2013年11月14日星期四

The Best CheckPoint 156-510 exam practice questions and answers

We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although CheckPoint 156-510 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because IT-Tests.com's CheckPoint 156-510 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. IT-Tests.com's CheckPoint 156-510 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.

IT-Tests.com promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass CheckPoint certification 156-510 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of CheckPoint certification 156-510 exam on IT-Tests. When you select IT-Tests, you can not only pass CheckPoint certification 156-510 exam, but also have one year free update service. IT-Tests.com can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will 100% refund.

Exam Code: 156-510
Exam Name: CheckPoint (VPN-1/FireWall-1 Management III)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 165 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-14

IT-Tests.com's CheckPoint 156-510 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you are an IT staff, it will be your indispensable training materials. Do not take your future betting on tomorrow. IT-Tests.com's CheckPoint 156-510 exam training materials are absolutely trustworthy. We are dedicated to provide the materials to the world of the candidates who want to participate in IT exam. To get the CheckPoint 156-510 exam certification is the goal of many IT people & Network professionals. The pass rate of IT-Tests.com is incredibly high. We are committed to your success.

IT-Tests.com's training materials can test your knowledge in preparing for the exam, and can evaluate your performance within a fixed time. The instructions given to you for your weak link, so that you can prepare for the exam better. The IT-Tests.com's CheckPoint 156-510 exam training materials introduce you many themes that have different logic. So that you can learn the various technologies and subjects. We guarantee that our training materials has tested through the practice. IT-Tests.com have done enough to prepare for your exam. Our material is comprehensive, and the price is reasonable.

In order to pass CheckPoint certification 156-510 exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. IT-Tests.com can provide you the resources to meet your need.

156-510 (VPN-1/FireWall-1 Management III) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/156-510.html

NO.1 In a load sharing MEP environment accessed by secuRemote.What is true about gateway
selection?
A. SecuRemote will choose the gateway closest to the server
B. SecuRemote will use the first gateway to respond
C. SecuRemote will chose the gateway randomly
D. SecuRemote will prefer its primary gateway if both respond
Answer: C

CheckPoint certification training   156-510 answers real questions   156-510 original questions

NO.2 Which two types of overlapping encryption domains are supported by FW-1?
A. Partial overlap
B. Full overlap
C. Proper subset
D. Partial subset
Answer: B, C

CheckPoint   156-510 test answers   156-510

NO.3 By default a Windows NT platform enables both TCP/IP and IPX. What does FW-1 do
with any IPX traffic?
A. Logs it, then drops it
B. Allows it through without being inspected
C. Drops all traffic regardless
D. Inspects the traffic and decide whether to allow it through
Answer: B

CheckPoint test answers   156-510 certification   156-510   156-510   156-510 test answers

NO.4 You can tell if CPMAD is enabled because you see the message
"FireWall-1: Starting cpmad (Malicious Activity Detection)"
whenyou perform a fwstart. True of false?
A. False
B. True
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-510 test answers   156-510 test answers   156-510   156-510 test questions

NO.5 How much memory is reserved for the VPN-1/FW-1 kernel on a Nokia platform?
A. 5 MB
B. 15 MB
C. 3 MB
D. 10 MB
Answer: A

CheckPoint test   156-510 study guide   156-510   156-510   156-510

NO.6 What is the maximum limit to the number of secondary management modules allowed?
A. No limit
B. 4
C. 2
D. 1
E. 8
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-510 study guide   156-510   156-510 exam simulations   156-510

NO.7 What does LDAP stand for?
A. Link level Direct Access Process
B. Layered Directory Administration Protocol
C. Layer Dependent Administration process
D. Lightweight Directory Access Protocol
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-510 exam simulations   156-510   156-510 dumps   156-510 exam

NO.8 Addresses allocated from an IP pool remain allocated for a configurable period, even after
all connections to that address are closed. What is the default time before the address is
returned to the pool?
A. 120 mins
B. 180mins
C. 30 mins
D. 60 mins
Answer: D

CheckPoint exam simulations   156-510 exam prep   156-510

NO.9 Which of the following should be disabled in a Windows NT platform when installing
FW-1?
A. WINS
B. RPC
C. NetBIOS
D. All of them
E. DHCP relay
Answer: D

CheckPoint test   156-510   156-510 exam dumps   156-510

NO.10 In a resilient MEP topology, what mechanism can be used by SecuRemote to determine
that the primary gateway is still available?
A. TCP Ping
B. TCP keepalives
C. RDP status queries
D. UDP ping
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-510 pdf   156-510 pdf   156-510   156-510

NO.11 When making changes to users in an LDAP server using the policy editor
usermanager, when will the changes take effect?
A. After the user database is downloaded
B. When you log out of policy editor
C. After a policy download
D. When cache times out
Answer: A, C, D

CheckPoint test questions   156-510   156-510   156-510

NO.12 What is true about detecting "blocked connection port scanning"?
A. It requires less memory than general port scanning
B. It is less secure than general port scanning
C. It is more secure than general port scanning
D. It requires more memory than general port scanning
Answer: A, B

CheckPoint   156-510 questions   156-510 test   156-510

NO.13 If CPMAD terminates, how can you restart it?
A. By using the GUI log client
B. It automatically starts itself
C. By using fw cpmadstart
D. By using fwstop/fwstart
Answer: D

CheckPoint study guide   156-510   156-510   156-510   156-510

NO.14 What is a land attack?
A. It causes incomplete TCP connections
B. It involves gaining access by imitating an authorized IP address
C. It involves scanning for ports on an IP address that will allow access
D. It causes a server to send packets to itself
Answer: D

CheckPoint certification   156-510 original questions   156-510   156-510 pdf   156-510   156-510

NO.15 CPMAD will try to connect to the LEA server a number of times before giving up. What
are the default values for the number of connection attempts and the time interval between
them?
A. 20 times with 30secs between attempts
B. 10 times with 60secs between attempts
C. 5 times with 60secs between attempts
D. 10 times with 10secs between attempts
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-510   156-510   156-510   156-510

NO.16 When using IP pools for MEP VPN access, where would you specify the pool to be used for
a particular gateway?
A. The NAT screen of the gateway's properties configuration
B. The ADVANCED screen of the gateway's properties configuration
C. The VPN screen of the gateway's properties screen
D. The TOPOLOGY screen of the gateway's properties configuration
Answer: A

CheckPoint answers real questions   156-510 answers real questions   156-510   156-510

NO.17 When installing FW-1 on a Windows NT platform, what state should IP forwarding be in
for correct FW-1 operation?
A. Enabled
B. Disabled
Answer: A

CheckPoint study guide   156-510 answers real questions   156-510   156-510 exam dumps

NO.18 What is true when using SEP high availability encryption topologies?
A. Gateways must use the same FW-1 build level
B. All of these
C. You must use a distributed installation of VPN-1/FW-1
D. Gateways must use the same platform and OS
E. Gateways must run identical policies
Answer: B

CheckPoint dumps   156-510 exam simulations   156-510 braindump   156-510   156-510

NO.19 Which are two network related conditions required by high availability in SEP VPN's?
A. The gateways must be synchronized
B. Traffic must be redirected correctly to the backup gateway when the primary gateway fails
C. The gateways must use identical MAC addresses
D. NTP (network time protocol) must be configured between both gateways
Answer: A, B

CheckPoint certification   156-510 pdf   156-510   156-510   156-510 pdf

NO.20 How often will SecuRemote check for the availability of a VPN gateway by default?
A. 60 secs
B. 120 secs
C. 30 secs
D. 90 secs
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-510   156-510 exam simulations   156-510 test   156-510

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 1z0-465 Questions & Answers and high-quality HP2-K34 PDF Practice Test. Our C_TFIN52_66 VCE testing engine and HP2-B103 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 648-238 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/156-510.html

没有评论:

发表评论