2013年11月30日星期六

000-593 latest dumps

IT-Tests.com is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about IBM certification 000-593 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on IT-Tests.com website as a free try. IT-Tests.com can ensure you 100% pass IBM certification 000-593 exam.

IT-Tests.com IBM 000-593 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. IT-Tests.com has more than 10 years experience in IT certification 000-593 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. IT-Tests.com 000-593 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.

IT-Tests.com is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about IBM certification 000-593 exam. Using The information provided by IT-Tests.com to pass IBM certification 000-593 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.

Are you still upset about how to pass IBM certification 000-593 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about IBM certification 000-593 exam? IT-Tests.com has come up with the latest training material about IBM certification 000-593 exam. Do you want to pass IBM certification 000-593 exam easily? Please add IT-Tests's IBM certification 000-593 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! IT-Tests.com has provided part of IBM certification 000-593 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.IT-Tests.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used IT-Tests's latest IBM certification 000-593 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will give you a full refund.

Someone asked, where is success? Then I tell you, success is in IT-Tests.com. Select IT-Tests.com is to choose success. IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-593 exam training materials can help all candidates to pass the IT certification exam. Through the use of a lot of candidates, IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-593 exam training materials is get a great response aroud candidates, and to establish a good reputation. This is turn out that select IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-593 exam training materials is to choose success.

Exam Code: 000-593
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus V7.4 Fundamentals)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 175 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-30

Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass IBM certification 000-593 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass IBM 000-593 exam certification? Do you want to pass IBM 000-593 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our IT-Tests! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.

Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life. . Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident , and the IT industry is no exception. So if you have a goal, then come true it courageously. Pass the IBM 000-593 exam is a competition. If you passed the exam, then you will have a brighter future. IT-Tests.com can provide you with the true and accurate training materials to help you pass the exam. And then you can achieve your ideal.

000-593 (IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus V7.4 Fundamentals) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/000-593.html

NO.1 What administrator role is required to create an ITM Monitoring Profile?
A. user
B. super
C. senior
D. admin
Answer: C

IBM original questions   000-593   000-593
6. What command provides information to the configured Tivoli Business System Manager
CommonListener?
A. wdmcmd
B. wdmcollect
C. wdmheartbeat
D. wdmdiscovery
Answer: D

IBM   000-593   000-593 questions   000-593
7. A server administrator calls you one afternoon to inform you that he did not recieve an alert
from a monitor that should have caught a failed application service.
You remember distributing this particular Resource Model earlier in the morning.
You are unable to run a successful status check on the tmw2k engine from the Gateway.
Which two of the following selections will help in troubleshooting the failed Resource Model and
tmw2k engine? (Choose two.)
A. check status of MDist
B. check status of MDist 2
C. check status of endpoint
D. check status of resource model
E. remove the LCFNEW directory and execute 'wdmcmd'
Answer: B,C

IBM   000-593 original questions   000-593 practice test   000-593 exam simulations
8. A customer has the ITM Web Health Console running in a UNIX environment.
The error message "AMW4805E An error occurred while creating the graph" is displayed when
generating Historical or Online Metric graphs.
What UNIX environment variable needs to be set to correct the problem?
A. LANG
B. PATH
C. SHELL
D. DISPLAY
Answer: D

IBM certification   000-593   000-593 study guide   000-593
9. Which two statements are true about the wdmconfig command? (Choose two.)
A. The wdmconfig command is used to configure ITM resource models.
B. The wdmconfig command is used to query for information concerning the configuration of the
ITM gateway processes.
C. The wdmconfig command is used to query for information concerning the configuration of the
ITM endpoint processes.
D. The wdmconfig command is used to change the values of one or more configuration keys,
governing the operation of the ITM gateway processes.
E. The wdmconfig command is used to configure the values of one or more configuration keys,
governing the operation of the ITM endpoint processes.
Answer: B,D

IBM   000-593   000-593 exam prep
10. Which two tables are required to support MDist2? (Choose two.)
A. DIST_STATE
B. DIST_NODE_STATE
C. DIST_NODE_STATUS
D. DIST_STATE_STATUS
E. DIST_PROFILE_STATE
F. DIST_UNKNOWN_STATE
Answer: A,B

IBM questions   000-593   000-593   000-593 test questions
11. Which two basic functions are provided by the Tivoli Framework? (Choose two.)
A. IP routing
B. C2 security
C. NETBIOS routing
D. delegated administration
E. management by subscription
Answer: D,E

IBM exam   000-593   000-593   000-593 questions
12. On subsequent logins, which two events occur during an endpoint login, assuming the
endpoint can contact its assigned gateway? (Choose two.)
A. The endpoint reads its assigned endpoint gateway from the lcf.dat file.
B. The endpoint broadcasts its login using User Datagram Protocol (UDP).
C. The endpoint login request is received by all managed nodes in the TMR
D. The endpoint manager updates the endpoint gateway's endpoint list cache.
E. The assigned endpoint gateway checks its endpoint list cache for that endpoint.
Answer: A,E

IBM study guide   000-593 test answers   000-593
13. Which command allows multihome hosts to function in the Tivoli environment?
A. odadmin odlist
B. odadmin reexec all
C. odadmin set_iom_by_name
D. odadmin allow_dynamic_ipaddr TRUE
Answer: C

IBM questions   000-593 certification training   000-593 exam prep   000-593 braindump   000-593 exam dumps
14. What are the documented limitations for the number of supported endpoints within one
TMR?
A. 200
B. 2000
C. 20000
D. 200000
Answer: C

IBM   000-593   000-593   000-593   000-593   000-593
15. Where must the Tivoli Java RDBMS Interface Module be installed?
A. all endpoints
B. any managed node configured as a RIM host
C. any machine where the MDist2 GUI is installed
D. any TMR server where Java applications access a database
Answer: C

IBM   000-593   000-593   000-593   000-593 study guide   000-593 test questions

NO.2 A customer has an existing Tivoli Distributed Monitoring V3.7 deployment.
Their environment includes machines running AT&T Unix.
Which statement is true?
A. ITM V5.1.1 supports these machines, so there are no upgrade issues.
B. The customer must set up a separate TMR to monitor the machines running Tivoli Distributed
Monitoring V3.7.
C. Tivoli Distributed Monitoring V3.7 and ITM V5.1.1 can coexist on the same TMR, but must be on
separate gateways.
D. Tivoli Distributed Monitoring V3.7 and ITM V5.1.1 can coexist on the same TMR, and they can
continue to monitor the machines with DM V3.7.
Answer: D

IBM test questions   000-593   000-593 answers real questions   000-593 test   000-593 certification

NO.3 The customer wants to upgrade Tivoli Distributed Monitoring (Advanced Edition) V4.1 to ITM
V5.1.1. What should they do?
A. upgrade first to ITM V5.1 and then to ITM V5.1.1
B. install the latest DM V4.1 patches and then upgrade to ITM V5.1.1
C. install the latest DM V4.1 patches then upgrade to ITM V5.1 and then to ITM V5.1.1
D. upgrade directly from Tivoli Distributed Monitoring (Advanced Edition) V4.1 to ITM V5.1.1
Answer: A

IBM   000-593   000-593 study guide

NO.4 When using the GUI to create a Tivoli senior administrator that will be using the desktop on a
Windows NT managed node, which user name must be entered on the Create Administrator dialog?
A. senior
B. nobody
C. tmersrvd
D. any account name that is valid on that Windows NT managed node
Answer: D

IBM certification training   000-593   000-593   000-593   000-593 original questions

NO.5 The customer wants the capability to automatically recover from a specific event using an
automated action.
Where does the Tivoli Administrator define this recovery action?
A. endpoint
B. Profile Manager
C. IBM Tivoli Workbench
D. IBM Tivoli Health Console
Answer: C

IBM pdf   000-593   000-593 practice test   000-593 certification   000-593 dumps

IT-Tests.com offer the latest JN0-690 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-277 PDF Practice Test. Our VCPC510 VCE testing engine and 00M-663 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-466 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/000-593.html

没有评论:

发表评论