IT-Tests.com is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about HP certification HP2-E36 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on IT-Tests.com website as a free try. IT-Tests.com can ensure you 100% pass HP certification HP2-E36 exam.
IT-Tests.com free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest HP2-E36 exam training materials. If HP2-E36 exam objectives change, The learning materials IT-Tests.com provided will follow the change. IT-Tests.com know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your HP2-E36 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.
We will free provide you part of the exercises of HP certification HP2-E36 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find IT-Tests's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.
Exam Code: HP2-E36
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Virtualization Solutions)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-06
I believe that a lot of people working in the IT industry hope to pass some IT certification exams to obtain the corresponding certifications. Some IT authentication certificates can help you promote to a higher job position in this fiercely competitive IT industry. Now the very popular HP HP2-E36 authentication certificate is one of them. Although passing the HP certification HP2-E36 exam is not so easy, there are still many ways to help you successfully pass the exam. While you can choose to spend a lot of time and energy to review the related IT knowledge, and also you can choose a effective training course. IT-Tests.com can provide the pertinent simulation test,which is very effective to help you pass the exam and can save your precious time and energy to achieve your dream. IT-Tests.com will be your best choice.
IT-Tests.com can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend HP certification HP2-E36 exam. IT-Tests's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the HP certification HP2-E36 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
With IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-E36 exam training materials, you can get the latest HP HP2-E36 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the HP HP2-E36 exam. HP HP2-E36 exam certification can help you to develop your career. IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-E36 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.
HP2-E36 (Selling HP Virtualization Solutions) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-E36.html
NO.1 The "wire once" approach of an HP Converged Infrastructure describes which key element.?
A. Fabric Grid
B. Network Fast Track
C. Network Optimization
D. Flex Fabric
Answer: D
HP test HP2-E36 HP2-E36
NO.2 The Sales Meeting Planner document described as SMART ± r e f e r s t o w h i ch cha r ac t e ri s ti cs?
A. Specific, Measurable, Accessible, Ready, Timebound
B. Strategic, Measurable, Accessible, Realistic, Timebound
C. Specific, Measurable, Agreed, Realistic, Timebound
D. Specific, Measurable, Agreed, Referral, Targeted
Answer: C
HP HP2-E36 exam HP2-E36 original questions
NO.3 Which tool enables Sales and Pre-Sales professionals to have a broad discussion with customers about
the current and future states of their IT infrastructure?
A. Adaptive Infrastructure Maturity Model (AI MM)
B. Converged Infrastructure Maturity Model Express (CI MM Express)
C. HP StorageWorks Size
D. Alinean ROI Analyst
Answer: B
HP certification HP2-E36 HP2-E36 pdf
NO.4 One of your customers has stated that they traditionally have difficulty allocating needed resources to
some key applications. You are also aware that they have issues with the over-provisioning of storage.
Which component of the HP Converged Infrastructure should you discuss with them?
A. Matrix Operating Environment
B. Virtual Resource Pools
C. Data Center Smart Grid
D. Client Virtualization
Answer: B
HP HP2-E36 study guide HP2-E36 HP2-E36 HP2-E36 dumps HP2-E36
NO.5 IT sprawl has been identified as a major problem. What percentage of IT budgets has been
traditionally spent on maintenance and operations?
A. 50%
B. 60%
C. 70%
D. 85%
Answer: C
HP HP2-E36 test questions HP2-E36 HP2-E36 practice test HP2-E36
NO.6 Poor utilization and sprawl are preventing IT organizations from achieving which important objective?
A. increasing green IT initiatives
B. reducing the percentage of Direct Attach Storage (DAS)
C. increasing the amount of time on innovation
D. achieving regulatory compliance
Answer: C
HP exam HP2-E36 HP2-E36 test HP2-E36 test HP2-E36
NO.7 Which question focuses a customer most directly on the topic of converged infrastructure?
A. How long does it take to provision and launch new services?
B. Have you considered a pay-as-you-go IT model?
C. How do you manage who has access to your systems?
D. What measures do you have in place to protect your infrastructure from viruses and security
breaches?
Answer: A
HP HP2-E36 HP2-E36 HP2-E36
NO.8 What is the most important element of a Compelling Business Reason (CBR)?
A. It is from the customer's point of view.
B. It is concise.
C. It highlights technical features.
D. It has financial targets.
Answer: A
HP HP2-E36 HP2-E36 exam simulations HP2-E36 HP2-E36 questions HP2-E36
NO.9 What are two HP Converged Infrastructure Consulting Services? (Select two.)
A. Proof of Concept
B. Legacy Application Transformation
C. Open SAN Implementation Service
D. Architectural Transformation
E. Visioning Workshop
Answer: A,E
HP HP2-E36 HP2-E36 answers real questions HP2-E36 HP2-E36 dumps
NO.10 Given the turbulence in the economy over the past two years, what is most likely to happen with the IT
decision-making process?
A. More decisions will be made at the departmental level.
B. More decisions will be made by Finance directors and CFOs.
C. Most major decisions will be made within the IT department.
D. Budgets will free up at the first sign of economic recovery.
Answer: B
HP test answers HP2-E36 dumps HP2-E36 questions HP2-E36 HP2-E36
NO.11 What are two open and flexible features of BladeSystem Matrix? (Select two.)
A. choice of operating system and hypervisors
B. integrated security features
C. operation with standard networks and SANs
D. selected Blade enclosures
E. proprietary network standards
Answer: A,B
HP HP2-E36 HP2-E36 test answers HP2-E36 HP2-E36 study guide
NO.12 What is a key concept in the HP Converged Infrastructure?
A. consolidating all direct-attached storage into one enterprise-class SAN
B. distributing all computer resources to the point of application usage
C. bringing the technology silos together into pools of virtualized assets that are shared by many
applications and services
D. utilizing HP Asset Manager to track and manage changes
Answer: C
HP answers real questions HP2-E36 HP2-E36 study guide HP2-E36
NO.13 With HP Converged Infrastructure and a self-service portal, customers can accomplish which
objective?
A. reduce time to resolution on customer service calls
B. deploy new services quickly
C. increase sales coverage
D. improve brand recognition
Answer: B
HP HP2-E36 questions HP2-E36 test questions HP2-E36 braindump HP2-E36 study guide HP2-E36 certification
NO.14 Your analysis of a customer environment indicates both legacy architecture and inflexible stacks of IT.
Which technology solution would improve their situation?
A. converged infrastructure
B. data deduplication
C. backup and archival
D. mainframe migration
Answer: A
HP HP2-E36 pdf HP2-E36 exam dumps HP2-E36 HP2-E36 dumps
NO.15 Why should you ask your customer a Commitment question near the conclusion of a sales meeting?
A. to avoid discussion around value propositions
B. to use the opportunity as a trial close
C. to ensure the customer is interested in your services
D. to gather further information on the customer challenges
Answer: B
HP HP2-E36 questions HP2-E36 demo HP2-E36 test answers HP2-E36
IT-Tests.com offer the latest VCP510-DT Questions & Answers and high-quality HP2-N40 PDF Practice Test. Our MB2-866 VCE testing engine and 000-781 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-997 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-E36.html
没有评论:
发表评论