification HP0-Y35 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. IT-Tests.com is a website which provide you a training about HP certification HP0-Y35 exam related technical knowledge.


We are committed to using IT-Tests.com HP HP0-Y35 exam training materials, we can ensure that you pass the exam on your first attempt. If you are ready to take the exam, and then use our IT-Tests.com HP HP0-Y35 exam training materials, we guarantee that you can pass it. If you do not pass the exam, we can give you a refund of the full cost of the materials purchased, or free to send you another product of same value.


Exam Code: HP0-Y35

Exam Name: HP (Wireless Networks - ASE 2011 Delta Exam)

HP0-Y35 (Wireless Networks - ASE 2011 Delta Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-Y35.html


NO.1 Click the Exhibit button.
You have been asked to configure the switching engine of an HP A3000-24G PoE+ Wireless
Switch. First, you log in to the CLI of the access controller and then move to the System view. You
then attempt to issue the partial command oap co and use the Tab key to complete it. However,
the CLI does not complete the command but issues a line return instead, as shown in the exhibit.
What must you do to connect to the CLI of the switching engine?
A. Return to the User view and then issue the command.
B. Enter the OAP view and then issue the command.
C. Use the CTRL+K key combination to access the CLI of the switching engine.
D. Telnet directly to the IPaddress of the switching engine and issue the command.
Answer: A

HP dumps   HP0-Y35   HP0-Y35

NO.2 What are acceptable topologies for an IRF-Stack? (Select two.)
A. star
B. tree
C. daisy-chain
D. mesh
E. ring
Answer: C,E

HP   HP0-Y35 dumps   HP0-Y35 original questions   HP0-Y35 certification   HP0-Y35

NO.3 You have been asked to deploy an additional HP A-Series wireless access point in the conference room
of an advertising agency. You connect to the CLI of the access controller and create an AP management
template. In which view do you specify the serial number of the access point?
A. Radio view
B. Service Template view
C. AP view
D. ESS Interface view
Answer: C

HP exam prep   HP0-Y35 demo   HP0-Y35   HP0-Y35 original questions   HP0-Y35 exam   HP0-Y35

NO.4 Click the Exhibit button.
You have recently upgraded the Comware of an HP A-Series Access Controller (AC). Prior to
rebooting the device, you issued the dir command to display the contents of the flash root
directory. Upon reboot, the AC does not successfully run the new version of firmware. What is the issue?
A. The device does not have enough memory to run the new firmware.
B. The filename of the firmware is incorrect.
C. The new firmware is not present in the root directory.
D. Thebootware of the device requires updating as well.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-Y35   HP0-Y35 test answers

NO.5 Given an HP A5800 switch that is in its factory default configuration, what happens after the
following command sequence? (Note: There is no save command.) system-view irf member 1
renumber 2 quit reboot
A. The IRF member ID will be 1.
B. The IRF member ID will be 2.
C. The IRF member ID will be assigned dynamically.
D. The IRF member ID will be "unknown."
Answer: B

HP answers real questions   HP0-Y35 exam prep   HP0-Y35   HP0-Y35

NO.6 After a MAD enabled IRF-stack splits, what happens to the part of the stack that entered Recovery
state?
A. All ports, except for the IRF-ports, BFD enabled ports, and console ports are shut down.
B. All ports, except for the IRF-ports, LACP enabled Link aggregation groups, console ports, and
manually excluded ports are shut down.
C. All ports, except for the IRF-ports, console ports, and manually excluded ports, are shut down.
D. All ports except for manually excluded ports are shut down.
Answer: C

HP test   HP0-Y35   HP0-Y35 demo   HP0-Y35

NO.7 Click the Exhibit button.
An IRF-stack is being built using HP A5800 switches, and IRF member 1 will be connected to IRF
member 2 using IRF-port 2. Which IRF-port should it be connected to?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. any
Answer: A

HP   HP0-Y35   HP0-Y35 test answers   HP0-Y35   HP0-Y35 test answers   HP0-Y35

NO.8 Which protocols/technologies can be used to implement IRF MAD? (Select two.)
A. NSF/GR
B. ICMP
C. IGMP
D. BFD
E. LACP
Answer: D,E

HP certification training   HP0-Y35   HP0-Y35   HP0-Y35

NO.9 Click the Exhibit button.
When IRF with Distributed Link Aggregation is implemented at all layers of a LAN (Core,
Aggregation, and Access), which protocols can be replaced by IRF functions? (Select two.)
A. MSTP
B. LACP
C. BFD
D. NSF/GR
E. VRRP
Answer: A,E

HP dumps   HP0-Y35 certification   HP0-Y35 practice test   HP0-Y35   HP0-Y35

NO.10 Which sampling mechanisms are available in sFlow in A-Series switches and routers? (Select
two.)
A. packet-based
B. packet-length-based
C. time-based
D. ip-protocol-based
E. ip-source-address-based
F. mac-address-based
Answer: A,C

HP   HP0-Y35   HP0-Y35   HP0-Y35 exam prep   HP0-Y35 test questions   HP0-Y35 test answers

NO.11 Click the Exhibit button.
A network administrator is managing an HP A-Series Wireless Access Controller at the command
line interface (CLI). The administrator issues a command to view the contents of the controller
flash directory. Looking at the output, which access point models can the controller boot and
command to view the contents of the controller? flash directory. Looking at the output, which
access point models can the controller boot and manage? (Select two.)
A. HP WA2220-AG
B. HP WA2612-AGN
C. HP WA2620-AGN
D. HP WA2610E-AGN
E. HP WA2620E-AGN
Answer: B,C

HP   HP0-Y35   HP0-Y35 exam dumps   HP0-Y35

NO.12 In an IRF stack, which operational plane is centralized (in the Master) and which is distributed
(among all members)?
A. Management: centralized
Control: centralized
Forwarding: centralized
B. Management: distributed
Control: distributed
Forwarding: distributed
C. Management: centralized
Control: distributed
Forwarding: distributed
D. Management: distributed
Control: centralized
Forwarding: distributed
E. Management: centralized
Control: centralized
Forwarding: distributed
Answer: E

HP   HP0-Y35 certification   HP0-Y35

NO.13 Which roles are supported by the sFlow standard?
A. agent and collector only
B. probe and collector only
C. agent, collector, and analyzer
D. probe, collector, and analyzer
Answer: A

HP   HP0-Y35   HP0-Y35   HP0-Y35

NO.14 You have been asked to deploy a guest wireless service within an A-Series solution in the
reception area of a marketing firm. The clients associated with the guest service should be
assigned to VLAN 10. In which view do you assign the VLAN to the wireless service?
A. System view
B. Service Template view
C. VLAN Interface view
D. ESS Interface view
Answer: D

HP test answers   HP0-Y35 study guide   HP0-Y35 certification training   HP0-Y35 exam dumps   HP0-Y35

NO.15 Using HP A5800 switches, which element must be configured in all switches involved in Layer 2
remote port mirroring?
A. remote-mirroring group
B. mirroring-ingress port
C. monitor-egress port
D. remote-probe VLAN
Answer: D

HP test answers   HP0-Y35 exam dumps   HP0-Y35 dumps   HP0-Y35 questions

IT-Tests.com has been to make the greatest efforts to provide the best and most convenient service for our candidates. High speed and high efficiency are certainly the most important points. In today's society, high efficiency is hot topic everywhere. So we designed training materials which have hign efficiency for the majority of candidates. It allows candidates to grasp the knowledge quickly, and achieved excellent results in the exam. IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-Y35 exam training materials can help you to save a lot of time and effort. You can also use the extra time and effort to earn more money.


没有评论:

发表评论