IT-Tests.com can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend Adobe certification 9A0-034 exam. IT-Tests's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the Adobe certification 9A0-034 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
As a member of the people working in the IT industry, do you have a headache for passing some IT certification exams? Generally, IT certification exams are used to test the examinee's related IT professional knowledge and experience and it is not easy pass these exams. For the examinees who are the first time to participate IT certification exam, choosing a good pertinent training program is very necessary. IT-Tests.com can offer a specific training program for many examinees participating in IT certification exams. Our training program includes simulation test before the formal examination, specific training course and the current exam which has 95% similarity with the real exam. Please add IT-Tests.com to you shopping car quickly.
Exam Code: 9A0-034
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe Acrobat Professional 6.0 Product)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 99 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-01
IT-Tests.com can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte IT-Tests.com is to choose success. IT-Tests.com's Adobe 9A0-034 exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.
IT-Tests.com Adobe 9A0-034 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. IT-Tests.com Adobe 9A0-034 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of IT-Tests.com Adobe 9A0-034 exam training materials to pass the exam.
IT-Tests.com is a website to provide a targeted training for Adobe certification 9A0-034 exam. IT-Tests.com is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass Adobe certification 9A0-034 exam for just one time. The training materials of IT-Tests.com are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our IT-Tests, we can not only help you pass Adobe certification 9A0-034 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.
9A0-034 (Adobe Acrobat Professional 6.0 Product) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/9A0-034.html
NO.1 Which Portable Document Format Exchange standard can the Acrobat preflight functionality use
(without using additional plugins) to validate an Adobe PDF document?
A. PDF/a
B. PDF/x-1
C. PDF/x-2
D. PDF/x-1a
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-034 9A0-034 test answers
NO.2 You want to create an Adobe PDF document from a Microsoft Excel workbook. The workbook has
several worksheets and chart sheets. Which command should you choose in Excel to create a
single PDF document that contains all of the worksheets and chart sheets?
A. File > Properties
B. File > Page Setup
C. Adobe PDF > Convert to Adobe PDF
D. Adobe PDF > Convert Entire Workbook
E. Adobe PDF > Change Conversion Settings
Answer: D
Adobe certification training 9A0-034 9A0-034 9A0-034
NO.3 Which command should you use to zoom to see all edges of an Adobe PDF document?
A. View > Fit Width
B. View > Fit Page
C. View > Fit Visible
D. View > Actual Size
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-034 test 9A0-034 test answers
NO.4 .You are printing a complex Adobe PDF document to a PostScript laser printer. You want to
minimize the amount of printer memory required to print the file. What should you do?
A. select Print As Image from the Advanced Print Setup dialog box
B. choose Send at Start from the Font and Resource Policy pop-up menu in the PostScript
Options panel of the Advanced Print Setup dialog box
C. select Emit PS form Objects from the PostScript Options panel of the Advanced Print Setup
dialog box
D. choose Send for Each Page from the Font and Resource Policy pop-up menu in the PostScript
Options panel of the Advanced Print Setup dialog box
Answer: D
Adobe study guide 9A0-034 9A0-034 9A0-034 9A0-034 demo
NO.5 Which Windows-based application supports one-button creation of an Adobe PDF document from
the desktop?
A. Corel Draw
B. Adobe Premiere
C. Adobe Photoshop
D. Autodesk AutoCAD
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-034 test 9A0-034 exam 9A0-034 test questions
NO.6 You want to create a single Adobe PDF document from documents that were created in multiple
applications. In Acrobat, you choose File > Create PDF > From Multiple Files. One of the selected
files is not converted. What could possibly cause this to happen?
A. The file is open in another application.
B. The file you are incorporating is already a PDF document.
C. The file name is too long. It must be 32 characters or less.
D. You are using a PC and the file was originally created on a Macintosh.
Answer: A
Adobe exam dumps 9A0-034 9A0-034
NO.7 Which application supports one-button creation of Adobe PDF documents?
A. Microsoft Access
B. Netscape Navigator
C. Corel Word Perfect
D. Microsoft Internet Explorer
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-034 9A0-034 practice test 9A0-034
NO.8 Why would you create a form in Adobe Acrobat instead of HTML?
A. The form can be filled out in a Web browser.
B. JavaScript can be used to perform calculations.
C. The data collected by the form can be electronically submitted.
D. The electronic version of the form can be identical to the printed version.
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-034 practice test 9A0-034 9A0-034 9A0-034 9A0-034 test questions
NO.9 Which form field type supports a date format?
A. button
B. list box
C. text field
D. combo box
Answer: C
Adobe answers real questions 9A0-034 9A0-034 9A0-034
NO.10 From which two applications can Adobe PDF documents be created and maintain layers?
(Choose two.)
A. CorelDRAW!
B. Microsoft Visio
C. AdobeInDesign
D. Autodesk AutoCAD
E. QuarkXPress 5.0 and above
Answer: B,D
Adobe 9A0-034 exam simulations 9A0-034 practice test 9A0-034
NO.11 Which file format does Adobe Acrobat use to exchange metadata?
A. XMP
B. HTML
C. JavaScript
D. Rich Text Format
Answer: A
Adobe questions 9A0-034 exam dumps 9A0-034 9A0-034 dumps 9A0-034
NO.12 Which file format is supported when you create an Adobe PDF document by choosing Create PDF
> From Multiple Files?
A. AI
B. TIFF
C. PSD
D. WPD
Answer: B
Adobe exam simulations 9A0-034 9A0-034 test answers
NO.13 .You want to create a batch sequence that allows you to put keywords into a set of PDF
documents. Which sequence command should you choose?
A. Description
B. Open Options
C. Make Accessible
D. Accessibility Checker
Answer: A
Adobe 9A0-034 test questions 9A0-034 exam prep
NO.14 In a Creative Professional workflow, the ISO standard PDF/X is used _____.
A. as a standard for archiving metadata
B. as an Internet standard for sending fax documents
C. for the creation of PDF documents with multimedia content
D. to assure that prepress information is correctly represented in a PDF document
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-034 test answers 9A0-034 exam dumps
NO.15 When you create a form in Adobe Acrobat Professional, what other technology can be utilized to
further enhance the functionality of the fields?
A. XML
B. HTML
C. VBScript
D. JavaScript
Answer: D
Adobe braindump 9A0-034 exam dumps 9A0-034 pdf 9A0-034 test answers
NO.16 You are creating an Adobe PDF document from a PowerPoint presentation. Which functionality in
the PowerPoint presentation is automatically included in the PDF document?
A. macros
B. text outlines
C. slide timings
D. action buttons
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-034 braindump 9A0-034 test 9A0-034
NO.17 When assigning an action to a form field, what triggers an On Mouse-up action?
A. tabbing out of the field
B. rolling on top of the field
C. clicking the mouse button in the field
D. clicking the mouse button and letting go in the field
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-034 9A0-034 test answers 9A0-034 answers real questions
NO.18 Which product can be used to allow business users to create and save Adobe PDF documents
containing interactive forms?
A. Adobe Illustrator
B. Adobe Acrobat Elements
C. Adobe Acrobat 6.0 Standard
D. Adobe Acrobat 6.0 Professional
Answer: D
Adobe certification training 9A0-034 braindump 9A0-034
NO.19 You are creating an Adobe PDF document from a Microsoft Word document. Users will print the
PDF document on laser and ink jet printers. You want to maintain print quality while minimizing the
file size. From Word, you choose Adobe PDF > Change Conversion Settings. Which option should
you choose from the Conversion Settings pull-down menu in the PDFMaker Settings panel?
A. Standard
B. High Quality
C. Press Quality
D. Smallest File Size
Answer: A
Adobe 9A0-034 exam dumps 9A0-034
NO.20 What provides Adobe applications with a common framework that standardizes the creation,
processing, and interchange of document metadata across publishing workflows?
A. XMP
B. XML
C. XFDF
D. PDF/X
Answer: A
Adobe certification training 9A0-034 9A0-034
IT-Tests.com offer the latest HP2-Z25 Questions & Answers and high-quality 700-101 PDF Practice Test. Our 74-344 VCE testing engine and 642-996 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-455 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/9A0-034.html
没有评论:
发表评论