JPexamあなたに 最高のCiscoの642-447試験問題集を提供して差し上げます。あなたを成功への道に引率します。JPexamのCiscoの642-447試験トレーニング資料は試験の準備をしているあなたにヘルプを与えます。当社の資料はあなたがIT専門家になるように特別に受験生の皆さんのために作成したものです。JPexamのCiscoの642-447試験トレーニング資料はあなたに最も適用して、あなたのニーズを満たす資料です。はやくJPexamのサイトを登録してくだい。きっと棚ぼたがありますよ。
全てのIT専門人員はCiscoの642-447の認定試験をよく知っていて、その難しい試験に受かることを望んでいます。Ciscoの642-447の認定試験の認可を取ったら、あなたは望むキャリアを得ることができるようになります。JPexamのCiscoの642-447試験トレーニング資料を利用したら、望むことを取得できます。
JPexamのCiscoの642-447試験トレーニング資料は最高のトレーニング資料です。あなたはIT職員としたら、JPexamはあなたが選ばなくてはならないトレーニング資料です。JPexamのCiscoの642-447試験トレーニング資料は絶対に信頼できるもので、IT認証を受ける受験生を対象として特別に研究された問題と解答に含まれているう資料です。 Ciscoの642-447試験に受かるのはIT職員の皆さんの目標です。JPexamの合格率は信じられないほど高いです。JPexamはあなたの成功にずっと力を尽くしています。
JPexamのCiscoの642-447試験トレーニング資料は現在で一番人気があるダウンロードのフォーマットを提供します。PDFとソフトのフォーマットで、ダウンロードするのは易いです。JPexamが提供した製品がIT専門家は実際の経験を活かして作った最も良い製品で、あなたが自分の目標を達成するようにずっと一生懸命頑張っています。
試験番号:642-447問題集
試験科目:Implementing Cisco Unified Communications Manager, Part 1 v8.0 (CIPT1 v8.0)
最近更新時間:2014-03-14
問題と解答:全346問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/642-447_exam.html
NO.1 Which two services need to be activated on a Cisco Unified Communications Manager for it to function
as the publisher in a cluster? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco DirSync
B. Cisco Extension Mobility
C. Cisco Messaging Interface
D. Cisco TFTP
E. Cisco CallManager
F. Cisco DHCP Monitor Service
Answer: A,F
Cisco認定試験 642-447 642-447参考書
NO.2 What happens when the TFTP server is not available?
A. CUCM can't read phone configurations
B. Phones can't download configuration
C. Phones need to be restarted
D. TFTP server needs to be restarted
Answer: B
Cisco 642-447認定試験 642-447認定試験 642-447認証試験 642-447過去問
NO.3 Which three steps must be completed in order to assign a service URL to an IP phone button? (Choose
three.)
A. Add an IP phone service.
B. Subscribe the phone to the service
C. Associate a valid user profile with the phone.
D. Assign the IP phone service partition to the CSS of the phone.
E. Create a soft key template that includes a service URL and assign it to the phone.
F. Create a phone button template that includes a service URL and assign it to the phone.
Answer: A,B,F
Cisco認定試験 642-447参考書 642-447 642-447練習問題
NO.4 In a Cisco Unified Communications Manager 8.0 cluster, how is database replication accomplished for
run-time data?
A. Replication is through a master database from publisher to all active subscribers.
B. Replication is a mesh from subscriber to subscriber and subscriber to publisher.
C. Replication is a hybrid using both a hierarchical and mesh process.
D. Replication is a push from subscriber to publisher.
Answer: B
Cisco問題集 642-447 642-447
NO.5 What is the maximum number of call processing servers supported in a single cluster?
A. 5
B. 8
C. 10
D. 12
E. 20
F. 24
Answer: B
Cisco認定証 642-447 642-447過去問 642-447過去問
NO.6 What are the three characteristics that govern the type of Cisco Unified Communications Manager
deployment model? (Choose three.)
A. number of applications
B. size
C. type of applications
D. network characteristics
E. services provided by the PSTN carrier
F. geographical distribution
Answer: B,D,F
Cisco参考書 642-447認証試験 642-447
NO.7 Which two features are advantages of deploying a cluster over WAN? (Choose two.)
A. shared line appearances
B. centralized DSP resources
C. extension mobility within the cluster
D. scalability up to 20 sites, if there is sufficient IP WAN bandwidth
E. failover to co-resident Cisco Unified Call Manager Express platforms
Answer: A,C
Cisco認定試験 642-447認定証 642-447参考書 642-447問題集
NO.8 Which portion of the master Administrator account can be changed after installing using the CLI?
A. privilege level
B. username
C. password
D. username and password
Answer: C
Cisco認証試験 642-447認定試験 642-447問題集 642-447問題集
NO.9 The Ajax Corporation is designing an IP telephony network using Cisco MCS 7845 Series servers, each
one capable of supporting 7500 devices.
The design must meet these requirements:
(1) be cost-effective
(2) support up to 7500 phones
(3) provide a minimal level of redundancy
Which configuration will meet Ajax Corporation's needs?
A. two Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers: 1 publisher and TFTP server combined 1 primary
subscriber
B. three Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers: 1 publisher and TFTP server combined 1
primary subscriber 1 backup subscriber
C. four Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers: 1 publisher 1 TFTP server 1 primary subscriber
1 backup subscriber
D. five Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers: 1 publisher 1 TFTP server 1 primary subscriber 2
backup subscribers
Answer: B
Cisco 642-447認定資格 642-447 642-447 642-447
NO.10 A Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster contains a publisher and four subscriber nodes. If the
publisher becomes unavailable, which three of these statements are true.? (Choose three.)
A. All on-net calls are dropped.
B. The Informix database automatically locks.
C. All IP telephony devices continue to operate.
D. New Cisco Unified Communications Manager devices can be configureD.
E. Available Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers work from the local backup database.
F. The Informix database will save configuration changes on subscribers to be uploaded to the publisher
when available.
Answer: B,C,E
Cisco 642-447問題集 642-447認定試験 642-447認定証
NO.11 DRAG DROP
Click and drag the type of access being controlled on the left to the account name on the right.
Answer:
NO.12 The Ajax Corporation is designing an IP telephony network using Cisco MCS 7845 Series servers,
each one capable of supporting 7500 devices. The design must meet these requirements:
be cost-effective
support up to 7500 phones
provide a minimal level of redundancy
Which configuration will meet Ajax Corporation needs?
A. two Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers:
1.publisher and TFTP server combined
1 primary subscriber
B. three Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers:
1.publisher and TFTP server combined
1 primary subscriber
1 backup subscriber
C. four Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers:
1 publisher
1 TFTP server
1 primary subscriber
1 backup subscriber
D. five Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers
1 publisher
1 TFTP server
1 primary subscriber
2 backup subscribers
Answer: B
Cisco参考書 642-447 642-447認定証 642-447問題集 642-447過去問
NO.13 The Show menu in which navigation window will allow you to determine the model, type of processors,
and total memory in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager 6.0 server?
A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Serviceability
C. Disaster Recovery System
D. Platform Administration
E. Cisco Unified Operating System Administration
Answer: E
Cisco認定証 642-447 642-447練習問題
NO.14 When a new subscriber is added to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster, how must the
subscriber be configured so that is can receive database updates?
A. The subscriber uses the security password configured when the subscriber was configured. This is
also configured in the publisher and validated on the initial replication of the database.
B. The subscriber uses the subscriber security password configured in the publisher.
C. The subscriber uses the same security password configured in the publisher when it was created.
D. The subscriber uses the IDS security password.
Answer: C
Cisco認定試験 642-447 642-447
NO.15 DRAG DROP
Answer:
NO.16 If an IP phone loses connectivity with its primary server and registers with its backup server, what
happens when connectivity to the primary server is restored?
A. The IP phone will try to re-establish a connection to the primary server every 90 seconds.
B. The IP phone will continuously try to re-establish a connection with the primary server; if successful,
the IP phone will re-register with the primary.
C. Once the IP phone registers with the backup server, the administrator will need to reset the IP phone
for it to re-register with the primary server.
D. Once connectivity is re-established with the primary server, the IP phone will wait until there have been
three successful TCP keepalive exchanges before it will re-register with the primary server.
Answer: B
Cisco 642-447認定資格 642-447 642-447 642-447
NO.17 DRAG DROP
You work as a network technician at Abc.com. Your boss, Miss ABC, is interested in 8.0 SIP phones and
the NTP clock. Place the sources in the appropriate sequence.
Answer:
NO.18 What is one of the features of deploying Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers in a 1:1
redundancy design?
A. When the primary servers approach 100% utilization, the backup servers can take over a portion of the
load
B. If a single primary server fails, multiple servers can distribute the load generated by users reregistering
from the failed server.
C. If multiple servers fail concurrently, the resulting load generated by users reregistering does not
overwhelm the dedicated backup servers due to 1:1 redundancy.
D. Recovery happens faster when the load generated by the users from a failed server is spread over
more than one backup server
Answer: C
Cisco 642-447 642-447認定証 642-447 642-447問題集
NO.19 The Cisco Unified Communications architecture supports which three technologies? (Choose three.)
A. Physical Security
B. Cisco Unified Video Advantage
C. Intelligent Building Management
D. Contact Center
E. Workforce Optimization
F. Smart Grid Management
Answer: B,D,E
Cisco 642-447認定証 642-447
NO.20 Which three options correctly describe the role of a subsequent node in a Cisco Unified CallManager
5.0 cluster? (Choose three.)
A. processes IP telephony calls
B. collects CDRs
C. replicates the database to other Cisco Unified CallManager servers
D. maintains read-only copies of the configuration database
Answer: A,B,D
Cisco過去問 642-447認定試験 642-447 642-447
JPexamは最新の78-702問題集と高品質の1Z1-536問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの74-335 VCEテストエンジンとLOT-407試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のC_TSCM52_66 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论