Symantec ST0-075 certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the Symantec ST0-075 exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. IT-Tests.com of Symantec ST0-075 exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.
We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from IT-Tests.com as a free try.
According to the research of the past exams and answers, IT-Tests.com provide you the latest Symantec ST0-075 exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. IT-Tests.com can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend Symantec certification ST0-075 exam.
IT-Tests.com can not only save you valuable time, but also make you feel at ease to participate in the exam and pass it successfully. IT-Tests.com has good reliability and a high reputation in the IT professionals. You can free download the part of Symantec ST0-075 exam questions and answers IT-Tests.com provide as an attempt to determine the reliability of our products. I believe you will be very satisfied of our products. I have confidence in our IT-Tests.com products that soon IT-Tests's exam questions and answers about Symantec ST0-075 will be your choice and you will pass Symantec certification ST0-075 exam successfully. It is wise to choose our IT-Tests.com and IT-Tests.com will prove to be the most satisfied product you want.
Exam Code: ST0-075
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Data Loss Prevention 9.0 (STS))
If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the Symantec ST0-075 exam. You can use IT-Tests.com's Symantec ST0-075 exam training materials. The training materials of IT-Tests.com are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.
Symantec ST0-075 exam candidates all know the Symantec ST0-075 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by IT-Tests.com contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by IT-Tests.com definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that IT-Tests.com success rate of up to 100%. IT-Tests.com is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.
ST0-075 (Symantec Data Loss Prevention 9.0 (STS)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/ST0-075.html
NO.1 Which component of Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files does Network Discover apply filters
to?
A.individual emails in the .pst file
B.the entire .pst file
C.attachments in the .pst file
D.folders in the .pst file
ANSWER: B
Symantec exam prep ST0-075 questions ST0-075
NO.2 Which product can replace a confidential document residing on a public share with a Marker File
explaining why the document was removed?
A.Network Prevent
B.Network Protect
C.Network Monitor
D.Network Discover
ANSWER: B
Symantec ST0-075 certification ST0-075 ST0-075 questions ST0-075 test ST0-075 original questions
NO.3 What must a system administrator do for Network Monitor filter configuration changes to take effect?
A.recycle VontuManager and VontuMonitorController services on Enforce
B.recycle PacketCapture process on the Network Monitor
C.recycle VontuNotifier service to propagate changes to Network Monitor
D.recycle Network Monitor server from the Server Detail page
ANSWER: D
Symantec ST0-075 ST0-075 ST0-075
NO.4 Which product lets an incident responder see who has access to confidential files on a public file
share?
A.Network Protect
B.Network Monitor
C.Network Prevent
D.Network Discover
ANSWER: D
Symantec ST0-075 ST0-075 test answers ST0-075 exam simulations ST0-075 demo
NO.5 What does a data loss prevention solution help an organization identify? (Select three.)
A.employee education opportunities
B.risk of virus infection
C.unprotected content on laptops
D.illegally obtained software on desktops
E.encryption enforcement opportunities
ANSWER: ACE
Symantec ST0-075 ST0-075 pdf ST0-075 practice test ST0-075
NO.6 Under which high-level node in the left navigation panel can administrators find the System Events
report?
A.Reports
B.Policy
C.System Health
D.Administration
ANSWER: D
Symantec ST0-075 ST0-075 practice test ST0-075
NO.7 Which two products are required for quarantining confidential files residing inappropriately on a public
file share? (Select two.)
A.Network Discover
B.Endpoint Discover
C.Network Monitor
D.Network Prevent
E.Network Protect
ANSWER: AE
Symantec ST0-075 braindump ST0-075 demo ST0-075 dumps
NO.8 What are three benefits that data loss prevention solutions provide that other security technologies or
tools do not? (Select three.)
A.give visibility into where sensitive data is stored
B.give insight into capacity planning for sensitive data
C.identify who has access to sensitive data
D.indicate where sensitive data is being sent
E.measure encryption strength for sensitive data
ANSWER: ACD
Symantec practice test ST0-075 questions ST0-075 test ST0-075 test answers
NO.9 A policy manager wants to apply policies only to certain employees with a specific classification level.
Which TrueMatch detection method can help accomplish this?
A.Directory Group Matching (DGM)
B.Exact Data Matching (EDM)
C.Described Content Matching (DCM)
D.Indexed Document Matching (IDM)
ANSWER: A
Symantec ST0-075 ST0-075 test questions ST0-075 exam dumps ST0-075 certification training
NO.10 Under which high-level node in the left navigation panel can administrators find the Discover Targets
page?
A.Policy
B.Reports
C.Administration
D.Data at Rest
ANSWER: A
Symantec exam prep ST0-075 test answers ST0-075 demo ST0-075
NO.11 Which three are examples of confidential data? (Select three.)
A.national ID numbers
B.published press releases
C.health information
D.CAD drawings
E.manufacturing plant locations
ANSWER: ACD
Symantec exam dumps ST0-075 test answers ST0-075 pdf ST0-075
NO.12 Which three statements apply to communication between the Enforce Server and detection servers?
(Select three.)
A.By default, the Enforce Server and the detection servers communicate over port 8100.
B.Port 3389 must be open between the Enforce Server and the detection servers.
C.The same port number must be used for all detection servers.
D.The servers can be configured to use any port higher than 1024.
E.IPSec must be configured on the Enforce Server and the detection servers.
ANSWER: ACD
Symantec study guide ST0-075 questions ST0-075 test ST0-075 test answers
NO.13 Which products run on the same detection server?
A.Network Protect and Network Discover
B.Endpoint Discover and Network Discover
C.Network Monitor and Network Prevent
D.Network Discover and Network Monitor
ANSWER: A
Symantec braindump ST0-075 ST0-075
NO.14 Why do companies deploy data loss prevention solutions? (Select two.)
A.to protect their perimeters from external threats
B.to help protect their brands and reputations
C.to prevent employee access to undesirable websites
D.to encrypt sensitive data to ensure secure transmission
E.to reduce the likelihood of data breaches and related costs
ANSWER: BE
Symantec ST0-075 ST0-075 original questions ST0-075 test questions
NO.15 Which three describe an effective data loss prevention (DLP) program? (Select three.)
A.DLP is a company-wide initiative.
B.DLP is primarily driven by Information Security.
C.DLP is primarily driven by the Incident Response Team.
D.Employee participation is important.
E.Business stakeholders are held accountable for risk reduction.
ANSWER: ADE
Symantec dumps ST0-075 ST0-075 ST0-075
NO.16 Where does an incident responder find the exact matches that triggered an incident?
A.Dashboard report
B.Incident Snapshot
C.Incident List
D.System Events report
ANSWER: B
Symantec ST0-075 exam simulations ST0-075 pdf ST0-075 certification training ST0-075 test answers
NO.17 What is a three-tier Symantec Data Loss Prevention 9.0 deployment?
A.two Enforce Servers deployed on the same host as the database
B.three different detection servers deployed on separate hosts
C.Enforce Server and a detection server deployed on the same host as the database
D.Enforce Server, detection servers, and the database deployed on separate hosts
ANSWER: D
Symantec study guide ST0-075 ST0-075 ST0-075 practice test ST0-075
NO.18 Which three are valid Scanned Content filter types for the Discover File System target? (Select three.)
A.Exclude filter
B.File Size filter
C.Read ACL filter
D.File Owner filter
E.File Date filter
ANSWER: ABE
Symantec answers real questions ST0-075 ST0-075
NO.19 Which database does Symantec Data Loss Prevention 9.0 support for incident and policy storage?
A.Oracle 10g version 10.2.0.4
B.any version of Oracle 10g
C.Oracle 10g version 10.2.0.1
D.Microsoft SQL Server
ANSWER: A
Symantec ST0-075 exam dumps ST0-075 questions
NO.20 What is a function of the Enforce Server?
A.provides a GUI for policy creation
B.detects incidents
C.writes incidents to all detection servers
D.deploys agents to endpoint computers
ANSWER: A
Symantec questions ST0-075 ST0-075
As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. IT-Tests's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.
没有评论:
发表评论