You just need to get IT-Tests's Cisco certification 648-385 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the Cisco certification 648-385 exam successfully. If you have a Cisco 648-385 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add IT-Tests's products to cart right now! IT-Tests.com can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.
IT-Tests.com free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest 648-385 exam training materials. If 648-385 exam objectives change, The learning materials IT-Tests.com provided will follow the change. IT-Tests.com know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your 648-385 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.
Cisco 648-385 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. Cisco 648-385 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. IT-Tests.com's Cisco 648-385 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the IT-Tests.com's Cisco 648-385 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.
If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the Cisco 648-385 exam. You can use IT-Tests.com's Cisco 648-385 exam training materials. The training materials of IT-Tests.com are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.
Exam Code: 648-385
Exam Name: Cisco (CXFF-Cisco Express Foundation for Field Engineers)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 81 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-16
Cisco certification 648-385 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing Cisco certification 648-385 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. IT-Tests.com can help you pass Cisco certification 648-385 exam successfully.
648-385 (CXFF-Cisco Express Foundation for Field Engineers) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/648-385.html
NO.1 What are two configurable options for Call Control on the Cisco UC520? (Choose two.)
A. Shared Key
B. PBX
C. Key System
D. Encryption
E. Call Waiting
Answer: B,C
Cisco 648-385 648-385 648-385
NO.2 An 802.11 b telephone is receiving an audio signal from an access point, but cannot send
audio.
What is a possible cause?
A. the RSSI value on the telephone is greater than 35.
B. The access point is set to receive only at 802.11g data rates.
C. The security settings in the telephone do not match the settings in the access point.
D. The transmit power in the telephone is significantly lower than the transmit power in the access
point.
Answer: D
Cisco exam dumps 648-385 648-385 certification training 648-385 pdf
NO.3 What does understanding the radiation patterns of different antennas types help you to
determine
when providing wireless coverage in an office building?
A. the exact number of access points that are needed
B. the type of antenna to cover a specific area
C. the size of an area that will be covered
D. the location of the access points
Answer: B
Cisco exam dumps 648-385 648-385 demo 648-385 test
NO.4 What is the major difference between TACACS+ and RADIUS?
A. TACACS+ runs in TCP ,RADIUS operates in UDP
B. TACACS+ runs in UDP ,RADIUS operates in TCP
C. RADIUS encrypts the entire body of the access-request packet that is sent from the client to the
server,TACACS+ encrypts only the password in the access-request packet
D. TACACS+ and RADIUS operate on two different protocol layers
Answer: A
Cisco 648-385 648-385 exam prep 648-385 test answers 648-385 pdf
NO.5 Which two statement best describe the wireless core feature set using autonomous access
points
when implementing Wireless Domain Services? (Choose two)
A. Layer 2 and Layer 3 services can be configured in a Cisco Aironet autonomous AP or a
Cisco Integrated Services Router
B. Layer 2 services can be configured in a Cisco Aironet autonomous AP or a Cisco
Integrated Services Router
C. Layer 2 and Layer 3 services can be configured in a Cisco Aironet autonomous AP or
controllers
D. Layer 3 services can be configured in WLSM
E. Layer 3 services can be configured in WLSE
Answer: B,D
Cisco 648-385 648-385 original questions
NO.6 After configuring VTP , you no longer receive updates as expected. Which command can you
use
to verify the number of VTP advertisements being transmitted?
A. show vtp database
B. show vtp counters
C. show vtp statistics
D. show vtp status
Answer: B
Cisco test questions 648-385 original questions 648-385 test questions 648-385
NO.7 A user is unable to connect to the Cisco Router and Security Device Manager via HTTPS. Which
two of these might have caused this problem? (Choose two.)
A. The ip https server command is missing from the running configuration.
B. The ip httpsecure servercommand is missing from the running configuration
C. The user is trying to launch Cisco Router and Security Device Manager from the inside
(secured) interface with a firewall enabled.
D. The user has a privilege level lower than 15.
E. The browser security level is set too high.
Answer: B,D
Cisco certification 648-385 648-385 648-385 exam dumps 648-385 test questions
NO.8 You have configured and applied a Cisco IOS Firewall access rule to the inbound, untrusted
interface. You suspect that the rule may be blocking necessary traffic onto the network. What must
you do to delete that rule when using Cisco Router and Security Device Manager?
A. Select ACL Editor > Access Rules to delete the rule.
B. You must remove the association between the rule and the interface before deleting the rule
C. You must delete the associated access list on the interface,then reconfigure the access list as
required,and then reapply the access group to the proper interface.
D. Go to the Edit Firewall Policy tab to delete the rule.
Answer: B
Cisco exam simulations 648-385 648-385 648-385
NO.9 How many voice expansion slots are provided by the Cisco UC520?
A. One
B. two
C. three
D. four
Answer: A
Cisco exam simulations 648-385 648-385 practice test 648-385
NO.10 In which of these phases is a customer's current network infrastructure assessed?
A. Plan
B. Design
C. Implement
D. Prepare
Answer: A
Cisco pdf 648-385 648-385 648-385 practice test 648-385
IT-Tests.com offer the latest HP0-J66 Questions & Answers and high-quality HP2-B103 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-463 VCE testing engine and EX0-118 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-466 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/648-385.html
没有评论:
发表评论