IT-Tests.com's Esri EADA10 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you are an IT staff, it will be your indispensable training materials. Do not take your future betting on tomorrow. IT-Tests.com's Esri EADA10 exam training materials are absolutely trustworthy. We are dedicated to provide the materials to the world of the candidates who want to participate in IT exam. To get the Esri EADA10 exam certification is the goal of many IT people & Network professionals. The pass rate of IT-Tests.com is incredibly high. We are committed to your success.
IT-Tests's senior team of experts has developed training materials for Esri EADA10 exam.Through IT-Tests's training and learning passing Esri certification EADA10 exam will be very simple. IT-Tests.com can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the Esri certification EADA10 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, IT-Tests.com can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.
Since Esri EADA10 certification is so popular and our IT-Tests.com can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose IT-Tests.com to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose IT-Tests. Selecting IT-Tests, you will be an IT talent.
Through IT-Tests.com you can get the latest Esri certification EADA10 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the Esri certification EADA10 exam. Currently, IT-Tests.com uniquely has the latest Esri certification EADA10 exam exam practice questions and answers.
Exam Code: EADA10
Exam Name: Esri (ArcGIS Desktop Associate)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 96 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-15
EADA10 (ArcGIS Desktop Associate) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/EADA10.html
NO.1 An ArcGIS user is required to create a new feature class output of rivers of California Currently, the user
has a feature class of the USA rivers and a feature class of the California state boundary.
Which process would generate the necessary output?
A. Union tool with the USA rivers and California state boundary selected for input features
B. Clip tool with the USA rivers as input features and California state boundary as clip features
C. Union tool with the USA rivers as input and California state boundary as output feature class
D. Clip tool with the California state boundary as input features and USA rivers as clip features
Answer: C
Esri EADA10 test questions EADA10 EADA10 exam prep
NO.2 The ArcGIS user works with a map document that contains a very detailed image that takes several
seconds to draw when panning.
Which action can the ArcGIS user take that will improve the performance when panning in ArcMap?
A. put the image layer in a group laver
B. set the reference scale on the image layer
C. put the image laver in a basemap layer
D. make the image layer selectable
Answer: D
Esri EADA10 practice test EADA10 test
NO.3 An ArcGIS user wants to share layer and attribute information in a map document with a colleague
who does NOT have ArcGIS Desktop
The ArcGIS user must export in which format in order for the colleague to view the information?
A. PDF
B. SVG
C. PNG
D. BMP
Answer: A
Esri certification training EADA10 EADA10 EADA10 exam simulations
NO.4 Which tool from the ArcGIS System toolbox allows the option to create a schema-only layer package
(Ipk) in ArcGIS Desktop?
A. Package Layer
B. Export Replica Schema
C. Package Map
D. Create Schematic Folder
Answer: A
Esri EADA10 exam EADA10 braindump EADA10 questions EADA10
NO.5 Which limit is set for file geodatabase name length for ArcGIS Desktop.?
A. no limit
B. limited to 32 characters
C. limited to 255 characters
D. limited to the number of characters the operating system allows in a folder name
Answer: C
Esri exam prep EADA10 questions EADA10 EADA10 answers real questions
NO.6 Which two factors should be considered when determining appropriateness of a dataset for a task?
(Choose two)
A. display colors
B. scale of data
C. geometry type
D. feature class names
E. configuration keywords
Answer: B,D
Esri EADA10 EADA10 exam simulations EADA10 test EADA10 test answers
NO.7 An ArcGIS user has two feature classes. One is spatially inaccurate but contains accurate tabular data,
the other is spatially accurate but contains inaccurate tabular data. The ArcGIS user needs a single
feature class that is spatially and tabularly accurate
Which tool should the ArcGIS user employ to accomplish this?
A. Join Field
B. Attribute Transfer
C. Copy Features
D. Load Data
Answer: A
Esri exam EADA10 test EADA10
NO.8 Which two actions can be taken to repair an.mxd file with broken data sources in ArcMap? (Choose
two)
A. right click the layer(s) in the Table of Contents and select Repair Data Source
B. repair the layer sources in the Map Document Properties
C. use the Repair Data Sources geoprocessing tool
D. use the Set Data Source option from Layer Properties
Answer: B,D
Esri test EADA10 EADA10 exam simulations EADA10 EADA10
NO.9 An ArcGIS user is calculating the mean slope per watershed using the Block Statistics geoprocessing
tool. Which ArcGIS Desktop extension should be enabled to use this tool?
A. Geostatistical Analyst
B. Spatial Analyst
C. Network Analyst
D. Schematics
Answer: B
Esri test EADA10 EADA10 practice test EADA10
NO.10 An ArcGIS user is working within a map document and has realized that the Table of Contents is no
longer available. Which menu must the user choose to add the Table of Contents to his map document?
A. Insert menu
B. View menu
C. Edit menu
D. Windows menu
E. Add menu
Answer: A
Esri certification EADA10 pdf EADA10 exam EADA10 certification
NO.11 An ArcGIS user is analyzing an earthquake dataset to investigate the relationship between magnitude
and duration of incidents. The user displays magnitude on an x-axis and duration on a y-axis.
Which type of graph is the user employing?
A. box plot
B. histogram
C. scatter plot
D. bar
Answer: A
Esri questions EADA10 EADA10 EADA10
NO.12 Which two spatial query operators will select point features that are surrounded by polygon features?
(Select two)
A. Completely Contain
B. Are Completely Within
C. Share a Line Segment With
D. Intersect
E. Touch the Boundary Of
Answer: A,D
Esri test questions EADA10 EADA10 pdf
NO.13 An ArcGIS user creates a locator from a polyline feature class that exists in a feature dataset.
Where can the locator be saved?
A. in a feature dataset
B. in a Windows folder
C. in a topology dataset
D. in a feature class
Answer: D
Esri demo EADA10 dumps EADA10 EADA10 EADA10 exam dumps EADA10 braindump
NO.14 When is a transformation required while projecting data?
A. when the input data source is a network
B. when the input and output geographic coordinate systems are different
C. when the input and output spatial references are different
D. when the input feature class has an unknown spatial reference
Answer: B
Esri EADA10 braindump EADA10
NO.15 When should an ArcGIS user change the reference scale of an existing map annotation?
A. when the user adds a scale bar to the map layout
B. when the user brings data into the map that has a projected coordinate system
C. when the user creates a new feature linked annotation feature class and adds it to a new data frame for
editing
D. when the user uses the same map template to create a second map that contains data from a different
geographic area
Answer: B,C
Esri EADA10 original questions EADA10 braindump EADA10 exam dumps
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-588 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-323 PDF Practice Test. Our EX0-118 VCE testing engine and LOT-927 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP5-K01D Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/EADA10.html
没有评论:
发表评论