2013年6月6日星期四

Latest training guide for Symantec 250-510

If you are still hesitating whether to select IT-Tests, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from IT-Tests.com website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, IT-Tests.com dare 100% guarantee that you can pass Symantec certification 250-510 exam disposably with a high score.


Having a Symantec certification 250-510 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.


Exam Code: 250-510

Exam Name: Symantec (Administration of SymantecTM Data Loss Prevention 10.5 - BETA)

In order to allow you to safely choose IT-Tests, part of the best Symantec certification 250-510 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. IT-Tests.com can provide you with the real Symantec certification 250-510 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed Symantec certification 250-510 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.


IT-Tests.com help you to find real Symantec 250-510 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, IT-Tests.com Symantec 250-510 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, IT-Tests.com the Symantec 250-510 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.


Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy Pass4Tes's Symantec 250-510 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the IT-Tests.com's Symantec 250-510 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? IT-Tests.com's Symantec 250-510 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .


Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. In order to stabilize your job position, you need to constantly improve your professional ability and keep up with the pace of others to let you not fall far behind others.


Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the IT-Tests.com Symantec 250-510 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new IT-Tests.com Symantec 250-510 exam training materials early.


250-510 (Administration of SymantecTM Data Loss Prevention 10.5 - BETA) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/250-510.html


NO.1 Which two actions are associated with FlexResponse? (Select two.)
A.manually quarantine files
B.automatically quarantine files on file shares
C.modify a response within a policy
D.automatically quarantine files on endpoints
E.apply digital rights to content
Answer: AE

Symantec test questions   250-510 exam prep   250-510   250-510 certification training

NO.2 What must be running on a Linux Enforce server to enable the Symantec Data Loss Prevention user
interface?
A.selinux
B.iptables
C.xwindows
D.ssh
Answer: B

Symantec practice test   250-510 exam prep   250-510   250-510

NO.3 What are two benefits that data loss prevention solutions provide? (Select two.)
A.provides accurate measurement of encrypted outgoing email
B.gives insight into capacity planning for sensitive data
C.identifies who has access to sensitive data
D.indicates where sensitive data is being sent
E.measures encryption strength for sensitive data
Answer: CD

Symantec   250-510 test questions   250-510 practice test   250-510 original questions

NO.4 Which file on the endpoint machine stores messages that are temporarily cached when using two-tier
policies such as IDM or EDM?
A.is.ead
B.ttds.ead
C.ks.ead
D.cg.ead
Answer: B

Symantec exam prep   250-510 demo   250-510 test questions   250-510 exam dumps   250-510

NO.5 What are two valid reasons for adding notes to incidents? (Select two.)
A.to provide incident detail to policy violators
B.to allow the next responder to more quickly prioritize incidents for review
C.to allow the next responder to more quickly understand the incident history
D.to provide detail when closing an incident
E.to provide incident detail for report filtering
Answer: CD

Symantec practice test   250-510   250-510 certification

NO.6 Which products run on the same detection server?
A.Network Protect and Network Discover
B.Endpoint Discover and Network Discover
C.Network Monitor and Network Prevent
D.Network Discover and Network Monitor
Answer: A

Symantec   250-510 exam prep   250-510 test   250-510 exam simulations   250-510

NO.7 Where does an incident responder find the exact matches that triggered an incident?
A.Incident Dashboard
B.Incident Snapshot
C.Incident List
D.Incident Summary Report
Answer: B

Symantec dumps   250-510   250-510   250-510 exam

NO.8 Which response rule action will be ignored when using an Exact Data Matching (EDM) policy?
A.Endpoint: Notify
B.Network: Block HTTP/HTTPS
C.Protect: Quarantine File
D.Network: Remove HTTP/HTTPS Content
Answer: A

Symantec study guide   250-510   250-510

NO.9 Which plug-in can connect to Microsoft Active Directory (AD)?
A.CSV Lookup
B.Live LDAP Lookup
C.Active Directory Integration Lookup
D.Directory Server Lookup
Answer: B

Symantec   250-510   250-510 test answers   250-510 original questions   250-510 exam prep

NO.10 What are two examples of confidential data? (Select two.)
A.manufacturing plant locations
B.published press releases
C.stock performance history
D.CAD drawings
E.employee health information
Answer: DE

Symantec braindump   250-510   250-510   250-510 test answers   250-510 study guide

NO.11 Which information is recommended to be included in an Exact Data Matching (EDM) data source?
A.date fields
B.numeric fields with fewer than five digits
C.column names in the first row
D.country, state, or province names
Answer: C

Symantec dumps   250-510 braindump   250-510   250-510   250-510 test questions   250-510

NO.12 Which two recommendations should an organization follow when deploying Endpoint Prevent? (Select
two.)
A.test the agent on a variety of end-user images
B.initially enable monitoring of the local file system
C.enable monitoring of many destinations and protocols simultaneously
D.configure, test, and tune filters
E.configure blocking as soon as the agents are deployed
Answer: AD

Symantec questions   250-510   250-510 exam prep   250-510 exam   250-510 certification   250-510

NO.13 Which two products are required for quarantining confidential files residing inappropriately on a public
file share? (Select two.)
A.Network Discover
B.Endpoint Discover
C.Network Monitor
D.Network Prevent
E.Network Protect
Answer: AE

Symantec demo   250-510   250-510   250-510

NO.14 Which detection server setting enables detecting text within markup language tags?
A.ContentExtraction.MarkupAsText
B.ContentExtraction.EnableMetaData
C.Detection.EncodingGuessingEnabled
D.Lexer.Validate
Answer: A

Symantec original questions   250-510 dumps   250-510   250-510 certification

NO.15 How is the incident count for a new system managed in order to avoid overwhelming the incident
response team?
A.Match count thresholds are set.
B.More than one policy is enabled.
C.Many incident responders are allowed access to the system.
D.Incidents are auto-filtered to hide false positives.
Answer: A

Symantec   250-510   250-510

NO.16 Which two products can be run on virtual servers? (Select two.)
A.Endpoint Discover
B.Endpoint Prevent
C.Network Monitor
D.Enforce
E.Network Prevent
Answer: DE

Symantec   250-510   250-510   250-510

NO.17 Which product lets an incident responder see who has access to confidential files on a public file
share?
A.Network Protect
B.Endpoint Discover
C.Endpoint Prevent
D.Network Discover
Answer: D

Symantec   250-510 demo   250-510   250-510 dumps   250-510

NO.18 Which product can replace a confidential document residing on a share with a marker file explaining
why the document was removed?
A.Network Discover
B.Network Protect
C.Endpoint Prevent
D.Endpoint Discover
Answer: B

Symantec   250-510   250-510 certification   250-510 dumps   250-510

NO.19 What is a function of the Enforce Server?
A.policy creation
B.detection of incidents
C.inspection of network communication
D.identification of confidential data in repositories
Answer: A

Symantec   250-510   250-510 questions   250-510   250-510 braindump   250-510

NO.20 Which two statements describe an effective data loss prevention (DLP) program? (Select two.)
A.DLP is best implemented as a departmental initiative.
B.DLP is primarily driven by the network team.
C.An incident response team is rarely required.
D.Employee education is important.
E.Business stakeholders are held accountable for risk reduction.
Answer: DE

Symantec   250-510   250-510   250-510 exam prep   250-510

IT-Tests.com have the latest Symantec certification 250-510 exam training materials. The industrious IT-Tests's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest Symantec 250-510 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the Symantec certification 250-510 exam. The certification of Symantec 250-510 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of IT-Tests.com to pass Symantec certification 250-510 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our IT-Tests.com products prove to be trusted.


没有评论:

发表评论