The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. IT-Tests.com's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.
Our IT-Tests.com have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our IT-Tests.com is leading these many websites. The reason of making the IT-Tests.com stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by IT-Tests.com to pass the exam. IT-Tests.com 100% guarantee you to pass SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A exam.
SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A exam is one of the many IT employees' most wanting to participate in the certification exams. Passing the exam needs rich knowledge and experience. While accumulating these abundant knowledge and experience needs a lot of time. Maybe you can choose some training courses or training tool and spending a certain amount of money to select a high quality training institution's training program is worthful. IT-Tests.com is a website which can meet the needs of many IT employees who participate in SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A exam. IT-Tests's product is a targeted training program providing for SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A exams, which can make you master a lot of IT professional knowledge in a short time and then let you have a good preparation for SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A exam.
Having a SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.
Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A exam on other websites, but our IT-Tests.com has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. IT-Tests.com research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With IT-Tests.com your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select IT-Tests.com you'll really know that you are ready to pass SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.
Exam Code: C90-02A
Exam Name: SOA Certified Professional (Cloud Technology Concepts)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 87 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-20
IT-Tests.com's SOA Certified Professional C90-02A exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the SOA Certified Professional C90-02A exam. With the SOA Certified Professional C90-02A exam training of IT-Tests.com, the door of the dream will open for you.
C90-02A (Cloud Technology Concepts) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/C90-02A.html
NO.1 Which of the following is an IT resource that can be provided in a ready-made environment?
Select the correct answer.
A.database
B.development tool
C.virtual server
D.All of the above.
Answer: D
SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A exam prep C90-02A exam
NO.2 A virtual server is a form of ____________________ software that emulates a(n)
____________________ computer.
Select the correct answer.
A.virtual monitoring, on-premise
B.virtual monitoring, cloud-based
C.virtualization, physical
D.virtualization, logical
Answer: C
SOA Certified Professional study guide C90-02A C90-02A C90-02A exam prep
NO.3 A ___________________ is an IT resource that contains mapping logic capable of performing runtime
transformation to enable communication between a cloud service and different types of cloud service
consumers.
Select the correct answer.
A.failover system
B.pay-for-use monitor
C.ready-made environment
D.multi-device broker
Answer: D
SOA Certified Professional C90-02A C90-02A braindump
NO.4 A ___________________ is a mechanism used to temporarily persist certain types of data as an
alternative to caching the data in memory.
Select the correct answer.
A.resource replicator
B.state management database
C.failover system
D.multi-device broker
Answer: B
SOA Certified Professional C90-02A study guide C90-02A study guide C90-02A braindump
NO.5 The ____________________ is a service agent that can measure the usage of a cloud-based IT
resource by a cloud consumer for billing purposes.
Select the correct answer.
A.automated scaling listener
B.pay-for-use monitor
C.multi-device broker
D.resource replicator
Answer: B
SOA Certified Professional exam dumps C90-02A original questions C90-02A
NO.6 Assuming a cloud service is configured to support on-demand usage, which of the following cloud
computing mechanisms would the cloud provider need to use in order to keep track of what to charge
cloud consumers?
Select the correct answer.
A.on-demand usage listener
B.multi-device broker
C.resource billing replicator
D.None of the above.
Answer: D
SOA Certified Professional dumps C90-02A study guide C90-02A exam prep C90-02A
NO.7 __________________ represents the ability of a cloud platform to keep track of the usage of its IT
resources by cloud consumers, and is therefore directly related to the __________________ mechanism.
Select the correct answer.
A.Replicated usage, cloud monitor
B.Measured usage, pay-for-use monitor
C.Agent usage, on-premise monitor
D.None of the above.
Answer: B
SOA Certified Professional C90-02A test answers C90-02A test C90-02A C90-02A pdf C90-02A exam simulations
NO.8 Which of the following statements are true about the failover system mechanism?
SELECT ALL THAT APPLY
A.A failover system can only be used for legacy batch programs.
B.A failover system cannot span over more than one geographical region.
C.A failover system can be used to make redundant implementations of the same cloud service.
D.A failover system can be used to avoid introducing cloud services as single points of failure.
Answer: CD
SOA Certified Professional C90-02A test answers C90-02A C90-02A
NO.9 Which of the following IT resources are examples of multi-device brokers?
Select the correct answer.
A.An XML gateway that performs runtime transformation of messaging protocols.
B.A cloud storage gateway that performs runtime transformation of cloud storage device protocols.
C.A middleware product that performs runtime transformation of XML schemas.
D.All of the above.
Answer: D
SOA Certified Professional C90-02A practice test C90-02A exam prep C90-02A C90-02A
NO.10 A hypervisor can independently manage and monitor the virtualization of multiple virtual servers, and is
therefore associated with the __________________ mechanism.
Select the correct answer.
A.pay-for-use monitor
B.automated scaling listener
C.multi-device broker
D.None of the above.
Answer: D
SOA Certified Professional exam dumps C90-02A C90-02A C90-02A pdf C90-02A pdf C90-02A
NO.11 Which of the following cloud computing mechanisms helps enable on-demand usage by allowing cloud
services to be configured to support higher usage thresholds automatically, and within pre-defined
parameters?
Select the correct answer.
A.pay-for-use monitor
B.automated scaling listener
C.multi-device broker
D.resource replication
Answer: B
SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A answers real questions C90-02A
NO.12 A cloud service can be hosted by a physical server or a virtual server. When using the failover system
mechanism, the same cloud service cannot be hosted by more than one physical server.
Select the correct answer.
A.True
B.False
Answer: B
SOA Certified Professional braindump C90-02A C90-02A C90-02A C90-02A C90-02A exam simulations
NO.13 A ____________________ is a pre-defined cloud-based platform comprised of a set of already installed
IT resources that can be used and customized by a cloud consumer.
Select the correct answer.
A.failover system
B.pay-for-use monitor
C.ready-made environment
D.multi-device broker
Answer: C
SOA Certified Professional test questions C90-02A practice test C90-02A braindump
NO.14 Which of the following cloud computing mechanisms can exist as a service agent that monitors and
keeps track of communication between cloud service consumers and cloud services for load balancing
purposes?
Select the correct answer.
A.multi-device broker
B.pay-for-use monitor
C.resource replicator
D.automated scaling listener
Answer: D
SOA Certified Professional C90-02A C90-02A questions C90-02A dumps C90-02A
NO.15 A failover system can increase ___________________and ___________________ by using
_______________ technology.?
Select the correct answer.
A.resources, usage thresholds, legacy
B.reliability, availability, clustering
C.flexibility, integrity, real-time
D.confidentiality, responsiveness, cloud
Answer: B
SOA Certified Professional C90-02A C90-02A C90-02A C90-02A questions C90-02A original questions
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 1Z0-033 Questions & Answers and high-quality HP0-J64 PDF Practice Test. Our PMI-100 VCE testing engine and C_TADM53_70 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-687 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/C90-02A.html
没有评论:
发表评论