JPexamのNS0-154問題集を利用してみたらどうですか。この問題集は最近更新されたもので、実際試験で出題される可能性がある問題をすべて含んでいて、あなたが一回で成功することを保証できますから。この問題集は信じられないほどの良い成果を見せます。試験に失敗すればJPexamは全額返金のことができますから、ご安心に問題集を利用してください。JPexamのNS0-154試験参考書できっとあなたが望ましい成功を取られます。
JPexamを選択したら100%試験に合格することができます。試験科目の変化によって、最新の試験の内容も更新いたします。JPexamのインターネットであなたに年24時間のオンライン顧客サービスを無料で提供して、もしあなたはJPexamに失敗したら、弊社が全額で返金いたします。
JPexamのNetwork ApplianceのNS0-154試験トレーニング資料は必要とするすべての人に成功をもたらすことができます。Network ApplianceのNS0-154試験は挑戦がある認定試験です。現在、書籍の以外にインターネットは知識の宝庫として見られています。JPexam で、あなたにあなたの宝庫を見つけられます。JPexam はNetwork ApplianceのNS0-154試験に関連する知識が全部含まれていますから、あなたにとって難しい問題を全て解決して差し上げます。
進歩を勇敢に追及する人生こそ素晴らしい人生です。未来のある日、椅子で休むとき、自分の人生を思い出したときに笑顔が出たら成功な人生になります。あなたは成功な人生がほしいですか。そうしたいのなら、速くJPexamのNetwork ApplianceのNS0-154試験トレーニング資料を利用してください。これはIT認証試験を受ける皆さんのために特別に研究されたもので、100パーセントの合格率を保証できますから、躊躇わずに購入しましょう。
試験番号:NS0-154問題集
試験科目:Data ONTAP 8.0 7-Mode Administrator
最近更新時間:2014-03-05
問題と解答:全148問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/NS0-154_exam.html
NO.1 Which are three characteristics of an iSCSI or FCP SAN implementation? (Choose three.)
A.A LUN can be converted into a VLD.
B.LUNs can be accessed using the FCP protocol.
C.LUNs can be accessed using the iSCSI protocol.
D.Block services are associated with an iSCSI or FCP SAN environment.
Answer: BCD
Network Appliance認定資格 NS0-154参考書 NS0-154 NS0-154認定試験
NO.2 Which three licenses are required for fabric-attached MetroCluster? (Choose three.)
A.Cluster
B.Cluster_remote
C.Syncmirror_local
D.Syncmirror_fabric
E.Syncmirror_remote
Answer: ABC
Network Appliance NS0-154 NS0-154参考書 NS0-154 NS0-154過去問 NS0-154
NO.3 Which two will allow you to read and analyze a packet trace file generated by the storage system?
(Choose two.)
A.Eternal View
B.Netmon
C.pktt
D.WireShark
Answer: BD
Network Appliance認証試験 NS0-154 NS0-154練習問題 NS0-154問題集
NO.4 In a tape environment after a SnapRestore reversion of a volume, incremental backup and restore
operations on the file or volume cannot rely on the timestamps to determine what data needs to be
backed up or restored. Which course of action ensures correct incremental backups?
A.Perform a base-level backup of the volume after you restore it.
B.Reboot the storage system to reset timestamps back to their original times before the reversion.
C.Take a new snapshot of the volume to create new base-level timestamps for the incremental backup.
D.Take a new snapshot of the volume to create new base-level timestamps for the incremental backup,
and then perform a base-level backup of the volume after you restore it.
Answer: A
Network Appliance NS0-154認証試験 NS0-154 NS0-154認定証 NS0-154認証試験
NO.5 To determine the version of Data ONTAP in which a bug has been fixed, use the NOW site _______
utility. (Choose two.)
A.AutoSupport
B.Bugs Online
C.NetApp Diagnostics
D.Release Comparison
E.System Configuration Guide
Answer: BD
Network Appliance練習問題 NS0-154 NS0-154 NS0-154認証試験
NO.6 To configure a storage system as a member of a Windows active directory domain, the time on the
storage system must be set to be within plus or minus five minutes of the time on the domain controller.
A.True
B.False
Answer: A
Network Appliance NS0-154認定資格 NS0-154 NS0-154問題集 NS0-154
NO.7 Host multi-pathing describes a _________ solution that has at least two distinct _________ paths to a
LUN.
A.FC or IP SAN, physical
B.FC or IP SAN, virtual
C.FC SAN, virtual
D.token ring, physical
Answer: A
Network Appliance練習問題 NS0-154 NS0-154 NS0-154参考書
NO.8 An iSCSI or FC SAN implementation provides _____ access to LUNs.
A.block
B.file
C.VIIP
D.VLD
Answer: A
Network Appliance NS0-154 NS0-154練習問題
NO.9 Which three items are NFS resources for export? (Choose three.)
A.aggregate
B.directory/qtree
C.file
D.subnet
E.volume
Answer: BCE
Network Appliance参考書 NS0-154過去問 NS0-154 NS0-154認定資格 NS0-154認定試験
NO.10 If the security style is set to UNIX, CIFS client file access is determined by ___________ .
A.NT ACLs
B.the last client to set permissions
C.the mapped UNIX UID/GID of the CIFS client and the UNIX file permissions
D.This is not allowed: A CIFS client cannot access files in a path set to a security style of UNIX
Answer: C
Network Appliance認定証 NS0-154 NS0-154
NO.11 Which two commands can be used to enable LUN reservations? (Choose two.)
A.lun create
B.lun map
C.lun reservation set
D.lun set reservation
Answer: AD
Network Appliance NS0-154過去問 NS0-154参考書 NS0-154認定証 NS0-154過去問
NO.12 Which changes the NDMP password on the Open System SnapVault agent?
A.password
B.password
C.svpasswd
D.svpassword
Answer: D
Network Appliance過去問 NS0-154 NS0-154 NS0-154
NO.13 Which three protocols can coexist on a NetApp storage system? (Choose three.)
A.CIFS
B.DAFS
C.DFS
D.FCP
E.NFS
Answer: ADE
Network Appliance NS0-154 NS0-154
NO.14 NTFS allows file access based on ___________.
A.NT ACLs and SID.
B.NT ACLs and UNIX permissions.
C.SID and password.
D.UNIX permissions.
Answer: A
Network Appliance認証試験 NS0-154 NS0-154 NS0-154 NS0-154認証試験
NO.15 Which three /etc/snapmirror.conf entries will support synchronous or semi-synchronous SnapMirror?
(Choose three.)
A.FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - sync
B.FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - 0-55/5 * * *
C.FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol outstanding=3s sync
D.FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol visibility_interval=1hr, outstanding=3ms, cksum=crc32 sync
Answer: ACD
Network Appliance認定証 NS0-154練習問題 NS0-154 NS0-154問題集
NO.16 For automatic user name mapping to occur for a CIFS and UNIX user name that are the same, you
must do what?
A.Enter the CIFS user in the NIS database.
B.Enter the user names in the /etc/hosts.equiv file.
C.Use both a NIS server and a Domain Controller in the network.
D.Nothing: mapping will occur if user name authentication is available.
Answer: D
Network Appliance NS0-154 NS0-154 NS0-154過去問 NS0-154問題集 NS0-154問題集
NO.17 Which two commands on the storage system allow you to gather detailed statistics about network
interfaces, including basic information about network connections? (Choose two.)
A.ifstat -a
B.netdiag -n
C.netstat -i
D.sysstat 1
Answer: AC
Network Appliance NS0-154認定資格 NS0-154 NS0-154参考書
NO.18 Data ONTAP 8.0 7-Mode supports SMB 2.0 in Windows Vista and Windows Server 2008.
A.True
B.False
Answer: B
Network Appliance NS0-154練習問題 NS0-154 NS0-154
NO.19 Which set of protocols provide block-level access to NetApp storage?
A.CIFS and NFS
B.HTTP and FTP
C. iSCSI and FCP
D.SNA and RPC
Answer: C
Network Appliance NS0-154問題集 NS0-154
NO.20 What utility on the storage system will allow you to capture network packet information?
A.netstats
B.pktt
C.snoop
D.traceroute
Answer: B
Network Appliance過去問 NS0-154参考書 NS0-154 NS0-154過去問
JPexamは最新のNS0-504問題集と高品質のC-TSCM62-64問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのJN0-696 VCEテストエンジンとP_HCMTM_64試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の000-129 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论