IT-Tests.com is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In IT-Tests.com you can find exam tips and materials about HP certification HP2-E51 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about HP HP2-E51 in IT-Tests. IT-Tests.com will timely provide you free updates about HP HP2-E51 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about HP certification HP2-E51 exam.
IT-Tests.com HP HP2-E51 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-E51 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-E51 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-E51 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.
If you want to buy HP HP2-E51 exam study guide online services, then we IT-Tests.com is one of the leading service provider's site. . These training products to help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Our website provide all the study materials and other training materials on the site and each one enjoy one year free update facilities. If these training products do not help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost.
IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-E51 exam training materials is no other sites in the world can match. Of course, this is not only the problem of quality, it goes without saying that our quality is certainly the best. More important is that IT-Tests.com's exam training materials is applicable to all the IT exam. So the website of IT-Tests.com can get the attention of a lot of candidates. They believe and rely on us. It is also embodied the strength of our IT-Tests.com site. The strength of IT-Tests.com is embodied in it. Our exam training materials could make you not help recommend to your friends after you buy it. Because it's really a great help to you.
Exam Code: HP2-E51
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Cloudsystem and Converged Infrastructure Solutions)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-06
IT-Tests.com is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose IT-Tests.com to help you. IT-Tests.com can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose IT-Tests, it can help you build your dream career.
HP2-E51 (Selling HP Cloudsystem and Converged Infrastructure Solutions) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-E51.html
NO.1 What is the sales formula for Business Value?
A. Benefit minus Fixed Cost = Value
B. Benefit minus Overhead = Value
C. Benefit minus Investment = Value
D. Overhead minus Cost = Value
Answer: A
HP HP2-E51 certification training HP2-E51 certification training HP2-E51 answers real questions
NO.2 HP estimates that companies allocate approximately how much of their total resources to business
operations, and how much to business innovation?
A. 30% to operations, 70% to innovation
B. 50% to operations, 50% to innovation
C. 70% to operations, 30% to innovation
D. 90% to operations, 10% to innovation
Answer: B
HP HP2-E51 test questions HP2-E51 exam dumps
NO.3 You have a customer whose company may not be ready for a full HP CloudSystem implementation.
What are the recommended strategies for proposing a solution to this type of customer? (Select two.)
A. Propose a CloudSystem solution that can be fully implemented and budgeted today and obtain Sales
Management approval for a big discount to encourage the customer.
B. Explain that the full CloudSystem solution must be implemented simultaneously to reap the full rewards
and remain cost-effective, and then schedule a follow-up meeting in six months.
C. Propose an HP VirtualSystem that can be fully implemented today, so that the customer can gain
immediate benefits and transition to cloud later.
D. Propose that the customer attends a Cloud Discovery Workshop so that HP Services can develop a
pragmatic path for a Cloud solution for their company.
Answer: C,D
HP HP2-E51 study guide HP2-E51 study guide HP2-E51 HP2-E51
NO.4 HP CloudSystem Enterprise lets your customers substantially increase organizational agility, enabling
them to rapidly respond to changing demands. What is one of the key benefits of this?
A. They reduce the amount of network bandwidth needed to deploy new services.
B. They gain the ability to scale and flex capacity in seconds, not hours, days or weeks.
C. They gain the ability to virtualize existing environments and increase operations and administration
efficiency.
D. They are able to increase storage utilization and reduce the overall administration burden.
Answer: D
HP test questions HP2-E51 HP2-E51 exam simulations HP2-E51 pdf
NO.5 Companies that are just starting to virtualize their IT environments are likely not ready to launch a
private cloud. What steps should they take first?
A. Standardization and Consolidation
B. Consolidation and Self-Provisioning
C. Standardization and Optimization
D. Optimization and Automation
Answer: D
HP exam dumps HP2-E51 HP2-E51 test
NO.6 Your customer's IT department has too many applications, too much customization, and too much
complexity. What adverse effect is this likely having on the company?
A. It is difficult for the company to expand operations to other parts of the world.
B. The company must invest too much of their budget in marketing and sales.
C. There are too many constraints which affect hiring and training new employees.
D. The customer's IT Department is constraining their company's business agility.
Answer: D
HP answers real questions HP2-E51 exam simulations HP2-E51 questions HP2-E51
NO.7 According to an IDC research report, what is the biggest concern customers have about moving to a
cloud infrastructure?
A. cloud data security
B. vendor lock-in
C. performance and availability
D. integration
Answer: A
HP questions HP2-E51 demo HP2-E51 HP2-E51 dumps
NO.8 According to a research study conducted by IDC, it takes IT organizations more than 20 days to deploy
a new application in a traditional environment. How long does deploying a converged infrastructure
solution take?
A. less than 5 days
B. less than 10 days
C. less than 15 days
D. less than 20 days
Answer: B
HP HP2-E51 HP2-E51 HP2-E51 study guide HP2-E51
NO.9 What is a drawback of having a high number of legacy applications in rigid siloes on separate
infrastructure islands?
A. It is difficult for IT to perform system maintenance task with business users.
B. It is difficult for IT to provide accurate assessments of the server and storage requirements and
manage software updates
C. It is difficult for IT to maintain service level agreements and keep up with the speed of business.
D. It is difficult for IT to predict resource requirements on a three-year rolling plan.
Answer: A
HP exam prep HP2-E51 HP2-E51 HP2-E51 HP2-E51
NO.10 According to Gartner, what percentage of companies will be pursuing Private Cloud Strategies by 2014?
A. 36%
B. 56%
C. 66%
D. 76%
Answer: C
HP test questions HP2-E51 exam prep HP2-E51 HP2-E51
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-462 Questions & Answers and high-quality SY0-301 PDF Practice Test. Our C-TSCM62-65 VCE testing engine and MB6-700 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-783 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-E51.html
没有评论:
发表评论