2013年9月15日星期日

The latest PRMIA 8002 Exam free download

IT-Tests.com website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of PRMIA 8002 exam, it also includes the PRMIA 8002 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. IT-Tests.com provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online PRMIA 8002 exam training materials, you'll easily through PRMIA 8002 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.

Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy IT-Tests's PRMIA 8002 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the IT-Tests.com's PRMIA 8002 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? IT-Tests.com's PRMIA 8002 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .

As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. IT-Tests's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.

In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the PRMIA 8002 exam with confidence? Do not worry, IT-Tests.com is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With IT-Tests.com PRMIA 8002 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of PRMIA 8002 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.

Exam Code: 8002
Exam Name: PRMIA (PRM Certification - Exam II: Mathematical Foundations of Risk Measurement)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 132 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-15

PRMIA certification 8002 exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. IT-Tests.com provide a training scheme for PRMIA certification 8002 exam, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in PRMIA certification 8002 exam.

8002 (PRM Certification - Exam II: Mathematical Foundations of Risk Measurement) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/8002.html

NO.1 For a quadratic equation, which of the following is FALSE?
A. If the discriminant is negative, there are no real solutions
B. If the discriminant is zero, there is only one solution
C. If the discriminant is negative there are two different real solutions
D. If the discriminant is positive there are two different real solutions
Answer: C

PRMIA practice test   8002   8002   8002 original questions   8002 certification training

NO.2 When a number is written with a fraction as an exponent, such as , which of the following is the correct
computation?
A. Take the square-root of 75 and raise it to the 5th power
B. Divide 75 by 2, then raise it to the 5th power
C. Multiply 75 by 2.5
D. Square 75, then take the fifth root of it
Answer: A

PRMIA original questions   8002   8002 study guide   8002 test answers

NO.3 The sum of the infinite series 1+1/2+1/3+1/4+1/5+.... equals:
A. 12
B. Infinity
C. 128
D. 20
Answer: B

PRMIA answers real questions   8002 test questions   8002 practice test   8002 test questions

NO.4 Solve the simultaneous linear equations: x + 2y - 2 = 0 and y - 3x = 8
A. x = 1, y = 0.5
B. x = -2, y = 2
C. x = 2, y = 0
D. None of the above
Answer: B

PRMIA certification   8002   8002 practice test   8002

NO.5 What is the 40th term in the following series: 4, 14, 30, 52, ­ ?
A. 240
B. 4598
C. 4840
D. 4960
Answer: C

PRMIA pdf   8002   8002 test questions   8002   8002 demo

NO.6 Find the roots, if they exist in the real numbers, of the quadratic equation
A. 4 and -2
B. -4 and 2
C. 1 and 0
D. No real roots
Answer: D

PRMIA   8002 exam simulations   8002 exam dumps   8002 questions   8002 certification

NO.7 The natural logarithm of x is:.?
A. the inverse function of exp(x)
B. log(e)
C. always greater than x, for x>0
D. 46
Answer: A

PRMIA study guide   8002 study guide   8002   8002 exam prep

NO.8 You invest $100 000 for 3 years at a continuously compounded rate of 3%. At the end of 3 years, you
redeem the investment. Taxes of 22% are applied at the time of redemption. What is your approximate
after-tax profit from the investment, rounded to $10?
A. $9420
B. $7350
C. $7230
D. $7100
Answer: B

PRMIA   8002 questions   8002   8002

NO.9 You intend to invest $100 000 for five years. Four different interest payment options are available.
Choose the interest option that yields the highest return over the five year period.
A. a lump-sum payment of $22 500 on maturity (in five years)
B. an annually compounded rate of 4.15%
C. a quarterly-compounded rate of 4.1%
D. a continuously-compounded rate of 4%
Answer: C

PRMIA   8002   8002

NO.10 Which of the following statements is not correct?
A. Every linear function is also a quadratic function.
B. A function is defined by its domain together with its action.
C. For finite and small domains, the action of a function may be specified by a list.
D. A function is a rule that assigns to every value x at least one value of y.
Answer: D

PRMIA exam dumps   8002 test answers   8002 exam prep

NO.11 For each of the following functions, indicate whether its graph is concave or convex:
Y = 7x2 + 3x + 9
Y = 6 ln(3x)
Y = exp(-4x)
A. concave, concave, concave
B. concave, convex, convex
C. convex, concave, concave
D. convex, convex, concave
Answer: C

PRMIA test questions   8002 practice test   8002 questions   8002 exam simulations   8002

NO.12 Which of the following is not a sequence?
A. , , , ­ , , o
B. , , , , ­
C. , , , , , , ­
D. 30
Answer: D

PRMIA exam   8002 test   8002 exam prep

NO.13 Which of the following statements is true?
A. Discrete and continuous compounding produce the same results if the discount rate is positive.
B. Continuous compounding is the better method because it results in higher present values compared to
discrete compounding.
C. Continuous compounding can be thought as making the compounding period infinitesimally small.
D. The constant plays an important role in the mathematical description of continuous compounding.
Answer: C

PRMIA   8002   8002 demo   8002

NO.14 What is the sum of the first 20 terms of this sequence: 3, 5, 9, 17, 33, 65, ­ ?
A. 1 048 574
B. 1 048 595
C. 2 097 170
D. 2 097 172
Answer: C

PRMIA demo   8002   8002 study guide   8002   8002 certification training   8002 certification training

NO.15 Which of the following properties is exhibited by multiplication, but not by addition?
A. associativity
B. commutativity
C. distributivity
D. invertibility
Answer: C

PRMIA   8002   8002 certification training   8002

NO.16 Identify the type and common element (that is, common ratio or common difference) of the following
sequence: 6, 12, 24
A. arithmetic sequence, common difference 2
B. arithmetic sequence, common ratio 2
C. geometric sequence, common ratio 2
D. geometric sequence, common ratio 3
Answer: C

PRMIA   8002 test answers   8002 demo

NO.17 Let a, b and c be real numbers. Which of the following statements is true?
A. The commutativity of multiplication is defined by
B. The existence of negatives is defined by
C. The distributivity of multiplication is defined by
D. The associativity of multiplication is defined by
Answer: C

PRMIA   8002 certification   8002   8002   8002

NO.18 Which of the provided answers solves this system of equations?
2y
3x = 3y +x
y2 + x2 = 68
A. x = 1; y = square root of 67
B. x = 2; y = 8
C. x = 2; y = -8
D. x = -2; y = -8
Answer: C

PRMIA certification   8002   8002 certification   8002 exam dumps   8002   8002

NO.19 What is the simplest form of this expression: log2(165/2)
A. 10
B. 32
C. 5/2 + log2(16)
D. log2 (5/2) + log2(16)
Answer: A

PRMIA dumps   8002   8002 dumps   8002   8002 questions

NO.20 You invest $2m in a bank savings account with a constant interest rate of 5% p.a. What is the value of
the investment in 2 years time if interest is compounded quarterly?
A. $2,208,972
B. $2,210,342
C. $2.205,000
D. None of them
Answer: A

PRMIA   8002 questions   8002   8002

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-463 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-465 PDF Practice Test. Our MB6-870 VCE testing engine and 000-156 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-489 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/8002.html

没有评论:

发表评论