2013年9月6日星期五

HP2-H01 exam dumps

IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-H01 exam training materials allows candidates to learn in the case of mock examinations. You can control the kinds of questions and some of the problems and the time of each test. In the site of IT-Tests.com, you can prepare for the exam without stress and anxiety. At the same time, you also can avoid some common mistakes. So you will gain confidence and be able to repeat your experience in the actual test to help you to pass the exam successfully.

If you are interested in IT-Tests's training program about HP certification HP2-H01 exam, you can first on WWW.IT-Tests.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about HP certification HP2-H01 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose IT-Tests's products.

IT-Tests.com is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about HP certification HP2-H01 exam. Using The information provided by IT-Tests.com to pass HP certification HP2-H01 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.

Exam Code: HP2-H01
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP Desktops and Workstations)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 146 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-06

In order to prevent your life from regret and remorse, you should seize every opportunity which can change lives passibly. Did you do it? IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-H01 exam training materials can help you to achieve your success. We can help you pass the HP HP2-H01 exam smoothly. In order not to let success pass you by, do it quickly.

In order to help you more IT-Tests.com the HP HP2-H01 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. HP2-H01 study materials including the official HP HP2-H01 certification training courses, HP HP2-H01 self-paced training guide, HP2-H01 exam IT-Tests.com and practice, HP2-H01 online exam HP2-H01 study guide. HP2-H01 simulation training package designed by IT-Tests.com can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have IT-Tests.com learning materials you will easily pass the exam.

We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-H01 exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe IT-Tests.com will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as IT-Tests.com still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with IT-Tests.com you will still find the hope of light.

IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-H01 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. HP HP2-H01 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In IT-Tests.com you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but IT-Tests.com can help you to pass the exam easily. IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-H01 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the HP HP2-H01 exam.

HP2-H01 (Servicing HP Desktops and Workstations) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-H01.html

NO.1 HOTSPOT
Click the part of the graphic that identifies the Mobile PCI eXpress Module (MXM) card.
Answer:

NO.2 What must you do to optimize the performance of a 64-bit processor?
A. Install 64-bit compatible RAM.
B. Enable bit control in the BIOS.
C. Use a 64-bit operating system.
D. Install faster system memory.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-H01 certification training   HP2-H01

NO.3 Which function does the Wireless LAN 802.11 n standard provide?
A. uses the same antenna to receive and transmit simultaneously
B. operates in the 2.4GHz frequency range only
C. uses two or more transmitter and receiver antennas
D. provides more security features than 802.11
Answer: C

HP practice test   HP2-H01   HP2-H01 study guide   HP2-H01 dumps

NO.4 A monitor is moved to a new computer. Upon power-up the screen message Theft Mode Enabled
displays. How can you restore the monitor to normal operation.? (Select two.)
A. Obtain the master PIN from the system administrator.
B. Disable the Theft Mode in HP Display Utility.
C. Enter the PIN in HP Display Assistant Utility.
D. Return the monitor to original computer and disable Theft Mode.
E. Press and hold the reset button on the back of the monitor.
Answer: B,D

HP practice test   HP2-H01 pdf   HP2-H01 test questions

NO.5 Which HP product line is best suited for a customer who uses a manufacturing computer-aided design
program?
A. HP Tablet
B. HP TouchSmart PC
C. HP Mini Notebook
D. HP Personal Workstation
Answer: C

HP   HP2-H01 test answers   HP2-H01 test

NO.6 What does HP QuickLook enable you to do?
A. access your Outlook data even if your device is in hibernate mode or powered off
B. access HP technical data or support information on the Internet
C. view the contents of a system folder without opening that folder
D. view the complete system information relating to your notebook
Answer: A

HP   HP2-H01 exam simulations   HP2-H01   HP2-H01 answers real questions

NO.7 Which statement is true about HP thin clients?
A. They run Linux operating systems only.
B. They have no system BIOS.
C. They use an embedded operating system.
D. They have no network functionality.
Answer: C

HP test   HP2-H01   HP2-H01   HP2-H01

NO.8 The maximum amount of usable RAM in Microsoft Vista is limited by which factors? (Select two.)
A. processor manufacturer
B. SyStem chipset
C. operating system
D. memory drivers
E. hard drive capacity
Answer: B,C

HP exam dumps   HP2-H01   HP2-H01   HP2-H01 test   HP2-H01 demo

NO.9 HP Disk Sanitizei (Shredder) is part of which HP security suite?
A. SecurityTools
B. ProtectTools
C. DefenclTools
D. SafeGuarclTools
Answer: A

HP   HP2-H01 exam simulations   HP2-H01 dumps   HP2-H01

NO.10 A customer complains that the HP QuickLook 2 feature is not working on their notebook running
Windows Vista. Which application must be installed to support this feature?
A. HP Assistant
B. Microsoft Aero
C. HP Help and Support
D. Microsoft Office
Answer: D

HP exam prep   HP2-H01 certification   HP2-H01 test questions   HP2-H01 answers real questions

NO.11 Which statement about SATA technology is correct?
A. SAS hard drives can be connected to a SATA controller.
B. SATA hard drives can be connected directly to a SCSI controller.
C. SATA hard drives can be connected to a SAS controller.
D. SATA hard drives can be installed in a daisy chain configuration.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-H01   HP2-H01 exam

NO.12 What is the difference between a frontside bus (FSB) and Intel QuickPath?
A. QuickPath connects the memory controller to the I/O controller; FSB connects the CPU to the chipset.
B. QuickPath is a peripheral data bus; FSB is a CPU data bus.
C. QuickPath is a graphics controller bus; FSB is a CPU data bus.
D. QuickPath provides faster CPU data transfer speeds than the FSB.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-H01   HP2-H01 test answers   HP2-H01 certification

NO.13 What is the difference between SATA and eSATA?
A. SATA has more drive options.
B. eSATA uses an external port.
C. SATA has lower power consumption.
D. eSATA uses a faster bus speed.
Answer: B

HP   HP2-H01 answers real questions   HP2-H01

NO.14 What is the main function of a DisplayPort to DVI Adapter?
A. to convert the output of a graphics card from VGA to DVI
B. to convert DisplayPort output to DVI for use with a Single Link DVI-D monitor
C. to enable 3D graphics to be rendered more clearly on a CRT monitor
D. to enable S-Video support in order to view HDTV content
Answer: D

HP   HP2-H01 exam prep   HP2-H01   HP2-H01

NO.15 What is the primary function of MXM graphics modules in portables?
A. provides the ability to use scalable link interface (SLI) graphic processors
B. allows the graphics processor to be easily upgraded
C. provides high-definition hardware support
D. allows an embedded video chipset installation
Answer: B

HP certification training   HP2-H01   HP2-H01 questions   HP2-H01 questions   HP2-H01

NO.16 What is a benefit of HP DieamColor technology?
A. It automatically locates and hides defective pixels by changing their color.
B. It allows the use of a digitizer for point-and-click display functionality.
C. It produces consistent color across digital devices and applications.
D. It adjusts the color of the display according to the external light sources.
Answer: C

HP test questions   HP2-H01   HP2-H01 test   HP2-H01 exam dumps   HP2-H01 dumps

NO.17 Which HP option contains an integrated hard drive?
A. Mobile Expansion Unit (MEU)
B. 3-in-1 NAS Port Replicator
C. Simple Port Replicator
D. Advanced Port Replicator
Answer: B

HP   HP2-H01 certification   HP2-H01

NO.18 Which operating system is supported by HP on HP desktop PCs?
A. Ubuntu Linux
B. Windows Server 2008
C. Windows Vista
D. Windows 2000
Answer: C

HP test questions   HP2-H01 questions   HP2-H01 test   HP2-H01 test answers

NO.19 Which HP product supports a RAID 5 configuration?
A. notebook
B. desktop workstation
C. slimline desktop
D. mobile workstation
Answer: B

HP   HP2-H01 original questions   HP2-H01 certification   HP2-H01   HP2-H01

NO.20 Which range of colors does the HP DreamColor display?
A. more than 1 billion colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
B. more than 10 billion colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
C. up to 1 million colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
D. up to 10 million colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
Answer: A

HP   HP2-H01 pdf   HP2-H01   HP2-H01

IT-Tests.com offer the latest HP2-B25 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-480 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-462 VCE testing engine and HP2-B102 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 850-001 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-H01.html

没有评论:

发表评论