なんで悩んでいるのですか。IBMの000-532認定試験にどうやって合格するかということを心配していますか。確かに、000-532認定試験に合格することは困難なことです。しかし、あまりにも心配する必要はありません。試験に準備するとき、適当な方法を利用する限り、楽に試験に合格することができないわけではないです。では、どんな方法が効果的な方法なのかわかっていますか。JPexamの000-532問題集を使用することが最善の方法の一つです。JPexamは今まで数え切れないIT認定試験の受験者を助けて、皆さんから高い評判をもらいました。この問題集はあなたの試験の一発合格を保証することができますから、安心に利用してください。
JPexamがIT認証試験対策ツールのサイトで開発した問題集はとてもIT認証試験の受験生に適用します。JPexamが提供した研修ツールが対応性的なので君の貴重な時間とエネルギーを節約できます。
JPexamの000-532問題集というものをきっと聞いたことがあるでしょう。でも、利用したことがありますか。「JPexamの000-532問題集は本当に良い教材です。おかげで試験に合格しました。」という声がよく聞こえています。JPexamは問題集を利用したことがある多くの人々からいろいろな好評を得ました。それはJPexamはたしかに受験生の皆さんを大量な時間を節約させ、順調に試験に合格させることができますから。
試験番号:000-532問題集
試験科目:Tivoli Storage Manager v6.2 Fundamentals
最近更新時間:2014-03-17
問題と解答:全143問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
みなさんにJPexamを選ぶのはより安心させるためにJPexamは部分のIBM 000-532試験材料がネットで提供して、君が無料でダウンロードすることができます。安心に弊社の商品を選ぶとともに貴重な時間とエネルギーを節約することができる。JPexamは真実のIBM 000-532認証試験の問題集が100%で君の試験の合格を保証します。君の明るい将来を祈っています。
JPexamの経験豊富な専門家チームはIBMの000-532認定試験に向かって専門性の問題集を作って、とても受験生に合っています。JPexamの商品はIT業界中で高品質で低価格で君の試験のために専門に研究したものでございます。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/000-532_exam.html
NO.1 Which scenario would benefit from using IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) server side data
deduplication?
A. The customer wants to reduce the required amount of disk space for the TSM storage pools.
B. The customer wants to reduce the required number of tape cartridges in the tape storage pools.
C. Backup windows are not currently being met; data deduplication reduces the amount of data being
sent to the TSM sever.
D. When the network is reaching its capacity limit, data deduplication reduces the amount of data being
sent over the network.
Answer: A
IBM 000-532 000-532 000-532参考書
NO.2 What can be configured on a backup copy group?
A. The number of days to keep an archive copy.
B. The collocation group for the nodes in the copy group's domain.
C. A group of nodes that are acted upon as if they were a single entity.
D. The backup versions to retain for files that have been deleted from the client.
Answer: D
IBM 000-532認定試験 000-532認定資格 000-532練習問題
NO.3 Which statements accurately reflect the purpose of creating a daily maintenance schedule in IBM
Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM)?
A. To ensure that storage pools are free of viruses.
B. Provide for a mechanism to periodically check the integrity of data received using cyclic redundancy
code.
C. Facilitate an automated daily mechanism to apply regular maintenance patches to the TSM server and
relieve the TSM administrator of manual labor.
D. Facilitate an automated daily mechanism to run an orderly maintenance script to do storage pool
backups, database backup, data migration, and inventory expiration.
Answer: D
IBM 000-532認定資格 000-532 000-532認定証 000-532 000-532
NO.4 Which statement accurately reflects why reclamation should be controlled using schedules?
A. Reclamation prevents recalling offsite copy pool tapes in an uncontrolled manner.
B. Unscheduled reclamation can cause bottleneck(s) on the disk based storage pool(s).
C. Controlling reclamation is desirable because it demands heavy use of the tape drives.
D. Reclamation in an unscheduled fashion can cause collocated pools to become non-collocated.
Answer: C
IBM 000-532 000-532 000-532 000-532認証試験
NO.5 Which statement accurately reflects what problem might occur if migration is allowed to run during
normal client backups?
A. It does not matter as client backups happen independently of migration to their respective storage
pools.
B. If migration is allowed to run during normal client backups, too much CPU utilization can result in a
server crash.
C. If migration happens in an ad hoc manner, it will not be able to honor the MIGDELAY setting for the
cached files in the disk pool.
D. Migration of the primary storage pools during client backup will slow down the client backup sessions
and can impact the scheduling of other server processes.
Answer: D
IBM 000-532 000-532
NO.6 Which statement is true about server side data deduplication in IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM)?
A. It is performed by the TSM server on a file pool.
B. It is performed by the TSM server and requires that all clients participate in the data deduplication
function.
C. It is performed by the TSM server before the data is transferred over the network from the
Backup-Archive client to a file pool.
D. It is performed by the TSM server when data is written to sequential tape media to reduce the required
number of tape cartridges.
Answer: A
IBM認定証 000-532過去問 000-532 000-532練習問題
NO.7 A Linux server is running out of disk space. Which IBM Tivoli Storage Manager family product may be
used to free up disk space while keeping the files available?
A. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for ERP
B. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager HSM for Windows
C. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Space Management
D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for System Backup and Recovery
Answer: C
IBM 000-532 000-532参考書 000-532
NO.8 Which policy components can be contained within a domain?
A. backup sets and device classes
B. archive copy groups and node groups
C. collocation groups and management classes
D. management classes and backup copy groups
Answer: D
IBM過去問 000-532過去問 000-532 000-532認定証
NO.9 A Windows server is running out of disk space. Which IBM Tivoli Storage Manager family product can
be used to free up disk space while keeping the files available?
A. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for ERP
B. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager HSM for Windows
C. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Space Management
D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for System Backup and Recovery
Answer: B
IBM 000-532 000-532
NO.10 Which IBM Tivoli Storage Manager family product provides LAN-free data movement for Windows
servers running IBM Lotus Notes?
A. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Lotus Notes
B. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager LAN-free Agent
C. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Storage Area Networks
D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager LAN-free for Intel Platforms
Answer: C
IBM参考書 000-532 000-532参考書
NO.11 What is the function of client side data deduplication in IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM)?
A. It is used on the Backup-Archive client to remove redundant data on the local disk before data is
transferred to the TSM server.
B. It is used on the TSM server to remove redundant data from the backup and archive clients during
backup and archive processing.
C. It is used on the Backup-Archive client to remove redundant data during backup and archive
processing before the data is transferred to the TSM sever.
D. It is used on the Backup-Archive client to remove redundant data during backup and archive
processing, and then it encrypts or compresses the data before it is transferred to the TSM sever.
Answer: C
IBM 000-532 000-532参考書 000-532練習問題 000-532
NO.12 Which IBM Tivoli Storage Manager family product is required to provide integration for Oracle?
A. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Mail
B. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Oracle
C. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Databases
D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Storage Area Networks
Answer: C
IBM 000-532 000-532
NO.13 A user archived a file that was being modified by an application at the moment of the archive. When
the file is retrieved, the file is not usable. Which parameter should be changed in the archive copy group?
A. Mode
B. Frequency
C. Destination
D. Serialization
Answer: D
IBM 000-532過去問 000-532 000-532過去問
NO.14 Client jobs are unnecessarily tying up the resources on the server and they either overlap or do not
complete properly in time. What is an area to review to improve performance?
A. Run reclamation on the storage pool.
B. Investigate the use of server free backup.
C. Investigate the timing and sequencing of the client jobs.
D. Upgrade from IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Basic Edition to the Extended Edition.
Answer: C
IBM練習問題 000-532 000-532練習問題 000-532
NO.15 When does a version of a file become inactive?
A. When a client stores a more recent archive version.
B. When the client stores a more recent backup version.
C. When a client stores a backup version that exceeds the value specified in the frequency parameter.
D. When a client stops backup activity for a period longer than the value specified in the RETExtra
parameter.
Answer: B
IBM参考書 000-532練習問題 000-532 000-532
NO.16 What is the best approach to implement daily IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) processing?
A. Check if the current process is to implement a complete manual control as load is unpredictable.
B. Check if the Disaster Recovery Manager is installed; it will automatically create the necessary
schedules.
C. Check if there is a server maintenance script scheduled which guarantees that each command inside it
completes before another one starts.
D. The TSM default administration schedules provided at installation time are in line with best practices
recommendations, there is no additional effort required.
Answer: C
IBM問題集 000-532 000-532認定試験
NO.17 Which IBM Tivoli Storage Manager family product is required to backup IBM Lotus Notes servers?
A. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Mail
B. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Databases
C. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Lotus Notes
D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Storage Area Networks
Answer: A
IBM過去問 000-532 000-532練習問題
NO.18 Which statement is true about a policy set?
A. It specifies the destination of active-data pools.
B. There can be only one active policy set per domain.
C. There can only be one default policy set per domain.
D. It contains the default retention of backups when a management class is deleted.
Answer: B
IBM参考書 000-532認証試験 000-532認定証
NO.19 What is the appropriate time to backup the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager database in daily processing?
A. after client backups in the evening and before backing up all storage pools
B. after sending disaster recovery tapes offsite, but before backing up all storage pools
C. after client backups and backing up all storage pools, but before sending disaster recovery tapes
offsite
D. before performing client backup and backing up all storage pools and sending the disaster recovery
tapes offsite
Answer: C
IBM 000-532 000-532認定試験
NO.20 Which IBM Tivoli Storage Manager family product is required to provide integration for backups of SAP
database servers?
A. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Databases
B. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Storage Area Networks
C. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for System Backup and Recovery
D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Enterprise Resource Planning
Answer: D
IBM 000-532認定資格 000-532 000-532問題集
JPexamは最新の70-417問題集と高品質のVCP-510問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの000-622 VCEテストエンジンとVCAC510試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のHP2-H29 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论