JPexamの640-864問題集は的中率が高いですから、あなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。これは多くの受験生たちによって証明されたことです。ですから、問題集の品質を心配しないでください。これは間違いなくあなたが一番信頼できる640-864試験に関連する資料です。まだそれを信じていないなら、すぐに自分で体験してください。そうすると、きっと私の言葉を信じるようになります。
この人材があちこちいる社会で、多くのプレッシャーを感じませんか。学歴はどんなに高くても実力を代表できません。学歴はただ踏み台だけで、あなたの地位を確保できる礎は実力です。Ciscoの640-864認定試験は人気がある認証で、その認証を持ちたい人がたくさんいます。この試験に受かったら自分のキャリアを固定することができます。JPexamのCiscoの640-864試験トレーニング資料はとても良いトレーニングツールで、あなたが首尾よく試験に合格ことを助けられます。試験に合格したら、あなたは国際的に認可され、解雇される心配する必要はありません。
業種別の人々は自分が将来何か成績を作るようにずっと努力しています。IT業種で勤めているあなたもきっとずっと努力して自分の技能を向上させているでしょう。では、最近最も人気があるCiscoの640-864認定試験の認証資格を既に取りましたか。640-864試験に対して、あなたはいくらぐらい分かっていますか。もしこの試験に関連する知識が非常に不足であると同時にこの試験に合格したい場合、あなたはどうするつもりですか。そうですか。どうするか全然分からないですか。そうしても焦らないでください。JPexamはあなたに援助を提供します。
試験番号:640-864問題集
試験科目:Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions
最近更新時間:2014-01-03
問題と解答:全133問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
Ciscoの640-864の認定試験に合格すれば、就職機会が多くなります。JPexamはCiscoの640-864の認定試験の受験生にとっても適合するサイトで、受験生に試験に関する情報を提供するだけでなく、試験の問題と解答をはっきり解説いたします。
JPexam Ciscoの640-864試験問題集は完全な無制限のダンプが含まれていますから、JPexamを利用したら気楽に試験に受かることができます。製品検定合格の証明書あるいは他の人気がある身分検定によって、JPexam Ciscoの640-864試験トレーニング資料の長所を完璧に見せることができます。依頼だけでなく、指導のことも最高です。JPexam Ciscoの640-864試験トレーニング資料に含まれている問題と解答を利用して、Ciscoの640-864認定試験に合格することができます。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/640-864_exam.html
NO.1 With deterministic Wireless LAN Controller redundancy design, the different options available to the
designer have their own strengths. Which one of these statements is an example of such a strength?
A. Dynamic load balancing, or salt-and-pepper access point design, avoids the potential impact of
oversubscription on aggregate network performance.
B. N+N redundancy configuration allows logically grouping access points on controllers to minimize
intercontroller roaming events.
C. N+N+1 redundancy configuration has the least impact to system management because all of the
controllers are collocated in an NOC or data center
D. N+1 redundancy configuration uses Layer 3 intercontroller roaming, maintaining traffic on the same
subnet for more efficiency.
Answer: B
Cisco問題集 640-864認証試験 640-864
NO.2 According to Cisco, which four improvements are the main benefits of the PPDIOO lifecycle approach
to network design? (Choose four)
A. faster ROI
B. improved business agility
C. increased network availability
D. faster access to applications and services
E. lower total cost of network ownership
F. better implementation team engagement
Answer: BCDE
Cisco 640-864 640-864参考書 640-864過去問 640-864認定資格
NO.3 Which Cisco security management solution provides the means to identify, isolate, and counter
security threats to the network?
A. Adaptive Security Device Manager
B. Intrusion Prevention Device Manager
C. Security Device Manager
D. Cisco Security Manager
E. Cisco Security Monitoring, Analysis, and Response System
Answer: E
Cisco 640-864認証試験 640-864認定資格 640-864問題集 640-864
NO.4 A global corporation has an internal network with the following characteristics:
- 2,000,000+ hosts
- 10,000 + routers
- Internal connectivity
- high traffic volumes with business partners and customers
Which statement best describes what a flexible IPv6 strategy would look like for this corporation?
A. Both hosts and routers would run dual stack
B. Hosts would run IPv4 and routers would run native IPv6
C. Hosts would run dual stack and routers would run IPv4 only
D. Hosts would run IPv6 and routers would run native IPv6
Answer: A
Cisco認定証 640-864 640-864 640-864 640-864練習問題
NO.5 Which one of these statements should the designer keep in mind when considering the advanced
routing features?
A. one-way router redistribution avoids the requirement for state or default routes.
B. Redistribution, summarization, and filtering are most often applied between the campus core and
enterprise edge.
C. Filtering only occurs on the routing domain boundary using redistribution.
D. Summarize routes at the core toward the distribution layer.
E. The hierarchical flexibility of IPv6 addressing avoids the requirement for routing traffic reduction using
aggregation.
Answer: B
Cisco練習問題 640-864 640-864過去問
NO.6 Which IPv6 feature enables routing to distribute connection requests to the nearest content server?
A. Link-local
B. Site-local
C. Anycast
D. Multicast
E. Global aggregatable
Answer: C
Cisco 640-864 640-864認定資格
NO.7 You want to gather as much detail as possible during a network audit, to include data time stamping
across a large number of interfaces, customized according to interface, with a minimal impact on the
network devices themselves.
Which tool would you use to meet these requirements?
A. RMON
B. SNMFV3
C. NetFlow
D. Cisco Discovery Protocol
Answer: C
Cisco 640-864 640-864練習問題
NO.8 When designing the infrastructure protection portion for the enterprise edge, which of these solutions
would be the most appropriate solution to consider?
A. 802. IX
B. ACLs in the core layer
C. Cisco Security MARS
D. AAA
Answer: D
Cisco 640-864 640-864 640-864認定証
NO.9 Refer to the exhibit.
Model A is the recommended design for routing between Building Distribution switches and Campus Core
switches. Which two statements describe the reasons? (Choose two)
A. Model A uses timer-based non-deterministic convergence.
B. Mode A uses timer-based, providing fast convergence to the remaining path.
C. In Model A, a link or box failure does not require routing protocol convergence.
D. In Model A, the Layer 3 redundant equal cost links support fast convergence.
Answer: CD
Cisco認定証 640-864 640-864参考書 640-864
NO.10 Which one of these statements is true concerning the enterprise data center?
A. It can be located either at the enterprise campus or at a remote branch.
B. Remote data center connectivity requirements align with the small office design.
C. The data center designs will differ substantially depending on whether the location is on campus or
remote.
D. A remote branch with a data center becomes the enterprise campus.
Answer: C
Cisco認定資格 640-864 640-864 640-864 640-864
NO.11 Which consideration is the most important for the network designer when considering IP routing?
A. convergence
B. scalability
C. on-demand routing
D. redistribution
Answer: A
Cisco 640-864練習問題 640-864 640-864
NO.12 Which two statements about designing the Data Center Access layer are correct? (Choose two)
A. Multiport NIC servers should each have their own IP address
B. Layer 3 connectivity should never be used in the access layer
C. Layer 2 connectivity is primarily implemented in the access layer
D. Multiport NIC servers should never be used in the access layer
E. Layer 2 clustering implementation requires servers to be Layer 2 adjacent
Answer: CE
Cisco 640-864練習問題 640-864 640-864認定試験 640-864過去問
NO.13 Which of these statements is true concerning the data center access layer design?
A. The access layer in the data center is typically built at Layer 3, which allows for better shaping of
services across multiple servers.
B. With Layer 2 access, the default gateway for the servers can be configured at the access or
aggregation layer.
C. A dual-homing NIC requires a VLAN or trunk between the two access switches to support the dual IP
address on the two server links to two separate switches.
D. The access layer is normally not required, as dual homing is standard from the servers to the
aggregation layer.
Answer: B
Cisco問題集 640-864認証試験 640-864認証試験 640-864 640-864過去問
NO.14 Which of these is the best routing deployment for a single dedicated link to an ISP for Internet access?
A. EIGRP
B. RIP
C. BGP
D. Static
E. OSPF
Answer: D
Cisco 640-864問題集 640-864過去問 640-864問題集 640-864 640-864認定資格
NO.15 DataQuirk is a web-based medical transcription company for exotic-animal veterinarians. The company
recently added a third ISP for international business. They are organizing the enterprise network into a
fully operational Enterprise Edge.
To which two modules will the three ISPs be directly related? (Choose two)
A. PSTN
B. E- Commerce
C. WAN/MAN
D. Edge Distribution
E. Internet Connectivity
F. Remote Access VPN
Answer: BE
Cisco参考書 640-864問題集 640-864
NO.16 Which one of these statements is true about addressing redundancy within the WAN environment?
A. The reliability and speed of DSL allow for cost savings by not including redundant links.
B. CAMDM and dark fiber offer advanced redundancy features such as automatic backup and repair
mechanism to cope system faults.
C. An SLA is one way to eliminate the need for redundancy.
D. The failure of a single SONET/SDH link or network element does not lead to failure of the entire
network.
Answer: D
Cisco 640-864 640-864 640-864問題集
NO.17 With respect to IPv6 addressing, from a design perspective, which of these statements is it important
to keep in mind?
A. IPv6 addressing provides convenience of anycast addressing without any configuration requirements.
B. IPv6 does not use multicast addressing.
C. An IPv6 router will not forward packets from one link to other links if the packet has either a link- local
source or a link-local destination address.
D. Dynamic address assignment requires DHCPv6.
Answer: C
Cisco認定資格 640-864 640-864 640-864過去問 640-864問題集
NO.18 Which two of these practices are considered to be best practices when designing the access layer for
the enterprise campus? (Choose two)
A. Implement all of the services (QoS, security, STP, and so on) in the access layer, offloading the work
from the distribution and core layers.
B. Always use a Spanning Tree Protocol; preferred is Rapid PVST+.
C. Use automatic VLAN pruning to prune unused VLANs from trunked interface to avoid broadcast
propagation.
D. Avoid wasted processing by disabling STP where loops are not possible.
E. Use VTP transparent mode to decrease the potential for operational error "First Test,
Answer: BE
Cisco認定証 640-864問題集 640-864 640-864 640-864認定試験
NO.19 Which two statements about the data Center Aggregation layer are correct? (Choose two)
A. Layer 4 through layer 7 services are provided in that layer
B. STP should never be supported in that layer
C. That layer is the critical point for control and application services
D. Layer 2 connectivity is provided in that layer from the data center to the core
Answer: AC
Cisco 640-864 640-864問題集 640-864認定試験 640-864過去問
NO.20 In terms of remote office design, which one of these statements is a characteristics only of a small
remote office (up to 50 user), and not of medium or remote offices?
A. Link redundancy to access layer switches is not possible with an integrated design.
B. A collapsed access and distribution layer is required.
C. There are no loops in the network design.
D. Layer 3 services such as DHCP, firewall, and NAT are provided by enterprise campus.
Answer: C
Cisco 640-864過去問 640-864 640-864認定資格
JPexamは最新の648-385問題集と高品質のHP2-N35問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのLOT-405 VCEテストエンジンと試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の1z0-465 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论