JPexamのIBMの000-039試験トレーニング資料は最高のトレーニング資料です。あなたはIT職員としたら、JPexamはあなたが選ばなくてはならないトレーニング資料です。JPexamのIBMの000-039試験トレーニング資料は絶対に信頼できるもので、IT認証を受ける受験生を対象として特別に研究された問題と解答に含まれているう資料です。 IBMの000-039試験に受かるのはIT職員の皆さんの目標です。JPexamの合格率は信じられないほど高いです。JPexamはあなたの成功にずっと力を尽くしています。
JPexamは多くの認証業界の評判を持っています。それは我々はIBMの000-039問題集や000-039スタディガイドや000-039問題と解答がたくさんありますから。現在のサイトで最もプロなITテストベンダーとして我々は完璧なアフターサービスを提供します。全てのお客様に追跡サービスを差し上げますから、あなたが買ったあとの一年間で、弊社は全てのお客様に問題集のアップグレードを無料に提供します。その間で認定テストセンターのIBMの000-039試験問題は修正とか表示されたら、無料にお客様に保護して差し上げます。IBMの000-039試験問題集はJPexamのIT領域の専門家が心を込めて研究したものですから、JPexamのIBMの000-039試験資料を手に入れると、あなたが美しい明日を迎えることと信じています。
君はほかのサイトや書籍もブラウズ するがもしれませんが、弊社の関連の学習資料と比較してからJPexamの商品の範囲が広くてまたネット上でダウンロードを発見してしまいました。JPexamだけ全面と高品質の問題集があるのではJPexamの専門家チームが彼らの長年のIT知識と豊富な経験で研究してしました。そして、JPexamに多くの受験生の歓迎されます。
JPexamは我々が研究したトレーニング資料を無料に更新します。それはあなたがいつでも最新の000-039試験トレーニング資料をもらえるということです。000-039認定試験の目標が変更されば、JPexamが提供した勉強資料も変化に追従して内容を変えます。JPexam は各受験生のニーズを知っていて、あなたが000-039認定試験に受かることに有効なヘルプを差し上げます。あなたが首尾よく試験に合格するように、我々は最も有利な価格と最高のクオリティーを提供して差し上げます。
000-039認定試験はIT業界の新たなターニングポイントの一つです。試験に受かったら、あなたはIT業界のエリートになることができます。情報技術の進歩と普及につれて、IBMの000-039問題集と解答を提供するオンライン·リソースが何百現れています。その中で、JPexamが他のサイトをずっと先んじてとても人気があるのは、JPexamのIBMの000-039試験トレーニング資料が本当に人々に恩恵をもたらすことができて、速く自分の夢を実現することにヘルプを差し上げられますから。
試験番号:000-039問題集
試験科目:IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1 Implementation
最近更新時間:2014-03-04
問題と解答:全70問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
JPexamのIBMの000-039試験問題資料は質が良くて値段が安い製品です。我々は低い価格と高品質の模擬問題で受験生の皆様に捧げています。我々は心からあなたが首尾よく試験に合格することを願っています。あなたに便利なオンラインサービスを提供して、IBM 000-039試験問題についての全ての質問を解決して差し上げます。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/000-039_exam.html
NO.1 Corporate policy states that the service desk resets passwords after five failed logon attempts. Which
report provides the user identity qualifying for a password reset?
A. Locked Account History
B. User Password Change History
C. Failed Authorization Event History
D. Failed Authentication Event History
Answer: D
IBM認定資格 000-039練習問題 000-039
NO.2 What meets the solution requirements of a large number of user sessions that need to be tracked using
a fault tolerant and scalable IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1 Session Management
Server (SMS) architecture where session information can be recovered after a failure?
A. An SMS server deployed on a cluster WebSphere V7.0 server that uses a 64-bit JVM and uses
in-memory storage location for session information.
B. An SMS server deployed on a cluster WebSphere V7.0 server that uses a 32-bit JVM and uses a
cluster IBM DB2 database storage location for session information.
C. An SMS server deployed on a cluster WebSphere V7.0 server that uses a 64-bit JVM and uses a
cluster IBM DB2 database storage location for session information.
D. An SMS server deployed on a cluster WebSphere V7.0 server that uses a 32-bit JVM and uses
WebSphere eXtreme Scale V7.0 storage location for session information.
Answer: D
IBM 000-039 000-039 000-039
NO.3 What is the default keystore type used by IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1?
A. jks
B. kdb
C. cms
D. pks12
Answer: C
IBM 000-039認定証 000-039過去問 000-039 000-039
NO.4 Which two components are required to create an initial management domain? (Choose two.)
A. Policy Server
B. Registry Server
C. Policy Proxy Server
D. Authorization Server
E. Session Management Server
Answer: A, B
IBM 000-039問題集 000-039認定資格 000-039 000-039練習問題
NO.5 In order to achieve communication between the default configured Policy Server and WebSEAL, which
firewall ports must be opened between these two components?
A. ports 80 and 389
B. ports 636 and 6881
C. ports 9080 and 9443
D. ports 7135 and 7234
Answer: B, C
IBM 000-039練習問題 000-039
NO.6 Which IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1 file is used to configure LDAP replicas?
A. pd.conf
B. ldap.conf
C. ibmslapd.conf
D. PDJLog.properties
Answer: B
IBM 000-039 000-039 000-039
NO.7 A user's password was stolen. The incident report team needs to know exactly which applications were
used during the incident before the user changed the password. Which report is needed?
A. Audit Event History by User
B. Resource Access by Accessor
C. User Password Change History
D. Authorization Event History by Action
Answer: A
IBM練習問題 000-039 000-039過去問
NO.8 While creating a high level configuration document, the IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business
V6.1.1 (Tivoli Access Manager) architect has to express the location of the Tivoli Access Manager
components network zones. The WebSEAL will be accessible from the Internet for external customers.
Which three installation options will the architect include in the configuration document? (Choose three.)
A. WebSEAL installed in the DMZ
B. Policy Server installed in the DMZ
C. WebSEAL installed in the Intranet
D. User Registry installed in the DMZ
E. Policy Server installed in the Intranet
F. User Registry installed in the Intranet
Answer: A, E, F
IBM 000-039 000-039
NO.9 Click the Exhibit button.An existing IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1 infrastructure
already protects a Web application for employees by using an intranet WebSEAL. The next step is to
make the Web application accessible for Internet customers. What would be the most secure and logical
flow?
A. Flow A
B. Flow B
C. Flow C
D. Flow D
Answer: C
IBM認定証 000-039参考書 000-039
NO.10 What is included in the high level configuration document when WebSEAL clustering must provide high
availability to back-end Web servers as part of the configuration?
A. Policy Server Replication
B. WebSEAL Junction Replication
C. Back-end Web Server Replication
D. LDAP High Availability and Replication
Answer: B
IBM問題集 000-039 000-039 000-039 000-039練習問題
NO.11 What are two functions of the Policy Server? (Choose two.)
A. It maintains the operating file system.
B. It gets the latest information about the patch level.
C. It gives the date and time for the current transaction.
D. It maintains the location information about other IBM Tivoli Access Manager servers.
E. It maintains the master authorization database and processes updates for the authorization database.
Answer: D, E
IBM 000-039認定試験 000-039 000-039認定証 000-039
NO.12 When a user makes a request for a resource in a WebSEAL domain, WebSEAL sends the resource to
the user upon successful authentication and policy check. As an alternative to this standard response,
WebSEAL can be configured to automatically redirect the user to a specially designated home or
welcome page. How this is accomplished?
A. Edit the WebSEAL configuration file and uncomment the enable-login-redirect-page in the [acnt-mgt]
stanza and specify a page location, for example:[acnt-mgt]enable-login-redirect-page =
/jct/intro-page.html
B. Edit the WebSEAL configuration file and uncomment the enable-login-redirect-page in the
[enable-redirects] stanza and specify a page location, for
example:[enable-redirects]enable-login-redirect-page = /jct/intro-page.html
C. Edit the WebSEAL configuration file and enable the redirect for each authentication method by
uncommenting the entry for each method in the [enable-redirects] stanza, for
example:[enable-redirects]redirect = forms-authredirect = basic-authredirect = cert-authredirect =
token-authredirect = ext-auth-interfaceThen specify the login-redirect-page in the [acnt-mgt] stanza, for
example:[acnt-mgt]login-redirect-page = /jct/intro-page.html
D. Edit the WebSEAL configuration file and enable the redirect for each authentication method by
uncommenting the entry for each method in the [enable-redirects] and specify a page location, for
example:[enable-redirects]forms-auth-redir-page = /jct/intro-page-1.htmlbasic-auth-redir-page =
/jct/intro-page-2.htmlcert-auth-redir-page = /jct/intro-page-3.htmltoken-auth-redir-page =
/jct/intro-page-4.htmlext-auth-interface-redir-page = /jct/intro-page-5.html
Answer: C
IBM問題集 000-039認証試験 000-039 000-039
NO.13 What are two supported options when determining which user registry to use in an IBM Tivoli Access
Manager for e-business V6.1.1 environment? (Choose two.)
A. IBM Tivoli Directory Server
B. Open Source LDAP Server
C. Novell Java Directory Server
D. Oracle User Directory Server
E. Microsoft Active Directory Application Mode (ADAM)
Answer: A, E
IBM 000-039認定証 000-039 000-039
NO.14 On which three operating systems can IBM Tivoli Access Manager Policy Server be installed and
configured? (Choose three.)
A. AIX V5.1
B. AIX V5.2
C. Windows XP
D. z/OS V1.11
E. Linux on x86_64
F. Windows 2003 / 2008 Advance Enterprise
Answer: B, E, F
IBM認定試験 000-039 000-039 000-039
NO.15 What is the correct order to install and configure a new IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business
V6.1.1 environment?
A. User Registry, WebSphere, Web Portal Manager, Policy Server
B. User Registry, Web Portal Manager, Policy Server, WebSphere
C. User Registry, Web Portal Manager, WebSphere, Policy Server
D. User Registry, Policy Server, WebSphere, Web Portal Manager
Answer: D
IBM 000-039認定証 000-039 000-039認証試験
NO.16 What happens if the Policy Server goes down?
A. WebSEAL returns a 503: service unavailable.
B. WebSEAL denies access for all incoming requests.
C. WebSEAL is no longer able to authenticate and authorize users.
D. WebSEAL continues to work and the end user is unaware of the failure.
Answer: D
IBM認証試験 000-039 000-039認証試験 000-039 000-039
NO.17 Which statement(s) are true about the Policy Proxy Server? It reduces the number of inbound firewall
ports that must be opened to the real Policy Server. It serves as a standby Policy Server. It reduces the
number of outbound firewall ports that must be opened on the firewall. It caches the master authorization
database of the secure IBM Tivoli Access Manager domains.
A. only statement 1
B. only statement 2
C. statements 1 and 3
D. statements 1 and 4
Answer: D
IBM 000-039過去問 000-039 000-039 000-039
NO.18 How can five IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1 (Tivoli Access Manager) administrators
be given a different password policy than the rest of the employees in a single Tivoli Access Manager
environment?
A. When creating an administrator, apply a custom password policy which is different from the global
password policy.
B. When creating an administrator, add them to a special Tivoli Access Manager group with a different
password policy.
C. Configure the password policy for the Tivoli Access Manager administrator in LDAP for the other
employees in Tivoli Access Manager.
D. Configure the password policy in the WebSEAL configuration file which enables the special Tivoli
Access Manager administrator setting.
Answer: A
IBM認定証 000-039問題集 000-039認証試験
NO.19 A customer is planning an IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1 environment which
includes a WebSEAL instance. What are three considerations for this implementation? (Choose three.)
A. authentication type
B. authorization server location
C. stateful junctions requirements
D. junctions created as SMTP or TCP
E. administration type (pdadmin or WPM)
F. junction type (standard, virtualhost, transparent)
Answer: A, C, F
IBM問題集 000-039 000-039認定証 000-039
NO.20 Which access control list permission specifies access to an application hosted on WebSphere where
Java Access Contract for Containers (JACC) is enabled for IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business
V6.1.1?
A. x
B. i
C. T
D. r
Answer: B
IBM認証試験 000-039 000-039認定資格 000-039
JPexamは最新のM70-301問題集と高品質の1Z0-821問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの000-277 VCEテストエンジンとC4090-959試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の9L0-064 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论