2014年3月14日星期五

Cisco 642-145認定試験に関連する一番良い過去問問題集

今競争の激しいIT業界で地位を固めたいですが、Cisco 642-145認証試験に合格しなければなりません。IT業界ではさらに強くなるために強い専門知識が必要です。Cisco 642-145認証試験に合格することが簡単ではなくて、Cisco 642-145証明書は君にとってはIT業界に入るの一つの手づるになるかもしれません。しかし必ずしも大量の時間とエネルギーで復習しなくて、弊社が丹精にできあがった問題集を使って、試験なんて問題ではありません。

642-145認定試験の準備をするために一生懸命勉強して疲れを感じるときには、他の人が何をしているかを知っていますか。あなたと同じIT認定試験を受験する周りの人を見てください。あなたが試験のために不安と感じているとき、どうして他の人が自信満々で、のんびり見ているのでしょうか。あなたの能力は彼らうより弱いですか。もちろんそんなことはないです。では、なぜ他の人が簡単に642-145試験に合格することができるかを知りたいですか。それは彼らがJPexam の642-145問題集を利用したからです。この問題集を勉強することだけで楽に試験に合格することができます。信じないのですか。不思議を思っていますか。では、急いで試してください。まず問題集のdemoを体験することができます。そうすれば、この問題集の品質を確認することができます。はやくJPexamのサイトをクリックしてください。

IT業界で仕事している皆さんはIT認定試験の資格の重要性をよく知っていているでしょう。IT認定試験には多くの種類があります。現在最も人気がある試験もいろいろあります。例えば642-145認定試験などです。その中の試験、どちらを受験しましたか。もし一つの認証資格を持っていないなら、IT認定試験を申し込んで試験の資格を取得する必要があります。試験を受ける予定があれば、急いでJPexamへ来て必要な情報を見つけましょう。JPexamはあなたが642-145認定試験に合格する保障ですから。

642-145認定試験の準備をするために、JPexam の専門家たちは彼らの豊富な知識と実践を生かして特別なトレーニング資料を研究しました。JPexam のCiscoの642-145問題集はあなたが楽に試験に受かることを助けます。JPexam のCiscoの642-145練習テストは642-145試験問題と解答、 642-145 問題集、642-145 書籍や642-145勉強ガイドに含まれています。

試験番号:642-145問題集
試験科目:Implementing Cisco IOS Unified Communications Advanced
最近更新時間:2014-03-14
問題と解答:全80問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

Ciscoの認定試験は最近ますます人気があるようになっています。IT認定試験は様々あります。どの試験を受験したことがありますか。たとえば642-145認定試験などです。これらは全部大切な試験です。どちらを受験したいですか。ここで言いたいのは642-145試験です。この試験を受けたいなら、JPexamの642-145問題集はあなたが楽に試験に合格するのを助けられます。

JPexamは正確な選択を与えて、君の悩みを減らして、もし早くてCisco 642-145認証をとりたければ、早くてJPexamをショッピングカートに入れましょう。あなたにとても良い指導を確保できて、試験に合格するのを助けって、JPexamからすぐにあなたの通行証をとります。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/642-145_exam.html

NO.1 Acme Co. is using a Cisco Unified Messaging Gateway to network two of their Cisco Unified
Communications Manager Express/Cisco UnityExpress sites to each other. Site11is running
CiscoUnity Express 2.3.4 and Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express 3.2 and site 12 is running
Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express 4.2(0) and Cisco Unity Express 3.1. One of the
sites autoregisters correctly with the Cisco Unified Messaging Gateway, but the other site
does not. Which site is not autoregistering and what is the reason it is not registering? (Choose two.)
A. Site 11 is not autoregistering.
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express 4.2 does not support Cisco Unified Messaging
Gateway autoregistration.
C. Site 12 is not autoregistering.
D. Cisco Unity Express 2.3.4 does not support Cisco Unified Messaging Gateway autoregistration.
E. Cisco Unity Express 3.1 does not support Cisco Unified Messaging Gateway autoregistration.
F. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express 3.2 does not support Cisco Unified Messaging
Gateway autoregistration.
Answer:AD

Cisco   642-145練習問題   642-145   642-145   642-145

NO.2 Refer to the exhibit. A configuration has been proposed for VPIM networking between two Cisco
Unified Communications Manager Express routers using Cisco Unity Express. What component of the
proposed configuration must be changed for this configuration to function properly?
A. Location IDs are invalid.
B. Email domain syntax is incorrect, must use DNS for VPIM networking.
C. VPIM broadcast IDs are invalid.
D. VPIM encoding is invalid.
E. Domains are not on the same network.
Answer: D

Cisco認証試験   642-145過去問   642-145認定証   642-145問題集   642-145

NO.3 Refer to the exhibit. The Greene Supply Company is integrating Cisco Unified CallManager
Express into a SIP network. Which two statements are accurate? (Choose two.)
A. SIP support in dial peers is a Cisco IOS function.
B. Use the notifybased DTMF relay mechanism that is proprietary to Cisco.
C. SIP support in Cisco IOS is a function of localized call processing integrated with Cisco Unity Express.
D. Use either the notifybased DTMF relay mechanism that is proprietary to Cisco or the RFCbased
DTMF relay.
E. The SIP server must be configured for the E.164 numbers that are going to register with the Cisco
CallManager Express database.
Answer:AD

Cisco   642-145   642-145問題集   642-145   642-145

NO.4 Your IP telephony manager wants you to configure an FXS port on a voiceenabled router with these
requirements: 1) It supports groundstart signaling. 2) Calling name is James Smith. 3) Calling number
is 4085551212. 4) Ring frequency is 25hz. 5) Ring cadence is for Germany. Which configuration will
meet these requirements?
A. voiceport 1/0/0 signal groundstart cptone DE ring frequency 25 stationid name James Smith
stationid number 4085551212
B. voiceport 1/0/0 description extension 5551212, name "James Smith"
signal groundstart ring cadence DE ring frequency 25
C. voiceport 1/0/0 description extension 5551212, name "James Smith" ring cadence Germany ring
frequency 25 stationid name James Smith stationid number 5551212
D. voiceport 1/0/0 signal groundstart cadence Germany frequency 25 stationid name James Smith
stationid number 4085551212
Answer:A

Cisco   642-145   642-145認定資格   642-145練習問題

NO.5 Refer to the exhibit. CiscoUnityExpress is not registeredto a CiscoUnifiedMessaging
Gateway. What is causing this condition?
A. Local location ID should be changed to be "10".
B. The messaginggateway registration command is not configured.
C. Cisco Unified Messaging Gateway location is not defined.
D. Email domains are not on the same subnet.
E. VoiceView cannot be enabled.
Answer: B

Cisco過去問   642-145過去問   642-145認証試験

NO.6 Which two configuration snips will configure two ephonedns that will function as a private intercom
between "Sales Mgr" and his "Sales Admin"? The intercom must automatically answer and not require
any direct phone intervention from the administrator to speak with the manager. (Choose two.)
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.
Answer: DE

Cisco   642-145   642-145   642-145   642-145

NO.7 Jerry's Fish Farm is installing in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express system at their
new Sales facility. The
office has 4 sales people that handle all incoming sales calls. The manager does not want to
have to have a receptionist to answer and route calls, so he wants all of the sales people phones to have
the main sales phone number. He also wants them to all ring at the same time, allowing the first availabl
e sales person to answer the call. What type of phone system model should they deploy?
A. Octel
B. Key
C. Centrex
D. PBX
E. PSTN
Answer: B

Cisco練習問題   642-145認定試験   642-145認定資格   642-145

NO.8 Refer to the exhibit. The Saratoga Softball League is setting up Call Transfer for its Cisco Unified
CallManager Express solution, which uses version 4.0. The network supports the H.450
standards. What will be used to execute the transfer?
A. Tcl script
B. hairpin routing
C. H.450.2 standard
D. H.450.3 standard
E. proprietary Cisco method
Answer: E

Cisco   642-145過去問   642-145認定資格   642-145認定証   642-145   642-145過去問

NO.9 Refer to the exhibit. Which command can be used to override all the blocked patterns in the afterhours
configuration?
A. Configure the afterhours exempt command under the ephonedn command.
B. Configure the pin command under the ephone command.
C. Configure the afterhours exempt and pin commands under the ephonedn command.
D. Configure the no afterhours block pattern command under the ephone command.
Answer:A

Cisco認定資格   642-145練習問題   642-145   642-145   642-145認定資格

NO.10 An
IT manager has been trying to configure Cisco Unified CallManager Express without success. The IT
manager has decided that there might be more success with the Automated Setup Utility. To
start this process, what command should be executed first?
A. autosetup
B. auto assign
C. no telephonyservice
D. auto telephonyservice
E. telephonyservice auto
F. telephonyservice setup
Answer: C

Cisco認定試験   642-145認証試験   642-145   642-145   642-145認証試験

NO.11 Refer to the exhibit. When two separate calls, FXO and PRI, arrive at the following Cisco Unified
Communications Manager Express router, which statement about call behavior is true?
A. TheFXOcall matches dialpeer 50pots andsucceeds, andthePRI call matches dialpeer
123pots,but it fails due to a missing port statement.
B. ThePRI call matches dialpeer 50pots andsucceeds, andtheFXOcallmatches dialpeer
123pots,but it fails due to a missing port statement.
C. The FXOcall matches dialpeer 50pots, andthe PRI call matches dialpeer 123pots, but bothcalls fail
due to misconfiguration.
D. The FXO call matches dialpeer 50 pots, the PRI call matches dialpeer 123 pots, and both
calls succeed.
E. The PRI call matches dialpeer 50 pots, the FXO call matches dialpeer 123 pots, and both
calls succeed.
Answer: D

Cisco練習問題   642-145認定資格   642-145   642-145練習問題   642-145過去問   642-145

NO.12 Which figure shows E&M voiceport configuration?
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.
F.
Answer:A

Cisco参考書   642-145   642-145   642-145参考書   642-145認定試験   642-145

NO.13 What is the best practice of configuring an intercom on a shared line?
A. This feature allows all endpoints to participate in intercom messages.
B. This feature allows one endpoint to contact multiple endpoints simultaneously.
C. This feature is not supported and should not be used.
D. This feature can be used only when the intercom ephonedn is configured as a dual line.
E. This feature can be supported only in a unidirectional manner.
Answer: C

Cisco   642-145   642-145認定試験   642-145

NO.14 Which mode allows you to configure the BACD service provided in Cisco Unified
Communications Manager Express?
A. Tcl
B. telephony
C. application
D. IPtelephony
E. telephonyservice
Answer: C

Cisco   642-145認証試験   642-145   642-145練習問題   642-145

NO.15 Refer to the exhibit. Which analog extension rings when an incoming call to 2151 arrives at FXO
voiceport 0/0/0?
A. Extension 2152 rings.
B. Extension 2151 rings.
C. The call fails because the voice translation rule conflicts with connection plar.
D. Extension 2152 rings first and 2151 rings next.
E. Both extensions ring simultaneously.
Answer: B

Cisco   642-145   642-145認証試験   642-145   642-145

JPexamは最新のMB6-872問題集と高品質のLOT-409問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの70-331 VCEテストエンジンと700-501試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のE20-555 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/642-145_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论