2014年3月12日星期三

IBM C2140-833 A2090-735 C2090-735 A2090-733 C2090-733認定試験に合格できる参考書を紹介

JPexamのC2140-833 A2090-735 C2090-735 A2090-733 C2090-733問題集はあなたが信じられないほどの的中率を持っています。この問題集は実際試験に出る可能性があるすべての問題を含んでいます。したがって、この問題集をまじめに勉強する限り、試験に合格することが朝飯前のことになることができます。IBM試験の重要なの一環として、C2140-833 A2090-735 C2090-735 A2090-733 C2090-733認定試験はあなたに大きな恩恵を与えることができます。ですから、あなたを楽に試験に合格させる機会を逃してはいけません。JPexamは試験に失敗した場合は全額返金を約束しますから、C2140-833 A2090-735 C2090-735 A2090-733 C2090-733試験に合格することができるように、はやくJPexamのウェブサイトに行ってもっと詳細な情報を読んでください。

JPexamが提供したIBMのC2140-833 A2090-735 C2090-735 A2090-733 C2090-733の試験トレーニング資料は受験生の皆さんの評判を得たのはもうずっと前のことになります。それはJPexamのIBMのC2140-833 A2090-735 C2090-735 A2090-733 C2090-733の試験トレーニング資料は信頼できるもので、確実に受験生を助けて試験に合格するということを証明しました。JPexamが提供したIBMのC2140-833 A2090-735 C2090-735 A2090-733 C2090-733の試験トレーニング資料はベストセラーになって、ずっとピアの皆をリードしています。JPexamは消費者の皆さんの許可を得て、評判が良いです。IBMのC2140-833 A2090-735 C2090-735 A2090-733 C2090-733の認証試験を受けたら、速くJPexamというサイトをクッリクしてください。あなたがほしいものを得ることができますから、ミスしないだけで後悔しないです。最も専門的な、最も注目を浴びるIT専門家になりたかったら、速くショッピングカートに入れましょう。

IBMのC2140-833 A2090-735 C2090-735 A2090-733 C2090-733試験にもっと首尾よく合格したいのですか。そうしたら速くJPexamを選びましょう。JPexamは様々なIT認証試験を受ける人々に正確な試験資料を提供するサイトです。JPexamはIT職員としてのあなたに昇進するチャンスを与えられます。JPexam が提供したIBMのC2140-833 A2090-735 C2090-735 A2090-733 C2090-733試験に関する一部の無料の問題と解答を利用してみることができます。そうすると、我々の信頼性をテストできます。

試験番号:C2140-833問題集
試験科目:Object Oriented Analysis and Design-Part1(Analysis)
最近更新時間:2014-03-12
問題と解答:全50問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:A2090-735問題集
試験科目:Assessment: DB2 9.5 SQL Procedure Developer
最近更新時間:2014-03-12
問題と解答:全99問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:C2090-735問題集
試験科目:DB2 9.5 SQL Procedure Developer
最近更新時間:2014-03-12
問題と解答:全99問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:A2090-733問題集
試験科目:Assessment: DB2 9 Application Development
最近更新時間:2014-03-12
問題と解答:全140問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:C2090-733問題集
試験科目:DB2 9 Application Developer
最近更新時間:2014-03-12
問題と解答:全140問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

JPexamのITの専門研究者はIBM C2140-833 A2090-735 C2090-735 A2090-733 C2090-733認証試験の問題と解答を研究して、彼らはあなたにとても有効な訓練試験オンラインサービスツールを提供します。もしあなたはJPexamの製品を購入したければ弊社が詳しい問題集を提供して、君にとって完全に準備します。弊社のJPexam商品を安心に選択してJPexam試験に100%合格しましょう。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/C2090-733_exam.html

NO.1 An application running against a DB2 for AIX database needs to execute the following
query:SELECT
t2.c2, t1.c3 FROM t1 INNER JOIN t2 ON t1.c1 = t2.c1 If table T1 resides in the DB2 for AIX
database and
table T2 resides in a DB2 for i5/OS database, which of the followingDB2 object types must
the identifier
T2 represent in order for this SQL statement to run successfully?
A. ALIAS
B. NICKNAME
C. SERVER TABLE
D. TABLE WRAPPER
Answer: B

IBM   C2090-733   C2090-733問題集

NO.2 Given the following table definition:CREATE TABLE staff ( id SMALLINT NOT NULL,
name
VARCHAR(9), dept SMALLINT, job CHAR(5)) Assuming that the following statements
execute
successfully:Dim cmdStaff As DB2Command = cnDb2.CreateCommand()
cmdStaff.CommandText =
"SELECT name FROM staff WHERE (job = @job)" Which of the following is the correct way
to provide a
value for the parameter marker used?
A. cmdStaff.Parameters.Add("@job", "Mgr", CType(5, Char))
B. cmdStaff.Parameters.Add("@job", "Mgr", DB2Type.Char, 5)
C. cmdStaff.Parameters.Add(New DB2Parameter("@job", CType(5, Char))
cmdStaff.Parameters("@job").Value = "Mgr"
D. cmdStaff.Parameters.Add(New DB2Parameter("@job", DB2Type.Char, 5)
cmdStaff.Parameters("@job").Value ="Mgr"
Answer: D

IBM問題集   C2090-733認定資格   C2090-733   C2090-733   C2090-733

NO.3 Parameter markers are NOT permitted for which of the following statements?
A. CALL
B. DELETE C. EXECUTE IMMEDIATE
D. SET CURRENT SQLID
Answer: C

IBM   C2090-733   C2090-733認定試験   C2090-733問題集

NO.4 Given following table:
EMP
EMPNO NAME DEPTNO SALARY
=====
==== ======
======
0010 JOSH D95 30000
0020 JENNA D98 25000
0030 DYLAN
D95 10000
0040 TRACY D90 33000
and the following trigger definition:CREATE TRIGGER track_chgsAFTER UPDATE OF
salary, name,
empno ON emp REFERENCING NEW_TABLE AS ntable FOR EACH STATEMENT MODE
DB2SQLBEGIN ATOMIC INSERT INTO changes SELECT empno, CURRENT TIMESTAMP
FROM
ntable; END; After executing the following SQL statements:DELETE FROM changes;
UPDATE emp SET
deptno = 'D98' WHERE deptno = 'D95'; INSERT INTO emp VALUES('0050', 'KEN', 'D90',
35000);
UPDATE emp SET salary = salary - 500 WHERE salary > 35000;UPDATE emp SET salary =
salary +
1000 WHERE salary <= 25000;What value will be returned by this query?SELECT count(*)
FROM
changes
A. 2
B. 3 C. 4
D. 6
Answer: A

IBM認定証   C2090-733認証試験   C2090-733   C2090-733過去問

NO.5 After executing the following SQL statements: CREATE TABLE tab1 ( col1 INT ,col2
CHAR(1),
PRIMARY KEY(col1)); CREATE TABLE tab2 ( col1 INT ,col2 CHAR(1), FOREIGN KEY
(col1)
REFERENCES tab1(col1) ON DELETE CASCADE ON UPDATE NO ACTION ); INSERT
INTO tab1
VALUES(1, 'A'); INSERT INTO tab1 VALUES(2, 'B'); INSERT INTO tab2 VALUES(3, 'A');
INSERT INTO
tab2 VALUES(2, 'B'); UPDATE tab1 SET col1 = col1 + 1;DELETE FROM tab1 WHERE col2
= 'B';
What values will be returned by the following SQL query?SELECT col1, col2 FROM tab1
A.COL1 COL2
==== ==== 2 'B'
A. COL1 COL2 ==== ==== 2 'B'
B. COL1 COL2 ==== ==== 2 'A'
C. COL1 COL2 ==== ==== 1 'A' 2 'B'
D. COL1 COL2 ==== ==== 2 'A' 3 'B'
Answer: B

IBM認証試験   C2090-733認定試験   C2090-733認証試験   C2090-733

NO.6 Given the following table and view definitions: CREATE TABLE city ( cityid INT
GENERATED
ALWAYS AS IDENTITY , city_name CHAR(10), state_code CHAR(2) CHECK(state_code IN
('CA','IL','NY','OH','TX')));CREATE VIEW city_view AS ( SELECT city_name||','||state_code
AS fullname
FROM city WHERE state_code NOT IN ('OH','IL')); and the following trigger
definition:CREATE
TRIGGER city_viewInput INSTEAD OF INSERT ON city_view REFERENCING NEW AS
nFOR EACH
ROW MODE DB2SQLBEGIN ATOMIC DECLARE delim INT;SET delim = LOCATE(',',
n.fullname);
INSERT INTO city(city_name,state_code) VALUES(SUBSTR(n.fullname, 1, delim - 1),
SUBSTR(n.fullname, delim + 1, 2));END; If the following SQL statments are
executed:INSERT INTO city
VALUES(DEFAULT,'San Jose','CA') ; INSERT INTO city_view VALUES('Chicago,IL');
INSERT INTO city
VALUES(DEFAULT,'Detroit','MI'); INSERT INTO city VALUES(DEFAULT,'Austin','TX');
INSERT INTO
city_view VALUES('Denver,CO'); How many rows will be returned by the following query:
SELECT *
FROM city
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: C

IBM問題集   C2090-733   C2090-733   C2090-733

NO.7 An SQL procedure has been developed with several inline SQL PL statements
encapsulated in a
dynamic compound SQL statement. The procedure had been tested and performed well.
After making a
change to the last SQL statement the procedure not only failed to complete, but did not
produce output
from any statements which were not modified. What is the best explanation for this behavior?
A. The dynamic compound SQL is atomic.
B. The procedure doesn't have any savepoints.
C. The procedure has not been correctly re-cataloged.
D. The dynamic compound SQL individual statements are logically dependent on each other.
Answer: A

IBM問題集   C2090-733練習問題   C2090-733参考書

NO.8 Which of the following is a SQL stored procedure which will return a resultset
containing ID, NAME,
DEPT and JOB values out of the STAFF table?
A. CREATE PROCEDURE result_set() LANGUAGE SQL BEGIN SELECT id, name, dept,
job FROM
staff; END
B. CREATE PROCEDURE result_set LANGUAGE SQL RESULT SETS 1 BEGIN SELECT
id, name,
dept, job FROM staff; END
C. CREATE PROCEDURE result_set RESULT SETS 1 BEGIN DECLARE c1 CURSOR FOR
SELECT id,
name, dept, job FROM staff; OPEN C1; END
D. CREATE PROCEDURE result_set()
LANGUAGE SQL RESULT SETS 1 BEGIN DECLARE c1 CURSOR WITH RETURN FOR
SELECT id,
name, dept, job FROM staff; OPEN c1; END
Answer: D

IBM   C2090-733認証試験   C2090-733   C2090-733認定証   C2090-733   C2090-733練習問題

NO.9 Which of the following is a characteristic of an application that uses a Distributed Unit of
Work
(DUOW)?
A. A single transaction can only read and/or modify data stored on one database server.
B. Multiple transactions can only read and/or modify data stored on one database server.
C. A single transaction can read and/or modify data stored across multiple database servers.
D. Multiple transactions can read and/or modify data stored on multiple database servers
provided each
transaction only accesses a single server.
Answer: C

IBM参考書   C2090-733   C2090-733   C2090-733   C2090-733

NO.10 Which of the following is the DB2 Data Provider for the .NET class that requires a
database connection
to be open?
A. DB2DataSet
B. DB2RecordSet
C. DB2DataReader
D. DB2DataAdapter
Answer: C

IBM過去問   C2090-733   C2090-733

NO.11 What is the minimum privilege required to run a User Defined Function (UDF)?
A. CALL
B. EXECUTE
C. SYSCTRL
D. SYSMAINT
Answer: B

IBM   C2090-733練習問題   C2090-733   C2090-733練習問題

NO.12 After installing the DB2 Express-C 9 it was discovered that the Development
Workbench was not
available. What
was the reason for that?
A. It must be installed separately.
B. It is not supported with DB2 Express-C 9.
C. Since it is a licensed tool, it must be purchased from IBM.
D. Review the DB2 installation log for errors. Reinstall DB2 Express-C 9.
Answer: A

IBM   C2090-733問題集   C2090-733

NO.13 Which of the following ADO .NET providers is supported by IBM DB2 Add-ins for Visual
Studio?
A. OLE DB .NET Data Provider
B. DB2 Data Provider for .NET
C. ODBC Data Provider for .NET
D. DB2 for i5/OS .NET Provider
Answer: B

IBM認定試験   C2090-733認証試験   C2090-733認証試験   C2090-733

NO.14 A table named ACTIVITY.LOG was created by executing the following
statement:CREATE TABLE
activity.log (event VARCHAR(128), date DATE) Then, a stored procedure named
ACTIVITY.LOGEVENT
was created by executing the following statement: CREATE PROCEDURE
activity.logEvent(IN stmtType
CHAR(1)) LANGUAGE SQLMainBody: BEGIN DECLARE sqlerrm VARCHAR(256)
DEFAULT '';
DECLARE ErrorIndicator CHAR(1) DEFAULT 'N';
SQLStmt: BEGIN
DECLARE CONTINUE HANDLER FOR SQLEXCEPTION
BEGIN
SET ErrorIndicator = 'Y';
END;
IF stmtType = 'I' THEN
INSERT INTO activity.log VALUES('Insert Operation Performed.', CURRENT_DATE);
ELSEIF stmtType = 'U' THEN
INSERT INTO activity.log VALUES('Update Operation Performed.', CURRENT_DATE);
ELSEIF stmtType = 'D' THEN I
NSERT INTO activity.log VALUES('Delete Operation Performed.', CURRENT_DATE);
ELSE
SET ErrorIndicator = 'Y';
END IF;
END SQLStmt;
IF ErrorIndicator = 'Y' THEN
SIGNAL SQLSTATE '70000' SET message_text = 'Could not update activity log.';
END IF;
END MainBody
User USER1 has the authority to access/manipulate data in the ACTIVITY.LOG table as well
as to invoke
the
procedure ACTIVITY.LOGEVENT. If user USER1 executes the following commands:
CONNECT TO sample USER user1 USING ibmdb2;
DELETE FROM activity.log;
CALL activity.logEvent('i'); What will be the results?
A. The string "Insert Operation Performed." and the system date will be written to the
ACTIVITY.LOG
table.
B. The string "Update Operation Performed." and the system date will be written to the
ACTIVITY.LOG
table.
C. The string "Delete Operation Performed." and the system date will be written to the
ACTIVITY.LOG
table.
D. The error message 'SQL0438N Application raised error with diagnostic text: "Could not
update activity
log.".SQLSTATE=70000' will be generated.
Answer: D

IBM   C2090-733過去問   C2090-733過去問

NO.15 Table EMPLOYEE contains the following rows: EMPNO FIRSTNME LASTNAME
WORKDEPT
000010.CHRISTINE HAAS A00 000020 MICHAEL THOMPSON B01 000030 SALLY KWAN
C01 The
isolation level for Application 1 is set to CS and autocommit is disabled. The isolation level for
Application
2 is set to CS and the autocommit is enabled. The following statements are executed in
sequence:
Application 1:
DECLARE c1 CURSOR FOR SELECT * FROM employee ORDER BY empno OPEN C1
FETCH C1
FETCH C1 Application 2:
UPDATE employee SET lastname = 'MILLFORD' WHERE empno = '000020' Which of the
following
statements is correct?
A. The UPDATE succeeds because Application 2 runs with autocommit enabled so no row
level locks are
necessary for the update.
B. The UPDATE succeeds because Application 1 holds a row level lock that is compatible
with the lock
required by Application 2.
C. The UPDATE fails because Application 1 holds a row level read lock that is in conflict with
the lock
required by Application 2.C.
D. The UPDATE fails because the row level locks held by Application 1 have been escalated
to table lock
so updates by other connections are disallowed.
Answer: B

IBM   C2090-733参考書   C2090-733   C2090-733   C2090-733   C2090-733認定資格

NO.16 Two OLTP applications run concurrently but frequent locking occurs which requires a
fix to be applied.
Application A inserts rows into the table T1. Application B submits several queries against the
table with a
Cursor Stability isolation level. What would be the best course of action to improve the
system's
concurrency and performance?
A. Application B should be changed to access a view of table T1.
B. Application B should be changed to a Read Stability isolation level.
C. Application A should be changed to perform a commit after each INSERT operation.
D. Application A should be changed to include the NOT WITH HOLD clause on each INSERT
operation.
Answer: C

IBM参考書   C2090-733   C2090-733   C2090-733練習問題

NO.17 A .NET application executes a SQL request invoking the
DB2Command.ExecuteReader method and a
syntax errorexception is thrown. Which of the following properties contains the SQLCode for
this syntax
error?
A. DB2Error.SQLCode
B. SQLError.SQLCode
C. DB2Exception.SQLCode
D. SQLException.SQLCode
Answer: A

IBM   C2090-733   C2090-733

NO.18 Which of the following restrictions pertains to embedded SQL external routines?
A. Environment variables with names that start with 'DB2' are not allowed.
B. Executing statements or commands that are connection related is not allowed.
C. Environment variable values that were set before the DB2 database manager is started
are not
available.
D. When returning result sets from external nested stored procedures, a cursor cannot be
opened with
the same name onmultiple nesting levels.
Answer: B

IBM   C2090-733   C2090-733   C2090-733認定資格
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.

NO.19 If the following code is executed in the order shown:conDB2 As
DB2ConnectionconDB2.ConnectionString =
"Database=samplelx;UID=db2user;PWD=db2pwd;"conDB2.Open() Which of the following
statements is
correct?
A. An exception is thrown because the server name has not been specified.
B. An exception is thrown because the server name and the port have not been specified.
C. The execution is successful provided the host name SAMPLEX has been previously
defined in the
local hosts table.
D. The execution is successful provided the database alias SAMPLEX has been previously
defined in the
local database catalog.
Answer: D

IBM過去問   C2090-733過去問   C2090-733   C2090-733

NO.20 Which of the following SQL statements demonstrates the correct usage of a
parameter marker?
A. SELECT ? FROM SYSCAT.TABLES
B. SELECT [] FROM SYSCAT.TABLES
C. SELECT CAST(? AS INTEGER) FROM SYSCAT.TABLES
D. SELECT CAST([] AS INTEGER) FROM SYSCAT.TABLES
Answer: C

IBM参考書   C2090-733   C2090-733   C2090-733認定試験

没有评论:

发表评论