2013年6月6日星期四

Symantec certification ST0-050 best exam questions and answers

IT-Tests.com is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about Symantec certification ST0-050 exam. Using The information provided by IT-Tests.com to pass Symantec certification ST0-050 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.


Only to find ways to success, do not make excuses for failure. To pass the Symantec ST0-050 exam, in fact, is not so difficult, the key is what method you use. IT-Tests.com's Symantec ST0-050 exam training materials is a good choice. It will help us to pass the exam successfully. This is the best shortcut to success. Everyone has the potential to succeed, the key is what kind of choice you have.


IT-Tests's training product for Symantec certification ST0-050 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that IT-Tests's training about Symantec certification ST0-050 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.


The Symantec ST0-050 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of Symantec ST0-050 certification exam, IT-Tests.com is a good choice. Select IT-Tests.com ST0-050 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.


You can free download part of IT-Tests's practice questions and answers about Symantec certification ST0-050 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase IT-Tests's products, we will do our best to help you pass Symantec certification ST0-050 exam disposably.


Exam Code: ST0-050

Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Network Access Control 11 (STS))

Why do most people choose IT-Tests.com? Because IT-Tests.com could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that IT-Tests.com provide excellent Symantec ST0-050 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win Symantec ST0-050 certification exam, so you have to have IT-Tests.com Symantec ST0-050 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.


If you want to buy Symantec ST0-050 exam information, IT-Tests.com will provide the best service and the best quality products. Our exam questions have been authorized by the manufacturers and third-party. And has a large number of IT industry professionals and technology experts, based on customer demand, according to the the outline developed a range of products to meet customer needs. Symantec ST0-050 exam certification with the highest standards of professional and technical information, as the knowledge of experts and scholars to study and research purposes. All of the products we provide have a part of the free trial before you buy to ensure that you fit with this set of data.


ST0-050 (Symantec Network Access Control 11 (STS)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/ST0-050.html


NO.1 Which check can be performed using custom requirements to verify whether a product is running on a
client machine?
A. check that the service is running in the services snap-in
B. check that the service is running
C. check that the service has been stopped
D. check that the service has been registered
Answer: B

Symantec questions   ST0-050 original questions   ST0-050 answers real questions

NO.2 Where are Symantec Network Access Control client packages placed on the Symantec Endpoint
Protection Manager?
A. Client/Policies
B. Admin/Install Packages
C. Policies/Policy Components
D. Clients/Install Packages
Answer: B

Symantec exam simulations   ST0-050   ST0-050   ST0-050 test

NO.3 When choosing to run a script as an action in a custom requirement, which file format(s) can be used
to write the script?
A. only BAT or INI formats
B. only Pearl scripting
C. a custom file format with the .symc extension
D. any executable format recognized by Windows
Answer: D

Symantec exam simulations   ST0-050 study guide   ST0-050   ST0-050 exam prep

NO.4 What is AVScript.js used for?
A. client status
B. to write to the system log
C. to start the status monitor
D. Host Integrity
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-050   ST0-050 test questions   ST0-050   ST0-050 demo   ST0-050

NO.5 Which check can be performed using custom requirements to verify whether an antivirus product is
up-to-date on a client machine?
A. check the date of the associated signature data file(s) on the client
B. check the date of the associated signature data files(s) on the LiveUpdate server
C. check the date of the associated signature data file(s) on the IT database
D. check the date of the associated signature data file(s) in the policy manager
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-050 test questions   ST0-050

NO.6 When is Host Integrity Checking enabled on a Symantec Network Access Control (SNAC) client?
A. when the Host Integrity policy is configured and distributed to the client
B. when the SNAC client is updated by LiveUpdate for content
C. during the heartbeat authentication process with the Enforcer
D. automatically when an upgrade to SNAC is made
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-050 pdf   ST0-050   ST0-050   ST0-050 original questions

NO.7 How can the client be enabled to write the Host Integrity script to the disk?
A. set a condition in a custom requirement to write the script
B. set it in the Host Integrity policy under Advanced settings
C. enable debug logging through the registry on the endpoint
D. enable from the Clients tab under the Endpoint Machines Properties
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-050   ST0-050   ST0-050   ST0-050   ST0-050 test

NO.8 What must an administrator specify in a custom requirement that is different from a predefined
requirement?
A. the client's policy manager domain
B. the client's group assignment
C. the policy's ending Host Integrity state
D. the policy's log entries
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-050   ST0-050

NO.9 How should the logical condition of an IF/THEN/ENDIF statement be reversed?
A. add an AND statement
B. enable the Reverse Logic Processing Engine for the requirement
C. use the Transform function of the extended scripting commands
D. toggle the NOT function on the IF portion of the statement
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-050   ST0-050 original questions   ST0-050 dumps   ST0-050 test answers   ST0-050

NO.10 What is the default context in which programs are run when using the patch requirement in a Host
Integrity policy?
A. in logged-in user context
B. in system context
C. in administrator user context
D. in domain-user context
Answer: B

Symantec exam simulations   ST0-050 practice test   ST0-050 braindump   ST0-050 dumps

NO.11 Which custom requirement utility allows an administrator the ability to choose an informative icon to
display to the end user?
A. run a script
B. log message
C. show message dialog
D. run a program
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-050   ST0-050   ST0-050   ST0-050

NO.12 Which two default user accounts are created on an Enforcer? (Choose two.)
A. administrator
B. admin
C. root
D. user
E. guest
Answer: AC

Symantec   ST0-050 questions   ST0-050 practice test   ST0-050

NO.13 Which settings are specific to Antivirus and Antispyware predefined requirements?
A. application startup command
B. signature file check
C. execute an installation package
D. allow user to cancel remediation
Answer: B

Symantec dumps   ST0-050   ST0-050 test answers   ST0-050

NO.14 Which two event details are included in a standard Host Integrity log file? (Choose two.)
A. client Host Integrity status
B. name and state of each requirement
C. error messages
D. checked parameter
E. http 200 ok
Answer: AC

Symantec certification training   ST0-050   ST0-050 original questions   ST0-050

NO.15 To verify that a Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager has Symantec Network Access Control
functionality, what change to the Policies tab would an administrator see?
A. Host Integrity
B. Host Checking
C. Host Compliance
D. Host Inspection
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-050   ST0-050 practice test   ST0-050 original questions   ST0-050 answers real questions

NO.16 Where does an administrator view compliance log files?
A. from the specific client in the Network Access Control log
B. from the Policy Manager console in the Monitors page
C. from the Policy Manager console in the Admin page
D. from the Enforcer debug logs
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-050 exam simulations   ST0-050

NO.17 Which three types of data can be used with LAN Enforcers for the authentication sequence? (Choose
three.)
A. machine GUID
B. Policy ID
C. Host Integrity state
D. location awareness settings
E. user group
Answer: ACD

Symantec   ST0-050   ST0-050 original questions   ST0-050 practice test   ST0-050 pdf
*

NO.18 A Helpdesk technician is examining the logs for a particular client when he notices something odd. A
Host Integrity event is listed for a client as failing a requirement, but that client machine is still able to
access the network even after having the check rerun several times. Why would the client's Host Integrity
status still pass?
A. The requirement logic is malfunctioning and the Helpdesk technician should notify the administrator to
contact the vendor.
B. It is likely to be a problem with the recording of the status. The log search must be rerun to update the
status.
C. The administrator has configured that requirement to allow the Host Integrity policy to pass even if it
fails.
D. The administrator has configured the OS to ignore Host Integrity even when it fails.
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-050   ST0-050   ST0-050 questions

NO.19 How many network interface(s) need to be configured for a Gateway Enforcer appliance?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B

Symantec demo   ST0-050   ST0-050 test answers   ST0-050   ST0-050 questions   ST0-050 original questions

NO.20 What is the first step to troubleshoot a custom requirement in a Host Integrity policy?
A. run the Host Integrity check several times
B. carefully examine the logic structure of the conditions
C. examine the Security Compliance Summary reports
D. check the properties of the endpoint from the Clients page
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-050 certification   ST0-050 test questions   ST0-050   ST0-050

IT-Tests.com help you to find real Symantec ST0-050 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, IT-Tests.com Symantec ST0-050 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, IT-Tests.com the Symantec ST0-050 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.


没有评论:

发表评论