2014年1月19日星期日

いま安心でCisco 642-617認定試験を受験することができる

きみはCiscoの642-617認定テストに合格するためにたくさんのルートを選択肢があります。JPexamは君のために良い訓練ツールを提供し、君のCisco認証試に高品質の参考資料を提供しいたします。あなたの全部な需要を満たすためにいつも頑張ります。

JPexamは最高な品質で最速なスピードでCiscoの642-617認定試験の資料を更新するサイトでございます。もしかすると君はほかのサイトもCiscoの642-617認証試験に関する資料があるのを見つけた、比較したらJPexamが提供したのがいちばん全面的で品質が最高なことがわかりました。

ここで私は明確にしたいのはJPexamの642-617問題集の核心価値です。JPexamの問題集は100%の合格率を持っています。JPexamの642-617問題集は多くのIT専門家の数年の経験の結晶で、高い価値を持っています。その642-617参考資料はIT認定試験の準備に使用することができるだけでなく、自分のスキルを向上させるためのツールとして使えることもできます。そのほか、もし試験に関連する知識をより多く知りたいなら、それもあなたの望みを満たすことができます。

試験番号:642-617問題集
試験科目:Deploying Cisco ASA Firewall Solutions (FIREWALL v1.0)
最近更新時間:2014-01-19
問題と解答:全86問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

君はほかのサイトや書籍もブラウズ するがもしれませんが、弊社の関連の学習資料と比較してからJPexamの商品の範囲が広くてまたネット上でダウンロードを発見してしまいました。JPexamだけ全面と高品質の問題集があるのではJPexamの専門家チームが彼らの長年のIT知識と豊富な経験で研究してしました。そして、JPexamに多くの受験生の歓迎されます。

Ciscoの642-617認証試験はIT業界にとても重要な地位があることがみんなが、たやすくその証本をとることはではありません。いまの市場にとてもよい問題集が探すことは難しいです。JPexamは認定で優秀なIT資料のウエブサイトで、ここでCisco 642-617認定試験の先輩の経験と暦年の試験の材料を見つけることができるとともに部分の最新の試験の題目と詳しい回答を無料にダウンロードこともできますよ。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/642-617_exam.html

NO.1 The Cisco ASA must support dynamic routing and terminating VPN traffic. Which three Cisco ASA
options will not support these requirements? (Choose three.)
A. transparent mode
B. multiple context mode
C. active/standby failover mode
D. active/active failover mode
E. routed mode
F. no NAT-control
Answer: A,B,D

Cisco認証試験   642-617   642-617

NO.2 Refer to the exhibit.
What is the resulting CLI command?
A. match request uri regex _default_GoToMyPC-tunnel drop-connection log
B. match regex _default_GoToMyPC-tunnel drop-connection log
C. class _default_GoToMyPC-tunnel drop-connection log
D. match class-map _default_GoToMyPC-tunnel drop-connection log
Answer: C

Cisco   642-617   642-617

NO.3 A customer is ordering a number of Cisco ASAs for their network. For the remote or home office, they
are purchasing the Cisco ASA 5505. When ordering the licenses for their Cisco ASAs, which two licenses
must they order that are "platform specific" to the Cisco ASA 5505? (Choose two.)
A. AnyConnect Essentials license
B. per-user Premium SSL VPN license
C. VPN shared license
D. internal user licenses
E. Security Plus license
Answer: D,E

Cisco参考書   642-617認定試験   642-617問題集   642-617

NO.4 Referto the exhibit.
Which Cisco ASA feature can be configured using this Cisco ASDM screen?
A. Cisco ASA command authorization using TACACS+
B. AAA accounting to track serial, ssh, and telnet connections to the Cisco ASA C. Exec Shell access
authorization using AAA
D. cut-thru proxy
E. AAA authentication policy for Cisco ASDM access
Answer: D

Cisco過去問   642-617   642-617問題集   642-617認定資格

NO.5 Which Cisco ASA platform should be selected if the requirements are to support 35,000 connections
per second, 600,000 maximum connections, and traffic shaping?
A. 5540
B. 5550
C. 5580-20
D. 5580-40
Answer: B

Cisco過去問   642-617認定証   642-617過去問   642-617認定証

NO.6 Refer to the exhibit.
The Cisco ASA is dropping all the traffic that is sourced from the internet and is destined to any security
context inside interface. Which configuration should be verified on the Cisco ASA to solve this problem?
A. The Cisco ASA has NAT control disabled on each security context.
B. The Cisco ASA is using inside dynamic NAT on each security context.
C. The Cisco ASA is using a unique MAC address on each security context outside interface.
D. The Cisco ASA is using a unique dynamic routing protocol process on each security context.
E. The Cisco ASA packet classifier is configured to use the outside physical interface to assign the
packets to each security context.
Answer: C

Cisco   642-617   642-617練習問題   642-617認定証   642-617

NO.7 By default, which access rule is applied inbound to the inside interface?
A. All IP traffic is denied.
B. All IP traffic is permitted.
C. All IP traffic sourced from any source to any less secure network destinations is permitted.
D. All IP traffic sourced from any source to any more secure network destinations is permitted
Answer: C

Cisco過去問   642-617   642-617   642-617

NO.8 hich Cisco ASA feature enables the ASA to do these two things? 1) Act as a proxy for the server and
generate a SYN-ACK response to the client SYN request. 2) When the Cisco ASA receives an ACK back
from the client, the Cisco ASA authenticates the client and allows the connection to the server.
A. TCP normalizer
B. TCP state bypass
C. TCP intercept
D. basic threat detection
E. advanced threat detection
F. botnet traffic filter
Answer: C

Cisco過去問   642-617   642-617認定証

NO.9 Refer to the exhibit.
Which two CLI commands will result? (Choose two. )
A. aaa authorization network LOCAL
B. aaa authorization network default authentication-server LOCAL
C. aaa authorization command LOCAL
D. aaa authorization exec LOCAL
E. aaa authorization exec authentication-server LOCAL
F. aaa authorization exec authentication-server
Answer: C,D

Cisco   642-617認定試験   642-617   642-617練習問題   642-617認定試験

NO.10 Refer to the exhibits.
Which five options should be entered into the five fields in the Cisco ASDM Add Static Policy NAT Rule
screen? (Choose five.)
access-list POLICY_NAT_ACL extended permit ip host 172.16.0.10 10.0.1.0 255.255.255.0 static
(dmz,outside) 192.168.2.10 access-list POLICY_NAT_ACL
A. dmz = Original Interface
B. outside = Original Interface
C. 172.16.0.10 = Original Source
D. 192.168.2.10 = Original Source
E. 10.0.1.0/24 = Original Destination
F. 192.168.2.10 = Original Destination
G. dmz = Translated Interface
H. outside = Translated Interface
I. 192.168.2.10 = Translated Use IP Address
J. 172.16.0.10 = Translated Use IP Address
Answer: A,C,E,H,I

Cisco   642-617   642-617   642-617   642-617練習問題

NO.11 Refer to the exhibit.
A Cisco ASA in transparent firewall mode generates the log messages seen in the exhibit. What should be
configured on the Cisco ASA to allow the denied traffic?
A. extended ACL on the outside and inside interface to permit the multicast traffic
B. EtherType ACL on the outside and inside interface to permit the multicast traffic
C. stateful packet inspection
D. static ARP mapping
E. static MAC address mapping
Answer: A

Cisco   642-617   642-617   642-617

NO.12 By default, which traffic can pass through a Cisco ASA that is operating in transparent mode without
explicitly allowing it using an ACL.?
A. ARP
B. BPDU
C. CDP
D. OSPF multicasts
E. DHCP
Answer: A

Cisco   642-617練習問題   642-617

NO.13 Which four types of ACL object group are supported on the Cisco ASA (release 8.2)? (Choose four.)
A. protocol
B. network
C. port
D. service
E. icmp-type
F. host
Answer: A,B,D,E

Cisco参考書   642-617問題集   642-617認定証   642-617認証試験

NO.14 Refer to the exhibit.
Which two statements about the class maps are true? (Choose two.)
A. These class maps are referenced within the global policy by default for HTTP inspection.
B. These class maps are all type inspect http class maps.
C. These class maps classify traffic using regular expressions.
D. These class maps are Layer 3/4 class maps.
E. These class maps are used within the inspection_default class map for matching the default inspection
traffic.
Answer: B,E

Cisco   642-617問題集   642-617   642-617   642-617過去問

NO.15 In which type of environment is the Cisco ASA MPF set connection advanced-options tcp-statebypass
option the most useful?
A. SIP proxy
B. WCCP
C. BGP peering through the Cisco ASA
D. asymmetric traffic flow
E. transparent firewall
Answer: D

Cisco   642-617   642-617参考書   642-617認証試験

JPexamは最新のHP2-K34問題集と高品質の74-324問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの70-336 VCEテストエンジンと642-385試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のVCP-510 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/642-617_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论