IT認証試験を受かるかどうかが人生の重要な変化に関連することを、受験生はみんなよく知っています。JPexamは低い価格で高品質の迫真の問題を受験生に提供して差し上げます。JPexamの製品もコスト効率が良く、一年間の無料更新サービスを提供しています。当社の認定トレーニングの材料は、すぐに入手できます。当社のサイトは答案ダンプのリーディングプロバイダーで、あなたが利用したい最新かつ最正確の試験認定トレーニング材料、いわゆる試験問題と解答を提供しています。
Ciscoの642-242試験に合格することは容易なことではなくて、良い訓練ツールは成功の保証でJPexamは君の試験の問題を準備してしまいました。君の初めての合格を目標にします。
最近、Ciscoの認定試験はますます人気があるようになっています。それと同時に、Ciscoの認証資格ももっと重要になっています。IT業界では広く認可されている試験として、642-242認定試験はCiscoの中の最も重要な試験の一つです。この試験の認証資格を取ったら、あなたは多くの利益を得ることができます。あなたもこの試験を受ける予定があれば、JPexamの642-242問題集は試験に準備するときに欠くことができないツールです。この問題集は642-242認定試験に関連する最も優秀な参考書ですから。
JPexamは受験生の皆様に最も良いかつ便利なサービスを提供できるようにずっと一生懸命頑張っています。現在の時代で高効率は避けられない話題ですから、速いスピードと高効率が我々の目標です。受験の皆さんは速く知識を理解して高い点数を取得できるようにJPexamは効率的なトレーニング資料をデザインしてさしあげます。皆さんは節約した時間とエネルギーを利用してもっと多くの金銭を稼ぐことができます。
JPexamの642-242問題集というものをきっと聞いたことがあるでしょう。でも、利用したことがありますか。「JPexamの642-242問題集は本当に良い教材です。おかげで試験に合格しました。」という声がよく聞こえています。JPexamは問題集を利用したことがある多くの人々からいろいろな好評を得ました。それはJPexamはたしかに受験生の皆さんを大量な時間を節約させ、順調に試験に合格させることができますから。
購入前にJPexamが提供した無料の問題集をダウンロードできます。自分の練習を通して、試験のまえにうろたえないでしょう。JPexamを選択して専門性の訓練が君の試験によいだと思います。
試験番号:642-242問題集
試験科目:Unified Contact Center Enterprise Implementation(UCCEI)
最近更新時間:2014-01-19
問題と解答:全135問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
いつもあなたに最高の642-242認定試験に関連する試験参考書を与えられるために、JPexamは常に問題集の質を改善し、ずっと最新の試験のシラバスに応じて問題集を更新しています。現在の市場では、JPexamはあなたの最もよい選択です。長い間にわたって、JPexamは多くの受験生に認可されました。私を信じていないなら、周りの人々に聞いてみてもいいです。JPexamの試験問題集を利用したことがある人がきっといますから。JPexamは最優秀な試験642-242参考書を提供してあなたを試験に合格させることを保証します。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/642-242_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following is not recommended to reside on the C: drive partition of any Cisco Unified ICM
Server?
A. Microsoft SQL Server log files
B. Core Unified ICM software
C. Microsoft SQL Server
D. Unified ICM Historical Data Server Database
Answer: D
Cisco 642-242参考書 642-242認定試験
NO.2 In the Cisco Unified Communications Manager 4.1(x), what is the first step to create a new CTI route
point to be associated with a JTAPI user?
A. Create the CTI route point device and assign a directory number.
B. Using device association, map the CTI route point directory number to the JTAPI user.
C. Create a calling search space that includes the JTAPI user and CTI route point directory number.
D. Create a new directory number and associate it to the JTAPI user.
Answer:A
Cisco 642-242過去問 642-242 642-242 642-242
NO.3 What is the correct order of steps to install a new Cisco Unified IP Phone for a Unified Contact Center
Enterprise agent in Unified Communications Manager 5.x?
A. add device and device type, select model, enter the MAC address, and assign to device pool
B. add peripheral and peripheral type, select model, and assign to device pool
C. add phone, select model, enter the MAC address, and assign to device pool
D. add agent, select model, enter the MAC address, and assign to device pool
Answer:A
Cisco認定証 642-242 642-242 642-242 642-242過去問
NO.4 When configuring a Cisco Unified Communications Manager dial plan to allow for dialing 911 or placing
other emergency calls, where should Urgent Priority be checked off in?
A. route pattern
B. route list
C. route group
D. calling search space
Answer:A
Cisco 642-242 642-242
NO.5 In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise, a Dialed Number Plan can be created to make it
easier for agents to perform transfers. Which of the following dialed numbers are invalid for agents to dial
from the plan?
A. SALES
B. 3%45
C. 3333
D. TEC123
Answer: B
Cisco参考書 642-242認証試験 642-242
NO.6 In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution, if the Cisco Unified Communications Manager
subscriber for the Cisco voice gateway is down, how will incoming calls be treated?
A. The call will get a "fast busy" and be terminated by the gateway.
B. The voice gateway will reroute the call to a secondary CTI route point.
C. The voice gateway will use the alternative/backup subscriber in the cluster for call control.
D. The voice gateway will route around the subscriber to an IP IVR port.
Answer: C
Cisco練習問題 642-242 642-242 642-242
NO.7 A Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise routing script can send calls directly to a pre-defined label
or extension on a Cisco Unified Communications Manager IP Phone. What is the impact of that sort of
routing on the system?
A. The Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution will automatically take the call back based on the
ring-no-answer settings for the agent group associated with the call if no one answers within the timeout
parameter.
B. The Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution cannot send calls outside the defined range of
agent extensions / device targets in the system.
C. The Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution loses track of the call and reports it as
"transferred out".
D. The Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution does not lose track of the call if the call is
transferred to a monitored or agent extension / device target in the system.
Answer: C
Cisco問題集 642-242 642-242 642-242練習問題 642-242 642-242認証試験
NO.8 The Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise can queue calls at different queue priorities. In this
sample script, at what priority will the call be queued?
A. Three (3) ?As set in the Queue Priority node.
B. Five (5) ?The default for the Queue to Skill Group node, unless it was set otherwise.
C. None, as queue priority only is used when more than one skill group is used in the Queue to Skill.
D. It depends, as each call hitting the script will reset the priority for all calls when the Queue Priority node
is executed.
Answer: B
Cisco 642-242認定試験 642-242 642-242
NO.9 Media termination points in Cisco Unified Communications Manager provide media services such as
call hold and call transfer for a call routed to an H.323 endpoint. To configure an MTP resource, which two
items must be configured? (Choose two.)
A. MTP type
B. MAC address
C. media routing domain
D. device pool
E. location
Answer:AD
Cisco練習問題 642-242 642-242 642-242 642-242
NO.10 In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution, how are CTI route points and CTI ports created
in the Unified IP IVR 4.0(x)?
A. CTI route points and CTI ports are created and associated to the IP IVR user in Cisco Unified
Communications Manager Administration prior to configuring the CTI route points in the IP IVR in the
CRS Administration menu.
B. CTI route points and CTI ports are created from the CRS Administration menu. The CRS
Administration will automatically create and associate the CTI route points and CTI ports in Unified
Communications Manager.
C. CTI route points and CTI ports are created from the CRS Administration first and then the CTI route
points and CTI ports are associated to the correct user using Unified Communications Manager
Administration manually.
D. CTI route points and CTI ports can either be created from the CRS Administration menu or from the
Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration as long as the CTI route points and CTI ports are
associated to the correct IP IVR user profile.
Answer: B
Cisco 642-242 642-242問題集
NO.11 In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution, if an agent is in a Reserved state, which of the
following actions can the agent take?
A. Log off.
B. Change state to Not Ready.
C. Answer the call being sent to them.
D. Enter wrap-up data from the prior call.
Answer: C
Cisco 642-242 642-242 642-242過去問 642-242
NO.12 When setting up the Cisco Unified IP IVR 4.1(x) to communicate with Cisco Unified Communications
Manager, how do you configure the IP IVR to communicate with more than one Cisco Unified
Communications Manager server in the cluster?
A. On the JTAPI Provider Configuration web page, there are two fields to input the IP addresses or host
names of the Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers.
B. On the JTAPI Provider Configuration web page, you can enter only one Cisco Unified Communications
Manager server for the JTAPI provider.
C. On the JTAPI Provider Configuration web page, list the IP addresses or host names of the Cisco
Unified Communications Manager servers separated by a comma.
D. On the JTAPI Provider Configuration web page, enter the IP address or host name of the publisher and
when you synchronize the configuration, the IP IVR will automatically configure the available Cisco
Unified Communications Manager servers.
Answer: C
Cisco認証試験 642-242 642-242認定試験 642-242練習問題 642-242
NO.13 In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution, when a CTI Server on a Peripheral Gateway
fails, which of the following will not occur?
A. CTI OS Server disconnects all active agent CTI OS desktop clients from failed server.
B. CTI OS Agent Desktop clients attempt to automatically connect to another CTI OS Server.
C. CTI OS Agent Desktop clients display an "Offline" message.
D. Both CTI OS Servers perform a graceful shutdown to reset CTI OS Agent Desktop client connections.
Answer: D
Cisco練習問題 642-242練習問題 642-242 642-242 642-242認定試験
NO.14 In a Cisco Unified ICM routing script, what is the best way to assign a sales call a higher priority in the
system?
A. At the beginning of the Sales routing script, use the Queue Priority node to set the priority of all calls
hitting that script to 1.
B. In the Queue to Skill Group node, set the call priority to 1 for any Sales skill group queue nodes.
C. In the Queue to Skill Group node, set the call priority to 10 for any Sales skill group queue nodes.
D. Use a Queue Priority node for support and other non-sales calls with priority 1.
Answer: B
Cisco 642-242 642-242
NO.15 In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution, the same object is configured in multiple
components. Choose the correct set of matching terms that fill in the missing object names in each
component.
A. 1 = CTI route point 2 = JTAPI call control group 3 = DNIS (temporary label)
B. 1 = CTI route point 2 = Dialog control group 3 = DNIS (temporary label)
C. 1 = CTI port 2 = JTAPI call control group 3 = CTI route point
D. 1 = CTI route point 2 = JTAPI call control group 3 = None
Answer:A
Cisco認定試験 642-242練習問題 642-242過去問 642-242認証試験 642-242認定試験 642-242
JPexamは最新の00M-654問題集と高品質のHP2-B103問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの70-341 VCEテストエンジンと644-068試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の1Z0-061 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论