2014年1月20日星期一

信じられないほど的中率が高いHP HP0-P20試験問題集

成功の楽園にどうやって行きますか。ショートカットは一つしかないです。それはJPexamのHPのHP0-P20試験トレーニング資料を利用することです。これは全てのIT認証試験を受ける受験生のアドバイスです。JPexamのトレーニング資料を手に入れたら、あなたは成功への鍵を握るようになります。

JPexamはたくさんIT関連認定試験の受験者に利便性を提供して、多くの人がJPexamの問題集を使うので試験に合格しますた。彼らはJPexamの問題集が有効なこと確認しました。JPexamが提供しておりますのは専門家チームの研究した問題と真題で弊社の高い名誉はたぶり信頼をうけられます。安心で弊社の商品を使うために無料なサンブルをダウンロードしてください。

JPexamの助けのもとで君は大量のお金と時間を费やさなくても復楽にHPのHP0-P20認定試験に合格のは大丈夫でしょう。ソフトの問題集はJPexamが実際問題によって、テストの問題と解答を分析して出来上がりました。JPexamが提供したHPのHP0-P20の問題集は真実の試験に緊密な相似性があります。

IT業界の中でたくさんの野心的な専門家がいって、IT業界の中でより一層頂上まで一歩更に近く立ちたくてHPのHP0-P20試験に参加して認可を得たくて、HP のHP0-P20試験が難度の高いので合格率も比較的低いです。HPのHP0-P20試験を申し込むのは賢明な選択で今のは競争の激しいIT業界では、絶えず自分を高めるべきです。しかし多くの選択肢があるので君はきっと悩んでいましょう。

HPのHP0-P20試験に受かることを通じて現在の激しい競争があるIT業種で昇進したくて、IT領域で専門的な技能を強化したいのなら、豊富なプロ知識と長年の努力が必要です。HPのHP0-P20試験に受かるのはあなたが自分をIT業種にアピールする方法の一つです。でも、試験に合格するために大量な時間とエネルギーを費やすことはなく、JPexamのHPのHP0-P20試験トレーニング資料を選んだらいいです。JPexamのトレーニング資料はIT認証試験に受かるために特別に研究されたものですから、この資料を手に入れたら難しいHPのHP0-P20認定試験に気楽に合格することができるようになります。

試験番号:HP0-P20問題集
試験科目:HP-UX 11i v3 System Administration
最近更新時間:2014-01-20
問題と解答:全312問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

JPexam HPのHP0-P20試験トレーニング資料というのは一体なんでしょうか。HPのHP0-P20試験トレーニングソースを提供するサイトがたくさんありますが、JPexamは最実用な資料を提供します。JPexamには専門的なエリート団体があります。認証専門家や技術者及び全面的な言語天才がずっと最新のHPのHP0-P20試験を研究していますから、HPのHP0-P20認定試験に受かりたかったら、JPexamのサイトをクッリクしてください。あなたに成功に近づいて、夢の楽園に一歩一歩進めさせられます。

今競争の激しいIT業界で地位を固めたいですが、HP HP0-P20認証試験に合格しなければなりません。IT業界ではさらに強くなるために強い専門知識が必要です。HP HP0-P20認証試験に合格することが簡単ではなくて、HP HP0-P20証明書は君にとってはIT業界に入るの一つの手づるになるかもしれません。しかし必ずしも大量の時間とエネルギーで復習しなくて、弊社が丹精にできあがった問題集を使って、試験なんて問題ではありません。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/HP0-P20_exam.html

NO.1 When you boot from an Ignite server, you initially see a small menu with all HP-UX releases available
on the Ignite server. Which command is used to change the options of this menu?
A. auto_adm
B. make_config
C. dbprofile
D. instl_adm
Answer: A

HP   HP0-P20   HP0-P20   HP0-P20認定証

NO.2 Which command identifies known security vulnerabilities on the system?
A. swa scan
B. swa ident
C. swa report
D. swa sec_chk
Answer: C

HP   HP0-P20   HP0-P20認証試験

NO.3 Which new features of HP-UX 11i v3 potentially increase the overall I/O performance compared to
previous releases of HP-UX 11i? (Select two.)
A. sx2000 chipset support
B. agile device addressing
C. native multipathing
D. Unified File Cache (UFC)
E. persistent device special files
Answer: CD

HP   HP0-P20過去問   HP0-P20認証試験   HP0-P20過去問   HP0-P20

NO.4 You have expanded an existing LUN in your EVA storage. The LUN belongs to an HP-UX 11i v3 LVM
volume group (VG). You want to expand the volume group to reflect the new LUN size. What is the most
efficient way to accomplish this?
A. Create another physical volume and extend your current VG.
B. Back up, remove, create and restore the data to reflect the new size.
C. You cannot expand a physical volume when using LVM.
D. Use the vgmodify command to change the physical volume attributes.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-P20認定証   HP0-P20   HP0-P20認定証

NO.5 You are performing a cold installation of HP-UX using the Advanced Installation option. On which
menu tab can you add additional disks to the root volume group?
A. Basic
B. Software
C. System
D. File System
E. Advanced
Answer: D

HP認定証   HP0-P20問題集   HP0-P20

NO.6 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button. Match each patch bundle with its description.
Answer:

NO.7 Which command determines the patches and associated filesets that are currently installed on the
system?
A. check_filesets
B. swlist -l product | grep -i ph
C. swlist -l depot | grep -i ph
D. swlist -l product | grep -i patch
E. swlist -l patch [fileset]
Answer: E

HP   HP0-P20   HP0-P20   HP0-P20練習問題   HP0-P20認定試験

NO.8 What are the major modes for HP-UX Software Assistant?
A. display, get, set, and delete
B. report, get, step, and clean
C. list, get, install, and remove
D. export, import, install, and remove
Answer: B

HP   HP0-P20過去問   HP0-P20認定試験   HP0-P20

NO.9 Which information is provided by the swlist default output? (Select two.)
A. product/bundle size
B. version number
C. state of the product/bundle
D. description of the product/bundle
E. special install instructions
Answer: BD

HP練習問題   HP0-P20   HP0-P20   HP0-P20認定証   HP0-P20

NO.10 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button. Match the patch names with the correct patch functionality. (The HP-UX patch
name format is: PHxx_yyyyy.)
Answer:

NO.11 Which command boots a vPar, called p1, when at the MON> prompt?
A. vparboot -p p1
B. vparload -p p1
C. vparstart -p p1
D. vparrun -p p1
Answer: B

HP   HP0-P20認定資格   HP0-P20   HP0-P20

NO.12 Issuing the command make_net_recovery -s <Ignite-UX_server> will create a recovery archive.
What is included in this archive? (Select two.)
A. all customized configuration files needed to rebuild the system
B. LVM configuration information for the root volume group
C. a boot image to bring up the system again
D. an archive of all files and directories contained in the file systems in vg00
E. a bootable client of Data Protector to recover all lost files from the backup server
Answer: BC

HP認定資格   HP0-P20   HP0-P20   HP0-P20問題集   HP0-P20認定証

NO.13 What are the features and benefits of HP Integrity server's EFI (Extended Firmware Interface).? (Select
two.)
A. provides a shell and scripting support
B. is only required when the system runs vPars
C. enables the hardware to boot different vendors' operating systems
D. holds the kernel of the operating system
E. provides a Boot Maintenance Manager for simultaneous operating system instance boot
Answer: AC

HP   HP0-P20認証試験   HP0-P20   HP0-P20認定資格

NO.14 What are the new features of the HP-UX 11i v3 mass storage stack? (Select two.)
A. It automatically creates the device files for a new device.
B. It automatically installs the kernel drivers for a new device.
C. It provides different load balancing policies for devices.
D. It increases the maximum I/O paths per device to 6.
E. It automatically recreates the LVM structure for a replaced disk.
Answer: AC

HP過去問   HP0-P20   HP0-P20   HP0-P20認定試験

NO.15 You are upgrading a supported version of HP-UX to 11i v3. You check and resolve the prerequisites
and then you back up your system. What is the next step in the upgrade process?
A. Use update-ux from the command line to start the update.
(for example: update-ux -s /dvdrom HPUX11i-BOE)
B. Update your system using the update-ux Terminal User Interface (TUI).
(for example: update-ux -i -s /dvdrom)
C. Use swinstall to update your system.
(for example: swinstall -s /dvdrom HPUX11i-BOE)
D. Use swinstall to install the latest version of the Update-UX bundle on the target system.
(for example: swinstall -s /dvdrom Update-UX)
Answer: D

HP認証試験   HP0-P20   HP0-P20   HP0-P20過去問

NO.16 Which file contains the LVM configuration information for LVMv1?
A. lvmpvg
B. lvmtab
C. lvmconf
D. lvminfo
Answer: B

HP認定試験   HP0-P20認定資格   HP0-P20

NO.17 Which file systems are included with the HP-UX 11i v3 Base Operating Environment?
A. HFS and Base JFS
B. HFS and VxVM
C. HFS and Online JFS
D. Base JFS and ext3
E. Online JFS and memfs
Answer: A

HP問題集   HP0-P20   HP0-P20   HP0-P20

NO.18 What is the minimum Operating Environment (OE) version that includes the Java tools HPjconfig and
HPjmeter?
A. High Availability OE (HA-OE)
B. Base OE (BOE)
C. Virtual Server OE (VSE-OE)
D. Data Center OE (DC-OE)
E. Technical Computing OE (TCOE)
Answer: B

HP過去問   HP0-P20   HP0-P20認定試験   HP0-P20   HP0-P20   HP0-P20

NO.19 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button. Place an "X" next to the supported update paths from HP-UX 11i v2 to HP- UX 11i
v3 and from the original Operating Environments (OEs) to the new OEs.
img-000 (exhibit):
x (exhibit):
A.
Answer:

NO.20 Which technology does the Intel Itanium2 processor use?
A. Super Scalar Reduced Instruction Computing
B. Complex Instruction Set Computing
C. Reduced Instruction Set Computing
D. Explicitly Parallel Instruction Computing
Answer: D

HP   HP0-P20   HP0-P20   HP0-P20

JPexamは最新の000-456問題集と高品質の650-304問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの000-585 VCEテストエンジンとLOT-442試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のMB6-871 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/HP0-P20_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论