2014年3月16日星期日

HPのHP2-F01認証の最優秀問題集

JPexamの専門家チームが君の需要を満たすために自分の経験と知識を利用してHPのHP2-F01認定試験対策模擬テスト問題集が研究しました。模擬テスト問題集と真実の試験問題がよく似ています。一目でわかる最新の出題傾向でわかりやすい解説と充実の補充問題があります。

JPexamのHPのHP2-F01試験トレーニング資料はIT認証試験を受ける人々の必需品です。このトレーニング資料を持っていたら、試験のために充分の準備をすることができます。そうしたら、試験に受かる信心も持つようになります。JPexamのHPのHP2-F01試験トレーニング資料は特別に受験生を対象として研究されたものです。インターネットでこんな高品質の資料を提供するサイトはJPexamしかないです。

試験番号:HP2-F01問題集
試験科目:Technical Essentials of HP Enterprise Products
最近更新時間:2014-03-16
問題と解答:全128問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

JPexamはHPのHP2-F01認定試験にたいして短期で有効なウェブサイトでHP2-F01認定試験に合格するのを保証したり、HP認証試験に合格しなければ全額で返金いたします。あなたはJPexamが提供したHP2-F01の認証試験の問題集を購入するの前にインターネットで無料な試用版をダウンロードしてください。

JPexamは異なるトレーニングツールと資源を提供してあなたのHPのHP2-F01の認証試験の準備にヘルプを差し上げます。編成チュートリアルは授業コース、実践検定、試験エンジンと一部の無料なPDFダウンロードを含めています。

君はまずネットで無料なHPのHP2-F01試験問題をダウンロードしてから 弊社の品質を確信してから、購入してください。JPexamは提供した商品は君の成功を全力で助けさしたげます。

HPのHP2-F01認定試験は現在で本当に人気がある試験ですね。まだこの試験の認定資格を取っていないあなたも試験を受ける予定があるのでしょうか。確かに、これは困難な試験です。しかし、難しいといっても、高い点数を取って楽に試験に合格できないというわけではないです。では、まだ試験に合格するショートカットがわからないあなたは、受験のテクニックを知りたいですか。今教えてあげますよ。JPexamのHP2-F01問題集を利用することです。

君はほかのサイトや書籍もブラウズ するがもしれませんが、弊社の関連の学習資料と比較してからJPexamの商品の範囲が広くてまたネット上でダウンロードを発見してしまいました。JPexamだけ全面と高品質の問題集があるのではJPexamの専門家チームが彼らの長年のIT知識と豊富な経験で研究してしました。そして、JPexamに多くの受験生の歓迎されます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/HP2-F01_exam.html

NO.1 Which HP storage solution supports IBM mainframe ESCON connectivity?
A. XP
B. MSA
C. EVA
D. VLS
Answer: A

HP   HP2-F01練習問題   HP2-F01   HP2-F01認定試験

NO.2 Your customer wants to connect an MSA1500cs storage array to a ProLiant server
running SuSE Linux operating system. Which two references can be used to verify the
solution is supported? (Select two.)
A. HP SAN Design Reference Guide
B. HP Integrity Product Information Tool
C. Performance Quick Reference Tool
D. HP Product Bulletin
Answer: A,D

HP   HP2-F01   HP2-F01過去問   HP2-F01認定試験

NO.3 A critical database server stores data on a MSA 1500cs. Which RAID level on the disk
array is the most appropriate to achieve highest availability and performance?
A. RAID 4
B. RAID 1+0
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 0
Answer: C

HP   HP2-F01認定試験   HP2-F01   HP2-F01   HP2-F01練習問題   HP2-F01

NO.4 Which software tool can be used to help a customer virtualize a server environment?
A. HP VirtualComputer Center
B. HP Process Virtualization
C. HP Virtual Node Cluster
D. HP Integrity Virtual Machines
Answer: D

HP認定証   HP2-F01過去問   HP2-F01参考書

NO.5 What option is needed in order to stack multiple MSL tape libraries together?
A. universal pass-through mechanism
B. second Fabric switch
C. cluster
D. SCSI splitter
Answer: A

HP認定証   HP2-F01   HP2-F01

NO.6 The customer just purchased ten ProLiant DL380 G5 servers located at a remote location.
What can they use to gain graphical console access to the servers and power them on or
off from a central location?
A. ProLiant Multifunction Network Interface Card
B. integrated Lights-Out 2 Standard Blade Edition
C. ProLiant Lights-Out 100i
D. integrated Lights-Out 2 Advanced Pack
Answer: D

HP認定証   HP2-F01過去問   HP2-F01認定資格

NO.7 An enterprise customer needs the ability to manage their HP Integrity rx8620 using more
than one console. Which feature will meet this need?
A. Remote Insight LightsOut Edition II (RILOE II)
B. Transfer of Control (TOC)
C. Management Processor LAN (iLO MP)
D. Serial Port Redirection (SPR)
Answer: C

HP認定試験   HP2-F01   HP2-F01認定資格   HP2-F01問題集

NO.8 Which HP ProLiant server supports RAID Memory providing higher availability?
A. BL685c
B. DL380
C. ML370
D. DL580
Answer: D

HP   HP2-F01参考書   HP2-F01参考書   HP2-F01   HP2-F01練習問題   HP2-F01認定証

NO.9 In an HP OpenView Data Protector solution, which component contains the database and
executes the core services?
A. cell manager
B. console server
C. media server
D. disk agent
Answer: A

HP認定資格   HP2-F01認定試験   HP2-F01

NO.10 Your customer has a farm of 28 file servers using ProLiant ML350, all with exclusively
internal RAID storage. They are adding five more file servers with the same
configuration every six months.
Which statement best describes their current solution?
A. best utilized and easiest managed server-storage solution
B. best utilization of IT support resources that makes the administrators most productive
C. consolidated data center that is efficient in both floor space utilization and disk
utilization
D. unconsolidated serversthat are inefficient in both floor space utilization and disk
utilization
Answer: D

HP練習問題   HP2-F01   HP2-F01   HP2-F01過去問   HP2-F01   HP2-F01過去問

NO.11 Your customer is currently running 28 Linux x86 NFS file servers with direct attached
storage. They are adding five servers every six months.
What solution will help resolve their potential problems?
A. EFS WAN Accelerator
B. Virtual Library System
C. MSA 1510i System
D. EFS Clustered Gateway
Answer: A

HP問題集   HP2-F01練習問題   HP2-F01   HP2-F01   HP2-F01参考書

NO.12 Which virtualization technology maximizes client connectivity uptime and security in the
Proliant server platform?
A. HP Auto Port Aggregation using 1000SX network card
B. HP Clustered NIC in each server
C. Adapter teaming in the server with VLAN functionality
D. Virtual Cluster for NIC in the server
Answer: C

HP参考書   HP2-F01参考書   HP2-F01   HP2-F01認定証   HP2-F01   HP2-F01認定試験

NO.13 A customer would like to have the functionality of "Rip and Replace" for all their x86
Microsoft Windows and Red Hat Linux server environments. Which solution fits their
need?
A. HPBladeSystem
B. HPProLiant DL500 series
C. HPProLiant DL100 series
D. HP Integrity Superdome
Answer: A

HP認定資格   HP2-F01認定証   HP2-F01参考書   HP2-F01認証試験

NO.14 Which library system family introduces a fast, highly available disk-based backup
solution?
A. ESL
B. EML
C. MSL
D. VLS
Answer: D

HP   HP2-F01   HP2-F01認定資格   HP2-F01認定試験   HP2-F01

NO.15 Which two tape technologies provide read compatibility for two previous generations?
(Select two.)
A. AIT
B. SDLT
C. SLR
D. LTO
Answer: B,D

HP   HP2-F01過去問   HP2-F01   HP2-F01   HP2-F01認定資格   HP2-F01過去問

NO.16 A customer needs a high-bandwidth storage area network (SAN) solution providing
simultaneous communication between the servers and storage disk arrays.
Which type of Fibre Channel SAN topology will meet this requirement?
A. switched fabric
B. private fabric
C. public loop
D. arbitrated loop
Answer: A

HP認定資格   HP2-F01問題集   HP2-F01

NO.17 What is the maximum unplanned downtime for an industry-standard server designed to
99.99% availability?
A. 15 minutes
B. 8 hours
C. 53 minutes
D. 87 hours
Answer: A

HP   HP2-F01   HP2-F01   HP2-F01参考書   HP2-F01

NO.18 Which management software is able to discover and monitor virtual machines on both
Proliant and Integrity server platforms?
A. HP Virtual Insight Manager
B. HP System Tools Manager
C. HP Systems Insight Manager
D. HP Systems Consolidated Manager
Answer: C

HP   HP2-F01   HP2-F01   HP2-F01認定資格

NO.19 Which feature of HP ProLiant 300 and 500 series servers can help your customer be
proactive in maintaining their HP ProLiant servers?
A. automatic server recovery
B. rapid deployment solution
C. pre-failure warranty
D. power management pack
Answer: B

HP   HP2-F01   HP2-F01   HP2-F01参考書   HP2-F01   HP2-F01認定証

NO.20 Which two components are used to manage the HP-UX 11i Virtual Machine (VM) host
system resources? (Select two.)
A. Virtual Machine Manager
B. Virtual Machine Management Pack
C. Performance Management Pack
D. System Management Homepage
Answer: A,D

HP   HP2-F01認定試験   HP2-F01問題集   HP2-F01認定試験   HP2-F01認定資格

JPexamは最新の70-489問題集と高品質の000-N55問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのVCP-510 VCEテストエンジンとHIO-201試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の000-156 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/HP2-F01_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论