2013年9月4日星期三

Oracle 1Z0-206 pdf dumps

IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z0-206 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. Oracle 1Z0-206 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. Oracle 1Z0-206 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.

Oracle 1Z0-206 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what Oracle related certification you have. If you have Oracle 1Z0-206 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.

IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z0-206 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of Oracle 1Z0-206 examination. With IT-Tests.com, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by IT-Tests.com provided, you will certainly pass the exam. IT-Tests.com can give you a brighter future.

If you want to buy Oracle 1Z0-206 exam information, IT-Tests.com will provide the best service and the best quality products. Our exam questions have been authorized by the manufacturers and third-party. And has a large number of IT industry professionals and technology experts, based on customer demand, according to the the outline developed a range of products to meet customer needs. Oracle 1Z0-206 exam certification with the highest standards of professional and technical information, as the knowledge of experts and scholars to study and research purposes. All of the products we provide have a part of the free trial before you buy to ensure that you fit with this set of data.

While most people would think passing Oracle certification 1Z0-206 exam is difficult. However, if you choose IT-Tests, you will find gaining Oracle certification 1Z0-206 exam certificate is not so difficult. IT-Tests.com training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-206 exam. IT-Tests's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about Oracle 1Z0-206 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.

Exam Code: 1Z0-206
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle E-Business Suite R12: System Administration)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-04

Oracle certification 1Z0-206 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing Oracle certification 1Z0-206 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. IT-Tests.com can help you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-206 exam successfully.

1Z0-206 (Oracle E-Business Suite R12: System Administration) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-206.html

NO.1 The Receivable Super User responsibility is based on the Receivable Super menu. A custom function
"Receivables Summary" is added to the Receivable Super menu.
Assume that if the user is in the Receivable Super User responsibility, the user has to that possibility to
Receivable Super User. When is the function available to the user?
A. Immediatelyafterthe systemcache is refreshed
B. Immediatelyafter savingthe function in the menu window
C. Immediately afterenteringthe function row in the menu window
D. Immediately afterthe successfulcompletion of the compilesecurity program
Answer: D

Oracle exam prep   1Z0-206 study guide   1Z0-206 exam

NO.2 Which statement most accurately reflects how the list of concurrent programs displayed in standard
report submission is compiled?
A. all concurrent programs associated with the application that is associated to the currentresponsibility
B. all concurrent programs associated with the report security group thatis associated with
yourcurrentresponsibility
C. all concurrent programs that are associated with the current responsibility and which are not
overridden by seeming attributes
D. all concurrent programs associated with the current responsibility unless they are overridden by a
parameter on the function that opened standard report submission
Answer: C

Oracle pdf   1Z0-206   1Z0-206 pdf   1Z0-206   1Z0-206 exam simulations

NO.3 Which three statements are true about the background Workflow Engines that are set up as a required
component while setting up Oracle Workflow? (Choose three.)
A. It handles stuck processes.
B. It handles deferred activities.
C. It handles timed outnotifications.
D. It cleans up the WF_CONTROLqueue.
E. Ithandles listeners forlocal outbound agents.
Answer: A,B,C

Oracle braindump   1Z0-206 exam prep   1Z0-206   1Z0-206 certification training   1Z0-206

NO.4 Which three statements are true types of value sets? (Choose three.)
A. Dependent value setcan be associated with any typeof value set.
B. A None valueset performs only minimal checking of data type and length.
C. A Dependent value setcanbe associated only with an Independent value set.
D. An Independentvalue set can be associated only with a Dependent value set.
E. An Independentvalue set performs basic checking but also checks a value that is entered against the
list ofapproved values.
Answer: B,C,E

Oracle pdf   1Z0-206 exam   1Z0-206   1Z0-206 test

NO.5 One of the integration architects is attempting to standardize the path locations for inbound and
outbound feeds for the applications.
Currently they are providing the full path name of the file on the file system when they submit the request
to load the feeds. They would like to soft code the path of the file name by server to shorten the parameter
entry and retime key errors when submitting the interfaces.
Currently all of the feeds, both inbound and outbound, are being kept in a single directory. They would like
to separate the files into directories by application, and have a separate inbound outbound feed directory.
This is a global implementation with middle-tier services strategically placed around the world. North
American services are all from the data center in New York. The European services are being provided
from the European data center in England, and the Asia-Pacific services are hosted in a data center in
India.
The architect's plan is to create two profile options: one for inbound path and one for outbound path. All
the utl_file directories used by the integration programs would be standardized for use. His plan is to set
them at the application and server level to soft code the directory path for all of the integration points.
He would also like to provide users with the ability to change the path for their user, or for a
development-centric responsibility only to support individual testing efforts on non-production servers.
He would also prefer to prevent anyone from setting the value of the profile option at the operating unit
level. Indentify the flaw in the architect ¯ s p r oposed so l u ti on
A. Interfaces do not run under a specific responsibility.
B. Profile options cannot be controlled by the operating unit.
C. A profile option can only be assigned to one hierarchy type.
D. The value of the profile option cannot be controlled by the server.
E. The interfaceswould not be able to read the value of the profile option at the server level
Answer: C

Oracle certification training   1Z0-206 test questions   1Z0-206   1Z0-206 study guide   1Z0-206 exam prep   1Z0-206

NO.6 Identify the profile options belonging to the Flexfields, profile category that controls the behavior of
Flexfield processing. (Choose all that apply.)
A. Activate
B. Autoskip
C. PositiveFormat
D. ShorthandEntry
E. Validate on Server
F. LOV WarningLimit
Answer: D,E

Oracle   1Z0-206 certification   1Z0-206   1Z0-206 certification training

NO.7 Which two steps are included in the procedure for defining a value set? (Choose two.)
A. defining a list of values if appropriate
B. using existing value sets when possible
C. defining flexfield segments and structures
D. defining security and cross-validation rules
Answer: A,C

Oracle   1Z0-206 dumps   1Z0-206 questions

NO.8 Which three statements are true about the Delegated Administration in R12 Oracle Applications?
(Choose three.)
A. It helps to separate Navigation menus and security functions.
B. It differs from Role Based Access Control (RBAC) system on the privilege model.
C. It determines the users, roles, and information that local administrators can manage.
D. It provides organizations with the ability to assign the required access rights forgroupsand user
accounts.
E. It could be used to assign selected administrative tasks to local administrators after therolesand role
inheritance have been configured.
Answer: C,D,E

Oracle   1Z0-206   1Z0-206 exam simulations

NO.9 Your company is using Oracle Application Manager (OAM).
Your manager asked you to set up an alert, which should trigger whenever "Forms Runaway Processes"
on the system.
Which are the three thresholds that you need to configure, so that whenever a form session exceeds
these thresholds, the system would post an alert? (Choose three.)
A. maximum duration
B. maximumCPU percent
C. maximum memory size
D. maximum number of users
E. maximum number of transactions
F. maximum number of form sessions
Answer: A,B,C

Oracle demo   1Z0-206   1Z0-206   1Z0-206 study guide   1Z0-206 dumps   1Z0-206

NO.10 Which three statements are true about Grants in Oracle Applications? (Choose three.)
A. Grants that deal with business objects are part of Data Security.
B. Grants define the access given to users through responsibilities.
C. Grants that deal with business objects are part of Function Security.
D. Grant is defined as an approval to perform an operation on an object.
E. Grants that deal with a set of an application's functionality are part of Data Security.
F. Grants that deal with a set of an application's functionality are part of FunctionSecurity
Answer: A,D,F

Oracle   1Z0-206   1Z0-206 original questions   1Z0-206 questions

IT-Tests.com offer the latest ICBB Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-462 PDF Practice Test. Our BAS-013 VCE testing engine and MSC-235 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-700 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-206.html

没有评论:

发表评论