IBMの000-033 000-087 000-M239 000-M197認定試験に受かりたいのなら、適切なトレーニングツールを選択する必要があります。IBMの000-033 000-087 000-M239 000-M197認定試験に関する研究資料が重要な一部です。我々JPexamはIBMの000-033 000-087 000-M239 000-M197認定試験に対する効果的な資料を提供できます。JPexamのIT専門家は全員が実力と豊富な経験を持っているのですから、彼らが研究した材料は実際の試験問題と殆ど同じです。JPexamは特別に受験生に便宜を提供するためのサイトで、受験生が首尾よく試験に合格することを助けられます。
短い時間に最も小さな努力で一番効果的にIBMの000-033 000-087 000-M239 000-M197試験の準備をしたいのなら、JPexamのIBMの000-033 000-087 000-M239 000-M197試験トレーニング資料を利用することができます。JPexamのトレーニング資料は実践の検証に合格すたもので、多くの受験生に証明された100パーセントの成功率を持っている資料です。JPexamを利用したら、あなたは自分の目標を達成することができ、最良の結果を得ます。
親愛なる受験生の皆様、何かIBMの000-033 000-087 000-M239 000-M197試験のトレーニング授業に加入したいのですか。実は措置を取ったら一回で試験に合格することができます。JPexamのIBMの000-033 000-087 000-M239 000-M197試験のトレーニング資料はとても良い選択なんですよ。JPexamの仮想ネットワークトレーニングと授業は大量の問題集に含まれていますから、ぜひあなたが気楽に試験に合格することを約束します。
IBMの000-033 000-087 000-M239 000-M197の認定試験証明書を取りたいなら、JPexamが貴方達を提供した資料をかったら、お得です。ass4Testはもっぱら認定試験に参加するIT業界の専門の人士になりたい方のために模擬試験の練習問題と解答を提供した評判の高いサイトでございます。
試験番号:000-033問題集
試験科目:IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2 Implementation
最近更新時間:2014-03-12
問題と解答:全135問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
試験番号:000-087問題集
試験科目:IBM System x Technical Expert V6
最近更新時間:2014-03-12
問題と解答:全54問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
試験番号:000-M239問題集
試験科目:WebSphere Sales Mastery Test for the Sales Professional v4
最近更新時間:2014-03-12
問題と解答:全57問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
試験番号:000-M197問題集
試験科目:IBM WebSphere Portal Family Sales Mastery Test v1
最近更新時間:2014-03-12
問題と解答:全50問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
JPexamは君の試験に合格させるだけでなく本当の知識を学ばれます。JPexamはあなたが100% で000-033 000-087 000-M239 000-M197試験に合格させるの保証することができてまたあなたのために一年の無料の試験の練習問題と解答の更新サービス提供して、もし試験に失敗したら、弊社はすぐ全額で返金を保証いたします。
もしあなたはまだIBMの000-033 000-087 000-M239 000-M197試験に合格するのために悩まればJPexamは今あなたを助けることができます。JPexamは高品質の学習資料をあなたを助けて優秀なIBMの000-033 000-087 000-M239 000-M197会員の認証を得て、もしあなたはIBM 000-033 000-087 000-M239 000-M197の認証試験を通して自分を高めるの選択を下ろして、JPexamはとてもよい選択だと思います。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/000-087_exam.html
NO.1 A mechanical contractor is deploying a custom application written to take advantage of multithreading
features and run in a Windows environment. The customer has read about iDataPlex, BladeCenter, and
System x servers. The customer wants to know which processor family will run the application most
efficiently. Which of the following questions will provide the required information?
A. Can the application use Hot Swap Processor, Memory, and PCI-X technology?
B. Will the application benefit from larger disk cache and swap space?
C. Will the application run faster with Microsoft OLTP technology?
D. What is the application's maximum processor scaling capability?
Answer: B
IBM参考書 000-087 000-087 000-087認定資格 000-087 000-087
NO.2 A client is experiencing bottlenecks in their IT environment.
Which of the following responses address this issue?
A. Meet with Operations Manager
B. Perform Scorpion study
C. Meet with CFO
D. Perform CDAT study
Answer: A
IBM 000-087練習問題 000-087
NO.3 A banking customer plans to implement a BladeCenter H chassis. They plan for seven HS22 blades,
six HX5 blades with MAX5, one 1U external Fibre Channel switch, and two 3U Fibre Channel storage
devices with fourteen 146GB drives.
Which of the following is the minimum amount of rack space required to implement the solution?
A. 32U
B. 25U
C. 22U
D. 21U
Answer: B
IBM 000-087認定試験 000-087認定証 000-087過去問 000-087
NO.4 A retail customer has a database application that is accessed by a large number of people through a
web interface from multiple remote locations. Which of the following questions will provide the information
necessary to design the best performing storage solution?
A. How many web servers will be connected to the database?
B. How many concurrent applications will run against the database?
C. How many concurrent users will be accessing the database?
D. What are the types of transactions run against the database?
Answer: D
IBM認定資格 000-087 000-087 000-087
NO.5 A healthcare and life sciences client wants to maintain electronic patient records, including medical
images, for two years after each patient's death.
How would the IT storage industry describe this business goal?
A. An archive solution that requires event-based retention
B. A backup solution that provides version-based expiration
C. A business continuity solution that provides two years Recovery Time Objective (RTO)
D. A business continuity solution that provides two years Recovery Point Objective (RPO)
Answer: A
IBM練習問題 000-087練習問題 000-087
NO.6 A customer is considering iDataPlex and several competitive solutions.
Which of the following favor iDataPlex?
A. Lowest cost of acquisition
B. Useable density
C. Flexible configurations ready for integration and testing at the customers data center
D. Standard rack mounting
Answer: B
IBM 000-087 000-087問題集
NO.7 A prospective client needs to combine Ethernet, FCOE, and iSCSI. They have not been able to
practically combine these in the past.
Which of the following IBM products meets this need?
A. BladeCenter Open Fabric Manager (BOFM)
B. SAN Volume Controller (SVC)
C. Virtual Fabric for BladeCenter
D. Network Provisioning on Demand in the AMM
Answer: C
IBM 000-087認定資格 000-087練習問題 000-087 000-087
NO.8 A prospect is considering a BladeCenter H chassis with the Multi-Switch Interconnect Modules. The
number of Ethernet ports is important to them. What is the maximum number of Ethernet ports an HS22
blade server can support if the blade does not have any expansion blades attached?
A. 8
B. 6
C. 4
D. 2
Answer: A
IBM 000-087練習問題 000-087 000-087 000-087参考書 000-087
NO.9 A banking customer has a firewall between their AMM and the remote console which is used to
configure the chassis and blades. Due to security concerns, port 80 (http) is being blocked, denying any
http access to the AMM.
Which of the following would facilitate remote communication with the AMM using a GUI interface?
A. port 443 - SSL connection
B. port 8080 ?http
C. port 22 - SSH CLI
D. port 427 - SLP connection
Answer: A
IBM参考書 000-087過去問 000-087 000-087練習問題
NO.10 A customer is concerned that the Windows server virtualization solution discussed with them seems to
be too leading edge. They are not comfortable with new technology
What information could be supplied to provide industry trends and directions of the solution?
A. Server Proven
B. Client references
C. xREF
D. IBM White Papers
Answer: B
IBM 000-087 000-087問題集 000-087参考書 000-087認定資格 000-087過去問
没有评论:
发表评论