There are many ways to help you prepare for your EMC E20-018 exam. IT-Tests.com provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your EMC E20-018 exam certification. The IT-Tests.com EMC E20-018 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.
Many candidates who are ready to participate in the EMC certification E20-018 exam may see many websites available online to provide resources about EMC certification E20-018 exam. However, IT-Tests.com is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of IT-Tests.com can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the EMC certification E20-018 exam.
EMC E20-018 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. EMC E20-018 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. IT-Tests.com's EMC E20-018 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the IT-Tests.com's EMC E20-018 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.
If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for EMC certification E20-018 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting IT-Tests's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that IT-Tests.com is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our IT-Tests.com a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing IT-Tests.com is equivalent to choose success.
IT-Tests.com provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the EMC E20-018 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.
Exam Code: E20-018
Exam Name: EMC Virtualized Data Center and Cloud Infrastructure Design Specialist E20-018
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Updated: 2013-09-01
IT industry is growing very rapidly in the past few years, so a lot of people start to learn IT knowledge, so that keep them for future success efforts. EMC E20-018 certification exam is essential certification of the IT industry, many people frustrated by this certification. Today, I will tell you a good way to pass the exam which is to choose IT-Tests.com EMC E20-018 exam training materials. It can help you to pass the exam, and we can guarantee 100% pass rate. If you do not pass, we will guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. So you will have no losses.
E20-018 (Virtualized Data Center and Cloud Infrastructure Design Specialist) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/E20-018.html
NO.1 When applying compliance principles to your company s VDC and cloud architectures, how should you
approach your information life cycle management strategy?
A. Data of reset
B. Archival and offsite storage
C. Production and backup
D. Inception to completion
Answer: B
EMC test questions E20-018 E20-018 answers real questions E20-018
NO.2 What is the key business goal when consolidating by business application.?
A. Virtualize the compute environment for efficiency
B. Identify security gaps and increase security measures
C. Reduce footprint by decreasing energy and space requirements
D. Implement converged network technology for performance
Answer: A
EMC dumps E20-018 E20-018 test questions E20-018 braindump E20-018 test
NO.3 A customer has implemented a Vblock solution in their primary data centre. They are using a single
management tool set to configure and provisions the computer, network, and storage resources within the
Vblock.
Which management tool are they using?
A. EMC ControlCenter
B. EMC Unisphere
C. EMC United Infrastructure Manager
D. VMware vCenter
Answer: C
EMC dumps E20-018 test questions E20-018 E20-018 test questions
NO.4 A development organization uses a PaaS service from a public cloud to develop and test an application.
Once sending and verification are complete, the development team discovers that the cloud services
uses proprietary software in the PaaS clustering mailing and deployment of the application within their
production data center imposition without significant application records.
What this type of lock-in called?
A. Geographical lock-in
B. Technology lock-in
C. Cloud lock-in
D. Vendor lock-in
Answer: D
EMC E20-018 certification E20-018 demo E20-018 exam dumps E20-018
NO.5 What is the first phase of the Virtual Data Center Design Process?
A. Evaluate technology options
B. Create plan
C. Perform initial analysis
D. Gather data
Answer: D
EMC E20-018 test E20-018 E20-018
NO.6 A midsize company has deployed centralized storage and is currently planning to virtualize their servers.
They have considered their application into Tiers, with Tier 1 application requiring the same service and
performance levels of the current servers.
They have purchased new, high capacity servers for the virtualized environment and are planning to
consolidate several physical servers into a single hypervisor. They are know determining the bandwidth
requirements of the application in order to purchase the current number of FCME CNAs for each server.
The results of their analysis for Tier 1 application are as follows: Average SAN Bandwidth: 3 Gb/s
Average LAN Bandwidth: 2 Gb/s
What is the minimum number of CNAs they would need to install an each server to meet the bandwidth
required for the Tier 1 application while providing CAN redundancy and high availability?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B
EMC study guide E20-018 E20-018
NO.7 What would you identify as a business application in applying IT as a Service to IT processions?
A. Defined workflow request processes
B. Funded as a cost center
C. Virtual data center best practices
D. SLA-driven management
Answer: A
EMC E20-018 E20-018 study guide
NO.8 A large company with multiple heterogeneous arrays would like to take advantage of the performance
simplified management benefits of storage virtualization. They have a data center transformation pain that
includes producing power and cooling at a high priority.
Which storage virtualization method would meet their requirements?
A. Network-based storage tiering
B. Vertical storage tiering
C. Server-based storage tiering
D. Horizontal storage tiering
Answer: B
EMC answers real questions E20-018 E20-018 E20-018 exam
NO.9 What is its approach to addressing performance issues during the Virtualize phrase of the cloud
maturity mode?
A. Selective
B. Investigative
C. Proactive
D. Reactive
Answer: D
EMC E20-018 E20-018 E20-018 practice test E20-018 E20-018 demo
NO.10 When using logging to maintain server security, which is the key element for intrusion detection and
should be contained the server logs?
A. Vulnerability scan that identifies susceptible services that are active on the server.
B. Results of penetration testing through uncover problem probable weaknesses.
C. An entry for each application transaction with details of the organization.
D. Alerts to suspicious activities that require further investigation.
Answer: D
EMC E20-018 certification E20-018 demo E20-018 certification E20-018 original questions
NO.11 What is a key VDC and cloud planning consideration for IT governance?
A. Change management
B. Regulations
C. Separation of duties
D. Creating trust zones
Answer: B
EMC E20-018 E20-018 exam simulations E20-018
NO.12 A customer has asked you to develop a framework for assuming that the cloud Part of this will resume
an assessment development.
Where should you lock first for assessment criteria and technologies?
A. International standards
B. Internal IT development
C. Company metadata
D. Industry best practices
Answer: D
EMC pdf E20-018 certification E20-018 E20-018 exam prep
NO.13 Which two capacity management objectives often conflict with each other?
A. Manageability and redundancy
B. Availability and security
C. Compliance and efficiency
D. Efficiency and availability
Answer: D
EMC dumps E20-018 practice test E20-018 E20-018 practice test E20-018
NO.14 Your client is considering a virtualized data center (VDC) as an investment in process improvement.
A VDC can improve the delivery of which business process?
A. Auditing
B. Business continuity / disaster recovery
C. Compliance
D. Capacity planning / management
Answer: D
EMC E20-018 E20-018
NO.15 What are three attributes of a cloud services design?
A. Web-based APIs, shared resources, minimal capital expenditures
B. Static service, fixed priced access, improved economics
C. Accessed via a web portal, self-service, throttled access
D. Dedicated resources, usage-based pricing, web-based APIs
Answer: A
EMC E20-018 answers real questions E20-018 E20-018 answers real questions
Are you still upset about how to pass EMC certification E20-018 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about EMC certification E20-018 exam? IT-Tests.com has come up with the latest training material about EMC certification E20-018 exam. Do you want to pass EMC certification E20-018 exam easily? Please add IT-Tests's EMC certification E20-018 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! IT-Tests.com has provided part of EMC certification E20-018 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.IT-Tests.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used IT-Tests's latest EMC certification E20-018 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will give you a full refund.
没有评论:
发表评论