2013年9月5日星期四

The best of Avaya certification 6002.1 exam test software

In today's competitive IT industry, passing Avaya certification 6002.1 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining Avaya 6002.1 certification can increase your salary. People who have got Avaya 6002.1 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But Avaya certification 6002.1 exam is not very easy, so IT-Tests.com is a website that can help you grow your salary.

In order to pass Avaya certification 6002.1 exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. IT-Tests.com can provide you the resources to meet your need.

Exam Code: 6002.1
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Aura(TM) Communication Manager and CM Messaging (R6.0) Implementation Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 69 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-05

We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. IT-Tests.com Avaya 6002.1 questions and answers to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. The our IT-Tests.com Avaya 6002.1 exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of IT-Tests.com.

There are a lot of sites provide the Avaya 6002.1 exam certification and other training materials for you . IT-Tests.com is only website which can provide you Avaya 6002.1 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of IT-Tests.com, you can through your Avaya 6002.1 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by IT-Tests.com are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.

6002.1 (Avaya Aura(TM) Communication Manager and CM Messaging (R6.0) Implementation Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/6002.1.html

NO.1 When troubleshooting a system fault, if the web interface or SAT are unavailable, which method should
be used?
A. SAL
B. TTY2
C. CLI
D. MODEM
Answer: C

Avaya exam prep   6002.1   6002.1   6002.1 dumps   6002.1   6002.1 exam prep

NO.2 Which gateway command resets the Gateway back to factory default?
A. Reset
B. Restart
C. Softboot
D. Nvram init
Answer: D

Avaya   6002.1   6002.1 test questions

NO.3 Which two series support RAID 5 configuration for CM6.0? (Choose two)
A. S8730 Server with 8 GB RAM
B. S8800 Server with 12 GB RAM
C. S8510 Server with 8 GB RAM
D. S8300D Server with 8 GB RAM
Answer: B,C

Avaya   6002.1   6002.1 study guide   6002.1 practice test

NO.4 On a media gateway G450, which slots are permitted for the MM 342?
A. V1 and V2
B. V6 and V6
C. V3 and V8
D. V5 and V7
Answer: C

Avaya study guide   6002.1 test answers   6002.1   6002.1 questions   6002.1

NO.5 A customer needs to set up SIP integration on Communication Manager Messaging Application
What are three pieces of information that are needed to meet this requirement? (Choose three)
A. Signaling group number
B. SIP domain
C. Transport Method
D. Extension length
E. Hunt Group number
Answer: B,C,D

Avaya   6002.1   6002.1   6002.1 exam dumps

NO.6 Which three are tests that can be performed to Verify a communication manager Messaging 6.0
application is working properly? (Choose three)
A. Verify the hunt group status
B. Check the messaging port status using the display port command
C. Call the messaging Hunt Group
D. Check the messaging port status using the status port command
E. Perform message waiting indication test
Answer: A,C,E

Avaya   6002.1 certification   6002.1   6002.1   6002.1 study guide

NO.7 Which screen is used while upgrading the system platform from release 6.0.0.09 to release 6.0.0.11?
A. Communication manager Web interface
B. Console domain Server Management Path management
C. Console domain Server Management Platform Upgrade
D. Console domain Virtual Machine Management
Answer: C

Avaya   6002.1 exam   6002.1 test questions

NO.8 Which three statements about CM_Duplex CM 6.0 are true?
A. Software duplication is available, but hardware duplication is not available.
B. The S8510 server is not used for duplication
C. Server duplication is configured via Failover
option on CDROMs web interface
D. S8730 with DAL 2 card does not support server duplication in CM 6.0.
E. The CM duplex template supports CMM
Answer: A,B,D

Avaya braindump   6002.1 answers real questions   6002.1 demo   6002.1 exam

NO.9 A customer is planning to upgrade from CM 5X to CM 6.0 an existing 8510 server.
What is the total minimum memory requirement for this upgrade?
A. 4 GB RAM
B. 8 GB RAM
C. 12 GB RAM
D. 16 GB RAM
Answer: B

Avaya study guide   6002.1   6002.1 exam dumps   6002.1   6002.1   6002.1 exam dumps

NO.10 Hunt group number 99, with group extension 4199, is administered for messaging.
Which command needs to be executed at the SAT terminal to troubleshoot hunt group 99?
A. Shoe tracelog huntgroup 4199
B. View logs real time huntgroup 99
C. Display real time logs hunt group 99
D. List trace hunt-group 4199
Answer: D

Avaya braindump   6002.1   6002.1 pdf   6002.1   6002.1 test   6002.1 braindump

IT-Tests.com offer the latest MSC-235 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-417 PDF Practice Test. Our 74-338 VCE testing engine and VCP-510 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C-TSCM62-65 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/6002.1.html

没有评论:

发表评论