2013年9月16日星期一

Cisco certification 648-238 exam targeted training

If you want to buy Cisco 648-238 exam study guide online services, then we IT-Tests.com is one of the leading service provider's site. . These training products to help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Our website provide all the study materials and other training materials on the site and each one enjoy one year free update facilities. If these training products do not help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost.

Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. IT-Tests.com Cisco 648-238 exam materials can help you to achieve your ideal. IT-Tests.com Cisco 648-238 exam materials is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.

Exam Code: 648-238
Exam Name: Cisco (Implementing Cisco Connected Physical Security 1 Exam )
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-16

Do you want to pass the Cisco 648-238 exam better and faster? Then please select the IT-Tests.com. It can help you achieve your dreams. IT-Tests.com is a website that provide accurate exam materials for people who want to participate in the IT certification. IT-Tests.com can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the questions and answers about Cisco 648-238 exam to test our reliability.

In order to prevent your life from regret and remorse, you should seize every opportunity which can change lives passibly. Did you do it? IT-Tests.com's Cisco 648-238 exam training materials can help you to achieve your success. We can help you pass the Cisco 648-238 exam smoothly. In order not to let success pass you by, do it quickly.

648-238 (Implementing Cisco Connected Physical Security 1 Exam ) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/648-238.html

NO.1 Which switch port capability is recommended for an MSP server?
A. Server switch ports should have 10/100 Mb capability
B. Server switch ports should have 1000 Mb capability
C. Server switch ports should have 10 Gb capability
D. Servers should be connected to PoE-capable switches
Answer: B

Cisco   648-238   648-238 exam dumps   648-238 exam simulations   648-238

NO.2 What are the two differences between interlaced and progressive scan video.? (Choose two.)
A. Progressive scan video is generally better with fast-moving objects
B. Interlaced video is generally better with fast-moving objects
C. Interlaced video is constructed out of alternating odd and even lines
D. Progressive scan video is constructed out of alternating odd and even lines
Answer: A,C

Cisco   648-238   648-238   648-238   648-238 test answers

NO.3 Where should outdoor surveillance cameras be mounted when nearby sources of light are present?
A. The camera should be mounted lower than the light source.
B. The camera should be mounted in parallel with the nearest light source.
C. The camera should be mounted above the light source.
D. Location does not matter, as long as the camera is day/night capable.
Answer: A

Cisco exam   648-238 exam simulations   648-238

NO.4 The Cisco Physical Security CPS-MSP-1RU-K9 platform can support which configuration of option
cards?
A. 1 x CIVS-FC-1P
B. 2 x CIVS-ENC-8P
C. 2 x CIVS-ENC-16P
D. 1 x CIVS-FC-1P and 1 x CIVS-ENC-8P
Answer: A

Cisco exam   648-238 braindump   648-238   648-238 braindump

NO.5 Which two of the following Cisco Physical Security MSP servers support an optional secondary power
supply? (Choose two.)
A. CPS-MSP-1RU-K9
B. CPS-MSP-2RU-K9
C. CPS-MSP-4RU
D. CPS-SS-4RU
E. CIAC-PAME-1125-K9
Answer: B,C

Cisco   648-238   648-238   648-238

NO.6 What is the correct camera and lens setup for the use of IR lighting?
A. Color camera with IR corrected lens
B. A camera with day/night mode and IR corrected lens
C. A camera with day/night mode and varifocal lens
D. Color camera with varifocal lens
Answer: B

Cisco   648-238   648-238

NO.7 What is the maximum number of internal encoder ports supported by the CPS-MSP-2RU-K9?
A. 16
B. 24
C. 32
D. 48
Answer: D

Cisco braindump   648-238 demo   648-238 exam dumps

NO.8 In addition to bandwidth, which factors should be considered when designing an IP network capable of
delivering high-quality surveillance video in real time?
A. Minimize jitter and maximize latency
B. Minimize latency and maximize jitter
C. Minimize both jitter and latency
D. Maximize both jitter and latency
Answer: C

Cisco   648-238   648-238 exam simulations

NO.9 Order the following resolutions, by pixel count, from lowest to highest.
A. D1, HD, QCIF, CIF
B. D1, CIF, 4CIF, HD
C. QCIF, CIF, D1, HD
D. QCIF, D1, CIF, HD
Answer: C

Cisco braindump   648-238 exam prep   648-238 exam dumps   648-238 test questions   648-238 exam prep

NO.10 On a converged network infrastructure, which Layer 2 technology can be easily enabled and configured
to ensure separation of video surveillance traffic on the network from other sources (such as voice, email,
and web browsing)?
A. IP routing
B. Firewall
C. QoS
D. VLAN
Answer: D

Cisco braindump   648-238 pdf   648-238   648-238 original questions

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-331 Questions & Answers and high-quality 3107 PDF Practice Test. Our HP2-B25 VCE testing engine and HP3-C29 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-654 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/648-238.html

没有评论:

发表评论