显示标签为“642-902”的博文。显示所有博文
显示标签为“642-902”的博文。显示所有博文

2014年5月6日星期二

642-902 勉強の資料、648-238 勉強の資料、642-813 試験問題集

たくさんの人はCisco 642-902認証試験を通ることが難しいと思います。もし弊社の問題集を勉強してそれは簡単になります。弊社はオンラインサービスとアフターサービスとオンラインなどの全面方面を含めてます。オンラインサービスは研究資料模擬练習問題などで、アフターサービスはJPexamが最新の認定問題だけでなく、絶えずに問題集を更新しています。

Ciscoの648-238認証試験はIT業界にとても重要な地位があることがみんなが、たやすくその証本をとることはではありません。いまの市場にとてもよい問題集が探すことは難しいです。JPexamは認定で優秀なIT資料のウエブサイトで、ここでCisco 648-238認定試験の先輩の経験と暦年の試験の材料を見つけることができるとともに部分の最新の試験の題目と詳しい回答を無料にダウンロードこともできますよ。

JPexamが提供した問題集をショッピングカートに入れて100分の自信で試験に参加して、成功を楽しんで、一回だけCiscoの642-813試験に合格するのが君は絶対後悔はしません。

中国でこのような諺があります。天がその人に大任を降さんとする時、必ず先ず困窮の中におきてその心志を苦しめ、その筋骨を労し、その体膚を餓やし、その身を貧困へと貶めるのである。この話は現在でも真です。しかし、成功には方法がありますよ。正確な選択をしたら、そんなに苦労しなくても成功することもできます。JPexamのCiscoの648-238試験トレーニング資料はIT職員を対象とした特別に作成されたものですから、IT職員としてのあなたが首尾よく試験に合格することを助けます。もしあなたは試験に準備するために知識を詰め込み勉強していれば、間違い方法を選びましたよ。こうやってすれば、時間とエネルギーを無駄にするだけでなく、失敗になるかもしれません。でも、今方法を変えるチャンスがあります。早くJPexamのCiscoの648-238試験トレーニング資料を買いに行きましょう。その資料を手に入れたら、異なる人生を取ることができます。運命は自分の手にあることを忘れないでください。

642-902試験番号:642-902問題集
試験科目:Implementing cisco ip routing
最近更新時間:2014-05-06
問題と解答:全375問 642-902 勉強の資料
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

>>詳しい紹介はこちら

 
648-238試験番号:648-238問題集
試験科目:Implementing Cisco Connected Physical Security 1 Exam
最近更新時間:2014-05-06
問題と解答:全154問 648-238 学習教材
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

>>詳しい紹介はこちら

 
642-813試験番号:642-813問題集
試験科目:Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks
最近更新時間:2014-05-06
問題と解答:全190問 642-813 学習資料
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

>>詳しい紹介はこちら

 

Ciscoの642-902の試験の資料やほかのトレーニング資料を提供しているサイトがたくさんありますが、Ciscoの642-902の認証試験の高品質の資料を提供しているユニークなサイトはJPexamです。Pass4Tesのガイダンスとヘルプを通して、初めにCiscoの642-902の認証を受けるあなたは、気楽に試験に合格すことができます。JPexamが提供した問題と解答は現代の活力がみなぎる情報技術専門家が豊富な知識と実践経験を活かして研究した成果で、あなたが将来IT分野でより高いレベルに達することに助けを差し上げます。

JPexamが提供した問題集を使用してIT業界の頂点の第一歩としてとても重要な地位になります。君の夢は1歩更に近くなります。資料を提供するだけでなく、Ciscoの648-238試験も一年の無料アップデートになっています。

Ciscoの648-238認定試験を除いて、最近非常に人気がある試験はまたCisco、Cisco、IBM、SAPなどの様々な認定試験があります。しかし、もし648-238認証資格を取りたいなら、JPexamの648-238問題集はあなたを願望を達成させることができます。試験の受験に自信を持たないので諦めることをしないでください。JPexamの試験参考書を利用することを通して自分の目標を達成することができますから。648-238認証資格を入手してから、他のIT認定試験を受験することもできます。JPexamの試験問題集を手にすると、どのような試験でも問題ではありません。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/642-902_exam.html

NO.1 Which three restrictions apply to OSPF stub areas? (Choose three.)
A. No virtual links are allowed.
B. The area cannot be a backbone area.
C. Redistribution is not allowed unless the packet is changed to a type 7 packet.
D. The area has no more than 10 routers.
E. No autonomous system border routers are allowed.
F. Interarea routes are suppressed.
Answer: ABE

Cisco 合格点   642-902 虎の巻   642-902 認証試験   642-902 講座   642-902 合格率

NO.2 Refer to the exhibit.
On the basis of the configuration that is provided, how would the BGP updates that come from router R1
be replicated inside autonomous system 65200?
A. All BGP updates that are received on router R2 will be sent to routers R3 and R4. Routers R3 and R4
will then forward those BGP updates to router R5.
B. All BGP updates that are received on router R2 will not be sent to routers R3 and R4.
C. All BGP updates that are received on router R2 will be sent directly to router R5.
D. None of the BGP updates that are received on router R2 will ever be received by router R5.
Answer: D

Cisco 赤本   642-902 方法   642-902 合格点   642-902 参考書   642-902 練習

NO.3 Refer to the exhibit.
Router RTA is the hub router for routers RTB and RTC. The Frame Relay network is configured with
EIGRP, and the entire network is in autonomous system 1. However, router RTB and RTC are not
receiving each other's routes. What is the solution?
A. Configure the auto-summary command under router eigrp 1 on router RTA.
B. Issue the no ip split-horizon command on router RTA.
C. Configure subinterfaces on the spoke routers and assign different IP address subnets for each
subinterface.
D. Check and change the access lists on router RTA.
E. Issue the no ip split-horizon eigrp 1 command on router RTA.
F. Configure a distribute-list on router RTA that allows it to advertise all routes to the spoke routers.
Answer: E

Cisco 方法   642-902 初心者   642-902 講座   642-902

NO.4 Using the rules for IPv6 addressing, how can the address
2031:0000:240F:0000:0000:09C0:123A:121B be rewritten?
A. 2031:0:240F::09C0:123A:121B
B. 2031::240F::09C0:123A:121B
C. 2031::240F:9C0::123A:121B
D. 2031::240F:::09C0:123A:121B
Answer: A

Cisco テスト   642-902   642-902   642-902

NO.5 What two situations could require the use of multiple routing protocols? (Choose two)
A. when using UNIX host-based routers
B. when smaller broadcast domains are desired
C. because having multiple routing protocols confuses hackers
D. when migrating from an older Interior Gateway Protocol (IGP) to a new IGP
E. when all equipment is manufactured by Cisco
F. when there are multiple paths to destination networks
Answer: AD

Cisco 認証試験   642-902 認定試験   642-902 講座

NO.6 Refer to the exhibit. On the basis of the information in the exhibit, which two statements are true?
(Choose two.)
A. The output was generated by entering the show ip bgp command on the ISP router.
B. The output was generated by entering the show ip bgp command on the SanJose1 router.
C. The serial 0/0/1 interface on the ISP router has been configured with the set metric 50 command.
D. The serial 0/0/1 interface on the ISP router has been configured with the set metric 75 command.
E. When traffic is sent from the ISP to autonomous system 64512, the traffic will be forwarded to
SanJose1 because of the lower MED value of SanJose1.
F. When traffic is sent from the ISP to autonomous system 64512, the traffic will be forwarded to
SanJose2 because of the higher MED value of SanJose2.
Answer: AE

Cisco 対策   642-902   642-902 認定試験   642-902 認定資格   642-902 科目   642-902 教材

NO.7 What are the two reasons for the appearance of 0.0.0.0 as the next hop for a network in the show ip bgp
command output? (Choose two.)
A. The network was originated via redistribution of an interior gateway protocol into BGP.
B. The network was defined by a static route.
C. The network was originated via a network or aggregate command.
D. The network was learned via EBGP.
E. The network was learned via IBGP.
Answer: AC

Cisco 参考書   642-902 教科書   642-902 ガイド   642-902 認定証

NO.8 Refer to the exhibit.
Which statement is true?
A. Router RAR1 will accept only route 10.10.0.0/19 from its BGP neighbor.
B. Router RAR1 will send only route 10.10.0.0/19 to its BGP neighbor.
C. Only traffic with a destination from 10.10.0.0/19 will be permitted.
D. Only traffic going to 10.10.0.0/19 will be permitted.
Answer: A

Cisco   642-902 クラムメディア   642-902 通信   642-902 受験記

2014年3月14日星期五

注目を集めているCisco 642-902認定試験の人気問題集

現在の社会の中で優秀な人材が揃てIT人材も多く、競争もとても大きくて、だから多くのIT者はにIT関する試験に参加するIT業界での地位のために奮闘しています。642-902試験はCiscoの一つ重要な認証試験で多くのIT専門スタッフが認証される重要な試験です。

全てのIT専門人員はCiscoの642-902の認定試験をよく知っていて、その難しい試験に受かることを望んでいます。Ciscoの642-902の認定試験の認可を取ったら、あなたは望むキャリアを得ることができるようになります。JPexamのCiscoの642-902試験トレーニング資料を利用したら、望むことを取得できます。

642-902問題集の品質を確かめ、この問題集はあなたに合うかどうかを確認することができるように、JPexamは642-902問題集の一部のダウンロードを無料で提供します。二つのバージョンのどちらでもダウンロードできますから、JPexamのサイトで検索してダウンロードすることができます。体験してから購入するかどうかを決めてください。そうすると、642-902問題集の品質を知らないままに問題集を購入してから後悔になることを避けることができます。

Ciscoの642-902認定試験を除いて、最近非常に人気がある試験はまたCisco、Cisco、IBM、SAPなどの様々な認定試験があります。しかし、もし642-902認証資格を取りたいなら、JPexamの642-902問題集はあなたを願望を達成させることができます。試験の受験に自信を持たないので諦めることをしないでください。JPexamの試験参考書を利用することを通して自分の目標を達成することができますから。642-902認証資格を入手してから、他のIT認定試験を受験することもできます。JPexamの試験問題集を手にすると、どのような試験でも問題ではありません。

試験番号:642-902問題集
試験科目:Implementing cisco ip routing
最近更新時間:2014-03-14
問題と解答:全375問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/642-902_exam.html

NO.1 What is the difference between the IPv6 addresses ::/0 and ::/128?
A. ::/0 is the unspecified address, and ::/128 is the multicast address.
B. ::/0 is the unicast address, and ::/128 is the anycast address.
C. ::/0 is the unicast address, and ::/128 is the multicast address.
D. ::/0 is the anycast address, and ::/128 is the multicast address.
E. ::/0 is the default route, and ::/128 is the unspecified address.
F. ::/0 is the anycast address, and ::/128 is the default address.
Answer: E

Cisco認証試験   642-902   642-902練習問題   642-902

NO.2 Refer to the exhibit.
On the basis of the configuration that is provided, how would the BGP updates that come from router R1
be replicated inside autonomous system 65200?
A. All BGP updates that are received on router R2 will be sent to routers R3 and R4. Routers R3 and R4
will then forward those BGP updates to router R5.
B. All BGP updates that are received on router R2 will not be sent to routers R3 and R4.
C. All BGP updates that are received on router R2 will be sent directly to router R5.
D. None of the BGP updates that are received on router R2 will ever be received by router R5.
Answer: D

Cisco   642-902認定試験   642-902   642-902認定資格

NO.3 Refer to the exhibit.
Router RTA is the hub router for routers RTB and RTC. The Frame Relay network is configured with
EIGRP, and the entire network is in autonomous system 1. However, router RTB and RTC are not
receiving each other's routes. What is the solution?
A. Configure the auto-summary command under router eigrp 1 on router RTA.
B. Issue the no ip split-horizon command on router RTA.
C. Configure subinterfaces on the spoke routers and assign different IP address subnets for each
subinterface.
D. Check and change the access lists on router RTA.
E. Issue the no ip split-horizon eigrp 1 command on router RTA.
F. Configure a distribute-list on router RTA that allows it to advertise all routes to the spoke routers.
Answer: E

Cisco   642-902   642-902認証試験   642-902   642-902

NO.4 What two situations could require the use of multiple routing protocols? (Choose two)
A. when using UNIX host-based routers
B. when smaller broadcast domains are desired
C. because having multiple routing protocols confuses hackers
D. when migrating from an older Interior Gateway Protocol (IGP) to a new IGP
E. when all equipment is manufactured by Cisco
F. when there are multiple paths to destination networks
Answer: AD

Cisco認定資格   642-902過去問   642-902   642-902認定証   642-902認定資格   642-902

NO.5 Refer to the partial configurations in the exhibit. What address is utilized for DR and BDR identification
on Router1?
A. the serial 1/1 address
B. the serial 2/0 address
C. a randomly generated internal address
D. the configured router-id address
Answer: D

Cisco   642-902   642-902練習問題

NO.6 A router has two paths to reach another network in a different autonomous system. Neither route was
generated by the local router and both routes have the same default weight and local preference values.
Which statement is true about how BGP would select the best path?
A. If the command bgp always-compare-med has been given, then the router will prefer the route with the
highest MED.
B. The router will prefer the route with the lower MED.
C. The router will prefer the shortest autonomous system path.
D. To influence one route to be preferred, its default local preference value will be changed via the use of
the command bgp default local-preference 50.
Answer: C

Cisco認証試験   642-902   642-902認定資格   642-902

NO.7 Refer to the exhibit.
Which two statements are true about the partial configuration that is provided. (Choose two.)
A. All the configured neighbors are in autonomous system 100.
B. The peer group shortens the IBGP configuration.
C. The peer group shortens the EBGP configuration.
D. Only the outgoing filters are applied to BGP updates.
E. Three AS-path filters are applied to each BGP neighbor.
Answer: AB

Cisco練習問題   642-902   642-902認定試験   642-902   642-902

NO.8 What are the two reasons for the appearance of 0.0.0.0 as the next hop for a network in the show ip bgp
command output? (Choose two.)
A. The network was originated via redistribution of an interior gateway protocol into BGP.
B. The network was defined by a static route.
C. The network was originated via a network or aggregate command.
D. The network was learned via EBGP.
E. The network was learned via IBGP.
Answer: AC

Cisco認定資格   642-902   642-902

NO.9 Refer to the output.
What IOS command produces this output? .
A. show ip ospf
B. show ip ospf interface
C. show ipv6 ospf interface
D. show ipv6 ospf
Answer: D

Cisco参考書   642-902問題集   642-902   642-902認定証

NO.10 How is authentication handled with OSPFv3?
A. OSPFv3 for IPv6 authentication is supported by SHA-1 authentication.
B. OSPFv3 for IPv6 authentication is supported by MD5 authentication.
C. OSPFv3 for IPv6 authentication is supported by IPv6 IPsec.
D. OSPFv3 for IPv6 authentication is supported by IPv4 IPsec.
Answer: C

Cisco   642-902認証試験   642-902認定証   642-902練習問題   642-902問題集

NO.11 Refer to the exhibit.
Which statement is true?
A. Router RAR1 will accept only route 10.10.0.0/19 from its BGP neighbor.
B. Router RAR1 will send only route 10.10.0.0/19 to its BGP neighbor.
C. Only traffic with a destination from 10.10.0.0/19 will be permitted.
D. Only traffic going to 10.10.0.0/19 will be permitted.
Answer: A

Cisco練習問題   642-902   642-902問題集   642-902   642-902

NO.12 Into which two types of areas would an area border router (ABR) inject a default route.? (Choose two.)
A. the autonomous system of a different interior gateway protocol (IGP)
B. area 0
C. totally stubby
D. NSSA
E. stub
F. the autonomous system of an exterior gateway protocol (EGP)
Answer: CE

Cisco認証試験   642-902問題集   642-902認定試験   642-902参考書

NO.13 During BGP configuration on a router that has peered with other BGP speakers, the BGP command
aggregate-address 172.32.0.0 255.255.252.0 is issued. However, the peers do not receive this aggregate
network in BGP advertisements. Also, the router does not have this aggregate network in its BGP table.
Which option indicates a possible reason this command did not cause the router to advertise the
aggregate network to its peers?
A. Interface NULL 0 is likely shutdown.
B. The BGP command no synchronization is missing.
C. The BGP command no auto-summary is missing.
D. Subnets of 172.32.0.0/22 do not exist in the BGP table.
E. The IGP running on this router does not have network 172.32.0.0/22 installed.
F. The next hop IP address must be a loopback address.
Answer: D

Cisco過去問   642-902認定証   642-902   642-902認証試験   642-902参考書

NO.14 Which three restrictions apply to OSPF stub areas? (Choose three.)
A. No virtual links are allowed.
B. The area cannot be a backbone area.
C. Redistribution is not allowed unless the packet is changed to a type 7 packet.
D. The area has no more than 10 routers.
E. No autonomous system border routers are allowed.
F. Interarea routes are suppressed.
Answer: ABE

Cisco認定証   642-902認定試験   642-902参考書

NO.15 Refer to the exhibit. On the basis of the information in the exhibit, which two statements are true?
(Choose two.)
A. The output was generated by entering the show ip bgp command on the ISP router.
B. The output was generated by entering the show ip bgp command on the SanJose1 router.
C. The serial 0/0/1 interface on the ISP router has been configured with the set metric 50 command.
D. The serial 0/0/1 interface on the ISP router has been configured with the set metric 75 command.
E. When traffic is sent from the ISP to autonomous system 64512, the traffic will be forwarded to
SanJose1 because of the lower MED value of SanJose1.
F. When traffic is sent from the ISP to autonomous system 64512, the traffic will be forwarded to
SanJose2 because of the higher MED value of SanJose2.
Answer: AE

Cisco過去問   642-902   642-902   642-902過去問

NO.16 What are two rules for compacting IPv6 addresses? (Choose two.)
A. The maximum number of times a double colon can replace a 16-bit segment that consists of all zeroes
is two.
B. The leading zeroes in any 16-bit segment do not have to be written.
C. Every 16-bit segment that consists of all zeroes can be represented with a single colon.
D. The trailing zeroes in any 16-bit segment do not have to be written.
E. Any single, continuous string of one or more 16-bit segments that consists of all zeroes can be
represented with a double colon.
F. Two zeroes in the middle of any 16-bit segment do not have to be written.
Answer: BE

Cisco過去問   642-902認証試験   642-902問題集

NO.17 Using the rules for IPv6 addressing, how can the address
2031:0000:240F:0000:0000:09C0:123A:121B be rewritten?
A. 2031:0:240F::09C0:123A:121B
B. 2031::240F::09C0:123A:121B
C. 2031::240F:9C0::123A:121B
D. 2031::240F:::09C0:123A:121B
Answer: A

Cisco   642-902問題集   642-902認定試験   642-902練習問題

NO.18 Refer to the exhibit.
Which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)
A. All six routes will be installed in the routing table.
B. Two routes will be installed in the routing table.
C. Four routes will be installed in the routing table.
D. All the routes were redistributed into BGP from an IGP.
E. All the routes were originated by BGP with the network command.
Answer: CD

Cisco   642-902認定試験   642-902過去問   642-902問題集   642-902参考書

NO.19 Refer to the exhibit. Router RT-1 and router RT-2 both advertise network 131.25.0.0/16 to router RT-3
via internal BGP. What is the reason that router RT-3 chose router RT-1 as its best path to network
131.25.0.0/16.
A. It advertises the best AS-path.
B. It advertises the best origin code.
C. It advertises the best MED.
D. It advertises the best local preference.
E. It has a better router ID.
F. It advertises a lower autonomous system.
Answer: E

Cisco   642-902   642-902   642-902認定試験   642-902

NO.20 Refer to the exhibit. Router RT-1 chooses one path to network 198.133.219.0/24. Indicate the reason
Router RT-1 chooses this "best" path.
A. In making its decision about the best path, RT-1 gives precedence to the origin code.
B. In making its decision about the best path, RT-1 gives precedence to the BGP MED values.
C. IP address 128.107.2.2 is lower than 128.107.255.2.
D. In making its decision about the best path, RT-1 prefers the IGP metrics.
E. RT-1 prefers internal BGP routes.
F. IP address 128.107.254.2 is lower than 128.107.255.2.
Answer: A

Cisco   642-902認証試験   642-902認定証

JPexamは最新の000-656問題集と高品質の00M-503問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの000-283 VCEテストエンジンとHIO-201試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の000-955 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/642-902_exam.html

2014年2月22日星期六

高品質なCisco 642-165 642-902 642-813 650-177 642-832 650-195 642-272認定試験の問題集を入手しよう

JPexamの642-165 642-902 642-813 650-177 642-832 650-195 642-272問題集は素晴らしい参考資料です。この問題集は絶対あなたがずっと探しているものです。これは受験生の皆さんのために特別に作成し出された試験参考書です。この参考書は短い時間で試験に十分に準備させ、そして楽に試験に合格させます。試験のためにあまりの時間と精力を無駄にしたくないなら、JPexamの642-165 642-902 642-813 650-177 642-832 650-195 642-272問題集は間違いなくあなたに最もふさわしい選択です。この資料を使用すると、あなたの学習効率を向上させ、多くの時間を節約することができます。

JPexamは多くのIT職員の夢を達成することであるウェブサイトです。IT夢を持っていたら、速くJPexamに来ましょう。 JPexamにはすごいトレーニング即ち Cisco642-165 642-902 642-813 650-177 642-832 650-195 642-272試験トレーニング資料があります。これはIT職員の皆が熱望しているものです。あなたが試験に合格することを助けられますから。

JPexamが提供したCiscoの642-165 642-902 642-813 650-177 642-832 650-195 642-272トレーニング資料はもうあなたの目の前に来ましたから、選択すべき時間になりました。もちろんあなたも他の製品を選べますが、JPexamがあなたに無限大な恩恵をもたらせることを知るべきです。100パーセントの成功率を保証できるのはJPexamしかないです。JPexamがあなたに美しい未来を差し上げ、将来あなたはJPexam領域でより広い道が行くことができ、情報技術の領域で効率的に仕事することもできます。

642-165 642-902 642-813 650-177 642-832 650-195 642-272認定試験は専門知識と情報技術を検査する試験で、JPexamが一日早くCiscoの642-165 642-902 642-813 650-177 642-832 650-195 642-272認定試験に合格させるのサイトで試験の前に弊社が提供する訓練練習問題をテストして、短い時間であなたの収穫が大きいです。

試験番号:642-165問題集
試験科目:Unified Communications Contact Center Express Implementation(UCCX)
最近更新時間:2014-02-22
問題と解答:全186問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:642-902問題集
試験科目:Implementing cisco ip routing
最近更新時間:2014-02-22
問題と解答:全375問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:642-813問題集
試験科目:Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks
最近更新時間:2014-02-22
問題と解答:全227問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:650-177問題集
試験科目:SMB Solutions for Account Managers
最近更新時間:2014-02-22
問題と解答:全196問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:642-832問題集
試験科目:Troubleshooting and maintaing cisco ip networks
最近更新時間:2014-02-22
問題と解答:全70問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:650-195問題集
試験科目:SMBEN - SMB Solutions for Engineers
最近更新時間:2014-02-22
問題と解答:全128問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:642-272問題集
試験科目:MeetingPlace Design Specialist
最近更新時間:2014-02-22
問題と解答:全74問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/642-165_exam.html

NO.1 Presence integration is a Cisco unified CCX teature available in which of these packages?
A. premium, enhanced,and standard
B. premium only
C. premium with high availability only
D. premium and enhanced\
Answer: A

Cisco   642-165   642-165認定資格   642-165過去問   642-165   642-165認定資格

NO.2 Which three tasks can an agent perform using email?
A. save the response as draft
B. send the response to supervisor
C. transfer the amail to another CSQ
D. transfer the email to another agent
E. delete the email
F. mark the email as junk
Answer: A, C, D

Cisco参考書   642-165認証試験   642-165練習問題   642-165認定証   642-165認定証

NO.3 which two are possible root causes for the application subsystem going into partial service
status?( choose two)
A. cisco unified communications manager telephone provider problen
B. CTI route point problem
C. CTI port group problem
D. script problem
E. system deadlock problem
Answer: D, E

Cisco   642-165   642-165   642-165   642-165認定資格

NO.4 A preview outbound dialer uses which source and destination resources?
A. a CTI port to the custormer
B. the ACD line of the agent to the customer
C. the personal line of the agent to the customer
D. a CTI port the agent then redirected to the customer
Answer: D

Cisco   642-165認定試験   642-165認定証   642-165過去問

NO.5 Which configurationg enables a cisco unified contact center express server to fail over to a secondary
cisco unified communications manager server when the primary server fails?
A. no special configuration is needed
B. configure LDAP with a secondary phone
C. configure a second cisco unified communications manager telephone user with an alternate range of
CTI ports
D. configure the telephone provide with a primary and secondary cisco unified communications manager
IP address
Answer: D

Cisco過去問   642-165過去問   642-165参考書   642-165

NO.6 How do you remove a phantom call (sometimes also referred to as ghost call) that is stuck in queue in
the CSQ real-time report?
A. log out all agents
B. restart the browser-based real-time reporting client
C. select the phantom call from the list of waiting contacts and select clear contact from the tools menu
D. reset the real-time reports
Answer: C

Cisco問題集   642-165   642-165   642-165   642-165

NO.7 Which three tasks can an agent perform on the cisco agent desktop?
A. chat with an SME
B. send an email to an SME
C. send enterprise data to an SME
D. transter a call to an SME
E. see the ACD state of an SME
Answer: A, C, D

Cisco問題集   642-165   642-165練習問題   642-165   642-165問題集

NO.8 which two features are added when upgrading from cisco unified CCX standars to enhanced?
A. agent routing
B. historical reporting
C. conditional routing
D. priority queuing
Answer: A, D

Cisco   642-165認定証   642-165   642-165   642-165

NO.9 If you have not configured the database subsystem,what is the status of the database subsystem on the
control center page of appadmin?
A. partial service
B. out of service
C. shutdown
D. not configured
Answer: B

Cisco過去問   642-165   642-165参考書   642-165   642-165認定資格

NO.10 select a statement about the Call subflow step that is not ture
A. a subflow can access all vanables in the calling script
B. when the call subflow step exrcutes,you can transfer values of vanables from the calling flow to the
subflow
C. after the call subflow step exrcutes, you can transfer values of vanables from the subflow to the calling
flow
D. the same subflow can be invoked from different scripts
Answer: A

Cisco問題集   642-165   642-165   642-165問題集

NO.11 in a cisco unified contact center experss deployment with cisco unified communications manager
express.which feature is able on the cisco agent desktop?
A. recording
B. monitoring
C. embedded browser
D. call-control buttons
Answer: C

Cisco   642-165   642-165問題集

NO.12 What is the maximux number of concurrent emails an agent can have ?
A. 1 email
B. 2 emails
C. 5 email s
D. 10 emails
Answer: C

Cisco認証試験   642-165認定試験   642-165問題集

NO.13 which three cisco unified contact center express application administration tasks may be performed by
a supervisor who does not adminstrative privilege?(choose three)
A. delete a resource group
B. remove a skill from a CSQ
C. enable autormatic work on a CSQ
D. modify the skill competence level of an agent
E. create a resource
F. delete a skill
Answer: B, C, D

Cisco   642-165   642-165参考書   642-165

NO.14 what should you set the client configuration to when configuring the ODBC data source for the
database subsystem?
A. TCP/IP
B. multiprotocol
C. named pipes
D. nwlink IPX/SPX
Answer: A

Cisco認証試験   642-165   642-165認定証   642-165認証試験   642-165

NO.15 with which product is cisco unified CCX integrated in order to allow an agent to chat with an SME using
CAD?
A. cisco unified presence
B. IP phone messenger
C. webex connect
D. microsoft office communicator
Answer: A

Cisco問題集   642-165   642-165練習問題   642-165問題集   642-165

NO.16 Which interface do the cisco unified communications manager and cisco unified CCX use for call
control?
A . AXL
B. HTTP
C. LDAP
D. JTAPI
Answer: D

Cisco   642-165認定資格   642-165   642-165   642-165認定資格

NO.17 Which type of information is available from the cisco unified contact center express control center?
A. database repliccation status
B. systerm parameters configuration
C. date and time of most recent failure
D. cisco unified communications manager cluster status
Answer: C

Cisco問題集   642-165認定試験   642-165

NO.18 Which step would you use to get information about the numbet of contacts currently in queue?
A. get contact info
B. get session info
C. get call contact info
D. get reporting statistics
Answer: D

Cisco   642-165   642-165認定資格   642-165練習問題

NO.19 Which three tasks are supported by the cisco supervisor desktop.?
A. push a web page to an agent s cisco agent desktop
B. chat with an agent
C. log in an agent
D. change an agent s state to ready
E. send an email to an agent
Answer: A, B, D

Cisco   642-165   642-165過去問

NO.20 Which step can be used to trap runtime script errors and recover gracefully?
A. set
B. call subflow
C. on exception goto
D. get reporting statistic
Answer: C

Cisco参考書   642-165   642-165