If you are still hesitating whether to select IT-Tests, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from IT-Tests.com website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, IT-Tests.com dare 100% guarantee that you can pass Adobe certification 9A0-068 exam disposably with a high score.
Using IT-Tests.com you can pass the Adobe 9A0-068 exam easily. The first time you try to participate in Adobe 9A0-068 exam, selecting IT-Tests's Adobe 9A0-068 training tools and downloading Adobe 9A0-068 practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about Adobe certification 9A0-068 exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. IT-Tests.com can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting IT-Tests.com can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the Adobe 9A0-068 certification earlier to allow you to become a Adobe IT professionals.
IT-Tests.com have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally IT-Tests's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of IT-Tests's simulation test questions and answers about Adobe certification 9A0-068 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use IT-Tests's products, IT-Tests.com is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use IT-Tests's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass Adobe certification 9A0-068 exam. Please Add IT-Tests.com to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.
IT-Tests.com's Adobe 9A0-068 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. Adobe 9A0-068 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In IT-Tests.com you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but IT-Tests.com can help you to pass the exam easily. IT-Tests.com's Adobe 9A0-068 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the Adobe 9A0-068 exam.
Exam Code: 9A0-068
Exam Name: Adobe (After Effects CS3 ACE EXAM )
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 95 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-01
If you have IT-Tests.com's Adobe 9A0-068 exam training materials, we will provide you with one-year free update. This means that you can always get the latest exam information. As long as the Exam Objectives have changed, or our learning material changes, we will update for you in the first time. We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the Adobe 9A0-068 exam. You can be confident to take the exam and pass the exam.
The IT-Tests.com Adobe 9A0-068 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. IT-Tests.com Adobe 9A0-068 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In IT-Tests.com, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through Adobe 9A0-068 exam certification.
Add IT-Tests's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass Adobe certification 9A0-068 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.
9A0-068 (After Effects CS3 ACE EXAM ) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/9A0-068.html
NO.1 You add a Scale animator to a text layer and adjust the Range Selector. You want to animate another
property by using the same Range Selector. What should you do?
A.Select the Text property of the layer and add a new Animator from the Timeline panel.
B.Select the text layer and add a new Animator from the Timeline panel.
C.Select the Scale animator, go to the Animation menu, and then select a new property from the Animate
Text menu.
D.Select the Scale animator, go to the Add menu, and then select Range from the Add Text Selector
menu.
Answer:C
Adobe certification 9A0-068 9A0-068
NO.2 You have a composition with 3D layers and a camera. The camera is animated. You choose the 4
Views-Right option from the Select View Layout menu in the Composition panel. How are the four views
configured?
A.The four views represent the same predefined right view with different zooms.
B.The four views are automatically set to four predefined views (Right, Left, Front, and Top).
C.The 4 Views options represent four possible cameras in the composition. If the number of cameras is
less, some views are disabled.
D.All the four views contain specific 3D views and the view on the left is bigger than the others.
Answer:D
Adobe 9A0-068 pdf 9A0-068 certification training 9A0-068
NO.3 In the Graph Editor, you select the Auto-Select Graph Type option. In the Timeline panel, you select a
layer's position property. What will be displayed in the Graph Editor?
A.The Transform box.
B.The Reference graph.
C.The Value graph.
D.The Speed graph.
Answer:D
Adobe answers real questions 9A0-068 demo 9A0-068 questions 9A0-068
NO.4 You render multiple items in a day. You want to add specific information, such as the compressor name
and frame size, to the name of each rendered file. You also want to use this set of parameters in the future.
What should you do?
A.Select the render items and choose Edit> Duplicate with File Name.
B.Choose the Custom value from the Output To menu to create and save a default name in the File Name
Templates dialog box.
C.Select all the render items and click the underlined filename next to Output To to enter a new filename.
D.Choose Preferences >Output and select the Use Default File Name and Folder option.
Answer:B
Adobe 9A0-068 9A0-068 study guide 9A0-068 9A0-068 9A0-068
NO.5 Your composition contains video and animated text. You want to export the composition in a format
suitable for playing in mobile devices. You also want to preview the result in Adobe Device Central. What
should you do?
A.Choose File> Export to export in MPG-4 format.
B.Choose File> Export to export in Adobe Flash Video (FLV) format.
C.Add the composition to the render queue and choose the H.264 format in the Output Module Settings
dialog box.
D.Add the composition to the render queue and choose the QuickTime Movie format in the Output Module
Settings dialog box.
Answer:C
Adobe 9A0-068 9A0-068 9A0-068 questions
NO.6 You apply a text animation preset to a text layer. What happens when you apply a second text
animation preset to the same layer?
A.The new preset replaces the behavior from the original preset.
B.The selectors from the original preset are preserved, and the animators from the new preset replace the
animators from the original preset.
C.The original preset is preserved, and new animators and selectors are added.
D.The animators from the original preset are preserved, and the selectors from the new preset replace
the selectors from the original preset.
Answer:C
Adobe 9A0-068 9A0-068 study guide 9A0-068 exam dumps
NO.7 You create an animation of a car chasing another car around a circular track. However, the speed of
the animation changes abruptly on frames with a keyframe. What should you do?
A.Click the keyframe in the Composition panel with the Convert Vertex tool.
B.Change the keyframe interpolation in the Timeline panel to Continuous Bezier.
C.Select the keyframes in the Timeline panel and click Convert selected keyframes to Linear in the Graph
Editor.
D.Select the keyframes in the Timeline panel and click Convert selected keyframes to Hold in the Graph
Editor.
Answer:B
Adobe exam 9A0-068 9A0-068 questions 9A0-068 test questions
NO.8 Click the Exhibit button You have three layers in a composition. You place them at different distances
from the camera. You want the farthest layer to look blurred, as shown in the Exhibit. What should you do
in the Camera Settings dialog box?
A.Set the Focal Length lower than zoom.
B.Set the Blur Level value to 100 percent.
C.Select Enable Depth of Field.
D.Choose 80mm camera from the Preset menu.
Answer:C
Adobe 9A0-068 9A0-068 9A0-068 exam 9A0-068
NO.9 You animate the first two keyframes of a swaying pendulum. You want to duplicate these keyframes.
What should you do?
A.Select both keyframes and hold the CTRL(Windows) or COMMAND(Mac) key while dragging.
B.Select both keyframes and hold the ALT(Windows) or OPTION(Mac) key while dragging.
C.Select the layer and copy and paste by moving the CTI to the location where you want to paste it.
D.Select the first two keyframes, move the CTI to where you want the first selected keyframe to be pasted,
and then copy and paste the keyframe.
Answer:D
Adobe dumps 9A0-068 answers real questions 9A0-068 test
NO.10 You want to convert PAL footage to the NTSC standard to use in future projects and compositions. What
should you do?
A.Choose Lower Field First for Field Rendering and WSSWW for the 3:2 pull-down menu.
B.Drag the footage from the Project panel to the Render Queue and choose Microsoft DV NTSC for
Output Module.
C.Change the frame rate of the footage to 29.97 fps.
D.Select the footage in the Timeline panel and choose the Frame Blending Option.
Answer:A
Adobe 9A0-068 9A0-068 9A0-068 9A0-068 certification
NO.11 A layer contains a video showing people at a train station, moving from left to right in front of a fixed
camera. You have time remapped the layer to obtain a slow motion effect. Therefore, the layer repeats
many frames. You want to blur and fade together the current repeating frames. Moreover, you do NOT
want to create new frames. What should you do in the Timeline panel?
A.Enable the Best Quality switch.
B.Enable the Motion Blur switch.
C.Enable the Frame Mix Blending mode.
D.Enable the Pixel Motion Blending mode.
Answer:C
Adobe 9A0-068 9A0-068 exam simulations 9A0-068 exam 9A0-068 original questions
NO.12 You create a string of text on a text layer. You want to animate one character such that it rotates
around its y-axis. What should you do?
A.In the Timeline panel, enable the 3D layer switch and then adjust the layer's Y Rotation value.
B.In the Timeline panel, enable the 3D layer switch and then apply a Rotation animator.
C.From the Animate menu in the text layer, select Enable Per-character 3D and then apply a Rotation
animator.
D.From the Animate menu in the text layer, apply a Rotation animator.
Answer:C
Adobe 9A0-068 9A0-068 exam dumps 9A0-068 exam prep 9A0-068
NO.13 You want to link the Opacity property of one layer with the Rotation property of another layer. You also
want to create a relative relationship between them. What should you do?
A.Apply a linear expression to either the Opacity property or the Rotation property.
B.Use parenting to make the layer with the targeted Opacity property as the child of the layer with the
targeted Rotation property.
C.Use parenting to make the layer with the targeted Rotation property as the child of the layer with the
targeted Opacity property.
D.Apply an expression to either property and use the Expression pick whip to link them.
Answer:D
Adobe exam simulations 9A0-068 9A0-068 9A0-068 9A0-068
NO.14 You have an image sequence in a layer. Every image in the sequence has duration of five frames. You
want a smooth transition between the images. Frame blending is checked in the Timeline. How can you
quickly obtain and preview Frame Blending mode for those images?
A.Choose the Time Stretch option for the current layer.
B.Choose Time Remapping to alter the speed of the sequence.
C.Apply the Timewarp effect, and choose the Pixel Motion Method.
D.Choose the Frame Mix mode from the Frame Blending option.
Answer:D
Adobe 9A0-068 9A0-068 9A0-068
NO.15 You import an image of grayscale clouds and add it to a composition. You want to use the highlights in
the image to reveal the content immediately beneath the image and the shadows in the image to conceal
the content beneath the image. What should you do?
A.On the layer immediately below the clouds layer, select Luma Inverted Matte from the Modes column of
the Timeline panel.
B.On the layer immediately below the clouds layer, select Luma Matte from the Modes column of the
Timeline panel.
C.On the clouds layer, select Luma Inverted Matte from the Modes column of the Timeline panel.
D.On the clouds layer, select Luma Matte from the Modes column of the Timeline panel.
Answer:B
Adobe 9A0-068 9A0-068 certification training 9A0-068 9A0-068 9A0-068 braindump
NO.16 You want to render a movie file from a composition. The composition is of a motion picture sequence
and involves heavy effects. You want to render the composition by using a network of render engines.
What should you do in the Render Queue panel?
A.Set the Output Module to render an AVI uncompressed movie file.
B.On the Render Settings menu, select Use Open GL Renderer.
C.On the Render Settings menu, set the Proxy Use option to Use No Proxies.
D.Set the Output Module to render a still-image sequence and add a post render action to create a single
movie file.
Answer:D
Adobe pdf 9A0-068 questions 9A0-068 certification 9A0-068
NO.17 You create a block of paragraph text in the Composition panel. The text lines are too close together.
Which text property should you adjust to decrease the vertical space between the text lines?
A.Vertical scale
B.Tracking
C.Leading
D.Kerning
Answer:C
Adobe 9A0-068 exam 9A0-068 9A0-068 exam 9A0-068 certification training
NO.18 What is the file extension of an animation preset?
A..aefx
B..afx
C..ffx
D..aex
Answer:C
Adobe 9A0-068 9A0-068 dumps
NO.19 In a composition, you have a layer showing a man holding a rectangular signboard in his hands. The
man is continuously moving, shaking, and turning the sign. You want to track the movement of the sign to
substitute it with a graphic in another layer. What should you do?
A.Track the sign using the Parallel Corner Pin Track Type.
B.Track the sign using the Perspective Corner Pin Track Type.
C.Stabilize the position and rotation of the sign, and then track its position.
D.Track the position of a corner of the sign, and apply the tracked data to the Anchor Point of the graphic.
Answer:B
Adobe 9A0-068 9A0-068 practice test 9A0-068 exam
NO.20 You are working on a shot in a layer, showing a car approaching a fixed camera. The car is coming
straight toward the camera. At the end of the shot, the car stops, filling the screen with the front profile of
the car and showing the car logo in the center of the frame. You want to substitute the circular logo on the
front of the car with a graphic on another layer. What should you do?
A.Set Parallel Corner Pin track points at the beginning of the shot, and click Analyze Forward.
B.Set Perspective Corner Pin track points at the beginning of the shot, and click Analyze Forward.
C.Set Position and Scale track points for the logo at the end of the shot, and click Analyze Backward.
D.Set Rotation and Scale track points for the logo at the end of the shot, and click Analyze Backward.
Answer:C
Adobe certification 9A0-068 practice test 9A0-068 answers real questions 9A0-068 9A0-068 exam prep
IT-Tests.com offer the latest CAT-380 Questions & Answers and high-quality 1z0-593 PDF Practice Test. Our MSC-431 VCE testing engine and HP0-Y46 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-652 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/9A0-068.html
没有评论:
发表评论