2013年11月27日星期三

Latest SAP C-TADM51702 of exam practice questions and answers

There are many ways to help you prepare for your SAP C-TADM51702 exam. IT-Tests.com provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your SAP C-TADM51702 exam certification. The IT-Tests.com SAP C-TADM51702 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.

In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the SAP C-TADM51702 exam with confidence? Do not worry, IT-Tests.com is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With IT-Tests.com SAP C-TADM51702 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of SAP C-TADM51702 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.

Exam Code: C-TADM51702
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Technology Associate - System Administration (Oracle DB) with SAP NetWeaver 7.0 EhP2)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-27

We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from IT-Tests.com as a free try.

In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, IT-Tests's IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years SAP certification C-TADM51702 exam questions. Finally, IT-Tests's latest SAP C-TADM51702 simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out. Our SAP C-TADM51702 simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you do not pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of IT-Tests's SAP certification C-TADM51702 exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add IT-Tests's products to your cart. IT-Tests.com will achieve your dream.

IT-Tests's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for SAP certification C-TADM51702 exam, which is very fit for candidates. IT-Tests.com provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real SAP certification C-TADM51702 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.

C-TADM51702 (SAP Certified Technology Associate - System Administration (Oracle DB) with SAP NetWeaver 7.0 EhP2) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/C-TADM51702.html

NO.1 How can you determine the current store location for TemSe spool objects?
A. Check the table space PSAPSPOOL in the database.
B. Check the environment variable DIR_SAPSPOOL.
C. Check the value of the system parameter rspo/store_location.
D. Check the value of the SAP Spooler Vault parameter.
Answer: C

SAP exam dumps   C-TADM51702   C-TADM51702   C-TADM51702 exam dumps

NO.2 Which process sequence describes the import steps of ABAP transport requests?
A. ABAP Dictionary import –> ABAP Dictionary activation –> Main import –> Generation of ABAP
programs and screens
B. Main import –> Execution of user-defined activities (XPRAs) –> ABAP Dictionary activation –>
Generation of ABAP programs and screens
C. Main import –> Generation of ABAP programs and screens –> ABAP Dictionary import –>
ABAP Dictionary activation
D. ABAP Dictionary import –> Execution of user-defined activities (XPRAs) –> Main import –>
ABAP Dictionary activation
Answer: A

SAP   C-TADM51702 practice test   C-TADM51702   C-TADM51702 braindump

NO.3 You are running an AS ABAP-based SAP system.
Which of the following can you achieve by using operation modes? (Choose two)
A. You can define the number of work processes reserved for RFC communication.
B. You can define the number of background work processes reserved for jobs of class "A".
C. You can switch background work processes to dialog work processes.
D. You can switch spool work processes to dialog work processes.
Answer: B,C

SAP original questions   C-TADM51702 questions   C-TADM51702

NO.4 You are running an AS ABAP-based SAP system consisting of a central instance and one dialog
instance.
Where does an RFC gateway run?
A. As part of the ABAP dispatcher
B. On both instances
C. As part of the Internet Communication Manager (ICM)
D. Only on the central instance
Answer: B

SAP exam   C-TADM51702   C-TADM51702 exam simulations   C-TADM51702

NO.5 Which statements regarding user management in an AS ABAP-based SAP system are correct?
(Choose two)
A. A user of type "Dialog" cannot be used for background processing.
B. If you forgot your password you can use the "User -> New Password" menu path on the logon
screen to notify the system administrator that you are requesting a new password.
C. A user with user type "System" cannot log on to the system by using the SAP GUI.
D. SAP recommends assigning authorization profiles via the assignment of roles to the user
master data.
Answer: C,D

SAP certification   C-TADM51702 exam prep   C-TADM51702 test   C-TADM51702 pdf

NO.6 Which of the following checks are useful for database performance monitoring? (Choose
three)
A. Check the data buffer quality.
B. Check the shared cursor cache for expensive SQL statements.
C. Check the filling degree of tablespaces.
D. Check for tables with more than 100 extents.
E. Check if the Optimizer statistics are refreshed regularly.
Answer: A,B,E

SAP   C-TADM51702   C-TADM51702 exam dumps   C-TADM51702

NO.7 Your company is running an AS ABAP-based SAP System. The employees use SAP GUI for
Windows. You want to enable front end printing for all employees which are using the SAP
system.
What are possible steps to fulfill this requirement?
A. Create an output device with the host spool access method "G" and assign the host printer
"__DEFAULT" to it.
B. Create an output device with the host spool access method "S" and assign the device type
"SAP_SPRINT" to it.
C. Create an output device with access method "LOCL" for each local front end printer.
D. Create an output device "TemSe" and a batch job which redirects the output requests to the
local PCs periodically.
Answer: A

SAP questions   C-TADM51702   C-TADM51702 test answers   C-TADM51702 exam prep   C-TADM51702   C-TADM51702

NO.8 Which data sources are supported by the User Management Engine (UME) of AS Java?
(Choose
three)
A. The database of the AS Java
B. An UDDI provider
C. A client of an AS ABAP-based SAP system
D. A file on operating system level (secure store)
E. A Directory Server (via LDAP)
Answer: A,C,E

SAP   C-TADM51702 pdf   C-TADM51702   C-TADM51702   C-TADM51702 exam

NO.9 Which of the following activities can be carried out using the Web administration interface of
the
SAP Web Dispatcher?
A. Upgrade the SAP Web Dispatcher.
B. Connect the SAP Web Dispatcher to a directory server.
C. Install the SAP Web Dispatcher.
D. Display parameter settings for the SAP Web Dispatcher.
Answer: D

SAP   C-TADM51702   C-TADM51702 certification training   C-TADM51702

NO.10 What can you schedule with transaction SM36 (Define Background Job) as a step within a
background job in AS ABAP-based SAP systems? (Choose three)
A. External programs
B. ABAP transactions
C. Function modules
D. Executable ABAP programs
E. External commands
Answer: A,D,E

SAP questions   C-TADM51702   C-TADM51702   C-TADM51702 dumps

IT-Tests.com offer the latest MB7-701 Questions & Answers and high-quality JN0-360 PDF Practice Test. Our 1z0-599 VCE testing engine and 000-593 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-891 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/C-TADM51702.html

没有评论:

发表评论