2013年11月1日星期五

The best HP HP0-M21 exam training materials

Our IT-Tests.com have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our IT-Tests.com is leading these many websites. The reason of making the IT-Tests.com stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in HP certification HP0-M21 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by IT-Tests.com to pass the exam. IT-Tests.com 100% guarantee you to pass HP certification HP0-M21 exam.

IT-Tests.com is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams. A lot of candidates who choose to use the IT-Tests's product have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from IT-Tests.com are proved to be effective. IT-Tests's expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals. And they take advantage of their expertise and abundant experience to come up with the useful training materials about HP0-M21 certification exam. IT-Tests's simulation test software and related questions of HP0-M21 certification exam are produced by the analysis of HP0-M21 exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in HP0-M21 certification exam.

In IT-Tests's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about HP certification HP0-M21 exam as an attempt.

Exam Code: HP0-M21
Exam Name: HP (HP Universal Configuration Management Database Foundation)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 136 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-01

Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare IT-Tests's product with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam's outline. You can free download part of exam practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-M21 exam from IT-Tests.com website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why IT-Tests.com can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of HP HP0-M21 and have developed practice questions and answers about HP HP0-M21 exam certification exam. So IT-Tests's newest exam practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-M21 exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the HP certification HP0-M21 exam.

As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. IT-Tests's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.

HP0-M21 (HP Universal Configuration Management Database Foundation) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-M21.html

NO.1 What is a topology map?
A. a manager used to create and organize views
B. a graphical representation of a subset of the CMDB
C. the editing pane where views are created
D. a list representation of a subset of the CMDB
Answer: B

HP exam prep   HP0-M21 answers real questions   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 exam simulations   HP0-M21

NO.2 What pattern is used for discovering IP's?
A. ICMP
B. WMI
C. SNMP
D. JMX
Answer: A

HP exam simulations   HP0-M21 test questions   HP0-M21 test   HP0-M21

NO.3 What is the "Refresh View" menu item used for?
A. to update the information in the IT Universe Manager
B. to update the information in the view explorer
C. to rebuild the view
D. to refresh the browser
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 exam dumps   HP0-M21 answers real questions   HP0-M21

NO.4 You want to add a new CI to the view in the Topology View. Which are the possible actions you may
take?
A. Insert CI and Insert View
B. Insert View and Insert Related CI
C. Insert CI and Insert Related CI D. Insert View only
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M21 demo   HP0-M21 test   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 practice test

NO.5 How many sets of credential per protocol are allowed?
A. Only one
B. Many
C. At least one
D. Maximum two
Answer: B

HP demo   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 pdf   HP0-M21 exam   HP0-M21

NO.6 What is the correct statement with regard to "Filter Related in DB"?
A. Displays the related CIs from the current view
B. Displays the related CIs from the entire CMDB
C. Displays specific types of related CIs from the current view
D. Displays specific types of related CIs from the entire CMDB
Answer: D

HP test   HP0-M21   HP0-M21   HP0-M21   HP0-M21

NO.7 Which is not part of a package?
A. Class definitions (XML)
B. TQL and Views
C. Reports, Correlations and Enrichments
D. Protocols and credentials
Answer: D

HP questions   HP0-M21 study guide   HP0-M21 practice test

NO.8 What types of information can be derived using Discovery?
A. Config files, reading records from another system, looking at network data
B. Config files ,OS and DB tables C. All network device
D. All In-house and network software and hardware
Answer: A

HP certification   HP0-M21 certification   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 certification

NO.9 Where would you edit the attribute value of a CI?
A. on the Related CIs page of IT Universe Manager
B. on the Topology Map page of IT Universe Manager
C. on the Properties page of IT Universe Manager
D. on the Properties page of View Manager
Answer: C

HP test   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 practice test

NO.10 What would you see in a Topology map if you set the "Number of Hops" to 4?
A. CIs that may be traced back to the selected CI by four or fewer links
B. CIs that are directly related to the selected CI
C. CIs that may be traced back to the selected CI by four or more links
D. CIs that may be traced back to the selected CI by three or fewer links
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M21 answers real questions   HP0-M21 test answers   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 certification training   HP0-M21 pdf

NO.11 Which three components comprise a discovery task?
A. User, server and pattern
B. Server, DB and probe
C. Pattern, script and credentials
D. DB, pattern and protocol
Answer: B

HP exam simulations   HP0-M21   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 demo

NO.12 What information do patterns store?
A. CIs and relationships to be created, Discovery Protocols, Parameters and scripts
B. Destination list and Protocols and triggered CIs
C. Only credentials
D. Scripts and UCMDB connection
Answer: A

HP exam   HP0-M21 certification training   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 practice test   HP0-M21 original questions

NO.13 Which layer(s) does Discovery support or extract information from?
A. Layers 2 through 7
B. Only layers 2 and 7
C. Layer 7 only (application)
D. Layers 2,5 and 7
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M21 study guide   HP0-M21 exam   HP0-M21 braindump

NO.14 What is the "View Sublayer" context menu used for?
A. to include the CI Type instances and instances of all subtypes in the view
B. to attach new related CI
C. to view child CIs without navigating away from the present layer
D. to view parent CIs without navigating away from the present layer
Answer: C

HP demo   HP0-M21 exam dumps   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 questions

NO.15 What protocol(s) are used to discover J2EE environments?
A. JMX
B. JDBC and WMI
C. SNMP or WMI
D. JMX and ICMP
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 test   HP0-M21 exam dumps

NO.16 What is the domain scope?
A. A set of IP Addresses that contains credential information
B. All the IPs that the probe can access to
C. The Probe's IP
D. The User's network Domain
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M21 answers real questions   HP0-M21 braindump   HP0-M21   HP0-M21

NO.17 What is a script used for?
A. It is a part of the pattern and contains the connection code to connect to infrastructure resources and
request information
B. It is used for the TQL for triggered list
C. It is used for the TQL command lines
D. It is the code used for finding the result in the uCMDB
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M21 exam   HP0-M21 answers real questions   HP0-M21 test

NO.18 You navigate to the topology map and notice that there are no labels to the CIs. What might be the
reason for this?
A. The Map overview option is selected.
B. The Hide All Relationship option is selected.
C. The Hide All Node Labels option is selected.
D. The Hide All Relationship Labels option is selected.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M21   HP0-M21   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 certification training

NO.19 How do you navigate between layers?
A. by double-clicking on the Related in View in Related CIs tab
B. by double-clicking on the Navigation button in the menu bar
C. by selecting a layout from the Layout menu in the menu bar
D. by double-clicking on the down arrow and the green up arrow
Answer: D

HP exam simulations   HP0-M21 demo   HP0-M21 study guide   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 demo

NO.20 When are view parameters created?
A. when the TQL is created
B. when the view is created
C. when the TQL is calculated
D. when the view is calculated
Answer: B

HP exam dumps   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 test answers   HP0-M21   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 original questions

IT-Tests.com offer the latest Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-486 PDF Practice Test. Our BAS-002 VCE testing engine and 00M-654 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MSC-235 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-M21.html

没有评论:

发表评论