2013年11月21日星期四

Lotus 190-804 exam practice questions and answers

IT-Tests.com provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase IT-Tests.com products, IT-Tests.com will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation. We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the products of IT-Tests.com to help you pass your first time Lotus certification 190-804 exam is very cost-effective.

IT-Tests.com IT Certification has years of training experience. IT-Tests.com Lotus 190-804 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the 190-804 exam training materials. Our staff made ​​great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, IT-Tests.com Lotus 190-804 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.

IT-Tests.com have the latest Lotus certification 190-804 exam training materials. The industrious IT-Tests's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest Lotus 190-804 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the Lotus certification 190-804 exam. The certification of Lotus 190-804 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of IT-Tests.com to pass Lotus certification 190-804 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our IT-Tests.com products prove to be trusted.

IT-Tests.com site has a long history of providing Lotus 190-804 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our Lotus 190-804 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the Lotus 190-804 examination certification, select IT-Tests.com is unquestionable choice.

Let me be clear here a core value problem of IT-Tests.com. All Lotus exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, IT-Tests.com just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose IT-Tests.com ? Because the IT-Tests.com exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With IT-Tests.com Lotus 190-804 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.

Exam Code: 190-804
Exam Name: Lotus (Using JavaScript in IBM Louts Domino 8 Applications)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 88 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-21

190-804 (Using JavaScript in IBM Louts Domino 8 Applications) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/190-804.html

NO.1 Consider the following:
<INPUT TYPE=button NAME="submitBtn" VALUE="Submit" onClick="submitMe(this.form)">
Which one of the following does the JavaScript event handler do?
A.It submits the current HTML form.
B.It submits the current HTML page.
C.It calls a JavaScript function called submitMe( ) and passes the first form object on the current page.
D.It calls a JavaScript function called submitMe( ) and passes the form object that contains the button.
Answer:D

Lotus   190-804   190-804   190-804   190-804 demo   190-804

NO.2 Jerry wants to write an if-then statement in JavaScript that evaluates to "true" if the values of the
variables string1 and string2 are NOT equal. How should he code the first line of the if-then statement?
A.if (string1 <> string2)
B.if (string1 != string2)
C.if (!(string1 = string2))
D.if (equals(string1, string2))
Answer:B

Lotus   190-804 original questions   190-804   190-804

NO.3 Marie is getting an error in the following line of JavaScript code that is attached to a button on a Notes
Form: totalAttempts[0] = 1;
How can she add error checking to this code to handle the error?
A.if (isError(totalAttempts[0] = 1)) {alert ("totalAttempts not defined");}
B.try {totalAttempts[0] = 1;} catch (e) {alert ("totalAttempts not defined");}
C.errorHandle messageAlert;totalAttempts[0] = 1;messageAlert: alert ("totalAttempts not defined");
D.onError GoTo messageAlert;totalAttempts[0] = 1;messageAlert: alert ("totalAttempts not defined");
Answer:B

Lotus   190-804 exam prep   190-804 test answers

NO.4 Look at the following JavaScript code segment:
var fullStr = new String( "Hello World!");
var subS = "World";
var subStart =<MISSING CODE>
Which one of the following should be placed in the <MISSING CODE> to find the position of a substring
within a string object?
A.fullStr.indexOf(subS);
B.subStr.indexOf(fullS);
C.substring(fullStr, subS);
D.fullStr.substring(0, subS);
Answer:A

Lotus   190-804   190-804 answers real questions   190-804 pdf   190-804 pdf

NO.5 Aaron has written the following JavaScript for the onClick event of a button:
a = "2" + 2; alert( a );
What will happen when the button is clicked?
A.An alert box will display: 4
B.An alert box will display: 22
C.A blank alert box will display
D.No alert box will display, due to the JavaScript error
Answer:B

Lotus   190-804 exam prep   190-804 test answers

NO.6 Given the following:
<INPUT TYPE=button NAME="submitBtn" VALUE="Submit" onClick="submitMe(this.form)">
Which one of the following is the "submitMe(this.form)" portion of the tag called?
A.Button event
B.Event handler
C.Button method
D.onClick method
Answer:B

Lotus questions   190-804 original questions   190-804   190-804 test

NO.7 Inga wants to determine in her JavaScript if the user is using the Notes client or a Web browser. Which
one of the following JavaScript properties will tell her that information?
A.window.version;
B.navigator.appName;
C.navigator.clientType;
D.You cannot determine this using JavaScript.
Answer:B

Lotus certification training   190-804   190-804 answers real questions   190-804 study guide

NO.8 Ann has written the following code in the Submit button onClick event:
if(window.document.forms[0].Email.value="") { alert("Please enter an email we can use to reply to your
question.");
window.document.forms[0].Email.focus() } else { window.document.forms[0].submit() }
When she runs it, the else statement is never executed. Which one of the following code changes will
correct the error?
A.if(Email.value="")
B.if(window.document.forms[0].email.value="")
C.if(window.document.forms[0].Email.value=="")
D.The code is correct. It needs to be moved to the onBlur event of the Email field.
Answer:C

Lotus exam prep   190-804   190-804 questions   190-804   190-804   190-804

NO.9 Greg wants to put a hyperlink on his web page that brings the user back
to the previous page they were on. So far he has written the following
HTML code:
<a href="_________________">Click here to go back one page</a>
What belongs in the blank "href" part of the HTML code?
A.history.go(-1)
B.http://history.go(-1)
C.return(history.go(-1))
D.javascript:history.go(-1)
Answer:D

Lotus   190-804   190-804   190-804 certification training

NO.10 Hanna needs to write a function that will allow her to set a cookie and have the cookie expire when the
browser is closed. Which function below will meet these goals?
A.function setCookie(cName, cValue) {
document.cookie = cName + "=" + escape(cValue);}
B.function setCookie(cName, cValue) {var currDt = new Date();document.cookie = cName + ";" +
escape(cValue) + ";" + currDt.getTime() ;}
C.function setCookie(cName, cValue, cKeepDays) {var currDt = new Date();var expireDt = new Date();
expireDt.setTime( currDt.getTime() + (60*60*24*cKeepDays) );document.cookie = cName + "=" +
escape(cValue) + ";expireDt=" + expireDt.toGMT();}
D.function setCookie(cName, cValue, cKeepDays) {var expireDt = new Date();if (cKeepDays != null) {
expireDt.setTime( expireDt.getTime() + (1000*60*24*cKeepDays) );}
document.cookie = cName + "=" + escape(cValue) + ";expireDt=" + expireDt.toGMT();}
Answer:A

Lotus demo   190-804   190-804 test   190-804   190-804

NO.11 The following code will produce a run-time error:
{ // Line 1 path=location.pathname.toLowerCase( ); // Line 2 nsfPos=path.indexOf(".nsf");
// Line 3 path=path.substring(0, nsfpos+5); // Line 4 }
Which one of the lines is incorrect?
A.Line 1
B.Line 2
C.Line 3
D.Line 4
Answer:D

Lotus   190-804 exam   190-804   190-804 demo   190-804   190-804

NO.12 Which one of the following designated lines has incorrect code?
// initialize the variables
secsPerMin = 60; // <LINE A>
var minsPerHour = 60;
var hoursPerDay = 24;
var daysPerYear = 365;
// perform calculations
var secsPerDay = secsPerMin * minsPerHour * hoursPerDay; //<LINE B>
var secsPerYear = secsPerDay * daysPerYear;
document.writeln("There are ");
document.writeln(secsperYear); //<LINE C>
document.writeln(" seconds per year.</b><p>"); //<LINE D>
A.<LINE A>
B.<LINE B>
C.<LINE C>
D.<LINE D>
Answer:C

Lotus   190-804   190-804 practice test   190-804 exam dumps   190-804   190-804 certification

NO.13 Ann created the following code segment:
function checksubject() { if(window.document.forms[0].Subject.value=="") { alert("Please enter a
subject."); window.document.forms[0].Subject.focus()} else
{ window.document.forms[0].submit() }
Which one of the following could Ann place between the function name and the if statement to prevent the
need to type window.document.forms[0] each time it is needed?
A.function checksubject(){(this){if(Subject.value="")
B.function checksubject(){with(this){if(Subject.value="")
C.function checksubject(){(window.document.forms[0]){if(Subject.value=="")
D.function checksubject(){with(window.document.forms[0]){if(Subject.value=="")
Answer:D

Lotus   190-804 pdf   190-804 test answers

NO.14 Look at the following code for the onClick event of a button:
function printvar() { var1 = 20; alert( 'the value of var1 is ' + var1 );}
var var1 = 10;
printvar();
Which one of the following will be the value of var1 in the alert message?
A.10
B.20
C."10"
D.undefined
Answer:B

Lotus answers real questions   190-804   190-804

NO.15 A JavaScript code segment was placed in the JS Header event of a form object. The beginning of that
segment looked like the following:
function validate(field)
{
if(validateRunning)
{
validateRunning=false;
return;
}
}
When the function was called, it did not work correctly. Which one of the following would prevent this
function from working properly?
A.validateRunning was defined earlier as a number, not a boolean.
B.validateRunning was declared and initialized in the calling event.
C.validateRunning was declared and initialized in the JS Header event.
D.validateRunning was declared in the JS Header event and initialized in the calling event.
Answer:B

Lotus test questions   190-804 exam dumps   190-804 exam simulations   190-804 exam

NO.16 The following JavaScript code was placed in the onChange event for a listbox:
var frm = document.forms[0];
var sc = frm.SelectedVacation;
var vacation = this;
sc.value = "";
<MISSING CODE> { if(vacation.options[i].selected) { sc.value = sc.value
+ vacation.options[i].text = "\n"; } }
Which one of the following is the missing line of code?
A.until (i=0, i> vacation.length, i--)
B.for (i = 0; i < vacation.length; i++)
C.for (i = 0; index < vacation.length; i++)
D.while (i !=0; index < vacation.length; i--)
Answer:B

Lotus   190-804   190-804

NO.17 Rashida needs to display the current date, in dd-mmm-yyyy format, in an alert message. For example,
the first day of the 2007 should be displayed as 01-Jan-2007. So far, she has written these lines in a new
function that she will use to create the date string:
function getDateDMY() { var months = new Array("Jan", "Feb", "Mar", "Apr", "May", "Jun", "Jul", "Aug",
"Sep", "Oct", "Nov", "Dec"); var dt = new Date(); <MISSING CODE> }
What should Rashida add in place of the <MISSING CODE>?
A.var dd = dt.getDay();
var mmm = dt.getMonth();
var yyyy = dt.getFullYear();
return dd + "-" + months[mmm] + "-" + yyyy;
B.var dd = dt.getDay();
var mmm = dt.getMonth();
var yyyy = dt.getFullYear();
return = dd + "-" + months.options[mmm] + "-" + yyyy;
C.var dd = dt.getDate();
if (dd < 10) { dd = "0" + dd }
var mmm = dt.getMonth();
var yyyy = dt.getFullYear();
return dd + "-" + months[mmm] + "-" + yyyy;
D.var dd = dt.getDate();
if (dd < 10) { dd = "0" + parseInt(dd) }
var mmm = dt.getMonth();
var yyyy = dt.getFullYear();
return = dd + "-" + months[mmm] + "-" + parseInt(yyyy);
Answer:C

Lotus   190-804   190-804 exam   190-804

NO.18 Uma has written the following code to compare two values in the form onSubmit event:
resp=document.forms[0].city.value;
if (resp = 'Boston') { alert ("You are from Boston."); } else { alert ("You are not from Boston."); };
Uma tests her form. However, every time she saves it, the alert says "You are from Boston.", even when
she enters "New York". Which one of the following causes this to happen?
A.The form name should be used to reference the form.
B.The city field on the form is named "City", not "city".
C.The comparison operator to test equality should be "==".
D.There is no "End If" at the end of the If statement block.
Answer:C

Lotus   190-804   190-804 demo   190-804 exam prep   190-804 exam simulations   190-804

NO.19 Dan is writing a JavaScript statement to display a message about the movie of the week. Which one of
the following strings would NOT be properly interpreted by JavaScript in an alert dialog box?
A.alert("My brother said, 'I like this movie.'")
B.alert("This week\'s movie is my brother\'s favorite")
C.alert('This is my brother's favorite movie of the week.')
D.alert("The movie of the week is my brother\'s favorite.")
Answer:C

Lotus exam dumps   190-804 exam prep   190-804   190-804

NO.20 Devon has placed the following code in the JS Header event of a form:
function userConfirm( ) { if( confirm( "Do you wish to continue" )) { promptUser( ); } }
function promptUser( ) { x = prompt( "Please enter some text", "" ); alert( x ); }
There is a button on the form where the onClick event is: userConfirm( ).
Which one of the following will happen when the user chooses "Yes" in the confirmation prompt?
A.The promptUser( ) function will run and display an error message, "Please enter some text".
B.The promptUser( ) function will run and ask the user to input a value, which will then be posted in a
confirm prompt.
C.A run-time error will appear, stating that the promptUser( ) function is undefined, since it was defined
after the userConfirm( ) function.
D.The promptUser( ) function will run with an input prompt asking the user to input a value, which will then
be posted in an alert prompt.
Answer:D

Lotus   190-804   190-804 test answers   190-804 demo

IT-Tests.com offer the latest Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-323 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-341 VCE testing engine and MB6-871 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ICYB Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/190-804.html

没有评论:

发表评论